Haywood NorAm and Buff Sprint Qualifer, SLNC | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm and Buff Sprint Qualifer , SLNC

Date: Dec 12, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Mark Duperreault 
Jury Member  Troy Hudson 
Obs. Time: 0900
Wind Vel:  17.7 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -4.2C Snow Temp:
Weather: high overcast Snow Cond: Packed

Senior Women 1.215 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 5 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 RMR   0:02:39.65  
2 3 Olivia Bouffard Nesbitt 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA 0:02:41.94 +2.29
3 12 Marie Corriveau 25806 3105203 1997 M.S.A. CNEPH NST 0:02:42.62 +2.97
4 7 Jennifer Jackson 21582 3105217 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:02:43.03 +3.38
5 1 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 RMR RMR 0:02:43.25 +3.60
6 4 Anne Hart 24436 3535468 1992 SMS T2   0:02:43.97 +4.32
7 10 Alannah Maclean 19646 3105169 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:02:44.25 +4.60
8 6 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:02:44.98 +5.33
9 8 Erika Flowers 18861 3535222 1989 SMS T2   0:02:45.88 +6.23
10 2 Dahria Beatty 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:02:46.63 +6.98
11 17 Ember Large 23731 3105185 1995 RMR   0:02:48.14 +8.49
12 9 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 Skinouk CNEPH 0:02:48.74 +9.09
13 11 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 3105214 1995 Nakkertok Nordique NDC TBay 0:02:50.26 +10.61
14 41 Mathilde Petitjean 26948 3960101 1994 SCN Pays Rochois CNEPH 0:02:50.53 +10.88
15 13 Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore   0:02:54.00 +14.35
16 26 Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:02:55.05 +15.40
17 44 Emily Hannah 26309 3535514 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team 0:02:55.24 +15.59
18 23 Jaqueline Mourao 17570 3085002 1975 CBDN-Brésil CNEPH 0:02:55.28 +15.63
19 15 Corey Stock 24830 3535455 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team 0:02:55.29 +15.64
20 45 Erin Yungblut 21597   1993 RMR RMR 0:02:56.11 +16.46
21 49 Hilary McNamee 26822 3535489 1990 Ford Sayre   0:02:58.43 +18.78
22 14 Kendra Murray 22984 3105219 1993 Whitehorse YTST 0:02:59.53 +19.88
23 51 Amalia Siegel     1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team 0:02:59.83 +20.18
24 28 Emma Camicioli 25732 3105206 1993 RMR   0:03:02.46 +22.81
25 20 Brandy Stewart 13899 3105192 1977 Independent   0:03:02.83 +23.18
26 46 Haley Piske 26307   1993 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team 0:03:04.45 +24.80
27 37 Jessa Fogel 32731   1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   0:03:06.95 +27.30
28 31 Mary O'Connell 28112 3535535 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team 0:03:07.24 +27.59
29 16 Annah Hanthorn 14632 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:03:07.27 +27.62
30 47 Ellie Phillips 35413 3045069 1992 Canmore   0:03:12.50 +32.85
31 35 Cara Piske 26308 3535508 1995 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team 0:03:13.00 +33.35
32 54 Leysan Valiullina     1989 Russia Moscow 0:03:20.14 +40.49
33 55 Eliana Mallory     1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   0:03:22.33 +42.68
34 48 Leila Mostaço-Guidolin 29512 3085005 1983 Team WindChill Brazil 0:03:28.43 +48.78
35 56 Charlotte Gross     1994 Dartmouth College   0:03:29.58 +49.93
DNS 19 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 Skibec NST Equipe du Québec *** ***
DNS 27 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa *** ***
DNS 43 Frances Vice 35769   1969 Sea to Sky   *** ***
DNS 52 Meg Lane     1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4