2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 27, 2016
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Los 
Race Secretary  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Partly Sunny
Weather: 5 deg Snow Cond:

30KM Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Start SubCategory Technique Start Time
146 Reto Tschan 1 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
147 Tom Laviolette 2 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
148 Chris Hall 3 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
149 Tom Ballhausen 4 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
150 Greig Gjerdalen 5 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
151 Michael Bain 6 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
152 David Lyall 7 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
153 Daniel Ribi 8 30 km Male (U 25) Free 10:30:00.0
154 Thomas Dallimore 9 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
155 Skeets Morel 10 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
156 James Hawkins 11 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
157 Ian MacLeod 12 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
158 Michael Parker-Sutton 13 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
159 Michael K Hughes 14 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
160 Michael Corrigan 15 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
161 Suyang Duan 16 30 km Male (25-29) Free 10:30:00.0
162 Cedric Burgers 17 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
163 James Griffiths 18 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
164 Sean Hulscher 19 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
165 Justin May 20 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
166 Mark Johannes 21 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
167 Martin Schrama 22 30 km Male (U 25) Free 10:30:00.0
168 Andrew Horembala 23 30 km Male (45-49) Classic 10:30:00.0
169 David Ross 24 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
170 Sean Staniforth 25 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
171 Derek zander 26 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
172 Alain Prat 27 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
173 Drummond Lawson 106 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
174 brent granby 29 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
175 Brett Schrewe 30 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
176 Sean Winter 31 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
177 tom barratt 32 30 km Male (60-64) Free 10:30:00.0
178 Michael Johnston 33 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
179 Claude PRICA 34 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
180 jonathan anderson 35 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
181 graham harris 36 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
182 Doug Giles 37 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
183 colin harris 38 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
184 Tyson Wellock 39 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
185 Charles Dooley 40 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
186 Jordan Laker 41 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
187 Michael Ryan 42 30 km Male (60-64) Free 10:30:00.0
188 Brent Murdoch 43 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
189 Norman Tinkham 44 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
190 Don Jeffers 45 30 km Male (60-64) Free 10:30:00.0
191 William Letham 46 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
192 Dave Davenport 47 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
193 Reid Carter 48 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
194 Greg Goodwin 49 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
195 Dave Burch 50 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
196 doug irwin 51 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
197 Paul Quinn 52 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
198 Matt Drown 53 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
199 Dieter Ayers 54 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
200 Dennis Kim 55 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
201 Basse Clement 56 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
202 Pontus Brandstrom 57 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
203 Philip-Maynard Davies 58 30 km Male (U 25) Free 10:30:00.0
204 Mads Daugaard 59 30 km Male (35-39) Classic 10:30:00.0
205 Ian Lowe 60 30 km Male (40-44) Classic 10:30:00.0
206 Tom McCarthy 61 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
207 Peter Rufenacht 62 30 km Male (70-74) Classic 10:30:00.0
208 Paul Johnson 63 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
209 Joel Jansen 64 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
210 Colin Campbell 65 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
211 Gary Hartling 66 30 km Male (65-69) Free 10:30:00.0
212 Sean Marlyn 67 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
213 Theo Byleveld 68 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
214 D'Arcy Bloom 69 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
215 John Tisdale 70 30 km Male (60-64) Free 10:30:00.0
216 Michael Burns 71 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
217 Mike Tunnah 72 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
218 Gary Tate 73 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
219 Michael Krisinger 74 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
220 David Jagger 75 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
221 Edward Nelles 76 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
222 John Elson 77 30 km Male (65-69) Free 10:30:00.0
223 Sean Ruzicka 78 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
224 Richard Price 79 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
225 Mike Fitzmaurice 80 30 km Male (60-64) Free 10:30:00.0
226 Graham Horn 81 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
227 Rory Harris 82 30 km Male (25-29) Free 10:30:00.0
228 Patrick Liu 83 30 km Male (U 25) Free 10:30:00.0
229 Paul Scriver 84 30 km Male (25-29) Classic 10:30:00.0
230 Jay Murray 85 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
231 Ryan Turner 86 30 km Male (25-29) Classic 10:30:00.0
232 Trevor Linden 87 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
233 Craig Mackenzie 88 30 km Male (60-64) Free 10:30:00.0
234 Crosland Doak 89 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
235 Jay Chmelauskas 90 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
236 Jason Kur 91 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
237 Bob Barnett 92 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
238 Neil Holm 93 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
239 JAN TROJANOWSKI 94 30 km Male (35-39) Free 10:30:00.0
240 Graeme Wilson 95 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
241 Russ Bougie 96 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
242 Ian van Gruen 97 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
243 Fran Vukonic 100 30 km Male (U 25) Free 10:30:00.0
244 Nathan Smith 99 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
246 Aric Gaither 101 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
247 Dmitry Sorokin 102 30 km Male (30-34) Free 10:30:00.0
248 Lance Mitamura 103 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
249 Shane Harle 104 30 km Male (50-54) Free 10:30:00.0
250 Jake Howe 105 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
252 Geoff Duyker 107 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
253 Colin Rimes 108 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
254 Kayden Sim 109 30 km Male (U 25) Free 10:30:00.0
255 Munny Munro 110 30 km Male (40-44) Free 10:30:00.0
256 Kirkland Barrett 111 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0
257 Hugh Gurd 112 30 km Male (65-69) Free 10:30:00.0
258 Don Poirier 113 30 km Male (55-59) Free 10:30:00.0
260 walter wallgram 98 30 km Male (60-64) Free 10:30:00.0
270 Ted Lawson 28 30 km Male (45-49) Free 10:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4