Biathlon - Calforex Cup #2/WYJCH Trials Pursuit | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - Calforex Cup #2/WYJCH Trials Pursuit

Date: Dec 20, 2015
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:50:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Men 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 6 Zachari BOLDUC Biathlon Québec 0:29:26.7 0 0 1 1 2 (1) 0:29:26.7 50
2 5 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0:29:41.5 0 1 0 0 1 (2) 0:29:41.5 46
3 3 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Québec 0:29:41.7 1 2 0 1 4 (3) 0:29:41.7 43
4 2 Ben CHURCHILL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:29:50.4 1 1 1 0 3 (4) 0:29:50.4 40
5 1 Teo SANCHEZ Biathlon Québec 0:30:19.4 0 2 2 0 4 (5) 0:30:19.4 37
6 10 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 0:31:44.9 2 0 0 2 4 (6) 0:31:44.9 34
7 7 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:31:55.2 2 1 2 1 6 (7) 0:31:55.2 32
8 24 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0:32:00.4 0 0 2 0 2 (8) 0:32:00.4 30
9 8 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:32:06.6 2 1 2 3 8 (9) 0:32:06.6 28
10 27 Mark SINGLETON Edmonton Nordic 0:32:30.0 2 1 2 2 7 (10) 0:32:30.0 26
11 13 Emmanuel MERCIER Biathlon Québec 0:32:53.6 3 0 1 2 6 (11) 0:32:53.6 24
12 4 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:33:02.0 2 2 1 2 7 (12) 0:33:02.0 22
13 11 Bobby KREITZ Caledonia Nordic 0:33:07.2 3 2 1 0 6 (13) 0:33:07.2 20
14 9 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 0:33:22.6 1 1 1 4 7 (14) 0:33:22.6 18
15 14 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 0:33:46.9 2 5 1 0 8 (15) 0:33:46.9 16
16 18 Keegan TREMBLAY Biathlon Ontario 0:34:18.9 2 0 1 3 6 (16) 0:34:18.9 15
17 29 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:34:38.2 1 2 2 1 6 (17) 0:34:38.2 14
18 22 Nicholas ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 0:34:48.2 1 1 1 4 7 (18) 0:34:48.2 13
19 23 Eric PADGHAM Foothills Nordic 0:34:53.3 2 1 1 4 8 (19) 0:34:53.3 12
20 21 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 0:34:55.4 3 1 2 3 9 (20) 0:34:55.4 10
21 19 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:35:27.5 2 2 2 1 7 (21) 0:35:27.5 8
22 12 Ryan ELDEN Cariboo Ski Touring 0:35:54.5 3 2 4 1 10 (22) 0:35:54.5 7
23 16 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0:36:09.3 2 1 4 3 10 (23) 0:36:09.3 6
24 15 Angus TWEEDIE Bulkley Valley 0:36:20.6 3 2 1 2 8 (24) 0:36:20.6 5
25 26 Logan SHERBA Caledonia Nordic 0:36:47.2 2 3 2 2 9 (25) 0:36:47.2 4
26 20 Emrik AUGER Biathlon Québec 0:36:57.2 2 3 0 1 6 (26) 0:36:57.2 3
27 25 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:37:42.8 2 3 2 3 10 (27) 0:37:42.8 2
28 17 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 0:38:57.0 4 3 2 4 13 (28) 0:38:57.0 1
29 28 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 0:39:07.5 4 4 2 2 12 (29) 0:39:07.5  
30 32 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:39:10.8 1 1 2 4 8 (30) 0:39:10.8  
31 33 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 0:39:21.8 2 1 3 4 10 (31) 0:39:21.8  
32 31 Travis LUCKERT Edmonton Nordic 0:40:05.7 4 3 5 2 14 (32) 0:40:05.7  
33 30 Liam HAWES Blue Mountain Bullets 0:40:48.3 2 3 2 1 8 (33) 0:40:48.3  
34 34 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:43:36.0 3 1 3 3 10 (34) 0:43:36.0  
35 35 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 0:44:43.0 5 3 2 0 10 (35) 0:44:43.0  

Men 12.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 39 Casey SMITH Craftsbury GRP 0:34:06.0 1 0 0 0 1 (1) 0:34:06.0 50
2 42 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 0:34:18.1 0 0 0 1 1 (2) 0:34:18.1 46
3 49 Bill BOWLER Blackhawk 0:34:29.8 1 0 0 2 3 (3) 0:34:29.8 43
4 41 Jakob ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/LNR 0:34:32.9 2 0 0 1 3 (4) 0:34:32.9 40
5 37 Max DURTSCHI USBA X-Team 0:34:39.5 0 4 0 1 5 (5) 0:34:39.5 37
6 45 Michael GIBSON Craftsbury GRP 0:34:46.0 0 0 2 2 4 (6) 0:34:46.0 34
7 50 Alexander HOWE Craftsbury GRP 0:34:52.7 2 2 0 0 4 (7) 0:34:52.7 32
8 38 Wynn ROBERTS National Guard Biathlon 0:34:58.5 0 2 1 2 5 (8) 0:34:58.5 30
9 43 Patrick JOHNSON Auburn Ski Club/USBA 0:35:13.0 1 3 1 1 6 (9) 0:35:13.0 28
10 44 Matthew HUDEC BATC/Biathlon Sask 0:35:17.9 1 1 1 1 4 (10) 0:35:17.9 26
11 51 Ethan DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 0:35:26.3 2 1 0 1 4 (11) 0:35:26.3 24
12 52 Guillaume BERTRAND RMR/Biathlon Estrie 0:36:33.5 2 1 1 0 4 (12) 0:36:33.5 22
13 47 Jasper MACKENZIE Winsport 0:37:06.3 1 1 3 3 8 (13) 0:37:06.3 20
14 40 Russell CURRIER Maine Winter Sports Center 0:37:20.5 3 3 2 3 11 (14) 0:37:20.5 18
15 46 Paul SCHOMMER Moose Nordic BD/YOKO 0:38:11.2 4 3 0 3 10 (15) 0:38:11.2 16
16 53 Jacob DALBERG National Guard Biathlon 0:38:55.4 1 2 1 2 6 (16) 0:38:55.4 15
17 48 Arthur ROOTS BATC/Caledonia Nordic 0:39:18.9 3 0 2 4 9 (17) 0:39:18.9 14
18 55 Brian HALLIGAN Maine Winter Sports Center 0:39:59.8 3 1 1 3 8 (18) 0:39:59.8 13
19 57 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 0:44:20.1 2 1 3 0 6 (19) 0:44:20.1 12
20 56 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 0:44:25.3 2 4 3 1 10 (20) 0:44:25.3 10
21 59 Grant NOVAK Rocky Mountain Racers 0:54:03.8 3 3 2 3 11 (21) 0:55:53.8 8
DNS 54 Kai SKINSTAD Winsport *** 0 0 0 0   DNS ***  
DNS 58 Stuart HARDEN Rocky Mountain Racers *** 0 0 0 0   DNS ***  

Junior Men 12.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 63 Aidan MILLAR BATC/Canmore Nordic 0:35:13.0 0 1 1 2 4 (1) 0:35:13.0 50
2 60 Matt STRUM BATC/Canmore Nordic 0:36:13.0 0 1 2 2 5 (2) 0:36:13.0 46
3 61 Alexandre DUPUIS BATC 0:36:38.0 0 1 2 2 5 (3) 0:36:38.0 43
4 62 Charles PÉPIN Biathlon Québec 0:38:38.2 1 2 3 1 7 (4) 0:38:38.2 40
5 65 Tristan MCKENZIE Rocky Mountain Racers 0:39:23.7 1 0 1 2 4 (5) 0:39:23.7 37
6 64 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 0:40:54.2 1 2 1 1 5 (6) 0:40:54.2 34
7 67 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE Biathlon Québec 0:41:53.6 2 2 2 0 6 (7) 0:41:53.6 32
8 66 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon 0:41:58.3 4 3 4 1 12 (8) 0:41:58.3 30

Senior Boys 6.25 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 71 Ben WALCH Foothills Nordic 0:23:50.8 3 1 2 1 7 (2) 0:23:35.8 50
2 69 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 0:23:51.0 3 1 3 0 7 (3) 0:23:46.0 46
3 68 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0:23:47.1 3 1 1 3 8 (1) 0:23:47.1 43
4 77 Kyrilo GNYP Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:25:12.9 1 0 1 2 4 (5) 0:24:27.9 40
5 72 Quinlan SMITH Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:24:54.2 1 2 2 3 8 (4) 0:24:34.2 37
6 84 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:26:02.8 3 2 2 2 9 (6) 0:24:42.8 34
7 74 Logan PLETZ Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 0:26:17.4 2 2 4 3 11 (8) 0:25:47.4 32
8 88 Devin SAUNDERS Foothills Nordic 0:27:35.4 1 2 4 3 10 (10) 0:25:55.4 30
9 70 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:26:17.2 3 2 2 4 11 (7) 0:26:07.2 28
10 82 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:27:22.8 2 0 3 2 7 (9) 0:26:12.8 26
11 87 Colton HAY Telemark Biathlon 0:28:27.9 2 2 2 2 8 (13) 0:26:52.9 24
12 73 Sean MCLEAN Foothills Nordic 0:27:36.4 1 4 2 4 11 (11) 0:27:11.4 22
13 80 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:28:16.4 1 3 4 2 10 (12) 0:27:16.4 20
14 81 Erik SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0:28:29.5 0 2 5 3 10 (14) 0:27:24.5 18
15 79 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 0:28:30.3 4 2 2 3 11 (15) 0:27:35.3 16
16 83 Nicolas GERWING Edmonton Nordic 0:29:02.4 2 3 3 3 11 (16) 0:27:47.4 15
17 78 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:29:30.5 2 3 1 4 10 (17) 0:28:40.5 14
18 76 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 0:29:31.5 2 1 4 5 12 (18) 0:28:51.5 13
19 75 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:30:06.4 2 3 3 4 12 (19) 0:29:31.4 12
20 85 Liam PELLETIER Biathlon Ontario 0:33:36.5 4 1 2 1 8 (20) 0:32:11.5 10
21 86 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 0:31:52.9 2 2 5 2 11 (21) 0:32:22.9 8
Jury Decisions
Bib: 86 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Rule 5.5.a - Missed Penalty Loop

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 89 Megan BANKES BATC/Foothills Nordic 0:28:34.4 1 1 1 2 5 (1) 0:28:34.4 50
2 93 Emily DICKSON BATC/Caledonia Nordic 0:29:21.2 0 0 2 0 2 (2) 0:29:21.2 46
3 90 Nadia MOSER BATC/Biathlon Yukon 0:30:18.7 2 0 2 2 6 (3) 0:30:18.7 43
4 92 Darya SEPANDJ BATC/Foothills Nordic 0:31:08.2 1 1 3 2 7 (4) 0:31:08.2 40
5 91 India MCISAAC Rocky Mountain Racers 0:31:33.4 2 2 3 2 9 (5) 0:31:33.4 37
6 97 Sarah POISSON-GRÉGOIRE Biathlon Québec 0:32:16.2 2 0 1 2 5 (6) 0:32:16.2 34
7 101 Anna SELLERS Canmore Nordic 0:32:45.6 1 0 2 2 5 (7) 0:32:45.6 32
8 94 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 0:33:14.1 2 1 0 2 5 (8) 0:33:14.1 30
9 99 Jordyn LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario 0:33:29.0 1 4 0 1 6 (9) 0:33:29.0 28
10 95 Tekarra BANSER Telemark Biathlon 0:33:36.3 0 0 2 4 6 (10) 0:33:36.3 26
11 102 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:33:44.3 0 0 1 0 1 (11) 0:33:44.3 24
12 96 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 0:35:03.7 2 2 2 0 6 (12) 0:35:03.7 22
13 98 Katrine GILLETT Canmore Nordic 0:35:19.8 2 1 3 3 9 (13) 0:35:19.8 20
14 103 Tatiana TILLEY Foothills Nordic 0:37:39.7 1 1 2 2 6 (14) 0:37:39.7 18
15 105 Jasmin TUHKASAARI Biathlon Ontario 0:37:57.0 0 2 1 2 5 (15) 0:37:57.0 16
16 100 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:38:04.2 1 3 2 3 9 (16) 0:38:04.2 15
DNS 104 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan *** 0 0 0 0   DNS ***  
DNS 106 Kerstin WICHERS Camrose Vikings *** 0 0 0 0   DNS ***  

Women 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 107 Joanne REID Colorado Biathlon 0:33:07.9 0 1 4 1 6 (1) 0:33:07.9 50
2 110 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers 0:33:10.0 0 1 1 1 3 (2) 0:33:10.0 46
3 108 Emily DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 0:34:10.6 0 2 0 2 4 (3) 0:34:10.6 43
4 109 Maddie PHANEUF USBA/MWSC 0:34:30.6 1 0 3 3 7 (4) 0:34:30.6 40
5 112 Kelsey DICKINSON Methow Valley Biathlon 0:35:48.6 3 1 1 1 6 (5) 0:35:48.6 37
6 113 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 0:37:23.1 1 2 0 1 4 (6) 0:37:23.1 34
7 114 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 0:42:23.1 2 0 1 1 4 (7) 0:42:23.1 32
8 115 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 0:52:44.2 2 2 2 3 9 (8) 0:52:44.2 30
DNS 111 Siena ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/LNR *** 0 0 0 0   DNS ***  

Junior Women 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 116 Caitlin CAMPBELL Biathlon PEI 0:37:49.0 2 2 0 0 4 (1) 0:37:49.0 50
2 118 Kendall CHONG BATC/Foothills Nordic 0:38:58.7 3 2 2 1 8 (2) 0:38:58.7 46
3 117 Charlotte HAMEL Biathlon Québec 0:41:33.2 4 4 0 2 10 (3) 0:41:33.2 43
4 119 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:45:52.7 3 3 3 1 10 (4) 0:45:52.7 40

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P S S T Pl Pursuit Calforex
1 124 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0:26:16.6 3 1 1 1 6 (1) 0:26:16.6 50
2 125 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 0:28:40.0 3 3 3 1 10 (2) 0:28:40.0 46
3 126 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 0:28:51.2 2 2 3 3 10 (3) 0:28:51.2 43
4 123 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 0:29:16.6 2 2 2 3 9 (4) 0:29:16.6 40
5 128 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 0:29:33.6 1 0 4 3 8 (5) 0:29:33.6 37
6 120 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 0:30:45.6 4 2 3 2 11 (6) 0:30:45.6 34
7 129 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:30:55.7 1 1 3 2 7 (7) 0:30:55.7 32
8 127 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 0:31:38.1 3 3 3 3 12 (8) 0:31:38.1 30
9 122 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 0:32:20.1 3 2 1 5 11 (9) 0:32:20.1 28
10 130 Makenna WEIR Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 0:32:41.3 2 2 4 2 10 (10) 0:32:41.3 26
DNS 121 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic *** 0 0 0 0   DNS ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4