Biathlon - Calforex Cup #2/WYJCH Trials | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - Calforex Cup #2/WYJCH Trials

Date: Dec 19, 2015
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:26:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 15 Max DURTSCHI USBA X-Team 3 1 4 0:28:02.4   100.4 50
2 11 Wynn ROBERTS National Guard Biathlon 2 2 4 0:28:07.5 +5.1 100.09 46
3 23 Casey SMITH Craftsbury GRP 0 1 1 0:28:17.4 +15.0 99.51 43
4 16 Russell CURRIER Maine Winter Sports Center 2 4 6 0:28:25.3 +22.9 99.05 40
5 1 Jakob ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/LNR 2 0 2 0:28:45.6 +43.2 97.88 37
6 19 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0:28:46.2 +43.8 97.85 34
7 10 Patrick JOHNSON Auburn Ski Club/USBA 2 4 6 0:29:02.4 +1:00.0 96.94 32
8 6 Matthew HUDEC BATC/Biathlon Sask 1 3 4 0:29:02.7 +1:00.3 96.92 30
9 2 Michael GIBSON Craftsbury GRP 1 3 4 0:29:04.6 +1:02.2 96.82 28
10 20 Paul SCHOMMER Moose Nordic BD/YOKO 2 3 5 0:29:15.6 +1:13.2 96.21 26
11 18 Jasper MACKENZIE Winsport 1 3 4 0:29:16.1 +1:13.7 96.18 24
12 13 Arthur ROOTS BATC/Caledonia Nordic 1 2 3 0:29:40.8 +1:38.4 94.85 22
13 12 Bill BOWLER Blackhawk 3 2 5 0:29:41.8 +1:39.4 94.8 20
14 9 Alexander HOWE Craftsbury GRP 5 1 6 0:29:48.0 +1:45.6 94.47 18
15 22 Ethan DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 3 1 4 0:29:50.2 +1:47.8 94.35 16
16 5 Guillaume BERTRAND RMR/Biathlon Estrie 2 1 3 0:30:17.1 +2:14.7 92.96 15
17 4 Jacob DALBERG National Guard Biathlon 2 1 3 0:30:46.2 +2:43.8 91.49 14
18 3 Kai SKINSTAD Winsport 2 2 4 0:31:14.3 +3:11.9 90.12 13
19 14 Brian HALLIGAN Maine Winter Sports Center 1 3 4 0:31:45.4 +3:43.0 88.65 12
20 21 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 4 2 6 0:34:44.7 +6:42.3 81.02 10
21 7 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 2 2 4 0:37:37.8 +9:35.4 74.81 8
DNF 8 Grant NOVAK Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0   *** ***    
DNS 17 Stuart HARDEN Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0   *** ***    

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 30 Matt STRUM BATC/Canmore Nordic 1 0 1 0:28:55.7   101.95 50
2 26 Alexandre DUPUIS BATC 1 1 2 0:29:16.9 +21.2 100.72 46
3 25 Charles PÉPIN Biathlon Québec 1 1 2 0:30:16.1 +1:20.4 97.44 43
4 29 Aidan MILLAR BATC/Canmore Nordic 3 2 5 0:30:17.9 +1:22.2 97.34 40
5 32 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 1 2 3 0:31:48.0 +2:52.3 92.74 37
6 27 Tristan MCKENZIE Rocky Mountain Racers 1 1 2 0:32:02.4 +3:06.7 92.05 34
7 28 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon 3 4 7 0:32:20.8 +3:25.1 91.18 32
8 31 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE Biathlon Québec 3 2 5 0:32:55.2 +3:59.5 89.59 30
9 24 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:37:07.7 +8:12.0 79.43 28

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 56 Teo SANCHEZ Biathlon Québec 0 0 0 0:20:37.7   102.97 50
2 60 Ben CHURCHILL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0:21:29.4 +51.7 98.84 46
3 39 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Québec 0 2 2 0:21:36.4 +58.7 98.31 43
4 62 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 1 0:21:42.7 +1:05.0 97.84 40
5 37 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0 0 0 0:21:48.8 +1:11.1 97.38 37
6 52 Zachari BOLDUC Biathlon Québec 0 2 2 0:21:53.7 +1:16.0 97.02 34
7 36 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 2 0:22:10.5 +1:32.8 95.79 32
8 65 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 3 0:22:12.9 +1:35.2 95.62 30
9 47 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 0 2 2 0:23:04.4 +2:26.7 92.06 28
10 58 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 0:23:20.0 +2:42.3 91.04 26
11 55 Bobby KREITZ Caledonia Nordic 1 2 3 0:23:23.5 +2:45.8 90.81 24
12 50 Ryan ELDEN Cariboo Ski Touring 3 0 3 0:23:25.9 +2:48.2 90.65 22
13 59 Emmanuel MERCIER Biathlon Québec 2 2 4 0:23:36.8 +2:59.1 89.96 20
14 49 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 4 1 5 0:23:58.9 +3:21.2 88.57 18
15 34 Angus TWEEDIE Bulkley Valley 0 1 1 0:24:02.4 +3:24.7 88.36 16
16 67 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:24:03.5 +3:25.8 88.29 15
17 43 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 2 1 3 0:24:05.4 +3:27.7 88.18 14
18 51 Keegan TREMBLAY Biathlon Ontario 0 2 2 0:24:06.4 +3:28.7 88.12 13
19 57 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 2 2 0:24:10.5 +3:32.8 87.87 12
20 42 Emrik AUGER Biathlon Québec 0 2 2 0:24:15.3 +3:37.6 87.58 10
21 53 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 2 3 5 0:24:42.0 +4:04.3 86 8
22 44 Nicholas ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 3 0 3 0:24:52.5 +4:14.8 85.39 7
23 66 Eric PADGHAM Foothills Nordic 3 1 4 0:24:59.3 +4:21.6 85.01 6
24 64 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 3 3 6 0:25:08.2 +4:30.5 84.5 5
25 106 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 2 2 0:25:19.5 +4:41.8 83.88 4
26 45 Logan SHERBA Caledonia Nordic 2 3 5 0:25:24.1 +4:46.4 83.62 3
27 46 Mark SINGLETON Edmonton Nordic 3 3 6 0:25:33.7 +4:56.0 83.1 2
28 63 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 0:27:20.8 +6:43.1 77.68 1
29 61 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 6 0:27:57.8 +7:20.1 75.96  
30 48 Liam HAWES Blue Mountain Bullets 2 1 3 0:28:03.0 +7:25.3 75.73  
31 38 Travis LUCKERT Edmonton Nordic 3 4 7 0:28:16.6 +7:38.9 75.12  
32 54 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2 3 5 0:28:59.2 +8:21.5 73.28  
33 35 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 5 2 7 0:29:02.7 +8:25.0 73.13  
34 33 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 2 3 0:29:29.1 +8:51.4 72.04  
35 41 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 2 3 5 0:30:20.9 +9:43.2 69.99  
DNS 40 Colin RIEGER Biathlon Sask/Qu'Appelle 0 0   *** ***    
Jury Decisions
Bib: 61 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Rule 5.5.a - Missed Penalty Loop

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 70 Joanne REID Colorado Biathlon 1 1 2 0:22:48.8   102.18 50
2 75 Emily DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 0 1 1 0:23:33.4 +44.6 98.96 46
3 76 Maddie PHANEUF USBA/MWSC 1 2 3 0:23:33.7 +44.9 98.93 43
4 69 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers 1 1 2 0:23:42.4 +53.6 98.33 40
5 72 Siena ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/LNR 0 2 2 0:25:05.1 +2:16.3 92.93 37
6 77 Kelsey DICKINSON Methow Valley Biathlon 0 3 3 0:25:27.7 +2:38.9 91.55 34
7 74 Karen MESSENGER Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 1 0:26:44.7 +3:55.9 87.16 32
8 71 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 1 2 0:26:54.4 +4:05.6 86.63 30
9 68 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 1 2 0:29:48.9 +7:00.1 78.18 28
10 73 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 2 2 4 0:35:47.8 +12:59.0 65.12 26

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 78 Caitlin CAMPBELL Biathlon PEI 0 1 1 0:25:37.4   103.5 50
2 81 Charlotte HAMEL Biathlon Québec 0 0 0 0:26:07.4 +30.0 101.52 46
3 79 Kendall CHONG BATC/Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:27:48.7 +2:11.3 95.35 43
4 80 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 4 7 0:33:07.9 +7:30.5 80.04 40

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 94 Megan BANKES BATC/Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:19:28.2   101.35 50
2 87 Nadia MOSER BATC/Biathlon Yukon 0 2 2 0:19:39.8 +11.6 100.35 46
3 85 India MCISAAC Rocky Mountain Racers 1 2 3 0:20:03.9 +35.7 98.34 43
4 92 Darya SEPANDJ BATC/Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:20:18.0 +49.8 97.21 40
5 89 Emily DICKSON BATC/Caledonia Nordic 2 1 3 0:20:50.4 +1:22.2 94.69 37
6 86 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 1 2 3 0:21:38.7 +2:10.5 91.17 34
7 99 Tekarra BANSER Telemark Biathlon 2 0 2 0:21:54.1 +2:25.9 90.1 32
8 91 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 1 0 1 0:22:14.9 +2:46.7 88.69 30
9 96 Sarah POISSON-GRÉGOIRE Biathlon Québec 2 3 5 0:22:46.2 +3:18.0 86.66 28
10 88 Katrine GILLETT Canmore Nordic 1 3 4 0:23:16.0 +3:47.8 84.81 26
11 90 Jordyn LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario 4 1 5 0:23:34.8 +4:06.6 83.68 24
12 82 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 3 3 0:23:35.9 +4:07.7 83.62 22
13 93 Anna SELLERS Canmore Nordic 2 3 5 0:23:37.8 +4:09.6 83.51 20
14 98 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 1 3 0:24:35.0 +5:06.8 80.27 18
15 84 Tatiana TILLEY Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 0:25:59.0 +6:30.8 75.94 16
16 95 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 4 6 0:26:46.5 +7:18.3 73.7 15
17 83 Jasmin TUHKASAARI Biathlon Ontario 1 3 4 0:26:54.7 +7:26.5 73.32 14
DNF 97 Kerstin WICHERS Camrose Vikings 1 0   *** ***    

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 114 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:19:19.2   102.61 50
2 102 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:19:31.0 +11.8 101.57 46
3 107 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 0 3 0:20:38.1 +1:18.9 96.07 43
4 100 Ben WALCH Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:20:38.4 +1:19.2 96.05 40
5 115 Quinlan SMITH Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 4 0:21:18.6 +1:59.4 93.03 37
6 101 Sean MCLEAN Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:21:23.5 +2:04.3 92.67 34
7 110 Logan PLETZ Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 2 3 5 0:21:37.6 +2:18.4 91.66 32
8 117 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 4 0:22:12.8 +2:53.6 89.24 30
9 109 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 0 3 3 0:22:31.7 +3:12.5 88 28
10 108 Kyrilo GNYP Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 4 0:22:34.0 +3:14.8 87.85 26
11 116 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 4 0:22:45.5 +3:26.3 87.11 24
12 119 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:22:51.7 +3:32.5 86.71 22
13 104 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 4 6 0:23:00.6 +3:41.4 86.15 20
14 118 Erik SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 1 4 5 0:23:05.9 +3:46.7 85.82 18
15 111 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 4 0:23:11.3 +3:52.1 85.49 16
16 103 Nicolas GERWING Edmonton Nordic 2 4 6 0:23:11.5 +3:52.3 85.48 15
17 113 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 4 7 0:23:43.5 +4:24.3 83.56 14
18 120 Liam PELLETIER Biathlon Ontario 2 2 4 0:23:54.0 +4:34.8 82.94 13
19 105 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 2 3 5 0:24:07.6 +4:48.4 82.17 12
20 112 Colton HAY Telemark Biathlon 3 2 5 0:24:21.3 +5:02.1 81.4 10
Jury Decisions
Bib: 113 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: Skis Not Marked

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff % CFX
1 127 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2 1 3 0:23:43.9   101.12 50
2 123 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 1 2 3 0:23:50.8 +6.9 100.63 46
3 121 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 1 2 3 0:24:24.7 +40.8 98.3 43
4 128 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:24:35.4 +51.5 97.59 40
5 126 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 4 3 7 0:24:59.1 +1:15.2 96.04 37
6 131 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 5 2 7 0:25:21.8 +1:37.9 94.61 34
7 125 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 4 5 9 0:26:06.4 +2:22.5 91.92 32
8 130 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 4 3 7 0:26:21.4 +2:37.5 91.05 30
9 129 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:26:30.5 +2:46.6 90.52 28
10 122 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 0:28:22.6 +4:38.7 84.56 26
11 124 Makenna WEIR Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 2 4 6 0:28:47.2 +5:03.3 83.36 24


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4