2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 27, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Los 
Race Secretary  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Partly Sunny
Weather: 5 deg Snow Cond:

50KM Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 37 Scott Perras 50 km Male (30-34) 1/3 Free 1:02:52.4 (1) 1:09:52.0 (1) 2:12:44.4  
2 52 Tom Caslavsky 50 km Male (45-49) 1/6 Free 1:03:53.3 (2) 1:11:09.3 (2) 2:15:02.7 +2:18.3
3 26 Cory Forrest 50 km Male (40-44) 1/5 Free 1:08:57.5 (3) 1:17:24.8 (3) 2:26:22.3 +13:37.9
4 59 Nico Petch 50 km Male (25-29) 1/2 Free 1:12:07.5 (5) 1:21:58.5 (5) 2:34:06.0 +21:21.6
5 35 simon pulfrey 50 km Male (45-49) 2/6 Free 1:11:16.5 (4) 1:24:18.7 (6) 2:35:35.2 +22:50.8
6 22 Andrew Russell 50 km Male (30-34) 2/3 Free 1:12:11.9 (6) 1:27:15.6 (9) 2:39:27.6 +26:43.2
7 47 John Wilkie 50 km Male (35-39) 1/3 Free 1:13:35.3 (7) 1:26:01.6 (8) 2:39:36.9 +26:52.5
8 60 Justin Wade 50 km Male (30-34) 3/3 Free 1:14:01.5 (10) 1:28:58.0 (10) 2:42:59.5 +30:15.1
9 55 Greg Broadworth 50 km Male (35-39) 2/3 Free 1:13:56.4 (8) 1:29:13.2 (11) 2:43:09.7 +30:25.3
10 38 george jackson 50 km Male (50-54) 1/12 Free 1:18:12.9 (12) 1:25:17.2 (7) 2:43:30.2 +30:45.8
11 50 Graham Tutti 50 km Male (40-44) 2/5 Free 1:17:26.6 (11) 1:30:52.7 (13) 2:48:19.3 +35:34.9
12 20 michael robinson 50 km Male (35-39) 3/3 Free 1:19:14.8 (13) 1:30:28.4 (12) 2:49:43.3 +36:58.9
13 40 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 50 km Male (25-29) 2/2 Free 1:13:59.5 (9) 1:35:57.7 (20) 2:49:57.3 +37:12.9
14 25 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 km Male (50-54) 2/12 Free 1:20:38.9 (16) 1:31:24.5 (14) 2:52:03.5 +39:19.1
15 32 Robbie Metza 50 km Male (55-59) 1/6 Free 1:20:25.1 (14) 1:33:00.4 (15) 2:53:25.5 +40:41.1
16 57 Geoffrey Wasteneys 50 km Male (55-59) 2/6 Free 1:20:28.2 (15) 1:35:05.1 (17) 2:55:33.4 +42:49.0
17 45 Marcus Dell 50 km Male (50-54) 3/12 Free 1:22:48.9 (19) 1:34:40.4 (16) 2:57:29.3 +44:44.9
18 49 Paul Miller 50 km Male (55-59) 3/6 Free 1:22:30.5 (18) 1:35:37.4 (19) 2:58:08.0 +45:23.6
19 46 Rich Rawling 50 km Male (50-54) 4/12 Free 1:23:58.9 (21) 1:35:35.3 (18) 2:59:34.3 +46:49.9
20 33 John Herring 50 km Male (50-54) 5/12 Free 1:22:24.4 (17) 1:37:41.2 (21) 3:00:05.7 +47:21.3
21 58 Guy Legault 50 km Male (50-54) 6/12 Free 1:23:02.6 (20) 1:40:30.2 (22) 3:03:32.8 +50:48.4
22 44 Darren Franko 50 km Male (50-54) 7/12 Classic 1:47:21.0 (36) 1:19:59.9 (4) 3:07:20.9 +54:36.5
23 39 David McKee 50 km Male (50-54) 8/12 Free 1:25:37.3 (22) 1:42:01.6 (23) 3:07:38.9 +54:54.5
24 61 Mike Thompson 50 km Male (55-59) 4/6 Free 1:28:48.7 (24) 1:44:18.4 (25) 3:13:07.2 +1:00:22.8
25 30 Brett Armstrong 50 km Male (40-44) 3/5 Free 1:28:48.7 (24) 1:45:17.4 (26) 3:14:06.2 +1:01:21.8
26 54 Cameron Gordon 50 km Male (50-54) 9/12 Free 1:31:41.5 (30) 1:43:07.1 (24) 3:14:48.6 +1:02:04.2
27 42 Yoel Guttmann 50 km Male (55-59) 5/6 Free 1:31:13.9 (28) 1:46:07.5 (27) 3:17:21.5 +1:04:37.1
28 18 Mikhail Balakshin 50 km Male (50-54) 10/12 Free 1:31:07.9 (27) 1:46:33.2 (28) 3:17:41.1 +1:04:56.7
29 63 bruno bagneres 50 km Male (50-54) 11/12 Classic 1:31:02.9 (26) 1:48:25.0 (29) 3:19:27.9 +1:06:43.5
30 34 Ed Marton 50 km Male (50-54) 12/12 Free 1:31:20.9 (29) 1:52:03.9 (30) 3:23:24.9 +1:10:40.5
31 23 Michael Lim 50 km Male (40-44) 4/5 Free 1:28:23.6 (23) 2:01:00.7 (33) 3:29:24.3 +1:16:39.9
32 27 colin gray 50 km Male (65-69) 1/1 Free 1:36:35.4 (31) 1:54:35.4 (31) 3:31:10.8 +1:18:26.4
33 21 Stefan Muller 50 km Male (40-44) 5/5 Free 1:37:35.0 (32) 2:00:07.5 (32) 3:37:42.5 +1:24:58.1
34 48 grant wildi 50 km Male (55-59) 6/6 Free 1:39:29.8 (34) 2:06:07.5 (35) 3:45:37.3 +1:32:52.9
35 24 Andrew Benson 50 km Male (45-49) 3/6 Free 1:41:22.5 (35) 2:05:03.0 (34) 3:46:25.5 +1:33:41.1
36 29 Brian Shin 50 km Male (45-49) 4/6 Free 1:37:47.4 (33) 2:18:58.0 (37) 3:56:45.5 +1:44:01.1
37 36 Douglas Pulleyblank 50 km Male (60-64) 1/1 Free 1:50:15.4 (37) 2:09:29.3 (36) 3:59:44.7 +1:47:00.3
38 43 Basil Stumborg 50 km Male (45-49) 5/6 Free 1:58:11.3 (39) 2:39:18.7 (38) 4:37:30.0 +2:24:45.6
39 31 michael Alford 50 km Male (45-49) 6/6 Free 1:53:08.1 (38) 2:58:21.1 (39) 4:51:29.2 +2:38:44.8
DNF 28 Bruce Mackenzie 50 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 53 Alan Wallace 50 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 64 Ryan Olson 50 km Male (35-39) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 51 Graeme Magor 50 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 56 Peter Findlay 50 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 19 Mike Bell 50 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 41 Jim Rennie 50 km Male (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 62 evan power 50 km Male (30-34) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4