Coupe Québec #1 - Sprint Style Libre | Zone4.ca

Coupe Québec #1 - Sprint Style Libre

Date: Jan 9, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Parc National du Mont St-Bruno
Host Club: Montériski

Jury
Directeur  Pat Petelle 
Secrétaire  Nicole Blanchard 
Chef de pistes  Guy Bourque 
Chef contôleurs  Stéphane Moulin 
Chronométrage  C. Sarthou et F. Hébert 
Délégués techniques  D. Bellerose et J. Dumont 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Open H 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Round QualifyTime
1 101 Alexis Morin Skibec Nordique A Final 0:02:48.84
2 102 William Dumas Skinouk A Final 0:02:51.93
3 104 Julien Lamoureux Montériski A Final 0:02:53.24
4 106 Conor Thompson Autre club A Final 0:02:56.39
5 110 Vincent Ruel Skibec Nordique A Final 0:03:01.14
6 109 Thomas Reed-Métayer Skibec Nordique A Final 0:03:00.48
7 105 Aaron Fahey Autre club B Final 0:02:55.93
8 108 Antoine Hébert Montériski B Final 0:02:58.80
9 107 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:02:57.81
10 111 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:03:01.83
11 112 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:03:02.40
12 103 André Marchand Chelsea Nordiq B Final 0:02:52.59
13 113 Jerome McEniry Montériski Quarterfinal 0:03:03.59
14 114 Maxime Raymond Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:03:05.55
15 116 William Gourgues Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:03:08.83
16 115 Stéphane Barrette Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:03:08.24
17 117 Jan Rossiter Indépendant Quarterfinal 0:03:10.17
18 118 Bruce Macneil Autre club Quarterfinal 0:03:12.24
19 120 Brian Brush Autre club Quarterfinal 0:03:36.29
20 122 Roger Blais Indépendant Quarterfinal 0:04:33.34
21 121 Quentin Stoyel Autre club Quarterfinal 0:03:52.31
22 119 Thierry Niaison Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:03:17.20

Open F 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Round QualifyTime
1 136 Gabrielle Lemire Autre club A Final 0:03:41.12
2 131 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Montériski A Final 0:03:21.38
3 132 Zoë Williams Nakkertok A Final 0:03:31.28
4 139 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Autre club A Final 0:03:59.19
5 133 Andrée-Anne Théberge Skibec Nordique B Final 0:03:33.86
6 134 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq B Final 0:03:36.38
7 137 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:03:45.33
8 135 Laura Vanderweyen Autre club B Final 0:03:39.49
9 138 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:03:56.85
10 140 Anne Labbe Indépendant Quarterfinal 0:04:24.02
11 141 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:04:43.07
12 142 Marjolaine Levesque Montériski Quarterfinal 0:04:55.75
13 143 Jessica Singer Autre club Quarterfinal 0:05:54.81

Junior B M 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Round QualifyTime
1 155 Antoine Laforte Skibec Nordique A Final 0:02:20.07
2 154 Antoine Cyr Skinouk A Final 0:02:19.21
3 151 Étienne Hébert Montériski A Final 0:02:17.22
4 152 Félix Longpré Club Nordique M.S.A. A Final 0:02:17.27
5 153 Nicolas Beaulieu Club de ski de fond Orford A Final 0:02:18.44
6 156 Mathieu Comeau Club Nordique M.S.A. A Final 0:02:21.84
7 157 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:02:24.99
8 164 Nick Cheney Nakkertok B Final 0:02:29.52
9 158 Antoine Barrette Club Défi T.M. B Final 0:02:25.31
10 161 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski B Final 0:02:26.48
11 160 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:02:26.07
12 159 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:02:25.81
13 162 Pascal Côté Club Nordique M.S.A. Quarterfinal 0:02:27.35
14 163 Edward Petelle Montériski Quarterfinal 0:02:28.86
15 166 John Lindfors Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:31.85
16 165 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:02:30.51
17 167 Raphaël Giguère Club Nordique M.S.A. Quarterfinal 0:02:32.06
18 169 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:02:36.66
19 170 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:37.43
20 178 Jean-Félix Martineau Club Nordique M.S.A. Quarterfinal 0:02:50.46
21 171 Nicolas Nantais Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:02:38.80
22 172 Mathieu Pelletier Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:02:40.00
23 173 Nicolas Lum Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:40.03
24 174 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:02:41.08
25 176 Laurent Dansereau Club Nordique M.S.A. Quarterfinal 0:02:45.75
26 168 Darion Dillabaugh Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:32.47
27 175 Zachary Peloquin Montériski Quarterfinal 0:02:44.95
28 177 Emile Chamard Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:02:49.21
29 179 François Girard Montériski Quarterfinal 0:02:51.24
30 180 Jérémie Ouellet Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:02:54.09
31   William Lareau Fondeurs Laurentides Qualification 0:02:57.16
32   Alexandre Gauthier Club Défi T.M. Qualification 0:02:57.64
33   Nicolas Houle Fondeurs Laurentides Qualification 0:03:03.52

Junior B F 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Round QualifyTime
1 181 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok A Final 0:02:50.38
2 182 Alexandra Racine Club de ski de fond Orford A Final 0:02:53.04
3 187 Alia Sanger Chelsea Nordiq A Final 0:02:59.66
4 183 Laurianne Grégoire Club Défi T.M. A Final 0:02:54.64
5 185 Jeanne Morin Montériski A Final 0:02:57.88
6 188 Elodie Drew Nakkertok A Final 0:03:00.07
7 192 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok B Final 0:03:07.48
8 184 Élisabeth Petitclerc Club Nordique M.S.A. B Final 0:02:56.21
9 189 Anna Billowits Chelsea Nordiq B Final 0:03:01.27
10 186 Virginie Pellerin Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:02:58.46
11 200 Florence Despins Club Nordique M.S.A. B Final 0:03:15.56
12 191 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Nakkertok B Final 0:03:05.15
13 193 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Club de ski de fond Orford Quarterfinal 0:03:08.81
14 194 Reilley McClure Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:03:09.22
15 195 Katie Clarke Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:03:10.74
16 190 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:03:01.49
17 196 Lotte Kallio Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:13.03
18 197 Chloé Gay-Guérin Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:13.37
19 198 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski Quarterfinal 0:03:13.67
20 199 Florence Bourque Montériski Quarterfinal 0:03:15.46
21 201 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:21.54
22 202 Karina-Maude St-Cyr Club Nordique M.S.A. Quarterfinal 0:03:23.89
23 203 Marjorie Landreville Club de ski de fond Orford Quarterfinal 0:03:30.01
24 206 Adrianna Sullivan Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:03:34.95
25 207 Jana Van Der Westhuizen Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:47.61
26 204 Gaële Allard Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:03:32.50
27 205 Stephanie Girard Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:03:32.69
28 208 Janie Potvin Club de ski de fond Orford Quarterfinal 0:04:06.83
29 209 Laura Féquet Club de ski de fond Orford Quarterfinal 0:04:32.25
DNF   Sabrina Morris Nakkertok Qualification ***

Juvénile M 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Round QualifyTime
1 211 Justin Croteau Nakkertok A Final 0:02:30.67
2 212 Olivier Léveillé Club de ski de fond Orford A Final 0:02:32.14
3 221 Felix-Olivier Moreau Club Nordique M.S.A. A Final 0:02:40.88
4 220 Alexandre Boily Skibec Nordique A Final 0:02:40.82
5 213 Thierry Dugas Autre club A Final 0:02:33.65
6 215 Elie Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides A Final 0:02:35.26
7 217 Félix Houde Club Défi T.M. B Final 0:02:38.04
8 216 Ben Milley Nakkertok B Final 0:02:35.30
9 219 Jérémie Giguère Club Nordique M.S.A. B Final 0:02:40.55
10 214 Jordan Russell Club de ski de fond Orford B Final 0:02:35.14
11 218 Marc-Olivier Lozier Club Défi T.M. B Final 0:02:40.22
12 222 Hugh Graham Nakkertok B Final 0:02:41.76
13 224 Isaac Vandenberg Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:02:42.23
14 226 William Brisebois Club Défi T.M. Quarterfinal 0:02:43.28
15 228 William Côté Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:02:46.12
16 225 Mats Halvorsen Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:42.67
17 227 Mathis Roth Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:02:43.41
18 229 Erikson Moore Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:02:46.65
19 231 William Lépine Club Défi T.M. Quarterfinal 0:02:47.54
20 233 Carter Saunders Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:47.76
21 223 Patrick Paradine Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:42.19
22 232 Xavier Martin Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:02:47.59
23 234 Cameron Pouw Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:47.77
24 235 Alexis Lacroix Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:02:49.17
25 240 Tristan Poulin Montériski Quarterfinal 0:02:50.86
26 230 Tyler Allan Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:47.25
27 236 Charles Grenier Club Nordique M.S.A. Quarterfinal 0:02:49.35
28 237 Sam Lyon Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:49.56
29 238 Sander Van Walraven Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:02:49.83
30 239 Jérémie Ranger Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:02:50.77
31   Liam Varin-Grégoire Club Défi T.M. Qualification 0:02:51.19
32   Charles Duhaime Skibec Nordique Qualification 0:02:51.43
33   Jonathan Hadwen Nakkertok Qualification 0:02:52.83
34   Arthur Petelle Montériski Qualification 0:02:57.83
35   Casey Brennan Chelsea Nordiq Qualification 0:02:58.30
36   Aidan Westdal Nakkertok Qualification 0:02:59.61
37   Émile Breault Club Défi T.M. Qualification 0:03:03.41
38   Conor Jacobson Nakkertok Qualification 0:03:04.61
39   Olivier Despatis Skinouk Qualification 0:03:04.97
40   Axel Gref Club de ski de fond Orford Qualification 0:03:05.65
41   Pierre Antoine Larochelle Autre club Qualification 0:03:08.42
42   Alexis Pellerin Fondeurs Laurentides Qualification 0:03:10.13
43   Ian McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq Qualification 0:03:13.64
44   Jacob Nicol Fondeurs Laurentides Qualification 0:03:16.02
45   Aubert Tremblay Fondeurs Laurentides Qualification 0:03:16.20
46   étienne Tremblay Gravel Chelsea Nordiq Qualification 0:03:18.62
47   Angus Aitken Club de ski de fond Orford Qualification 0:03:30.82
48   Sacha Parenteau-Laurin Montériski Qualification 0:03:30.89

Juvénile F 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Round QualifyTime
1 241 Anne-Catherine Blais Skibec Nordique A Final 0:02:46.03
2 242 Anne-Marie Petitclerc Club Nordique M.S.A. A Final 0:02:47.86
3 243 Roxane Vermette Club Nordique M.S.A. A Final 0:02:51.28
4 244 Rosalie Vermette Fondeurs Laurentides A Final 0:02:56.27
5 245 Ariane Normandeau Montériski A Final 0:03:00.03
6 247 Justine Browne Fondeurs Laurentides A Final 0:03:00.55
7 246 Mahée Brochu Skibec Nordique B Final 0:03:00.07
8 249 stéphanie bégin-dion Club Nordique M.S.A. B Final 0:03:03.57
9 252 Noémie Wolfe Fondeurs Laurentides B Final 0:03:07.49
10 251 Clara Genest Club Nordique M.S.A. B Final 0:03:07.10
11 250 Teagan Shapansky Nakkertok B Final 0:03:06.96
12 248 Carly Little Chelsea Nordiq B Final 0:03:03.50
13 253 Alycia Boucher Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:03:07.92
14 254 Ellicyane Paradis Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:03:09.64
15 265 Magalie Daoust Skinouk Quarterfinal 0:03:16.54
16 256 Rachel Hornung Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:03:12.97
17 258 Piaper Veinotte Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:14.24
18 259 Mathilde Proulx Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:03:14.53
19 260 Sarah Macintosh Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:03:14.96
20 267 Mzia Lee Pottie Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:17.84
21 257 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:13.50
22 261 Justine Dumas Chelsea Nordiq Quarterfinal 0:03:15.02
23 266 Ariane Caron Montériski Quarterfinal 0:03:17.09
24 268 Ella Barney Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:03:17.92
25 269 Jenna McClure Nakkertok Quarterfinal 0:03:18.08
26 255 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:03:11.50
27 262 Frederique Karia Perusse Autre club Quarterfinal 0:03:15.73
28 263 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:03:15.79
29 264 Sandrine Leveille Montériski Quarterfinal 0:03:16.50
30 270 Émie Diaz Fondeurs Laurentides Quarterfinal 0:03:18.46
31   chloé Landry Skibec Nordique Qualification 0:03:18.80
32   Sandrine Drolet Fondeurs Laurentides Qualification 0:03:20.06
33   Maeve Prior Chelsea Nordiq Qualification 0:03:20.86
34   Emma Delisle Montériski Qualification 0:03:23.22
35   Laura Duquette Montériski Qualification 0:03:23.61
36   Heidi Gosselin Club Défi T.M. Qualification 0:03:25.41
37   Emmanuelle Forge Skinouk Qualification 0:03:27.46
38   Charlotte St-Jean Perron Club de ski de fond Orford Qualification 0:03:28.02
39   Nicola Van Der Westhuizen Chelsea Nordiq Qualification 0:03:29.13
40   Mei-Anne Girard Autre club Qualification 0:03:31.11
41   Eve-Marie Beaulieu Club de ski de fond Orford Qualification 0:03:31.15
42   Emilie Lum Nakkertok Qualification 0:03:32.43
43   Penelope Horn Nakkertok Qualification 0:03:32.72
44   Sinna Moulin-Creyx Montériski Qualification 0:03:35.76
45   Anabelle Martineau Montériski Qualification 0:03:38.11
46   Léa Ugland Club de ski de fond Orford Qualification 0:03:51.78
47   Fabi Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk Qualification 0:03:52.10
48   Zoé Normandeau Montériski Qualification 0:03:52.84
49   Béatrice Champigny Club de ski de fond Orford Qualification 0:04:08.51
50   Karina Carlson Chelsea Nordiq Qualification 0:04:54.10
DNF   Sophie Ideias Nakkertok Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4