Biathlon - Calforex Cup #2/WYJCH Trials Pursuit | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - Calforex Cup #2/WYJCH Trials Pursuit

Date: Dec 20, 2015
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:50:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Men 10 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
1 Teo SANCHEZ Biathlon Québec 0 2 2 0 10:00:00.0
2 Ben CHURCHILL Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 1 0 10:00:05.0
3 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Québec 1 2 0 1 10:00:10.0
4 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 1 2 10:00:15.0
5 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0 1 0 0 10:00:20.0
6 Zachari BOLDUC Biathlon Québec 0 0 1 1 10:00:25.0
7 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 2 1 10:00:30.0
8 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 2 3 10:00:35.0
9 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 1 1 1 4 10:00:40.0
10 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 2 0 0 2 10:00:45.0
11 Bobby KREITZ Caledonia Nordic 3 2 1 0 10:00:50.0
12 Ryan ELDEN Cariboo Ski Touring 3 2 4 1 10:00:55.0
13 Emmanuel MERCIER Biathlon Québec 3 0 1 2 10:01:00.0
14 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 2 5 1 0 10:01:05.0
15 Angus TWEEDIE Bulkley Valley 3 2 1 2 10:01:10.0
16 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 2 1 4 3 10:01:15.0
17 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 4 3 2 4 10:01:20.0
18 Keegan TREMBLAY Biathlon Ontario 2 0 1 3 10:01:25.0
19 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 2 1 10:01:30.0
20 Emrik AUGER Biathlon Québec 2 3 0 1 10:01:35.0
21 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 3 1 2 3 10:01:40.0
22 Nicholas ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 1 1 1 4 10:01:45.0
23 Eric PADGHAM Foothills Nordic 2 1 1 4 10:01:50.0
24 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0 0 2 0 10:01:55.0
25 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 3 2 3 10:02:00.0
26 Logan SHERBA Caledonia Nordic 2 3 2 2 10:02:05.0
27 Mark SINGLETON Edmonton Nordic 2 1 2 2 10:02:10.0
28 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 4 4 2 2 10:02:15.0
29 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 2 1 10:02:20.0
30 Liam HAWES Blue Mountain Bullets 2 3 2 1 10:02:25.0
31 Travis LUCKERT Edmonton Nordic 4 3 5 2 10:02:30.0
32 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 1 1 2 4 10:02:35.0
33 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 4 10:02:40.0
34 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 1 3 3 10:02:45.0
35 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 5 3 2 0 10:02:50.0

Men 12.5 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
37 Max DURTSCHI USBA X-Team 0 4 0 1 10:18:00.0
38 Wynn ROBERTS National Guard Biathlon 0 2 1 2 10:18:05.0
39 Casey SMITH Craftsbury GRP 1 0 0 0 10:18:10.0
40 Russell CURRIER Maine Winter Sports Center 3 3 2 3 10:18:15.0
41 Jakob ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/LNR 2 0 0 1 10:18:20.0
42 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 1 10:18:25.0
43 Patrick JOHNSON Auburn Ski Club/USBA 1 3 1 1 10:18:30.0
44 Matthew HUDEC BATC/Biathlon Sask 1 1 1 1 10:18:35.0
45 Michael GIBSON Craftsbury GRP 0 0 2 2 10:18:40.0
46 Paul SCHOMMER Moose Nordic BD/YOKO 4 3 0 3 10:18:45.0
47 Jasper MACKENZIE Winsport 1 1 3 3 10:18:50.0
48 Arthur ROOTS BATC/Caledonia Nordic 3 0 2 4 10:18:55.0
49 Bill BOWLER Blackhawk 1 0 0 2 10:19:00.0
50 Alexander HOWE Craftsbury GRP 2 2 0 0 10:19:05.0
51 Ethan DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 2 1 0 1 10:19:10.0
52 Guillaume BERTRAND RMR/Biathlon Estrie 2 1 1 0 10:19:15.0
53 Jacob DALBERG National Guard Biathlon 1 2 1 2 10:19:20.0
54 Kai SKINSTAD Winsport 0 0 0 0 10:19:25.0
55 Brian HALLIGAN Maine Winter Sports Center 3 1 1 3 10:19:30.0
56 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 2 4 3 1 10:19:35.0
57 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 2 1 3 0 10:19:40.0
58 Stuart HARDEN Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0 10:19:45.0
59 Grant NOVAK Rocky Mountain Racers 3 3 2 3 10:19:50.0

Junior Men 12.5 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
60 Matt STRUM BATC/Canmore Nordic 0 1 2 2 10:22:00.0
61 Alexandre DUPUIS BATC 0 1 2 2 10:22:05.0
62 Charles PÉPIN Biathlon Québec 1 2 3 1 10:22:10.0
63 Aidan MILLAR BATC/Canmore Nordic 0 1 1 2 10:22:15.0
64 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 1 2 1 1 10:22:20.0
65 Tristan MCKENZIE Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 1 2 10:22:25.0
66 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon 4 3 4 1 10:22:30.0
67 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE Biathlon Québec 2 2 2 0 10:22:35.0

Senior Boys 6.25 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
68 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 3 1 1 3 10:38:00.0
69 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 3 1 3 0 10:38:05.0
70 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 2 2 4 10:38:10.0
71 Ben WALCH Foothills Nordic 3 1 2 1 10:38:15.0
72 Quinlan SMITH Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 2 3 10:38:20.0
73 Sean MCLEAN Foothills Nordic 1 4 2 4 10:38:25.0
74 Logan PLETZ Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 2 2 4 3 10:38:30.0
75 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 3 4 10:38:35.0
76 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 2 1 4 5 10:38:40.0
77 Kyrilo GNYP Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 0 1 2 10:38:45.0
78 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 1 4 10:38:50.0
79 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 4 2 2 3 10:38:55.0
80 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 4 2 10:39:00.0
81 Erik SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0 2 5 3 10:39:05.0
82 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 0 3 2 10:39:10.0
83 Nicolas GERWING Edmonton Nordic 2 3 3 3 10:39:15.0
84 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 2 2 10:39:20.0
85 Liam PELLETIER Biathlon Ontario 4 1 2 1 10:39:25.0
86 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 2 2 5 2 10:39:30.0
87 Colton HAY Telemark Biathlon 2 2 2 2 10:39:35.0
88 Devin SAUNDERS Foothills Nordic 1 2 4 3 10:39:40.0

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
89 Megan BANKES BATC/Foothills Nordic 1 1 1 2 10:50:00.0
90 Nadia MOSER BATC/Biathlon Yukon 2 0 2 2 10:50:05.0
91 India MCISAAC Rocky Mountain Racers 2 2 3 2 10:50:10.0
92 Darya SEPANDJ BATC/Foothills Nordic 1 1 3 2 10:50:15.0
93 Emily DICKSON BATC/Caledonia Nordic 0 0 2 0 10:50:20.0
94 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 2 1 0 2 10:50:25.0
95 Tekarra BANSER Telemark Biathlon 0 0 2 4 10:50:30.0
96 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 2 2 2 0 10:50:35.0
97 Sarah POISSON-GRÉGOIRE Biathlon Québec 2 0 1 2 10:50:40.0
98 Katrine GILLETT Canmore Nordic 2 1 3 3 10:50:45.0
99 Jordyn LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario 1 4 0 1 10:50:50.0
100 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 2 3 10:50:55.0
101 Anna SELLERS Canmore Nordic 1 0 2 2 10:51:00.0
102 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 10:51:05.0
103 Tatiana TILLEY Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 2 10:51:10.0
104 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 10:51:15.0
105 Jasmin TUHKASAARI Biathlon Ontario 0 2 1 2 10:51:20.0
106 Kerstin WICHERS Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0 10:51:25.0

Women 10 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
107 Joanne REID Colorado Biathlon 0 1 4 1 10:54:00.0
108 Emily DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury GRP 0 2 0 2 10:54:05.0
109 Maddie PHANEUF USBA/MWSC 1 0 3 3 10:54:10.0
110 Erin YUNGBLUT Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 1 1 10:54:15.0
111 Siena ELLINGSON Mt. Itasca/LNR 0 0 0 0 10:54:20.0
112 Kelsey DICKINSON Methow Valley Biathlon 3 1 1 1 10:54:25.0
113 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 2 0 1 10:54:30.0
114 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 2 0 1 1 10:54:35.0
115 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 2 2 2 3 10:54:40.0

Junior Women 10 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
116 Caitlin CAMPBELL Biathlon PEI 2 2 0 0 10:54:45.0
117 Charlotte HAMEL Biathlon Québec 4 4 0 2 10:54:50.0
118 Kendall CHONG BATC/Foothills Nordic 3 2 2 1 10:54:55.0
119 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 3 1 10:55:00.0

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Pursuit    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
120 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 4 2 3 2 11:10:00.0
121 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:10:05.0
122 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 3 2 1 5 11:10:10.0
123 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 3 11:10:15.0
124 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 3 1 1 1 11:10:20.0
125 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 3 3 3 1 11:10:25.0
126 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 2 2 3 3 11:10:30.0
127 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 3 3 3 3 11:10:35.0
128 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 1 0 4 3 11:10:40.0
129 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 1 1 3 2 11:10:45.0
130 Makenna WEIR Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic 2 2 4 2 11:10:50.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4