2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 27, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Los 
Race Secretary  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Partly Sunny
Weather: 5 deg Snow Cond:

30KM Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 131 Barbara Turner 30 km Female (50-54) 1/10 Free 0:51:25.4 (1) 0:59:04.1 (1) 1:50:29.6  
2 128 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km Female (50-54) 2/10 Free 0:53:04.8 (2) 1:00:50.2 (2) 1:53:55.0 +3:25.4
3 106 stephanie cripps 30 km Female (45-49) 1/7 Free 0:54:28.6 (3) 1:00:54.5 (3) 1:55:23.1 +4:53.5
4 137 Lauren DeGroot 30 km Female (U 25) 1/7 Free 0:56:41.5 (4) 1:04:11.7 (4) 2:00:53.3 +10:23.7
5 133 Karen Tulloch 30 km Female (40-44) 1/6 Free 0:59:45.0 (8) 1:04:33.7 (5) 2:04:18.8 +13:49.2
6 144 Lesley Clements 30 km Female (40-44) 2/6 Free 0:58:04.9 (5) 1:07:37.2 (6) 2:05:42.1 +15:12.5
7 104 Nicole Murdoch 30 km Female (U 25) 2/7 Free 0:58:34.2 (7) 1:07:55.8 (8) 2:06:30.0 +16:00.4
8 103 anik watson 30 km Female (40-44) 3/6 Free 0:58:28.1 (6) 1:08:09.5 (9) 2:06:37.6 +16:08.0
9 139 Michaela Pacakova 30 km Female (25-29) 1/3 Free 0:59:47.7 (9) 1:10:01.2 (12) 2:09:49.0 +19:19.4
10 140 Kathy Preston 30 km Female (45-49) 2/7 Free 1:02:05.8 (12) 1:07:47.9 (7) 2:09:53.7 +19:24.1
11 113 Corey Harle 30 km Female (50-54) 3/10 Free 1:00:53.3 (10) 1:09:11.0 (10) 2:10:04.3 +19:34.7
12 109 Zoe Paris 30 km Female (45-49) 3/7 Free 1:04:11.7 (16) 1:09:36.1 (11) 2:13:47.9 +23:18.3
13 115 Cheryl Morningstar 30 km Female (55-59) 1/5 Free 1:02:49.5 (13) 1:12:20.9 (18) 2:15:10.4 +24:40.8
14 123 Jenna Sim 30 km Female (U 25) 3/7 Free 1:05:06.6 (19) 1:10:12.3 (13) 2:15:18.9 +24:49.3
15 101 Stephanie Jansen 30 km Female (50-54) 4/10 Free 1:04:10.8 (15) 1:11:11.0 (17) 2:15:21.9 +24:52.3
16 107 Chris Bowlby 30 km Female (55-59) 2/5 Free 1:01:43.0 (11) 1:13:39.6 (22) 2:15:22.6 +24:53.0
17 127 Annika Richardson 30 km Female (U 25) 4/7 Free 1:05:07.5 (21) 1:11:01.9 (15) 2:16:09.5 +25:39.9
18 108 Kajsa Heyes 30 km Female (U 25) 5/7 Free 1:05:06.9 (20) 1:11:02.8 (16) 2:16:09.7 +25:40.1
19 126 Karen Nakagawa 30 km Female (45-49) 4/7 Free 1:04:52.5 (18) 1:12:40.4 (20) 2:17:33.0 +27:03.4
20 142 Lynda Magor 30 km Female (50-54) 5/10 Free 1:07:21.4 (28) 1:10:41.3 (14) 2:18:02.8 +27:33.2
21 102 Carolyn McBain 30 km Female (45-49) 5/7 Free 1:05:35.0 (25) 1:12:39.0 (19) 2:18:14.0 +27:44.4
22 114 Kelsey Truran 30 km Female (U 25) 6/7 Free 1:05:08.4 (22) 1:13:12.7 (21) 2:18:21.1 +27:51.5
23 119 Jenna Horembala 30 km Female (U 25) 7/7 Free 1:05:08.5 (23) 1:15:38.6 (24) 2:20:47.1 +30:17.5
24 120 Dagmar Eriksson 30 km Female (70-74) 1/1 Free 1:03:29.3 (14) 1:17:49.7 (29) 2:21:19.0 +30:49.4
25 143 Cheryl Ryder 30 km Female (50-54) 6/10 Free 1:04:40.4 (17) 1:16:52.6 (27) 2:21:33.0 +31:03.4
26 111 Joanna Pedersen 30 km Female (40-44) 4/6 Free 1:05:34.1 (24) 1:16:21.8 (26) 2:21:56.0 +31:26.4
27 145 Jennifer Finkenbine 30 km Female (40-44) 5/6 Free 1:06:27.5 (26) 1:15:39.6 (25) 2:22:07.2 +31:37.6
28 117 Claire Huxtable 30 km Female (45-49) 6/7 Free 1:08:49.7 (30) 1:17:07.6 (28) 2:25:57.4 +35:27.8
29 129 Erin Ready 30 km Female (25-29) 2/3 Free 1:10:21.5 (32) 1:15:38.2 (23) 2:25:59.7 +35:30.1
30 130 Gretta Heintz 30 km Female (55-59) 3/5 Free 1:09:14.3 (31) 1:19:41.4 (31) 2:28:55.8 +38:26.2
31 124 Lisa Rickli 30 km Female (40-44) 6/6 Free 1:06:29.9 (27) 1:23:52.3 (32) 2:30:22.3 +39:52.7
32 112 Liz Thompson 30 km Female (50-54) 7/10 Free 1:15:15.1 (34) 1:18:49.8 (30) 2:34:04.9 +43:35.3
33 122 Yvette Jackson 30 km Female (50-54) 8/10 Free 1:07:39.6 (29) 1:31:24.5 (37) 2:39:04.2 +48:34.6
34 141 Anna Bonga 30 km Female (55-59) 4/5 Free 1:17:33.5 (37) 1:24:42.6 (33) 2:42:16.1 +51:46.5
35 138 Sara Hamilton 30 km Female (45-49) 7/7 Free 1:13:50.8 (33) 1:29:07.0 (35) 2:42:57.8 +52:28.2
36 135 Susan Denny 30 km Female (60-64) 1/1 Free 1:16:32.0 (36) 1:28:02.0 (34) 2:44:34.1 +54:04.5
37 125 Robyn Dell 30 km Female (50-54) 9/10 Free 1:15:57.3 (35) 1:29:40.1 (36) 2:45:37.5 +55:07.9
38 116 Clare Connolly 30 km Female (50-54) 10/10 Free 1:17:50.2 (38) 1:32:05.4 (39) 2:49:55.7 +59:26.1
39 105 Tanya Austin 30 km Female (55-59) 5/5 Free 1:18:04.2 (39) 1:31:53.5 (38) 2:49:57.7 +59:28.1
40 134 Kimbra Wellock 30 km Female (35-39) 1/2 Free 1:20:15.0 (40) 1:41:25.6 (40) 3:01:40.6 +1:11:11.0
41 118 Claudiane Ouellet-Plamondon 30 km Female (35-39) 2/2 Free 1:53:18.5 (41) 1:53:00.9 (41) 3:46:19.4 +1:55:49.8
42 136 Camille Cordroch 30 km Female (25-29) 3/3 Classic 1:53:30.7 (42) 1:57:01.3 (42) 3:50:32.1 +2:00:02.5
DNS 110 Lesley Trivett 30 km Female (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 121 Chris Round 30 km Female (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 132 Bella Waterton 30 km Female (U 25) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4