Biathlon - Calforex Cup #4 2016 |
||
Date: Jan 23, 2016 | Location: Edmonton Host Club: Edmonton Nordic |
|
|
Air 2 - Boys 5 km. Individual | Black-Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 213 | Henrik QUINTILIO | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 0:19:34.34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:20:58.34 | 50 | |
2 | 209 | Will BRINDLE | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:30.63 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0:22:30.63 | +1:32.29 | 46 |
3 | 203 | François GAUTHIER | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:04.40 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0:22:44.40 | +1:46.06 | 43 |
4 | 201 | Marcus SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:07.30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0:22:47.30 | +1:48.96 | 40 |
5 | 210 | Lance SEKORA | Devon Nordic | 0:21:33.32 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0:24:03.32 | +3:04.98 | 37 |
6 | 211 | Tyson HAY | Wapiti Nordic | 0:20:47.74 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0:24:32.74 | +3:34.40 | 34 |
7 | 212 | Ronan TEW | Hinton Nordic | 0:18:30.55 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0:24:46.55 | +3:48.21 | 32 |
8 | 204 | Euan MCCORKINDALE | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:09.00 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0:25:29.00 | +4:30.66 | 30 |
9 | 205 | Ethan SORATHIA | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:15.87 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0:26:05.87 | +5:07.53 | 28 |
10 | 202 | Jasper FLEMING | Edmonton Nordic | 0:21:48.95 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0:30:02.95 | +9:04.61 | 26 |
11 | 206 | Jacob LOSEY | Edmonton Nordic | 0:21:29.76 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0:30:09.76 | +9:11.42 | 24 |
12 | 207 | Samuel BOSSÉ | Edmonton Nordic | 0:25:20.71 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0:32:40.71 | +11:42.37 | 22 |
13 | 208 | Griffin SCOTT | Edmonton Nordic | 0:34:10.70 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0:39:30.70 | +18:32.36 | 20 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 202 | Time: 0:00:-26.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 205 | Time: 0:00:-10.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 210 | Time: 0:-2:-50.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 211 | Time: 0:00:-15.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 212 | Time: 0:00:-24.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 213 | Time: 0:00:-36.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Air 2 - Girls 5 km. Individual | Black-Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 220 | Cassidy BREWSTER | Devon Nordic | 0:21:03.93 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0:22:57.93 | 50 | |
2 | 216 | Dani BREWSTER | Devon Nordic | 0:23:50.00 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:23:32.00 | +34.07 | 46 |
3 | 215 | Taylor FULTON | Edmonton Nordic | 0:22:37.11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:24:37.11 | +1:39.18 | 43 |
4 | 219 | Aria KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:08.11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0:25:48.11 | +2:50.18 | 40 |
5 | 218 | Paige LEVASSEUR | Devon Nordic | 0:20:15.93 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0:26:35.93 | +3:38.00 | 37 |
6 | 217 | Alexandra HULSHOF | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:43.35 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0:29:23.35 | +6:25.42 | 34 |
7 | 222 | Anya KLAFKI | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:14.64 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0:29:34.64 | +6:36.71 | 32 |
8 | 221 | Desiree PARADIS | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:41.26 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0:30:01.26 | +7:03.33 | 30 |
9 | 214 | Annika FORBES | Wapiti Nordic | 0:26:40.61 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0:32:20.61 | +9:22.68 | 28 |
10 | 223 | Amelie BURKINSHAW | Hinton Nordic | 0:27:34.38 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0:36:14.38 | +13:16.45 | 26 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 214 | Time: 0:-1:-40.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 216 | Time: 0:-2:-18.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 218 | Time: 0:-1:00.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 220 | Time: 0:00:-46.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 221 | Time: 0:00:-20.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Air 1 - Boys 4 km. Individual | Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 233 | Tomas QUINTILIO | Foothills Nordic | 0:16:56.82 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0:18:56.82 | 50 | |
2 | 224 | Zennen SCOTT | Edmonton Nordic | 0:18:40.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:19:20.97 | +24.15 | 46 |
3 | 225 | Tate KIESER | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:00.43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:19:50.43 | +53.61 | 43 |
4 | 236 | Maarten CRAMER | Foothills Nordic | 0:17:12.21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0:20:32.21 | +1:35.39 | 40 |
5 | 227 | Bodhi WALKER | Hinton Nordic | 0:20:46.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:21:26.08 | +2:29.26 | 37 |
6 | 231 | Massimo CHEN | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:35.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:21:35.06 | +2:38.24 | 34 |
7 | 234 | Cameron BAKAL | Devon Nordic | 0:21:48.55 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0:27:10.55 | +8:13.73 | 32 |
8 | 229 | Thomas HENGEL | Hinton Nordic | 0:23:23.61 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0:27:23.61 | +8:26.79 | 30 |
9 | 237 | Blake FIXSEN | Edmonton Nordic | 0:22:21.16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0:27:53.16 | +8:56.34 | 28 |
10 | 226 | Avery BRINDLE | Foothills Nordic | 0:26:19.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0:28:19.50 | +9:22.68 | 26 |
11 | 235 | Xavier BROWNE | Edmonton Nordic | 0:28:08.80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:29:28.80 | +10:31.98 | 24 |
12 | 228 | Devon CLEGG | Devon Nordic | 0:35:59.41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:37:27.41 | +18:30.59 | 22 |
DNS | 230 | Nicholas DODDS | Edmonton Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 232 | Aedan HUEBNER | Foothills Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 225 | Time: 0:00:-10.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 228 | Time: 0:-1:-52.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 234 | Time: 0:-1:-18.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 237 | Time: 0:00:-28.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Air 1 - Girls 4 km. Individual | Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 240 | Aimee-Rae MORIN | Devon Nordic | 0:19:10.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:17:52.22 | 50 | |
2 | 242 | Janelle SKINNER | Devon Nordic | 0:18:49.05 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0:20:59.05 | +3:06.83 | 46 |
3 | 239 | Kira SMITH | Edmonton Nordic | 0:22:08.55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:21:47.55 | +3:55.33 | 43 |
4 | 238 | Faith VAN MELLE | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:36.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:23:36.20 | +5:43.98 | 40 |
5 | 241 | Antija QUINTILIO | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 0:26:13.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:26:13.91 | +8:21.69 | 37 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 239 | Time: 0:-1:-1.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 240 | Time: 0:-1:-58.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 242 | Time: 0:-1:-10.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Men 20 km. Individual | Yellow+1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 1 | Sasha ECCLESTON | Camrose Vikings | 1:13:33.58 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1:21:33.58 | 50 |
Junior Men 15 km. Individual | Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 2 | Nate GERWING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:47:46.18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0:54:46.18 | 50 |
Youth Men 12.5 km. Individual | Green-Green-Green-Green-Green |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 6 | Ben CHURCHILL | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:37:42.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:39:42.15 | 50 | |
2 | 9 | Chad BERLING | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:37:17.34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0:41:17.34 | +1:35.19 | 46 |
3 | 10 | Thomas HULSMAN | Foothills Nordic | 0:39:58.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:41:58.68 | +2:16.53 | 43 |
4 | 8 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:36:47.44 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0:44:47.44 | +5:05.29 | 40 |
5 | 5 | Kieran GOLDHAWK | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:41:14.19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0:45:14.19 | +5:32.04 | 37 |
6 | 4 | Thomas STUSHNOFF | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:41:57.26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0:45:57.26 | +6:15.11 | 34 |
7 | 7 | Taij MANN | Edmonton Nordic | 0:39:47.50 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0:47:47.50 | +8:05.35 | 32 |
8 | 11 | Mark SINGLETON | Edmonton Nordic | 0:39:18.53 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0:48:18.53 | +8:36.38 | 30 |
9 | 12 | Wynn LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 0:43:13.83 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0:51:13.83 | +11:31.68 | 28 |
10 | 3 | Curtis MACDONELL | Foothills Nordic | 0:44:40.06 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0:55:40.06 | +15:57.91 | 26 |
Senior Boys 7.5 km. Individual | Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 31 | Eric PADGHAM | Foothills Nordic | 0:28:10.32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:30:25.32 | 50 | |
2 | 21 | Jerome GOBEIL | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:29:25.65 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:31:40.65 | +1:15.33 | 46 |
3 | 32 | Nicholas ALTWASSER | Foothills Nordic | 0:27:42.37 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:32:12.37 | +1:47.05 | 43 |
4 | 25 | Rory GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic | 0:29:06.17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:32:51.17 | +2:25.85 | 40 |
5 | 19 | Haldan BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic | 0:28:34.34 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0:33:04.34 | +2:39.02 | 37 |
6 | 15 | Kieran KELLY | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:30:34.95 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0:34:19.95 | +3:54.63 | 34 |
7 | 29 | Jake DRAPER | Biathlon Yukon | 0:30:09.57 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0:36:09.57 | +5:44.25 | 32 |
8 | 24 | Sean MCLEAN | Foothills Nordic | 0:31:12.16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0:36:27.16 | +6:01.84 | 30 |
9 | 17 | Finn BERG | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:30:35.95 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0:36:35.95 | +6:10.63 | 28 |
10 | 14 | Sean HARROP | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:30:35.74 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0:37:20.74 | +6:55.42 | 26 |
11 | 28 | Quinlan SMITH | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:29:56.14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0:37:26.14 | +7:00.82 | 24 |
12 | 18 | Christian PAZDAN | Foothills Nordic | 0:29:22.98 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0:37:37.98 | +7:12.66 | 22 |
13 | 22 | Devin SAUNDERS | Foothills Nordic | 0:30:34.81 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0:39:34.81 | +9:09.49 | 20 |
14 | 27 | Colton CUTHILL | Foothills Nordic | 0:30:44.84 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0:39:44.84 | +9:19.52 | 18 |
15 | 33 | Xavier CHAMPAGNE | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:31:37.73 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0:39:52.73 | +9:27.41 | 16 |
16 | 23 | Jake TAYLOR | Edmonton Nordic | 0:32:18.43 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0:40:33.43 | +10:08.11 | 15 |
17 | 26 | Erik SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 0:33:09.34 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0:40:39.34 | +10:14.02 | 14 |
18 | 30 | Nicolas GERWING | Edmonton Nordic | 0:31:11.45 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0:40:56.45 | +10:31.13 | 13 |
19 | 16 | Sam POON | Edmonton Nordic | 0:32:04.18 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0:41:49.18 | +11:23.86 | 12 |
20 | 20 | Jesper SORENSEN | Wapiti Nordic | 0:40:23.06 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0:47:08.06 | +16:42.74 | 10 |
DNS | 13 | Jakub STEPAN | Camrose Vikings | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Women 15 km. Individual | Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 34 | Daniella BURKE | Camrose Vikings | 1:09:24.29 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1:19:24.29 | 50 |
Junior Women 12.5 km. Individual | Green-Green-Green-Green-Green |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 35 | Ashley RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:49:07.75 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0:59:07.75 | 50 |
Youth Women 10 km. Individual | Red-Red-Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 38 | Katrine GILLETT | Canmore Nordic | 0:34:53.88 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0:41:53.88 | 50 | |
2 | 40 | Amelia KOVACHIK | Canmore Nordic | 0:38:16.74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:43:16.74 | +1:22.86 | 46 |
3 | 36 | Darya SEPANDJ | Foothills Nordic | 0:33:35.68 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0:43:35.68 | +1:41.80 | 43 |
4 | 39 | Kerstin WICHERS | Camrose Vikings | 0:41:46.93 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:47:46.93 | +5:53.05 | 40 |
5 | 37 | Gillian GOWLING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:36:02.91 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0:49:02.91 | +7:09.03 | 37 |
Master Men 10 km. Individual | Red-Red-Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 48 | Ryan TEW | Hinton Nordic | 0:35:15.26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0:40:30.26 | 50 | |
2 | 42 | Farley KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 0:32:28.34 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0:40:43.34 | +13.08 | 46 |
3 | 44 | James PROUDFOOT | Wapiti Nordic | 0:35:58.82 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0:41:58.82 | +1:28.56 | 43 |
4 | 47 | Greg POIRIER | Wapiti Nordic | 0:34:56.87 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0:42:26.87 | +1:56.61 | 40 |
5 | 49 | Andrei PETROV | Edmonton Nordic | 0:36:07.96 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0:44:22.96 | +3:52.70 | 37 |
6 | 43 | Glen CREASY | Camrose Vikings | 0:38:36.69 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0:49:06.69 | +8:36.43 | 34 |
7 | 46 | Brian BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic | 0:38:34.84 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 0:49:49.84 | +9:19.58 | 32 |
8 | 45 | Andrew SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 0:42:26.61 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0:49:56.61 | +9:26.35 | 30 |
9 | 41 | Douglas FORER | Edmonton Nordic | 0:45:08.46 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 0:59:23.46 | +18:53.20 | 28 |
Sport Men 10 km. Individual | Red-Red-Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 51 | Steven WONG | Edmonton Nordic | 0:41:12.04 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0:48:42.04 | 50 | |
DNS | 50 | Joshua SHIRE | Edmonton Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Master Women 7.5 km. Individual | Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 56 | Deborah HALL | Foothills Nordic | 0:36:53.45 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0:45:53.45 | 50 | |
2 | 54 | Jacqueline HUTCHISON | Fast & Fossil | 0:39:23.64 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0:46:08.64 | +15.19 | 46 |
3 | 55 | Lynette MACCULLOCH | Foothills Nordic | 0:39:23.93 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0:47:38.93 | +1:45.48 | 43 |
4 | 52 | Cori JANES | Wapiti Nordic | 0:42:12.44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0:48:57.44 | +3:03.99 | 40 |
5 | 57 | Lori BROUGH | Wapiti Nordic | 0:48:50.06 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0:55:35.06 | +9:41.61 | 37 |
6 | 53 | Niki WALLACE | Wapiti Nordic | 0:46:03.33 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0:57:18.33 | +11:24.88 | 34 |
7 | 58 | Kerry FORBES | Wapiti Nordic | 0:49:42.21 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 1:01:42.21 | +15:48.76 | 32 |
Sport Women 7.5 km. Individual | Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 61 | Brianna DALY | Camrose Vikings | 0:45:51.87 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0:51:06.87 | 50 | |
2 | 60 | Andrea MOINET | Camrose Vikings | 0:49:04.19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0:52:49.19 | +1:42.32 | 46 |
3 | 59 | Leia GERDING | Edmonton Nordic | 0:56:01.93 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1:01:16.93 | +10:10.06 | 43 |
4 | 62 | Christine BROWN | Edmonton Nordic | 1:08:55.00 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1:19:25.00 | +28:18.13 | 40 |
Senior Girls 7.5 km. Individual | Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 71 | Anna SELLERS | Canmore Nordic | 0:32:40.38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0:35:32.38 | 50 | |
2 | 66 | Pascale PARADIS | Foothills Nordic | 0:30:48.59 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0:36:48.59 | +1:16.21 | 46 |
3 | 70 | Jenna SHERRINGTON | Foothills Nordic | 0:32:01.16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0:38:01.16 | +2:28.78 | 43 |
4 | 75 | Erin BENNETT | Edmonton Nordic | 0:31:32.85 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0:38:17.85 | +2:45.47 | 40 |
5 | 77 | Fiona LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 0:36:30.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:38:45.68 | +3:13.30 | 37 |
6 | 64 | Élise SAUVÉ | Foothills Nordic | 0:33:40.72 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0:38:55.72 | +3:23.34 | 34 |
7 | 63 | Claire HOILETT | Canmore Nordic | 0:34:55.42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0:39:57.42 | +4:25.04 | 32 |
8 | 76 | Tatiana TILLEY | Foothills Nordic | 0:36:04.46 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0:41:19.46 | +5:47.08 | 30 |
9 | 69 | Anne MIREJOVSKY | Camrose Vikings | 0:35:54.57 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0:42:39.57 | +7:07.19 | 28 |
10 | 67 | Megan ORVIG | Canmore Nordic | 0:34:52.77 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0:43:07.77 | +7:35.39 | 26 |
11 | 68 | Ashley DEUCHAR | Foothills Nordic | 0:36:32.09 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0:43:17.09 | +7:44.71 | 24 |
12 | 65 | Annika KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 0:32:24.03 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0:43:39.03 | +8:06.65 | 22 |
13 | 74 | Emma PACZKOWSKI | Canmore Nordic | 0:35:00.54 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0:44:45.54 | +9:13.16 | 20 |
14 | 73 | Katya DITTRICH | Foothills Nordic | 0:39:08.10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 0:49:38.10 | +14:05.72 | 18 |
DNS | 72 | Anna MINARIK | Edmonton Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 63 | Time: 0:00:-13.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Bib: 71 | Time: 0:00:-8.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Dev 2 - Boys 6.25 km. Individual | Black-Black-Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 87 | Reid LOVSTROM | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:30.15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0:25:10.15 | 50 | |
2 | 85 | Gareth EYRE | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:34.84 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0:25:14.84 | +4.69 | 46 |
3 | 93 | Sam MALKINSON | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:56.96 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0:27:16.96 | +2:06.81 | 43 |
4 | 92 | Will GROENEVELD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:21:28.92 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0:27:28.92 | +2:18.77 | 40 |
5 | 89 | Tynan THOROGOOD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:22:17.44 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0:27:37.44 | +2:27.29 | 37 |
6 | 78 | Callum LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 0:21:47.89 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0:27:47.89 | +2:37.74 | 34 |
7 | 83 | Garrett ROMANZIN | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:22:48.76 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0:28:08.76 | +2:58.61 | 32 |
8 | 84 | Simon GAUTHIER | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:43.45 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0:28:43.45 | +3:33.30 | 30 |
9 | 88 | Logan MCBRIDE | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:45.85 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0:29:05.85 | +3:55.70 | 28 |
10 | 79 | Joseph MILLS | Foothills Nordic | 0:24:03.49 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0:29:23.49 | +4:13.34 | 26 |
11 | 82 | Donovan WALLACE | Wapiti Nordic | 0:23:03.10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0:29:58.10 | +4:47.95 | 24 |
12 | 80 | Lyndon BROUGH | Wapiti Nordic | 0:25:56.74 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0:31:56.74 | +6:46.59 | 22 |
13 | 81 | Nolan BERGQUIST | Camrose Vikings | 0:24:09.33 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0:32:09.33 | +6:59.18 | 20 |
14 | 86 | Spencer LITTLEFAIR | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:22:31.05 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 0:33:11.05 | +8:00.90 | 18 |
15 | 90 | Derek ZAPLOTINSKY | Edmonton Nordic | 0:27:55.85 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0:35:55.85 | +10:45.70 | 16 |
DSQ | 91 | Matthew GILLETT | Canmore Nordic | *** | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 82 | Time: 0:00:-25.00 | Notes: Range Time Credit |
Dev 2 - Girls 6.25 km. Individual | Black-Black-Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 98 | Sol BOBIER | Edmonton Nordic | 0:23:00.98 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0:29:40.98 | 50 | |
2 | 101 | Emma OSNESS | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:16.47 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0:30:36.47 | +55.49 | 46 |
3 | 97 | Naomi WALCH | Foothills Nordic | 0:25:45.49 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0:32:25.49 | +2:44.51 | 43 |
4 | 96 | Sarah LAFLAMME | Foothills Nordic | 0:27:30.52 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0:33:30.52 | +3:49.54 | 40 |
5 | 95 | Abigail BROWN | Edmonton Nordic | 0:26:26.67 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0:35:06.67 | +5:25.69 | 37 |
6 | 94 | Lexi CHAMBERS | Foothills Nordic | 0:24:30.87 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 0:35:10.87 | +5:29.89 | 34 |
7 | 99 | Miranda HOPKINS | Wapiti Nordic | 0:33:09.40 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0:38:29.40 | +8:48.42 | 32 |
8 | 122 | Ivy FIXSEN | Edmonton Nordic | 0:33:05.34 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0:39:05.34 | +9:24.36 | 30 |
DNS | 100 | Kaitlyn ALTWASSER | Foothills Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Dev 1 - Boys 5 km. Individual | Black-Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 110 | Justin PIANOSI | Canmore Nordic | 0:19:23.03 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:22:43.03 | 50 | |
2 | 102 | Justin MARECHAL | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:34.64 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:23:54.64 | +1:11.61 | 46 |
3 | 111 | Noah HOLASH | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:34.81 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0:23:54.81 | +1:11.78 | 43 |
4 | 106 | Liam GIROUARD | Wapiti Nordic | 0:19:30.80 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0:24:10.80 | +1:27.77 | 40 |
5 | 107 | Henry FORER | Edmonton Nordic | 0:19:02.07 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0:24:22.07 | +1:39.04 | 37 |
6 | 114 | Samuel MOSES | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:11.12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0:24:31.12 | +1:48.09 | 34 |
7 | 109 | Nathaniel RIETVELD | Edmonton Nordic | 0:17:48.99 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0:25:08.99 | +2:25.96 | 32 |
8 | 103 | Oliver BRINDLE | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:04.64 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0:25:24.64 | +2:41.61 | 30 |
9 | 105 | Avry NIVEN | Camrose Vikings | 0:23:55.69 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:25:55.69 | +3:12.66 | 28 |
10 | 115 | Colby JOHNSON | Edmonton Nordic | 0:21:56.60 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0:25:56.60 | +3:13.57 | 26 |
11 | 113 | Noah CRAMER | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:17.51 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0:25:57.51 | +3:14.48 | 24 |
12 | 112 | Findlay EYRE | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:38.89 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0:26:58.89 | +4:15.86 | 22 |
13 | 108 | Graeme COLE | Foothills Nordic | 0:26:16.05 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0:34:16.05 | +11:33.02 | 20 |
DNS | 104 | Alexandre BOUCHER | Foothills Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Dev 1 - Girls 5 km. Individual | Black-Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 120 | Isabella SMITH | Edmonton Nordic | 0:22:03.96 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0:24:43.96 | 50 | |
2 | 117 | Helena LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 0:23:07.31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0:25:47.31 | +1:03.35 | 46 |
3 | 119 | Allyson THAIN | Camrose Vikings | 0:22:33.96 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:27:13.96 | +2:30.00 | 43 |
4 | 121 | Ana GROENEVELD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:23:35.87 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0:27:35.87 | +2:51.91 | 40 |
5 | 116 | Sage GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:10.97 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0:27:50.97 | +3:07.01 | 37 |
6 | 118 | Keelyn THOROGOOD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0:21:48.67 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 0:30:28.67 | +5:44.71 | 34 |