Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - AM | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - AM

Date: Dec 12, 2015
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CNSC/RMR/CBR

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:45:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
1 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 4 1 10:00:30.0
2 Alexander HOWE Craftsbury Green Racing Project 1 0 10:01:00.0
3 Guillaume BERTRAND RMR/Biathlon Estrie 4 1 10:01:30.0
4 Paul SCHOMMER Moose Nordic BD - USA 1 0 10:02:00.0
5 Jasper MACKENZIE Winsport 2 3 10:02:30.0
6 Evan GIRARD Rocky Mountain Racers 0 3 10:03:00.0
7 Ethan DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury Green Racing Project 2 1 10:03:30.0
8 Patrick JOHNSON Auburn Ski Club/USBA 2 4 10:04:00.0
9 Michael GIBSON Craftsbury Green Racing Project 3 2 10:04:30.0
10 Kai SKINSTAD Winsport 0 3 10:05:00.0
11 Arthur ROOTS BATC/Caledonia Nordic 2 0 10:05:30.0
12 Wynn ROBERTS National Guard Biathlon 0 2 10:06:00.0
13 Matthew HUDEC BATC/Biathlon Sask 0 2 10:06:30.0
14 Casey SMITH Craftsbury Green Racing Project 0 2 10:07:00.0
15 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 10:07:30.0
16 Jakob ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/LNR - USA 2 1 10:08:00.0
17 Jacob DALBERG National Guard Biathlon 2 1 10:08:30.0
18 Max DURTSCHI USBA X-Team 2 0 10:09:00.0

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint  Blue-Blue-Blue  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
19 Aidan MILLAR BATC/Canmore Nordic 3 0 10:10:00.0
20 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 10:10:30.0
21 Alexandre DUPUIS BATC 0 1 10:11:00.0
22 Charles PÉPIN Biathlon Québec 0 3 10:11:30.0
23 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 4 2 10:12:00.0
24 Matt STRUM BATC/Canmore Nordic 2 1 10:12:30.0
25 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE Biathlon Québec 0 1 10:13:00.0
26 Brian HALLIGAN Maine Winter Sports 0 3 10:13:30.0
27 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon 2 2 10:14:00.0
28 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 10:14:30.0
29 Dominique DRUWE Canmore Nordic 3 4 10:15:00.0
30 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 2 10:15:30.0
31 Tristan MCKENZIE Rocky Mountain Racers 3 1 10:16:00.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
32 Zachari BOLDUC Biathlon Québec 1 2 10:20:00.0
33 Teo SANCHEZ Biathlon Québec 1 0 10:20:30.0
34 Angus TWEEDIE BC - Bulkley Valley 2 1 10:21:00.0
35 Logan SHERBA BC - Caledonia Nordic 1 2 10:21:30.0
36 Colton MAC DOUGALL BC - Caledonia Nordic 4 1 10:22:00.0
37 Bruce WILSON Biathlon Yukon 2 1 10:22:30.0
38 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 1 3 10:23:00.0
39 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2 3 10:23:30.0
40 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 4 2 10:24:00.0
41 Peter CARROLL Auburn Ski Club 1 1 10:24:30.0
42 Travis LUCKERT Edmonton Nordic 4 2 10:25:00.0
43 Mark HARTLEY BC - Caledonia Nordic 2 1 10:25:30.0
44 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 2 1 10:26:00.0
45 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 0 3 10:26:30.0
46 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario - Lake Superior 1 4 10:27:00.0
47 Emmanuel MERCIER Biathlon Québec 0 3 10:27:30.0
48 Bobby KREITZ BC - Caledonia Nordic 0 2 10:28:00.0
49 Jacob PEARSON Casper Mountain Biathlon Club 0 1 10:28:30.0
50 Emrik AUGER Biathlon Québec 2 1 10:29:00.0
51 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 2 0 10:29:30.0
52 Jarod ALGRA BC - West Coast Nordic 2 1 10:30:00.0
54 Mark SINGLETON Edmonton Nordic 4 1 10:31:00.0
55 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 4 2 10:31:30.0
56 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 3 3 10:32:00.0
57 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 1 1 10:32:30.0
58 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 10:33:00.0

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
53 Liam HAWES Blue Mountain 1 1 10:30:30.0
59 Devin SAUNDERS Foothills Nordic 2 5 10:35:00.0
60 Nicholas ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 3 2 10:35:30.0
61 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 10:36:00.0
62 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 1 1 10:36:30.0
63 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Québec 1 1 10:37:00.0
64 Ian MITCHELL Red River Nordic 3 3 10:37:30.0
65 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 0 1 10:38:00.0
66 Keiran MARCHAND BC - Blackjack 2 2 10:38:30.0
67 Liam ADEL Biathlon Yukon 2 1 10:39:00.0
68 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:39:30.0
69 Andrei SECU BC - West Coast Nordic 2 4 10:40:00.0
70 Hayden NEIL BC - Caledonia Nordic 2 1 10:40:30.0
71 Ethan ALGRA BC - West Coast Nordic 0 2 10:41:00.0
72 Daniel SENNETT Biathlon Yukon 0 2 10:41:30.0
73 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 1 5 10:42:00.0
74 Eric PADGHAM Foothills Nordic 1 1 10:42:30.0
75 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 10:43:00.0
76 Eli NIELSEN Methow Valley Biathlon 1 1 10:43:30.0
77 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 0 4 10:44:00.0
78 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 5 10:44:30.0
79 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 3 2 10:45:00.0
80 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 10:45:30.0
81 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 2 2 10:46:00.0
82 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 10:46:30.0
83 Lucas SMITH Red River Nordic 1 2 10:47:00.0
84 Ryan ELDEN BC - Cariboo Ski Touring Club 2 2 10:47:30.0
85 Sean MCLEAN Foothills Nordic 3 3 10:48:00.0
86 Ben WALCH Foothills Nordic 1 2 10:48:30.0
87 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 2 3 10:49:00.0
88 Keegan TREMBLAY Biathlon Ontario 1 3 10:49:30.0
89 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 2 3 10:50:00.0
90 Quinlan SMITH Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 10:50:30.0
91 Seton KRIESE BC - Bulkley Valley 2 2 10:51:00.0
92 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 0 2 10:51:30.0
93 Liam PELLETIER Biathlon Ontario 2 5 10:52:00.0

Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
94 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 0 10:55:00.0
95 Maddie PHANEUF Maine Winter Sports 3 3 10:55:30.0
96 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 0 3 10:56:00.0
97 Emily DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury Green Racing Project 0 1 10:56:30.0
98 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 0 2 10:57:00.0
99 Siena ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/Ginger Biathlon - USA 2 1 10:57:30.0
100 Brittany HUDAK Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 10:58:00.0

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
101 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 2 10:58:30.0
102 Kendall CHONG BATC/Foothills Nordic 0 1 10:59:00.0
103 Charlotte HAMEL Biathlon Québec 1 0 10:59:30.0
104 Caitlin CAMPBELL Biathlon PEI 2 0 11:00:00.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
105 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 11:00:30.0
106 Megan BANKES BATC/Foothills Nordic 2 1 11:01:00.0
107 India MCISAAC Rocky Mountain Racers 2 2 11:01:30.0
108 Nadia MOSER BATC/Biathlon Yukon 1 2 11:02:00.0
109 Emily DICKSON BATC 1 1 11:02:30.0
110 Kerstin WICHERS Camrose Vikings 0 1 11:03:00.0
111 Sarah POISSON-GRÉGOIRE Biathlon Québec 2 1 11:03:30.0
112 Jordyn LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario - Chelsea Nordic 0 0 11:04:00.0
113 Amelia KOVACHIK Canmore Nordic 1 1 11:04:30.0
114 Claire WAICHLER Methow Valley Biathlon 2 3 11:05:00.0
115 Darya SEPANDJ BATC/Foothills Nordic 0 2 11:05:30.0
116 Jasmin TUHKASAARI Biathlon Ontario 1 4 11:06:00.0
117 Maria PETERS Biathlon Yukon 1 1 11:06:30.0
118 Tekarra BANSER BC - Telemark Biathlon 0 1 11:07:00.0
119 Katrine GILLETT Canmore Nordic 4 5 11:07:30.0
120 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 3 2 11:08:00.0

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
121 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2 2 11:10:00.0
122 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 2 2 11:10:30.0
123 Rylie GARNER Casper Mountain Biathlon Club 1 0 11:11:00.0
124 Anna SELLERS Canmore Nordic 3 1 11:11:30.0
125 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 0 1 11:12:00.0
126 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 1 5 11:12:30.0
127 Makenna WEIR Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 3 1 11:13:00.0
128 Anni KURTA BC - Cariboo Ski Touring Club 1 1 11:13:30.0
129 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 1 3 11:14:00.0
130 Tatiana TILLEY Foothills Nordic 2 0 11:14:30.0
131 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 1 3 11:15:00.0
132 Ariana WOODS Bridger Biathlon Club 2 3 11:15:30.0
133 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 2 3 11:16:00.0
134 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 0 3 11:16:30.0
135 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 1 0 11:17:00.0
136 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 2 3 11:17:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4