2016 Teck Coast Cup #2 |
||
Date: Jan 30, 2016 | Location: Whistler Olympic Park Host Club: Whistler Nordics |
|
|
Atom Boys AB 0.83 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Andreas Inkster | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 1/8 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:04:13 | |
2 | 9 | Heron Land-Gillis | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 2/8 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:04:14 | +1 |
3 | 15 | Luke Mackie | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 3/8 | 2008 | Whistler Nordic | 0:04:37 | +24 |
4 | 23 | Jesse Thuma | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 1/12 | 2009 | Whistler Nordic | 0:04:49 | +36 |
5 | 20 | Tristan Benes | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 4/8 | 2008 | Spud Valley | 0:04:51 | +38 |
6 | 12 | Noah Wilson | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 5/8 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:05:07 | +54 |
7 | 13 | Magnus Sandell | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 2/12 | 2009 | Sea to Sky | 0:05:11 | +58 |
8 | 14 | Oliver Boyle | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 6/8 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:05:25 | +1:12 |
8 | 22 | Tobias Li | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 3/12 | 2009 | Hollyburn | 0:05:25 | +1:12 |
10 | 4 | Wyatt Gitt | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 4/12 | 2009 | Hollyburn | 0:05:27 | +1:14 |
10 | 6 | Sitka Land-Gillis | Atom Boys AB1 830 m | 1/2 | 2010 | Hollyburn | 0:05:27 | +1:14 |
12 | 16 | James Koch | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 5/12 | 2009 | Hollyburn | 0:05:28 | +1:15 |
13 | 17 | Adam Molinaro | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 6/12 | 2009 | Spud Valley | 0:05:34 | +1:21 |
14 | 2 | Tyler Rallison | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 7/8 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:05:45 | +1:32 |
15 | 21 | Barrett Mossman | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | 8/8 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:06:01 | +1:48 |
16 | 8 | Van McDonnell | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 7/12 | 2009 | Whistler Nordic | 0:06:03 | +1:50 |
17 | 7 | Rhys Martin | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 8/12 | 2009 | Whistler Nordic | 0:06:32 | +2:19 |
18 | 1 | Anton Malin | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 9/12 | 2009 | Whistler Nordic | 0:06:34 | +2:21 |
19 | 26 | Guy Ayers | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 10/12 | 2009 | Sea to Sky | 0:07:13 | +3:00 |
20 | 24 | Curtis Wong | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 11/12 | 2009 | Sea to Sky | 0:07:26 | +3:13 |
21 | 25 | Tor Hartwell | Atom Boys AB2 830 m | 12/12 | 2009 | Spud Valley | 0:07:59 | +3:46 |
22 | 18 | Loic Covey | Atom Boys AB1 830 m | 2/2 | 2010 | Sea to Sky | 0:09:53 | +5:40 |
DNS | 3 | Ghost Atom Boy | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | * | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 5 | Jesper Logie | Atom Boys AB1 830 m | * | 2010 | Whistler Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 11 | Owen McCrone | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | * | 2008 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DNS | 19 | Holden Sawatzky | Atom Boys AB3 830 m | * | 2008 | Hollyburn | *** | *** |
Atom Girls AG 0.83 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Bianca Ike | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 1/9 | 2008 | Sea to Sky | 0:04:59 | |
2 | 52 | Rowan Brecher | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 2/9 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:05:27 | +28 |
3 | 49 | Annika Vipler | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 1/9 | 2009 | Hollyburn | 0:05:32 | +33 |
4 | 32 | Megan Johnston | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 3/9 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:05:35 | +36 |
5 | 35 | Sierra Earl-Thomas | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 4/9 | 2008 | Whistler Nordic | 0:05:40 | +41 |
6 | 39 | Rachael Wasson | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 5/9 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:05:48 | +49 |
7 | 56 | Annabelle Lang | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 6/9 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:05:55 | +56 |
8 | 59 | Tessa Bell | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 7/9 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:06:00 | +1:01 |
9 | 36 | Anasofia Renowitzky | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 2/9 | 2009 | Hollyburn | 0:06:07 | +1:08 |
10 | 31 | Alexis Horth | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 8/9 | 2008 | Sea to Sky | 0:06:19 | +1:20 |
11 | 34 | Nicole Svejkovsky | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 1/8 | 2010 | Hollyburn | 0:06:29 | +1:30 |
12 | 30 | Olivia Kress | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 3/9 | 2009 | Sea to Sky | 0:06:32 | +1:33 |
13 | 45 | Maya Schick | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 4/9 | 2009 | Whistler Nordic | 0:06:33 | +1:34 |
14 | 46 | Claire Benson | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 5/9 | 2009 | Whistler Nordic | 0:06:50 | +1:51 |
15 | 37 | Daphne Bell | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | 9/9 | 2008 | Hollyburn | 0:06:59 | +2:00 |
15 | 58 | Eva Burgers | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 6/9 | 2009 | Sea to Sky | 0:06:59 | +2:00 |
17 | 43 | Madeline Gray | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 7/9 | 2009 | Hollyburn | 0:07:09 | +2:10 |
18 | 53 | Anna Hall | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 2/8 | 2010 | Hollyburn | 0:07:15 | +2:16 |
19 | 38 | Lauren Bloom | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 8/9 | 2009 | Sea to Sky | 0:07:26 | +2:27 |
20 | 29 | Dayah LaSalle-Lowe | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | 9/9 | 2009 | Sea to Sky | 0:08:10 | +3:11 |
21 | 51 | Lauren Wilson | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 3/8 | 2010 | Hollyburn | 0:08:27 | +3:28 |
22 | 55 | Charlotte Lang | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 4/8 | 2010 | Hollyburn | 0:08:59 | +4:00 |
23 | 57 | Ella Hodder | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 5/8 | 2010 | Whistler Nordic | 0:09:13 | +4:14 |
24 | 54 | Kate Lowe | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 6/8 | 2010 | Sea to Sky | 0:09:18 | +4:19 |
25 | 48 | Annabelle Airey | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 7/8 | 2010 | Whistler Nordic | 0:09:36 | +4:37 |
26 | 28 | Annika Nikolaisen | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | 8/8 | 2011 | Whistler Nordic | 0:17:39 | +12:40 |
DNS | 27 | Makenna Griffiths | Atom Girls AG2 830 m | * | 2009 | Whistler Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 33 | Ghost Atom Girl | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | * | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 40 | Linnea Logie | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | * | 2008 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DNS | 42 | Madeline Gilbert | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | * | 2008 | Whistler Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 44 | Juliana Straver | Atom Girls AG3 830 m | * | 2008 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DNS | 47 | Anika Jost | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | * | 2010 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DNS | 50 | Sophia Clifford | Atom Girls AG1 830 m | * | 2010 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
Midget Boys MB 3.6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 72 | Stephen Lamon | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | 1/7 | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:06:02 | (2) | 0:06:12 | (1) | 0:12:14 | |
2 | 67 | Gabe Gledhill | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | 2/7 | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:06:36 | (4) | 0:06:35 | (2) | 0:13:11 | +57 |
3 | 71 | Carson Damery | Midget Boys MB1 3.6 km | 1/4 | 2003 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:06:21 | (3) | 0:08:21 | (6) | 0:14:43 | +2:29 |
4 | 66 | Reese Critchlow | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | 3/7 | 2002 | Hollyburn | 0:07:29 | (5) | 0:07:31 | (4) | 0:15:01 | +2:47 |
5 | 61 | Nathan Bishop | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | 4/7 | 2002 | Hollyburn | 0:07:58 | (6) | 0:07:13 | (3) | 0:15:12 | +2:58 |
6 | 69 | Ian Pawlowicz | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | 5/7 | 2002 | Hollyburn | 0:08:01 | (7) | 0:08:09 | (5) | 0:16:10 | +3:56 |
7 | 63 | Eli Stockie | Midget Boys MB1 3.6 km | 2/4 | 2003 | Hollyburn | 0:09:29 | (8) | 0:09:35 | (7) | 0:19:04 | +6:50 |
8 | 70 | Liam Espedido | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | 6/7 | 2002 | Hollyburn | 0:00:59 | (1) | 0:19:33 | (11) | 0:20:32 | +8:18 |
9 | 68 | Sean Benson | Midget Boys MB1 3.6 km | 3/4 | 2003 | Whistler Nordic | 0:09:45 | (9) | 0:11:17 | (8) | 0:21:02 | +8:48 |
10 | 64 | Guillaume Goudie | Midget Boys MB1 3.6 km | 4/4 | 2003 | Hollyburn | 0:10:58 | (10) | 0:12:15 | (9) | 0:23:14 | +11:00 |
11 | 60 | Glen Leighton | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | 7/7 | 2002 | Hollyburn | 0:11:58 | (11) | 0:13:43 | (10) | 0:25:42 | +13:28 |
DNF | 65 | Markus Inkster | Midget Boys MB1 3.6 km | * | 2003 | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 62 | Ghost Midget Boy | Midget Boys MB2 3.6 km | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Midget Girls MG 3.6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 83 | Annelies Henckel | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 1/8 | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:06:21 | (2) | 0:08:43 | (1) | 0:15:05 | |
2 | 87 | Emma Wong | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 2/8 | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:06:23 | (3) | 0:08:51 | (2) | 0:15:15 | +10 |
3 | 78 | Linnea Uunila | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 3/8 | 2002 | Hollyburn | 0:05:54 | (1) | 0:09:27 | (3) | 0:15:21 | +16 |
4 | 75 | Ella Symon | Midget Girls MG1 3.6 km | 1/4 | 2003 | Hollyburn | 0:06:35 | (4) | 0:09:53 | (5) | 0:16:28 | +1:23 |
5 | 82 | Alexandra Apedaile | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 4/8 | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:07:11 | (6) | 0:09:50 | (4) | 0:17:02 | +1:57 |
6 | 73 | Marlie Molinaro | Midget Girls MG1 3.6 km | 2/4 | 2003 | Spud Valley | 0:07:08 | (5) | 0:09:57 | (6) | 0:17:05 | +2:00 |
7 | 86 | Alexa Hunter | Midget Girls MG1 3.6 km | 3/4 | 2003 | Spud Valley | 0:07:31 | (8) | 0:09:58 | (7) | 0:17:29 | +2:24 |
8 | 84 | Naomi Prohaska | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 5/8 | 2002 | Spud Valley | 0:07:17 | (7) | 0:10:24 | (8) | 0:17:42 | +2:37 |
9 | 81 | Ruby Trand | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 6/8 | Spud Valley | 0:08:01 | (9) | 0:10:58 | (10) | 0:19:00 | +3:55 | |
10 | 77 | Arriya Kuiper | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 7/8 | 2002 | Spud Valley | 0:08:26 | (10) | 0:10:48 | (9) | 0:19:15 | +4:10 |
11 | 74 | Kate O'Shea | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | 8/8 | 2002 | Hollyburn | 0:08:36 | (11) | 0:11:29 | (11) | 0:20:06 | +5:01 |
12 | 80 | Savannah McKinney-Lincks | Midget Girls MG1 3.6 km | 4/4 | 2003 | Spud Valley | 0:08:54 | (12) | 0:11:45 | (12) | 0:20:40 | +5:35 |
DNS | 76 | Janet Warnes | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | * | 2002 | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 79 | Julia Robertson | Midget Girls MG1 3.6 km | * | 2003 | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 85 | Emmy Stapff | Midget Girls MG2 3.6 km | * | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Pee Wee Boys PB 1.8 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Luke Damery | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 1/10 | 2006 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:08:34 | |
2 | 110 | Tysen Ike | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 2/10 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:09:46 | +1:12 |
3 | 100 | Tyler Thuma | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 3/10 | 2006 | Whistler Nordic | 0:09:53 | +1:19 |
4 | 102 | Tenzin Hoog | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 4/10 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:10:07 | +1:33 |
5 | 108 | Eamon Wilson | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 5/10 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:10:30 | +1:56 |
6 | 105 | Lucas Gitt | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | 1/7 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:10:50 | +2:16 |
7 | 98 | Joshua Koch | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 6/10 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:10:56 | +2:22 |
8 | 97 | Graham Benson | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 7/10 | 2006 | Whistler Nordic | 0:11:47 | +3:13 |
9 | 111 | Oliver Gray | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | 2/7 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:11:48 | +3:14 |
10 | 106 | Irvin Wong | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 8/10 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:21 | +3:47 |
11 | 101 | Levi Karasz | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 9/10 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:33 | +3:59 |
12 | 94 | Sam Rogers | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | 3/7 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:12:56 | +4:22 |
13 | 112 | Liam Green | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | 4/7 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:14:11 | +5:37 |
14 | 96 | Jack Kettles | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | 5/7 | 2007 | Spud Valley | 0:14:19 | +5:45 |
15 | 95 | Oskar Sandell | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | 10/10 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:14:25 | +5:51 |
16 | 99 | Gustave Deseau | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | 6/7 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:15:03 | +6:29 |
17 | 109 | Tadhg Kevener | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | 7/7 | 2007 | Sea to Sky | 0:24:03 | +15:29 |
DSQ | 89 | Andre Deseau | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Hollyburn | *** | *** |
DSQ | 90 | Ryan Sweeny | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DSQ | 91 | Gavin Chatterton | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Strathcona Nordic | *** | *** |
DSQ | 92 | Lochlan Wood | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DSQ | 93 | Sam Molinaro | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | * | 2006 | Spud Valley | *** | *** |
DNS | 88 | Keenan Griffiths | Pee Wee Boys PB1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Whistler Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 103 | TJ Straver | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | * | 2006 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DNS | 107 | Ghost Pee Wee Boy | Pee Wee Boys PB2 1.8 km | * | *** | *** |
Pee Wee Girls PG 1.8 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 115 | Molly Mackie | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 1/11 | 2006 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:13 | |
2 | 138 | Rachel Rallison | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 2/11 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:10:23 | +10 |
3 | 139 | Anna Segelken | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 1/11 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:10:27 | +14 |
4 | 121 | Erica Zander | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 3/11 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:10:59 | +46 |
5 | 134 | Josie Clifford | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 4/11 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:11:00 | +47 |
6 | 120 | Leah Burgess | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 5/11 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:11:18 | +1:05 |
7 | 127 | Izabella Jost | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 6/11 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:11:34 | +1:21 |
8 | 114 | Gabrielle Shin | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 7/11 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:11:46 | +1:33 |
8 | 137 | Arya Schoahs | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 2/11 | 2007 | Sea to Sky | 0:11:46 | +1:33 |
10 | 124 | Chloe Symon | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 3/11 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:11:53 | +1:40 |
11 | 133 | Willa-Marie Kriebel | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 4/11 | 2007 | Whistler Nordic | 0:12:24 | +2:11 |
11 | 135 | Brydon Harris-Irvine | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 4/11 | 2007 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:24 | +2:11 |
13 | 131 | Delphine Gosselin | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 6/11 | 2007 | Whistler Nordic | 0:12:36 | +2:23 |
14 | 129 | Rebecca Crosbie | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 7/11 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:12:39 | +2:26 |
15 | 140 | Cadelle Roberts | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 8/11 | 2007 | Whistler Nordic | 0:12:44 | +2:31 |
16 | 130 | Logan Roberts | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 8/11 | 2006 | Whistler Nordic | 0:12:47 | +2:34 |
17 | 132 | Madilynn Fecho | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 9/11 | 2007 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:53 | +2:40 |
18 | 116 | Bronwyn Arkesteijn | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 9/11 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:12:58 | +2:45 |
19 | 119 | Christina Svejkovsky | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 10/11 | 2007 | Hollyburn | 0:12:59 | +2:46 |
20 | 136 | Katelyn Schick | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | 11/11 | 2007 | Whistler Nordic | 0:13:33 | +3:20 |
21 | 128 | Ashlee Chmelauskas | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 10/11 | 2006 | Hollyburn | 0:14:13 | +4:00 |
22 | 125 | Kylie Bloom | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | 11/11 | 2006 | Sea to Sky | 0:14:22 | +4:09 |
DSQ | 122 | Margot Helliwell | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Hollyburn | *** | *** |
DSQ | 126 | Talia Wittenberg | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Whistler Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 113 | Abigail Larkin | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | * | 2006 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DNS | 117 | Sadie Sawatzky | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | * | 2006 | Hollyburn | *** | *** |
DNS | 118 | Ghost Pee Wee Girl | Pee Wee Girls PG2 1.8 km | * | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 123 | Zoe Larkin | Pee Wee Girls PG1 1.8 km | * | 2007 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
Bantam Boys BB 2.3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 161 | Hugo Henckel | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 1/9 | 2004 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:51 | |
2 | 154 | Ryan Goodwin | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 1/9 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:10:07 | +16 |
3 | 146 | Sasha Bishop | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 2/9 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:10:10 | +19 |
4 | 163 | Aidan Hay | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 3/9 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:10:39 | +48 |
5 | 153 | Samuel Hartig | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 4/9 | 2004 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:59 | +1:08 |
6 | 150 | Quinn O'Shea | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 5/9 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:11:00 | +1:09 |
7 | 156 | Dustin Hay | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 2/9 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:11:28 | +1:37 |
8 | 149 | Simon Tanglao | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 6/9 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:11:37 | +1:46 |
9 | 157 | Fynn Mann | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 3/9 | 2005 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:56 | +2:05 |
10 | 145 | Ben Rogers | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 7/9 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:12:15 | +2:24 |
11 | 160 | Nick Ayers | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 4/9 | 2005 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:18 | +2:27 |
12 | 148 | Adam Chmelauskas | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 8/9 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:12:33 | +2:42 |
13 | 159 | Haydn Kuiper | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | 9/9 | 2004 | Spud Valley | 0:12:39 | +2:48 |
14 | 155 | David Peatfield | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 5/9 | 2005 | Whistler Nordic | 0:12:59 | +3:08 |
15 | 141 | Devon Alford | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 6/9 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:13:11 | +3:20 |
16 | 147 | Ryan Unrau | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 7/9 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:14:29 | +4:38 |
17 | 158 | James Green | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 8/9 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:14:42 | +4:51 |
18 | 144 | Kai Earl-Thomas | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | 9/9 | 2005 | Whistler Nordic | 0:15:30 | +5:39 |
DNS | 142 | Torin Ingram | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | * | 2005 | Hollyburn | *** | *** |
DNS | 143 | Ben Sweeny | Bantam Boys BB1 2.3 km | * | 2005 | Sea to Sky | *** | *** |
DNS | 151 | Cameron Gilbert | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | * | 2004 | Whistler Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 152 | Ghost Bantam Boy | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | * | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 162 | Gavin Burgess | Bantam Boys BB2 2.3 km | * | 2004 | Hollyburn | *** | *** |
Bantam Girls BG 2.3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 166 | Gillian Helliwell | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | 1/7 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:10:55 | |
2 | 167 | isabelle chafe | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | 2/7 | 2004 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:59 | +4 |
3 | 174 | Julianna Shin | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | 3/7 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:11:23 | +28 |
4 | 176 | Marin Lowe | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 1/11 | 2005 | Sea to Sky | 0:11:27 | +32 |
5 | 168 | Anna Chatterton | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | 4/7 | 2004 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:38 | +43 |
6 | 175 | Emily Mellor | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 2/11 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:11:45 | +50 |
7 | 180 | Sierra Pochay-McBain | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | 5/7 | 2004 | Spud Valley | 0:12:01 | +1:06 |
8 | 182 | Ruby Hunter | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 3/11 | 2005 | Spud Valley | 0:12:47 | +1:52 |
9 | 171 | Ella MacPhee | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | 6/7 | 2004 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:56 | +2:01 |
10 | 181 | Sarah Crosbie | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 4/11 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:13:24 | +2:29 |
11 | 165 | Eva Kriebel | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 5/11 | 2005 | Whistler Nordic | 0:14:16 | +3:21 |
12 | 177 | Elodie Gosselin | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 6/11 | 2005 | Whistler Nordic | 0:14:42 | +3:47 |
13 | 173 | Allison Warnes | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 7/11 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:14:47 | +3:52 |
14 | 170 | Ingrid Li | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 8/11 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:15:13 | +4:18 |
15 | 164 | Marguerite Deseau | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 9/11 | 2005 | Hollyburn | 0:15:18 | +4:23 |
16 | 169 | Sophia Wasson | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | 7/7 | 2004 | Hollyburn | 0:15:39 | +4:44 |
17 | 179 | Evelyn Schoahs | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 10/11 | 2005 | Sea to Sky | 0:16:44 | +5:49 |
18 | 172 | Olivia Kauffman | Bantam Girls BG1 2.3 km | 11/11 | 2005 | Spud Valley | 0:16:45 | +5:50 |
DNS | 178 | Ghost Bantam Girl | Bantam Girls BG2 2.3 km | * | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys JVB 6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 187 | Michael Murdoch | Juvenile Boys JVB2 6 km | 1/2 | 2000 | Whistler Nordic | 0:09:26 | (1) | 0:09:19 | (1) | 0:18:45 | |
2 | 185 | Ross Lamon | Juvenile Boys JVB2 6 km | 2/2 | 2000 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:57 | (2) | 0:09:49 | (2) | 0:19:46 | +1:01 |
3 | 188 | Joe Davies | Juvenile Boys JVB1 6 km | 1/2 | 2001 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:44 | (3) | 0:10:51 | (3) | 0:21:35 | +2:50 |
4 | 184 | Jaedon Chase | Juvenile Boys JVB1 6 km | 2/2 | 2001 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:35 | (4) | 0:12:52 | (4) | 0:25:28 | +6:43 |
DNS | 183 | Ghost Juvenile Boy | Juvenile Boys JVB2 6 km | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 186 | Eric Inkster | Juvenile Boys JVB1 6 km | * | 2001 | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls JVG 6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 193 | Mila Wittenberg | Juvenile Girls JVG1 6 km | 1/3 | 2001 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:18 | (1) | 0:10:26 | (1) | 0:20:45 | |
2 | 197 | Katia Lumb | Juvenile Girls JVG2 6 km | 1/5 | 2000 | Hollyburn | 0:11:08 | (2) | 0:10:57 | (2) | 0:22:05 | +1:20 |
3 | 192 | Alisa Feuz | Juvenile Girls JVG2 6 km | 2/5 | 2000 | Spud Valley | 0:13:12 | (3) | 0:11:56 | (3) | 0:25:08 | +4:23 |
4 | 195 | Grace Fetherstonhaugh | Juvenile Girls JVG2 6 km | 3/5 | 2000 | Hollyburn | 0:13:54 | (4) | 0:14:36 | (4) | 0:28:31 | +7:46 |
5 | 191 | Sarah Burns | Juvenile Girls JVG2 6 km | 4/5 | 2000 | Hollyburn | 0:14:59 | (6) | 0:15:09 | (5) | 0:30:08 | +9:23 |
6 | 196 | Fiona Davies | Juvenile Girls JVG1 6 km | 2/3 | 2001 | Spud Valley | 0:14:31 | (5) | 0:15:38 | (7) | 0:30:10 | +9:25 |
7 | 194 | Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski | Juvenile Girls JVG2 6 km | 5/5 | 2000 | Hollyburn | 0:15:07 | (7) | 0:16:34 | (8) | 0:31:42 | +10:57 |
8 | 190 | Marilyn Mullan-Fraser | Juvenile Girls JVG1 6 km | 3/3 | 2001 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:17:33 | (8) | 0:15:25 | (6) | 0:32:58 | +12:13 |
DNS | 189 | Ghost Juvenile Girl | Juvenile Girls JVG2 6 km | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Boys JB 9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 203 | Tallon Noble | Junior Boys JB1 9 km | 1/6 | 1999 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:08:53 | (1) | 0:09:01 | (1) | 0:09:12 | (2) | 0:27:07 | |
2 | 208 | Kieran Lumb | Junior Boys JB2 9 km | 1/3 | 1998 | Hollyburn | 0:08:59 | (2) | 0:09:15 | (2) | 0:08:57 | (1) | 0:27:12 | +5 |
3 | 200 | Matan Guttmann | Junior Boys JB2 9 km | 2/3 | 1998 | Hollyburn | 0:09:25 | (4) | 0:09:34 | (3) | 0:09:41 | (3) | 0:28:41 | +1:34 |
4 | 206 | Fran Vukonic | Junior Boys JB2 9 km | 3/3 | 1998 | Hollyburn | 0:09:23 | (3) | 0:09:35 | (4) | 0:10:12 | (4) | 0:29:11 | +2:04 |
5 | 205 | Jonathan Rabung | Junior Boys JB1 9 km | 2/6 | 1999 | Spud Valley | 0:10:47 | (6) | 0:11:04 | (5) | 0:11:02 | (5) | 0:32:54 | +5:47 |
6 | 202 | Philip-Maynard Davies | Junior Boys JB1 9 km | 3/6 | 1999 | Hollyburn | 0:10:28 | (5) | 0:11:22 | (6) | 0:11:36 | (6) | 0:33:26 | +6:19 |
7 | 207 | Harrison Phillips | Junior Boys JB1 9 km | 4/6 | 1999 | Hollyburn | 0:11:07 | (7) | 0:12:21 | (8) | 0:12:30 | (7) | 0:35:59 | +8:52 |
8 | 199 | Jeremie LeClair | Junior Boys JB1 9 km | 5/6 | 1999 | Hollyburn | 0:11:23 | (8) | 0:12:18 | (7) | 0:12:36 | (8) | 0:36:19 | +9:12 |
9 | 204 | Ethan Hess | Junior Boys JB1 9 km | 6/6 | 1999 | Spud Valley | 0:15:00 | (9) | 0:16:28 | (9) | 0:20:00 | (9) | 0:51:29 | +24:22 |
DNS | 198 | Ghost Junior Boy | Junior Boys JB2 9 km | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Girls JG 6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 212 | Jenna Sim | Junior Girls JG1 6 km | 1/3 | 1999 | Hollyburn | 0:10:08 | (1) | 0:10:21 | (1) | 0:20:30 | |
2 | 210 | Kelsey Truran | Junior Girls JG1 6 km | 2/3 | 1999 | Hollyburn | 0:11:05 | (3) | 0:11:53 | (2) | 0:22:59 | +2:29 |
3 | 209 | Jenna Horembala | Junior Girls JG1 6 km | 3/3 | 1999 | Hollyburn | 0:10:58 | (2) | 0:12:41 | (3) | 0:23:39 | +3:09 |
DNS | 211 | Ghost Junior Girl | Junior Girls JG2 6 km | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Men JM 12 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Lap4 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 217 | Kayden Sim | Junior Men JM1 12 km | 1/1 | 1997 | Hollyburn | 0:09:01 | (1) | 0:09:09 | (1) | 0:09:20 | (1) | 0:09:23 | (1) | 0:36:55 | |
2 | 215 | Blakely Browne | Junior Men JM2 12 km | 1/2 | 1996 | UBC | 0:09:44 | (2) | 0:09:51 | (2) | 0:10:12 | (2) | 0:10:21 | (2) | 0:40:10 | +3:15 |
3 | 216 | Max Easterbrooke | Junior Men JM2 12 km | 2/2 | 1996 | UBC | 0:13:25 | (3) | 0:14:38 | (3) | 0:15:26 | (3) | 0:15:20 | (3) | 0:58:50 | +21:55 |
DNS | 213 | Alexander McDonald | Junior Men JM2 12 km | * | 1996 | Sun Peaks | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 214 | Ghost Junior Men | Junior Men JM2 12 km | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Women JW 9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 219 | Annika Richardson | Junior Women JW1 9 km | 1/1 | 1998 | Hollyburn | 0:09:32 | (1) | 0:09:51 | (1) | 0:10:01 | (1) | 0:29:25 | |
DNS | 218 | Ghost Junior Women | Junior Women JW2 9 km | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Adaptive Men Standing 9km 9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 201 | Andy (Chang I) Lin | 1997 | Nordic Racers | 0:13:14 | (1) | 0:14:03 | (1) | 0:14:16 | (1) | 0:41:33 |
Adaptive Women Standing 6 km 6 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 220 | Lindsey McDonald | 1993 | Nordic Racers | 0:16:36 | (1) | 0:17:30 | (1) | 0:34:07 |
Open Men 12 km 12 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Lap4 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 222 | Nico Petch | 1990 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:09:36 | (1) | 0:10:13 | (2) | 0:10:21 | (1) | 0:10:40 | (1) | 0:40:52 | |
2 | 221 | Robert Ragotte | 1993 | UBC | 0:10:06 | (2) | 0:10:10 | (1) | 0:10:30 | (2) | 0:11:15 | (2) | 0:42:02 | +1:10 |
3 | 223 | Jakob Bjelkeborn | 1994 | Sweden | 0:14:36 | (3) | 0:15:22 | (3) | 0:16:56 | (3) | 0:16:29 | (3) | 1:03:24 | +22:32 |
DNS | 224 | Ghost Open Men | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Open Women 9 km 9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 226 | Kirsten Bock | 1994 | UBC | 0:11:31 | (1) | 0:12:14 | (1) | 0:12:22 | (1) | 0:36:08 | |
DNS | 225 | Ghost Open Women | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters Men 12 km 12 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Lap4 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 247 | Chris Bishop | 1970 | Hollyburn | 0:09:42 | (1) | 0:10:16 | (1) | 0:10:34 | (2) | 0:10:51 | (2) | 0:41:23 | |
2 | 249 | Claude Prica | 1967 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:05 | (2) | 0:10:24 | (2) | 0:10:32 | (1) | 0:10:25 | (1) | 0:41:27 | +4 |
3 | 241 | Andrew Horembala | 1968 | Hollyburn | 0:10:37 | (8) | 0:10:51 | (3) | 0:11:04 | (4) | 0:10:57 | (3) | 0:43:31 | +2:08 |
4 | 234 | Greg Goodwin | 1969 | Hollyburn | 0:10:08 | (3) | 0:11:19 | (7) | 0:10:56 | (3) | 0:11:09 | (5) | 0:43:33 | +2:10 |
5 | 246 | Mike Fitzmaurice | 1954 | Hollyburn | 0:10:08 | (3) | 0:10:52 | (4) | 0:11:20 | (6) | 0:11:27 | (8) | 0:43:48 | +2:25 |
6 | 233 | Geoffrey Wasteneys | 1960 | Nordic Racers | 0:10:20 | (5) | 0:10:58 | (5) | 0:11:19 | (5) | 0:11:16 | (7) | 0:43:54 | +2:31 |
7 | 244 | Ian Lowe | 1973 | Sea to Sky | 0:10:22 | (6) | 0:11:23 | (9) | 0:11:29 | (8) | 0:11:05 | (4) | 0:44:20 | +2:57 |
8 | 227 | Jamie Stirling | 1968 | Nordic Racers | 0:10:41 | (9) | 0:11:15 | (6) | 0:11:22 | (7) | 0:11:10 | (6) | 0:44:29 | +3:06 |
9 | 248 | Dave Damery | 1970 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:43 | (10) | 0:11:22 | (8) | 0:11:33 | (9) | 0:11:31 | (9) | 0:45:12 | +3:49 |
10 | 245 | Ryan Olson | 1976 | NRSL Race Team | 0:10:26 | (7) | 0:11:28 | (10) | 0:11:45 | (10) | 0:11:35 | (10) | 0:45:14 | +3:51 |
11 | 242 | William Letham | 1956 | Nordic Racers | 0:11:04 | (11) | 0:11:46 | (11) | 0:12:04 | (11) | 0:12:06 | (12) | 0:47:02 | +5:39 |
12 | 250 | Rick Critchlow | 1962 | Hollyburn | 0:22:37 | (24) | 0:12:03 | (12) | *** | () | *** | () | 0:47:08 | +5:45 |
13 | 232 | D'Arcy Bloom | 1974 | Sea to Sky | 0:11:15 | (12) | 0:12:04 | (13) | 0:12:05 | (12) | 0:12:04 | (11) | 0:47:29 | +6:06 |
14 | 231 | Rupert Wong | 1963 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:56 | (13) | 0:12:41 | (14) | 0:12:43 | (13) | 0:12:42 | (13) | 0:50:03 | +8:40 |
15 | 236 | David Helliwell | 1972 | Hollyburn | 0:12:53 | (17) | 0:13:39 | (18) | 0:13:55 | (15) | 0:13:14 | (14) | 0:53:42 | +12:19 |
16 | 252 | Yoel Guttmann | 1960 | Hollyburn | 0:12:47 | (15) | 0:13:19 | (15) | 0:13:48 | (14) | 0:14:13 | (16) | 0:54:08 | +12:45 |
17 | 228 | Johannes Karlsson | 1984 | Sweden | 0:12:39 | (14) | 0:13:30 | (17) | 0:14:52 | (19) | 0:14:14 | (17) | 0:55:17 | +13:54 |
18 | 240 | John Tisdale | 1955 | Sea to Sky | 0:12:52 | (16) | 0:13:22 | (16) | 0:14:34 | (16) | 0:14:41 | (20) | 0:55:30 | +14:07 |
19 | 239 | Ian Leighton | 1959 | Hollyburn | 0:13:12 | (18) | 0:14:00 | (20) | 0:14:42 | (17) | 0:14:10 | (15) | 0:56:05 | +14:42 |
20 | 235 | Chris Phillips | 1953 | Hollyburn | 0:13:17 | (19) | 0:13:57 | (19) | 0:14:51 | (18) | 0:14:36 | (19) | 0:56:42 | +15:19 |
21 | 229 | David Li | 1969 | Hollyburn | 0:13:29 | (20) | 0:14:37 | (21) | 0:15:00 | (20) | 0:14:16 | (18) | 0:57:23 | +16:00 |
22 | 237 | Brian Shin | 1968 | Hollyburn | 0:13:32 | (21) | 0:16:00 | (23) | 0:16:13 | (21) | 0:15:52 | (21) | 1:01:37 | +20:14 |
23 | 238 | Eric Unrau | 1966 | Hollyburn | 0:13:51 | (22) | 0:15:46 | (22) | 0:16:25 | (22) | 0:16:34 | (22) | 1:02:37 | +21:14 |
24 | 243 | Tim Schoahs | 1967 | Sea to Sky | 0:15:09 | (23) | 0:16:36 | (24) | 0:16:43 | (23) | 0:17:23 | (23) | 1:05:53 | +24:30 |
DNS | 230 | Greg Inkster | 1965 | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 251 | Ghost Masters Men | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters Women 9 km 9 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Club | L1 | Rnk | L2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 259 | Ragan Ross | 1967 | Hollyburn | 0:12:09 | (1) | 0:12:31 | (1) | 0:13:08 | (1) | 0:37:49 | |
2 | 257 | Andrea Hay | 1965 | Hollyburn | 0:13:30 | (2) | 0:14:02 | (2) | 0:14:11 | (3) | 0:41:43 | +3:54 |
3 | 258 | Zoe Paris | 1969 | Nordic Racers | 0:13:41 | (3) | 0:14:22 | (3) | 0:14:37 | (4) | 0:42:41 | +4:52 |
4 | 253 | Ingrid Otto | 1966 | Hollyburn | 0:14:25 | (4) | 0:16:07 | (4) | 0:16:37 | (5) | 0:47:10 | +9:21 |
5 | 256 | Margo Vaughan | 1964 | Spud Valley | 0:16:28 | (5) | 0:18:14 | (5) | 0:13:58 | (2) | 0:48:41 | +10:52 |
DNS | 254 | Jill Davies | 1968 | Spud Valley | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 255 | Ghost Masters Women | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |