WYJCH & YOG Trials | Zone4.ca

WYJCH & YOG Trials

Date: Dec 17, 2015
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: 

Race Info
Start Time:  11:00:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 10 Patrick JOHNSON US Biathlon 0:27:54.3 1 1 2 0:27:54.3  
2 7 Alex HOWE Craftsbury GRP 0:28:19.4 2 2 4 0:28:19.4 +25.1
3 14 Wynn ROBERTS National Guard Biathlon 0:28:37.8 2 2 4 0:28:37.8 +43.5
4 5 Max DURTSCHI US Biathlon 0:29:24.3 2 4 6 0:29:24.3 +1:30.0
5 11 Casey SMITH Craftsbury GRP 0:29:36.9 1 3 4 0:29:36.9 +1:42.6
6 9 Mike GIBSON Craftsbury GRP 0:29:57.0 3 2 5 0:29:57.0 +2:02.7
7 12 Russell CURRIER Maine Winter Sports Center 0:30:10.3 3 4 7 0:30:10.3 +2:16.0
8 4 Ethan DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 0:30:11.7 2 2 4 0:30:11.7 +2:17.4
9 2 Paul SCHOMMER Minnesota Biathlon 0:30:31.7 5 1 6 0:30:31.7 +2:37.4
10 3 Bill BOWLER Blackhawk 0:30:53.5 2 3 5 0:30:53.5 +2:59.2
11 13 Birian HALLIGAN Maine Winter Sports Center 0:32:09.2 2 5 7 0:32:09.2 +4:14.9
12 15 Jacob DAHLBURG National Guard Biathlon 0:32:27.5 2 1 3 0:32:27.5 +4:33.2
13 1 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 0:34:24.0 1 3 4 0:34:24.0 +6:29.7
DNS 6 Jakob ELLINGSON Loppet Nordic Racing *** 0 0   *** ***
DNS 8 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon *** 0 0   *** ***

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 16 Alexandre DUPUIS BATC 0:28:44.1 0 1 1 0:28:44.1  
2 21 Aiden MILLAR BATC 0:29:10.5 0 1 1 0:29:10.5 +26.4
3 17 Matt STRUM BATC 0:31:27.2 3 1 4 0:31:27.2 +2:43.1
4 18 Felix  BERUBE-LAROCHELLE RMR/Quebec 0:31:45.4 0 2 2 0:31:45.4 +3:01.3
5 19 Charles PEPIN La Poursuite 0:31:52.6 0 3 3 0:31:52.6 +3:08.5
6 20 Nate GERWING RMR 0:33:37.5 0 3 3 0:33:37.5 +4:53.4

Youth Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 28 Leo GRANDBOIS Quebec 0:30:44.2 0 1 1 0:30:44.2  
2 30 Zachari BOLDUC Quebec 0:31:10.8 0 2 2 0:31:10.8 +26.6
3 45 Adam RUNNALLS CBR 0:31:38.1 3 1 4 0:31:38.1 +53.9
4 43 Teo SANCHEZ Quebec 0:31:59.5 1 2 3 0:31:59.5 +1:15.3
5 36 Chad BERLING CBR 0:32:36.1 1 1 2 0:32:36.1 +1:51.9
6 38 Ben CHURCHILL CBR 0:32:52.7 0 0 0 0:32:52.7 +2:08.5
7 54 Andre BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0:32:54.9 0 2 2 0:32:54.9 +2:10.7
8 53 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 0:33:02.1 1 2 3 0:33:02.1 +2:17.9
9 52 Bobby KREITZ Caledonia Nordic 0:33:07.7 1 2 3 0:33:07.7 +2:23.5
10 29 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV CBR 0:33:22.8 1 2 3 0:33:22.8 +2:38.6
11 39 Thomas HULSMAN FNSC 0:33:42.2 1 2 3 0:33:42.2 +2:58.0
12 44 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0:34:03.2 2 0 2 0:34:03.2 +3:19.0
13 40 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 0:34:13.8 2 1 3 0:34:13.8 +3:29.6
14 34 Thomas STUSHNOFF RMR 0:34:18.7 0 1 1 0:34:18.7 +3:34.5
15 22 Ryan ELDEN Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:34:25.8 1 4 5 0:34:25.8 +3:41.6
16 33 Emmanual MERCIER Courcelette 0:34:53.3 4 2 6 0:34:53.3 +4:09.1
17 46 Emrik AUGER Quebec 0:35:03.0 0 0 0 0:35:03.0 +4:18.8
18 47 Eric PADGHAM FNSC 0:35:50.4 0 1 1 0:35:50.4 +5:06.2
19 23 Angus TWEEDIE Bulkley Valley 0:36:48.2 2 0 2 0:36:48.2 +6:04.0
20 49 Keegan TREMBLAY Biathlon Ontario 0:37:18.5 2 0 2 0:37:18.5 +6:34.3
21 35 Taij MANN ENSC 0:37:25.5 1 2 3 0:37:25.5 +6:41.3
22 31 Haldan BORGLUM FNSC 0:37:42.9 3 4 7 0:37:42.9 +6:58.7
23 24 Nicholas ALTWASSER FNSC 0:37:44.9 3 3 6 0:37:44.9 +7:00.7
24 50 Kieran GOLDHAWK CBR 0:37:58.8 0 0 0 0:37:58.8 +7:14.6
25 32 Logan SHERBA Caledonia Nordic 0:38:12.3 5 2 7 0:38:12.3 +7:28.1
26 51 Mark SINGLETON ENSC 0:38:33.1 3 2 5 0:38:33.1 +7:48.9
27 26 Oliver GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 0:38:46.4 3 3 6 0:38:46.4 +8:02.2
28 37 Michio GREEN Baithlon Saskatchewan 0:39:09.8 0 3 3 0:39:09.8 +8:25.6
29 27 Kyrilo GNYP Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:41:51.0 0 1 1 0:41:51.0 +11:06.8
30 80 Curtis MACDONELL FNSC 0:41:55.3 2 5 7 0:41:55.3 +11:11.1
31 48 Colin REIGER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:42:25.4 3 2 5 0:42:25.4 +11:41.2
32 42 Liam HAWES Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:42:40.7 1 1 2 0:42:40.7 +11:56.5
33 25 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:45:46.9 1 3 4 0:45:46.9 +15:02.7
34 41 Will NEUHAUS CNSC 0:44:26.1 5 4 9 0:46:26.1 +15:41.9
Jury Decisions
Bib: 41 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Rule 5.5.a Missed Penalty Loop

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 56 Maddie PHANEUF US Biathlon 0:23:28.9 1 1 2 0:23:28.9  
2 59 Joanne  REID Colorado Biathlon 0:24:10.4 2 2 4 0:24:10.4 +41.5
3 57 Emily DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 0:24:18.5 1 0 1 0:24:18.5 +49.6
4 58 Kelsey DICKINSON Washington Biathlon 0:25:18.5 0 3 3 0:25:18.5 +1:49.6
5 55 Sienna ELLINGSON Loppet Nordic Racing 0:26:46.3 2 2 4 0:26:46.3 +3:17.4

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 63 Kendall CHONG BATC 0:26:58.3 0 2 2 0:26:58.3  
2 62 Charlotte HAMEL Quebec 0:27:26.6 1 1 2 0:27:26.6 +28.3
3 60 Caitlin CAMPBELL Biathlon PEI 0:28:23.4 3 0 3 0:28:23.4 +1:25.1

Youth Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 69 Nadia MOSER BATC 0:24:35.4 0 0 0 0:24:35.4  
2 65 Megan BANKES BATC 0:24:57.6 2 1 3 0:24:57.6 +22.2
3 74 Emily DICKSON BATC 0:25:15.3 0 1 1 0:25:15.3 +39.9
4 75 India MCISSAC RMR 0:25:40.4 1 2 3 0:25:40.4 +1:05.0
5 67 Sarah POISSON-GREGOIRE Biathlon Quebec 0:26:16.0 0 1 1 0:26:16.0 +1:40.6
6 73 Gillain GOWLING RMR 0:27:07.1 2 0 2 0:27:07.1 +2:31.7
7 68 Darya SEPANDJ BATC 0:27:32.7 1 4 5 0:27:32.7 +2:57.3
8 78 Tekarra BANSER Telemark Biathlon 0:27:38.6 2 2 4 0:27:38.6 +3:03.2
9 66 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 0:29:10.0 1 0 1 0:29:10.0 +4:34.6
10 72 Anna SELLERS CNSC 0:29:55.0 2 1 3 0:29:55.0 +5:19.6
11 76 Katrine GILLET CNSC 0:30:22.6 1 4 5 0:30:22.6 +5:47.2
12 61 Jordan LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario 0:30:28.1 2 1 3 0:30:28.1 +5:52.7
13 70 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:30:29.1 1 1 2 0:30:29.1 +5:53.7
14 77 Tatiana TILLEY FNSC 0:30:42.6 0 0 0 0:30:42.6 +6:07.2
15 64 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:32:07.9 1 2 3 0:32:07.9 +7:32.5
16 79 Jasmin TUHKASSAARI Biathlon Ontario 0:32:09.4 1 1 2 0:32:09.4 +7:34.0
17 71 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:33:32.8 0 3 3 0:33:32.8 +8:57.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4