CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte | Zone4.ca



CEC 2016 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery Short Dist/Courte

Date: Feb 6, 2016
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  René Pomerleau 
ATD / DTA  Shawn Leamon 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Richard McKenna/Pierre Millette 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:   Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -4.8 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

Open/Senior (F) 10 km. Free  Short distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 42m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 222 Cendrine Browne 1/79 24461 3105190 1993 Fondeurs CNEPH-NST 0:13:34.7 (2) 0:13:36.0 (1) 0:27:10.8  
2 219 Dahria Beatty 2/79 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:13:38.1 (3) 0:13:41.7 (2) 0:27:19.9 +9.1
3 221 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 3/79 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs AWCA 0:13:34.3 (1) 0:13:58.2 (4) 0:27:32.6 +21.8
4 212 Maya Macisaac-Jones 4/79 20511 3105180 1995 RMR   0:13:51.6 (4) 0:14:03.0 (5) 0:27:54.6 +43.8
5 218 Frédérique Vézina 5/79 19234 3105157 1994 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH 0:14:09.6 (9) 0:13:46.6 (3) 0:27:56.2 +45.4
6 210 Alannah Maclean 6/79 19646 3105169 1993 Walden NDC TBay 0:13:54.8 (5) 0:14:09.8 (6) 0:28:04.6 +53.8
7 220 Kendra Murray 7/79 22984 3105219 1993 Whitehorse YTST 0:14:03.2 (6) 0:14:13.8 (7) 0:28:17.0 +1:06.2
8 215 Jennifer Jackson 9/79 21582 3105217 1995 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:03.3 (7) 0:14:31.8 (9) 0:28:35.1 +1:24.3
9 211 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 10/79 24472 3105194 1995 Skinouk CNEPH 0:14:15.7 (10) 0:14:21.8 (8) 0:28:37.5 +1:26.7
10 214 Annika Hicks 11/79 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore   0:14:09.0 (8) 0:14:44.3 (10) 0:28:53.4 +1:42.6
11 223 Katherine Stewart-Jones 14/79 23772 3105214 1995 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:14:21.4 (11) 0:14:59.2 (12) 0:29:20.6 +2:09.8
12 216 Annah Hanthorn 17/79 14632 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:14:48.3 (14) 0:14:46.1 (11) 0:29:34.4 +2:23.6
13 206 Ember Large 18/79 23731 3105185 1995 RMR   0:14:27.9 (12) 0:15:10.3 (13) 0:29:38.3 +2:27.5
14 204 Megan McTavish 20/79 4881 1341510 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:44.9 (13) 0:15:18.5 (14) 0:30:03.5 +2:52.7
15 208 Sheila Kealey 21/79 3485 3105048 1964 Nakkertok XC Ottawa 0:14:56.5 (15) 0:15:31.2 (16) 0:30:27.8 +3:17.0
16 193 Emma Camicioli 22/79 25732 3105206 1993 RMR   0:15:04.0 (16) 0:15:29.4 (15) 0:30:33.5 +3:22.7
17 189 Alexandra Slobodian 29/79 23717 3105225 1995 Nakkertok Carleton 0:15:39.7 (18) 0:15:40.9 (17) 0:31:20.7 +4:09.9
18 213 Andrée-Anne Théberge 30/79 23610 3105205 1995 Skibec   0:15:39.0 (17) 0:16:00.9 (18) 0:31:39.9 +4:29.1
19 198 Kyla Vanderzwet 32/79 19694 3105187 1989 Nakkertok XC Ottawa 0:15:52.0 (19) 0:16:03.5 (19) 0:31:55.5 +4:44.7
20 169 Ashley Huet 35/79     1993 Trailblazers Guelph 0:16:01.4 (20) 0:16:32.8 (21) 0:32:34.2 +5:23.4
21 192 Jessica Demers 36/79 14607   1995 North Bay Nipissing 0:16:13.0 (22) 0:16:27.7 (20) 0:32:40.7 +5:29.9
22 184 Bryana Van Leeuwen 41/79 25586   1994 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:16:31.9 (24) 0:17:02.6 (22) 0:33:34.6 +6:23.8
23 195 Isabelle Maclean 42/79 20510   1995 Walden Carleton U 0:16:28.4 (23) 0:17:09.2 (23) 0:33:37.7 +6:26.9
24 196 Ingrid Hagberg 43/79 18900 3105164 1991 Chelsea XC Ottawa 0:16:08.5 (21) 0:17:37.8 (28) 0:33:46.3 +6:35.5
25 181 Lindsay Inkila 45/79 14331   1992 Lappe Nipissing 0:16:45.5 (25) 0:17:21.7 (24) 0:34:07.3 +6:56.5
26 177 Ellie Phillips 46/79 35413 3045069 1992 Canmore   0:16:46.3 (26) 0:17:25.5 (26) 0:34:11.9 +7:01.1
27 166 Elise Huet 47/79     1995 Trailblazers Guelph 0:17:05.3 (28) 0:17:22.7 (25) 0:34:28.0 +7:17.2
28 182 Adrienne Hynes 48/79 24509   1995 Whitehorse Carleton 0:16:51.3 (27) 0:17:36.7 (27) 0:34:28.1 +7:17.3
29 180 Mariah Hudec 52/79 24504   1992 North Highlands Guelph 0:17:17.3 (29) 0:17:56.6 (29) 0:35:13.9 +8:03.1
30 161 Candace Wahl 54/79     1990 Laurentian   0:17:43.1 (30) 0:18:13.4 (30) 0:35:56.6 +8:45.8
31 153 Katie Madden 55/79     1992 Georgian   0:17:59.0 (31) 0:18:21.2 (31) 0:36:20.2 +9:09.4
32 171 Monika Stoeger 56/79 13431   1969 Ottawa Racers   0:18:06.7 (32) 0:18:48.4 (32) 0:36:55.2 +9:44.4
33 164 Laryssa Kemp 58/79     1994 Guelph Guelph 0:18:22.5 (33) 0:18:55.3 (34) 0:37:17.8 +10:07.0
34 168 Lauren Aarts 60/79     1995 North Bay Nipissing 0:18:35.5 (34) 0:18:55.0 (33) 0:37:30.6 +10:19.8
35 141 Christine Camozzi 64/79     1995 McGill   0:20:08.1 (39) 0:19:23.9 (35) 0:39:32.0 +12:21.2
36 163 Anna Mallory 65/79     1995 Carleton Carleton 0:19:08.6 (35) 0:20:27.6 (38) 0:39:36.3 +12:25.5
37 165 Rosy Tutton 66/79     1994 Guelph Guelph 0:20:06.8 (38) 0:19:34.7 (36) 0:39:41.6 +12:30.8
38 167 Alais Hewes 67/79     1992 McGill   0:19:41.6 (36) 0:20:10.2 (37) 0:39:51.8 +12:41.0
39 142 Tessa Wallace 70/79     1990 McGill   0:20:03.0 (37) 0:20:58.8 (39) 0:41:01.9 +13:51.1
40 179 Sarah Hamadi 74/79 33738   1988 Varsity Blues U of T 0:21:28.0 (41) 0:22:44.4 (40) 0:44:12.4 +17:01.6
41 150 Megan Smith 75/79     1994 Guelph Guelph 0:21:25.5 (40) 0:23:02.0 (41) 0:44:27.6 +17:16.8
42 162 Jessica Singer 76/79     1994 McGill   0:23:18.2 (42) 0:24:43.8 (42) 0:48:02.1 +20:51.3
43 173 Parmida Jafari 79/79 36502   1995 Varsity Blues U of T 0:26:27.2 (43) 0:27:50.8 (43) 0:54:18.0 +27:07.2
DNS 158 Alexandra Ketchum *     1990 McGill   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4