Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials / OCup #1 InSt Classic | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials / OCup #1 InSt  Classic

Date: Jan 15, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Assistant TD:  Daniel Brisbin 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 11:30
Wind Vel: 3 Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Packed New Snow

Jr B 10 km. Classic  Homologated Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 41m   TC: 336m 
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 90 Pierre Grall-Johnson 1999 31045 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 0:15:22.33 (2) 0:15:53.41 (1) 0:31:15.74  
2 108 Finn Dodgson 1999 33731 ON Team Hardwood OST 0:15:22.35 (3) 0:16:08.74 (2) 0:31:31.10 +15.36
3 86 Alexander Maycock 1999 33728 ON Mono OST 0:15:22.05 (1) 0:16:36.03 (6) 0:31:58.09 +42.35
4 85 Malcolm Thompson 2000 33113 ON Georgian   0:15:28.47 (4) 0:16:34.78 (5) 0:32:03.26 +47.52
5 73 Graham Ritchie 1998 35278 ON Georgian   0:15:55.44 (6) 0:16:16.71 (3) 0:32:12.16 +56.42
6 107 Aidan Kirkham 1998 31823 ON Nakkertok-ON ON Ski Team 0:15:45.19 (5) 0:16:30.49 (4) 0:32:15.68 +59.94
7 80 Hudson McCubbin 1999 31808 ON North Bay   0:16:07.14 (8) 0:16:50.56 (7) 0:32:57.70 +1:41.96
8 60 Declan Barber 1999 31417 ON Team Hardwood   0:16:18.52 (9) 0:17:05.63 (8) 0:33:24.15 +2:08.41
9 84 Matteo Reich 1998 29478 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:05.63 (7) 0:17:24.42 (11) 0:33:30.05 +2:14.31
10 71 Aidan Carr 1998 31481 ON Big Thunder   0:16:20.74 (10) 0:17:14.67 (9) 0:33:35.41 +2:19.67
11 81 Alec Maclean 1999 31416 ON Team Hardwood   0:16:22.38 (11) 0:17:25.32 (12) 0:33:47.71 +2:31.97
12 75 Dawson Lyon 1998 29291 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:37.62 (16) 0:17:20.11 (10) 0:33:57.73 +2:41.99
13 64 Martti Muzyka 1999 27389 ON Big Thunder   0:16:25.76 (13) 0:17:34.27 (13) 0:34:00.04 +2:44.30
14 88 Sebastien Gingras 1999 29495 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:24.86 (12) 0:17:42.29 (16) 0:34:07.15 +2:51.41
15 65 Frederick Serratore 1999 30220 ON Big Thunder   0:16:38.56 (17) 0:17:35.14 (14) 0:34:13.71 +2:57.97
16 67 Nicholas Schute 1998 29281 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:29.73 (14) 0:17:48.53 (17) 0:34:18.26 +3:02.52
17 78 Mitchell Slobodian 1998 29267 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:31.59 (15) 0:17:54.80 (20) 0:34:26.39 +3:10.65
18 59 Graham Daly 1999 31411 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:42.21 (18) 0:17:50.84 (19) 0:34:33.06 +3:17.32
19 63 Eric Nussbaum 1999 31041 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:52.58 (19) 0:17:41.34 (15) 0:34:33.92 +3:18.18
20 79 Simon Smith 1998 30262 ON Georgian Bay   0:16:54.44 (20) 0:18:34.34 (23) 0:35:28.79 +4:13.05
21 56 Ezra Pierce 1999 31058 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:38.61 (26) 0:17:50.52 (18) 0:35:29.13 +4:13.39
22 70 James Beck 1999 30274 ON Georgian Bay   0:17:15.18 (21) 0:18:25.01 (22) 0:35:40.19 +4:24.45
23 68 Evan Kealey 1999 31044 ON Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa 0:17:30.06 (23) 0:18:12.76 (21) 0:35:42.82 +4:27.08
24 62 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 1999 31888 ON Porcupine NOD  Junior Lakers 0:17:36.19 (25) 0:18:38.35 (24) 0:36:14.55 +4:58.81
25 61 Daniel Westbroek 1999 34069 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:17:29.16 (22) 0:18:49.35 (25) 0:36:18.52 +5:02.78
26 57 Cameron Roe 1998 32889 MB Red River MB Ski Team 0:17:32.94 (24) 0:18:52.15 (26) 0:36:25.10 +5:09.36
27 66 Mattias Shikatani 1998 31841 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:56.00 (27) 0:19:28.02 (28) 0:37:24.02 +6:08.28
28 52 Keegan Tremblay 1999   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:18:34.12 (28) 0:19:09.31 (27) 0:37:43.44 +6:27.70
29 53 Connor Good 1999 36452 ON Team Hardwood   0:18:55.61 (30) 0:19:35.47 (29) 0:38:31.09 +7:15.35
30 55 Anton Demetrakopoulos 1998 30218 ON Big Thunder   0:18:41.57 (29) 0:19:57.88 (30) 0:38:39.45 +7:23.71
31 54 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 1999 34072 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:19:59.17 (31) 0:21:11.74 (31) 0:41:10.91 +9:55.17
DNS 69 Aidan Johnston 1999 31477 ON Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 92 Oliver Grocott 1999 31043 ON Highland Trailblazer   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 98 Noah Thompson 1998 29393 ON Georgian ON Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4