Haywood NorAm WCC - Interval Start - FT | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm WCC - Interval Start - FT

Date: Feb 19, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Otway Nordic Centre
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ian Sibbald 
Assistant TD  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Jim Burbee 
CCC Race Director  Mike Norton 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 0.3 Snow Temp: 0.9
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Soft

Open Women 7.5 km. Free  2 x 3.75 km Blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 105 Dahria Beatty 1994 Sr Women 1/12 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:09:13.3 (1) 0:09:49.4 (2) 0:19:02.7  
2 104 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Sr Women 2/12 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA-NST 0:09:31.6 (2) 0:09:42.0 (1) 0:19:13.6 +10.9
3 107 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Sr Women 3/12 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:09:53.6 (6) 0:09:54.8 (3) 0:19:48.5 +45.8
4 108 Annika Hicks 1991 Sr Women 4/12 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic   0:09:43.7 (3) 0:10:07.0 (5) 0:19:50.8 +48.1
5 106 Cendrine Browne 1993 Sr Women 5/12 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:09:46.6 (4) 0:10:08.2 (6) 0:19:54.8 +52.1
6 109 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Sr Women 6/12 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique NDC TBay 0:09:50.7 (5) 0:10:06.7 (4) 0:19:57.5 +54.8
7 101 India McIsaac 2000 Sr Women 7/12 31036 3105254 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:10:15.0 (8) 0:10:11.4 (7) 0:20:26.5 +1:23.8
8 99 Ingvild Hoymork 1997 Jr Women 1/7 33407 3426306 Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:10:11.1 (7) 0:10:23.2 (8) 0:20:34.4 +1:31.7
9 98 Ember Large 1995 Sr Women 8/12 23731 3105185 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:10:34.5 (9) 0:11:13.3 (11) 0:21:47.8 +2:45.1
10 94 Anna Zimmerman 1997 Jr Women 2/7 27475   Red Deer Nordic AST 0:10:55.9 (13) 0:11:02.7 (9) 0:21:58.7 +2:56.0
11 97 Emma Camicioli 1993 Sr Women 9/12 25732 3105206 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:10:44.7 (10) 0:11:17.4 (12) 0:22:02.1 +2:59.4
12 100 Emily McIlroy 1996 Jr Women 3/7 25697   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:10:53.3 (12) 0:11:19.6 (13) 0:22:12.9 +3:10.2
13 92 Jacqui Benson 1982 Sr Women 10/12 6455   Caledonia Nordic   0:11:08.7 (14) 0:11:10.6 (10) 0:22:19.4 +3:16.7
14 91 Freya Hik 1995 Sr Women 11/12 33376   U of A Nordic U of A 0:11:14.4 (15) 0:11:22.2 (14) 0:22:36.7 +3:34.0
15 102 Katie Weaver 1997 Jr Women 4/7 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:10:48.9 (11) 0:11:49.7 (15) 0:22:38.6 +3:35.9
16 93 Kathleen Woods 1996 Jr Women 5/7 25601   Bulkley Valley UBC 0:11:31.7 (16) 0:12:44.5 (18) 0:24:16.2 +5:13.5
17 96 Ellie Phillips 1992 Sr Women 12/12 35413 3045069 Canmore Nordic   0:11:38.4 (17) 0:12:39.9 (17) 0:24:18.3 +5:15.6
18 95 Tayla Koerber 1997 Jr Women 6/7 27407   Vikings U of A - Augustana 0:12:04.4 (18) 0:12:30.4 (16) 0:24:34.8 +5:32.1
19 103 Morgan Rogers 1997 Jr Women 7/7 27068 3105235 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:12:35.2 (19) 0:13:13.8 (19) 0:25:49.0 +6:46.3
DNS 110 Andrea Dupont 1980 Sr Women * 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4