Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials / OCup #1 InSt Classic | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials / OCup #1 InSt  Classic

Date: Jan 15, 2016
StartList
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Assistant TD:  Daniel Brisbin 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 11:30
Wind Vel: 3 Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Packed New Snow

Jr Women, Jr Girls, Master Women 5 km. Classic  Homologated Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 168m 
Bib Name Subcat YOB CCCLic CCCPts Seed Prov Club Team Start Time
171 Hannah Shields Jr G 1998     1 ON Lappe Nordic   13:29:30.00
172 Hanna Smith Jr G 1998 29265 67.25 2 ON Nakkertok-ON   13:30:00.00
173 Shelby Howard Jr G 1998 29274 70.58 2 ON Nakkertok-ON   13:30:30.00
174 Marie Manstan Jr W 2000 31804 72 2 NL Menihek   13:31:00.00
175 Hannah Story-Korman Jr G 1999 29416 72.06 2 ON Temiskaming Nipissing Lakers 13:31:30.00
176 Karly Lockhart Jr G 1998 29412 59.66 2 MB Kenora-MB   13:32:00.00
177 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Jr W 1999 31793 65.71 2 QC Orford   13:32:30.00
178 Meghan Burns Jr G 1999 31412 72.19 2 ON Nakkertok-ON   13:33:00.00
179 Jessica Roach Jr G 1998 35355 61.34 2 ON Team Hardwood Hardwood 13:33:30.00
180 Bella Spevak Jr G 1999 31432 62.28 2 ON Team Hardwood   13:34:00.00
181 Julie Mathieu-Trottier Jr W 1998 29500 70.35 2 QC Skibec   13:34:30.00
182 Makaila Hudson Jr G 1998 29407 74.63 3 NL Menihek NL Ski Team 13:35:00.00
183 Alexandra Racine Jr W 1999 29499 75.21 3 QC Orford   13:35:30.00
184 Laura Inkila Jr W 1997 25805 76.44 3 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 13:36:00.00
185 Anna Billowits Jr G 1999 31811 72.57 3 ON Chelsea   13:36:30.00
186 Morgan Rogers Jr W 1997 27068 74.41 3 AB Canmore Winsport 13:37:00.00
187 Anna Goodwin Jr G 1999 29456 76.23 3 BC Hollyburn BCST 13:37:30.00
188 Katherine Denis Jr W 1996 25762 75.38 3 ON Nakkertok-ON   13:38:00.00
189 Katherine Marshall Jr G 1998 29288 74.56 3 ON Nakkertok-ON   13:38:30.00
190 Jenna Sim Jr G 1999 28153 74.25 3 BC Hollyburn BCST 13:39:00.00
191 Zoe Pekos Jr G 1998 29275 74.53 3 ON Team Hardwood OST 13:39:30.00
192 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo Jr W 1996 25771 76.63 3 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   13:40:00.00
193 Madison Fraser Jr W 1996 21418 79.67 4 ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 13:40:30.00
194 Molly Miller Jr W 2001 31431 78.57 4 BC Kimberley   13:41:00.00
195 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Jr W 1996 25602 78.08 4 QC Montériski AWCA 13:41:30.00
196 Laurence Dumais Jr W 1997 25753 77.88 4 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides QCST 13:42:00.00
197 Mia Serratore Jr W 1996 23769 77.63 4 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay 13:42:30.00
198 Claire Grall-Johnson Jr W 1997 27379 77.98 4 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 13:43:00.00
199 Alison Pouw Jr W 1998 29262 80 4 ON Nakkertok-ON   13:43:30.00
200 Leanne Weller Jr W 1997 27378 78.19 4 QC Chelsea QC Ski Team 13:44:00.00
201 Katie Weaver Jr W 1997 26344 77.49 4 BC Hollyburn BCST 13:44:30.00
202 Lisle Compton Jr G 1998 27487 77.68 4 MB Kenora-MB MB Ski Team 13:45:00.00
203 Alexandra Stukator Jr W 1997 30265 79.76 4 AB Highland Trailblazer AWCA 13:45:30.00
204 Heidi Ohrling Jr W 1998 29435 80.11 5 ON Highland Trailblazer OST 13:46:00.00
205 Annika Richardson Jr W 1998 27417 80.31 5 BC Hollyburn BCST 13:46:30.00
206 Sadie White Jr W 1996 23767 82.28 5 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay 13:47:00.00
207 Eliza-Jane Kitchen Jr W 1997 25739 82.45 5 BC Telemark NST 13:47:30.00
208 Marie Corriveau Jr W 1997 25806 85.47 5 QC M.S.A. NST 13:48:00.00
209 Hannah Mehain Jr G 1998 29487 81.85 5 BC SLN BC Team 13:48:30.00
210 Catherine Reed-Métayer Jr W 1998 27395 80.83 5 QC Skibec QC Ski Team 13:49:00.00
211 Isabella Howden Jr W 1996 27493 80.75 5 ON Team Hardwood OST 13:49:30.00
212 Zoë Williams Jr W 1997 27366 81.17 5 QC Nakkertok Nordique QC Ski Team 13:50:00.00
213 Natalie Hynes Jr G 1998 31886 80.38 5 YT Whitehorse Yukon 13:50:30.00
214 Laura Leclair Jr W 1997 27396 82.47 5 QC Chelsea QC Ski Team 13:51:00.00
215 Alia Sanger Jr G 1999 31473 76.07   ON Chelsea   13:51:30.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4