2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 27, 2016
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Los 
Race Secretary  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Partly Sunny
Weather: 5 deg Snow Cond:

50KM Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Start SubCategory Technique Start Time
18 Mikhail Balakshin 1 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
19 Mike Bell 2 50 km Male (60-64) Free 10:00:00.0
20 michael robinson 3 50 km Male (35-39) Free 10:00:00.0
21 Stefan Muller 4 50 km Male (40-44) Free 10:00:00.0
22 Andrew Russell 5 50 km Male (30-34) Free 10:00:00.0
23 Michael Lim 6 50 km Male (40-44) Free 10:00:00.0
24 Andrew Benson 7 50 km Male (45-49) Free 10:00:00.0
25 Jean-Yves Sauriol 8 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
26 Cory Forrest 9 50 km Male (40-44) Free 10:00:00.0
27 colin gray 10 50 km Male (65-69) Free 10:00:00.0
28 Bruce Mackenzie 11 50 km Male (45-49) Free 10:00:00.0
29 Brian Shin 12 50 km Male (45-49) Free 10:00:00.0
30 Brett Armstrong 13 50 km Male (40-44) Free 10:00:00.0
31 michael Alford 14 50 km Male (45-49) Free 10:00:00.0
32 Robbie Metza 15 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
33 John Herring 16 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
34 Ed Marton 17 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
35 simon pulfrey 18 50 km Male (45-49) Free 10:00:00.0
36 Douglas Pulleyblank 19 50 km Male (60-64) Free 10:00:00.0
37 Scott Perras 20 50 km Male (30-34) Free 10:00:00.0
38 george jackson 21 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
39 David McKee 22 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
40 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 23 50 km Male (25-29) Free 10:00:00.0
41 Jim Rennie 24 50 km Male (65-69) Free 10:00:00.0
42 Yoel Guttmann 25 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
43 Basil Stumborg 26 50 km Male (45-49) Free 10:00:00.0
44 Darren Franko 27 50 km Male (50-54) Classic 10:00:00.0
45 Marcus Dell 28 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
46 Rich Rawling 29 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
47 John Wilkie 30 50 km Male (35-39) Free 10:00:00.0
48 grant wildi 31 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
49 Paul Miller 32 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
50 Graham Tutti 33 50 km Male (40-44) Free 10:00:00.0
51 Graeme Magor 34 50 km Male (60-64) Free 10:00:00.0
52 Tom Caslavsky 35 50 km Male (45-49) Free 10:00:00.0
53 Alan Wallace 36 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
54 Cameron Gordon 37 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
55 Greg Broadworth 38 50 km Male (35-39) Free 10:00:00.0
56 Peter Findlay 39 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
57 Geoffrey Wasteneys 40 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
58 Guy Legault 41 50 km Male (50-54) Free 10:00:00.0
59 Nico Petch 42 50 km Male (25-29) Free 10:00:00.0
60 Justin Wade 43 50 km Male (30-34) Free 10:00:00.0
61 Mike Thompson 44 50 km Male (55-59) Free 10:00:00.0
62 evan power 45 50 km Male (30-34) Free 10:00:00.0
63 bruno bagneres 46 50 km Male (50-54) Classic 10:00:00.0
64 Ryan Olson 47 50 km Male (35-39) Free 10:00:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4