2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 27, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Los 
Race Secretary  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Partly Sunny
Weather: 5 deg Snow Cond:

30KM Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 254 Kayden Sim 30 km Male (U 25) 1/6 Free 0:40:48.4 (1) 0:43:17.1 (1) 1:24:05.5  
2 155 Skeets Morel 30 km Male (30-34) 1/8 Free 0:42:22.7 (2) 0:46:42.6 (2) 1:29:05.4 +4:59.9
3 195 Dave Burch 30 km Male (40-44) 1/17 Free 0:42:24.7 (3) 0:46:45.2 (3) 1:29:09.9 +5:04.4
4 243 Fran Vukonic 30 km Male (U 25) 2/6 Free 0:42:51.9 (4) 0:47:51.4 (4) 1:30:43.4 +6:37.9
5 173 Drummond Lawson 30 km Male (30-34) 2/8 Free 0:43:31.4 (5) 0:48:12.7 (5) 1:31:44.1 +7:38.6
6 206 Tom McCarthy 30 km Male (35-39) 1/6 Free 0:43:50.0 (6) 0:50:14.3 (6) 1:34:04.4 +9:58.9
7 270 Ted Lawson 30 km Male (45-49) 1/13 Free 0:46:39.4 (10) 0:50:17.2 (7) 1:36:56.6 +12:51.1
8 167 Martin Schrama 30 km Male (U 25) 3/6 Free 0:46:05.8 (7) 0:51:58.1 (10) 1:38:04.0 +13:58.5
9 225 Mike Fitzmaurice 30 km Male (60-64) 1/5 Free 0:46:36.2 (8) 0:51:40.4 (9) 1:38:16.7 +14:11.2
10 194 Greg Goodwin 30 km Male (45-49) 2/13 Free 0:47:22.1 (14) 0:51:10.9 (8) 1:38:33.0 +14:27.5
11 250 Jake Howe 30 km Male (40-44) 2/17 Free 0:46:36.5 (9) 0:52:04.9 (12) 1:38:41.4 +14:35.9
12 238 Neil Holm 30 km Male (50-54) 1/17 Free 0:47:47.0 (15) 0:52:02.1 (11) 1:39:49.1 +15:43.6
13 191 William Letham 30 km Male (55-59) 1/15 Free 0:47:11.5 (12) 0:53:40.0 (13) 1:40:51.5 +16:46.0
14 193 Reid Carter 30 km Male (55-59) 2/15 Free 0:46:54.4 (11) 0:54:23.7 (14) 1:41:18.2 +17:12.7
15 188 Brent Murdoch 30 km Male (50-54) 2/17 Free 0:47:12.7 (13) 0:56:19.6 (20) 1:43:32.3 +19:26.8
16 246 Aric Gaither 30 km Male (30-34) 3/8 Free 0:48:48.1 (16) 0:54:52.3 (16) 1:43:40.4 +19:34.9
17 157 Ian MacLeod 30 km Male (45-49) 3/13 Free 0:49:25.2 (19) 0:54:48.5 (15) 1:44:13.8 +20:08.3
18 210 Colin Campbell 30 km Male (45-49) 4/13 Free 0:49:10.4 (17) 0:55:35.6 (18) 1:44:46.1 +20:40.6
19 170 Sean Staniforth 30 km Male (40-44) 3/17 Free 0:49:45.8 (20) 0:55:54.4 (19) 1:45:40.2 +21:34.7
20 237 Bob Barnett 30 km Male (55-59) 3/15 Free 0:50:49.7 (23) 0:55:29.9 (17) 1:46:19.7 +22:14.2
21 214 D'Arcy Bloom 30 km Male (40-44) 4/17 Free 0:50:25.3 (22) 0:58:02.9 (21) 1:48:28.3 +24:22.8
22 255 Munny Munro 30 km Male (40-44) 5/17 Free 0:49:24.4 (18) 0:59:24.0 (23) 1:48:48.4 +24:42.9
23 180 jonathan anderson 30 km Male (40-44) 6/17 Free 0:50:16.5 (21) 0:59:11.8 (22) 1:49:28.4 +25:22.9
24 153 Daniel Ribi 30 km Male (U 25) 4/6 Free 0:53:06.2 (26) 0:59:26.6 (24) 1:52:32.9 +28:27.4
25 211 Gary Hartling 30 km Male (65-69) 1/2 Free 0:53:37.0 (28) 1:00:26.7 (25) 1:54:03.8 +29:58.3
26 241 Russ Bougie 30 km Male (45-49) 5/13 Free 0:53:29.9 (27) 1:00:51.9 (26) 1:54:21.9 +30:16.4
27 232 Trevor Linden 30 km Male (45-49) 6/13 Free 0:51:37.5 (24) 1:03:28.0 (33) 1:55:05.5 +31:00.0
28 152 David Lyall 30 km Male (50-54) 3/17 Free 0:54:53.2 (36) 1:01:01.2 (27) 1:55:54.5 +31:49.0
29 168 Andrew Horembala 30 km Male (45-49) 7/13 Classic 0:54:42.0 (34) 1:01:16.7 (28) 1:55:58.7 +31:53.2
30 234 Crosland Doak 30 km Male (55-59) 4/15 Free 0:53:44.0 (30) 1:02:38.9 (31) 1:56:22.9 +32:17.4
31 201 Basse Clement 30 km Male (40-44) 7/17 Free 0:54:46.1 (35) 1:01:47.1 (29) 1:56:33.3 +32:27.8
32 150 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km Male (55-59) 5/15 Free 0:54:22.4 (31) 1:02:28.6 (30) 1:56:51.0 +32:45.5
33 165 Justin May 30 km Male (35-39) 2/6 Free 0:53:03.4 (25) 1:04:15.0 (37) 1:57:18.5 +33:13.0
34 151 Michael Bain 30 km Male (50-54) 4/17 Free 0:53:40.0 (29) 1:04:33.1 (39) 1:58:13.1 +34:07.6
35 166 Mark Johannes 30 km Male (55-59) 6/15 Free 0:55:10.6 (38) 1:03:35.2 (34) 1:58:45.8 +34:40.3
36 162 Cedric Burgers 30 km Male (45-49) 8/13 Free 0:54:28.4 (32) 1:05:14.5 (41) 1:59:43.0 +35:37.5
37 172 Alain Prat 30 km Male (35-39) 3/6 Free 0:56:10.0 (41) 1:03:49.0 (35) 1:59:59.1 +35:53.6
38 147 Tom Laviolette 30 km Male (50-54) 5/17 Free 0:54:33.9 (33) 1:06:43.0 (48) 2:01:16.9 +37:11.4
39 224 Richard Price 30 km Male (50-54) 6/17 Free 0:58:29.9 (50) 1:03:22.9 (32) 2:01:52.9 +37:47.4
40 258 Don Poirier 30 km Male (55-59) 7/15 Free 0:57:26.4 (45) 1:04:28.1 (38) 2:01:54.5 +37:49.0
41 220 David Jagger 30 km Male (35-39) 4/6 Free 0:56:48.5 (43) 1:05:46.5 (44) 2:02:35.0 +38:29.5
42 178 Michael Johnston 30 km Male (55-59) 8/15 Free 0:55:02.9 (37) 1:07:35.1 (52) 2:02:38.0 +38:32.5
43 235 Jay Chmelauskas 30 km Male (45-49) 9/13 Free 0:58:55.7 (52) 1:03:49.6 (36) 2:02:45.3 +38:39.8
44 256 Kirkland Barrett 30 km Male (45-49) 10/13 Free 0:56:13.2 (42) 1:06:40.1 (46) 2:02:53.3 +38:47.8
45 205 Ian Lowe 30 km Male (40-44) 8/17 Classic 0:58:10.0 (48) 1:05:21.9 (42) 2:03:32.0 +39:26.5
46 252 Geoff Duyker 30 km Male (40-44) 9/17 Free 0:55:56.0 (39) 1:07:55.3 (53) 2:03:51.4 +39:45.9
47 196 doug irwin 30 km Male (55-59) 9/15 Free 0:58:59.8 (54) 1:04:53.2 (40) 2:03:53.1 +39:47.6
48 197 Paul Quinn 30 km Male (50-54) 7/17 Free 0:57:42.3 (46) 1:06:34.3 (45) 2:04:16.7 +40:11.2
49 146 Reto Tschan 30 km Male (40-44) 10/17 Free 0:57:17.0 (44) 1:07:08.4 (50) 2:04:25.4 +40:19.9
50 216 Michael Burns 30 km Male (55-59) 10/15 Free 0:59:12.3 (55) 1:05:28.3 (43) 2:04:40.7 +40:35.2
51 215 John Tisdale 30 km Male (60-64) 2/5 Free 0:58:03.9 (47) 1:06:40.7 (47) 2:04:44.7 +40:39.2
52 149 Tom Ballhausen 30 km Male (50-54) 8/17 Free 0:56:06.9 (40) 1:08:48.5 (55) 2:04:55.5 +40:50.0
53 223 Sean Ruzicka 30 km Male (45-49) 11/13 Free 0:58:40.5 (51) 1:07:03.7 (49) 2:05:44.2 +41:38.7
54 156 James Hawkins 30 km Male (40-44) 11/17 Free 0:58:15.9 (49) 1:08:09.9 (54) 2:06:25.8 +42:20.3
55 198 Matt Drown 30 km Male (40-44) 12/17 Free 0:59:46.9 (56) 1:07:27.8 (51) 2:07:14.8 +43:09.3
56 175 Brett Schrewe 30 km Male (35-39) 5/6 Free 1:00:36.9 (58) 1:10:35.4 (59) 2:11:12.3 +47:06.8
57 185 Charles Dooley 30 km Male (55-59) 11/15 Free 1:02:39.3 (66) 1:10:25.2 (58) 2:13:04.5 +48:59.0
58 236 Jason Kur 30 km Male (40-44) 13/17 Free 1:02:29.5 (65) 1:11:39.0 (60) 2:14:08.6 +50:03.1
59 160 Michael Corrigan 30 km Male (50-54) 9/17 Free 0:58:58.4 (53) 1:15:29.7 (68) 2:14:28.1 +50:22.6
60 164 Sean Hulscher 30 km Male (55-59) 12/15 Free 1:02:13.0 (64) 1:12:52.7 (63) 2:15:05.8 +51:00.3
61 203 Philip-Maynard Davies 30 km Male (U 25) 5/6 Free 1:05:08.4 (75) 1:10:08.6 (56) 2:15:17.0 +51:11.5
62 182 Doug Giles 30 km Male (30-34) 4/8 Free 1:01:35.6 (63) 1:14:08.7 (66) 2:15:44.3 +51:38.8
63 221 Edward Nelles 30 km Male (30-34) 5/8 Free 1:05:30.0 (77) 1:10:16.2 (57) 2:15:46.2 +51:40.7
64 208 Paul Johnson 30 km Male (50-54) 10/17 Free 1:04:27.2 (73) 1:12:39.3 (62) 2:17:06.6 +53:01.1
65 192 Dave Davenport 30 km Male (50-54) 11/17 Free 1:03:12.0 (68) 1:13:55.0 (65) 2:17:07.0 +53:01.5
66 163 James Griffiths 30 km Male (50-54) 12/17 Free 1:02:57.8 (67) 1:15:15.7 (67) 2:18:13.6 +54:08.1
67 161 Suyang Duan 30 km Male (25-29) 1/2 Free 1:06:34.9 (79) 1:12:10.9 (61) 2:18:45.8 +54:40.3
68 217 Mike Tunnah 30 km Male (40-44) 14/17 Free 1:03:43.3 (70) 1:16:01.7 (69) 2:19:45.1 +55:39.6
69 176 Sean Winter 30 km Male (45-49) 12/13 Free 1:03:59.6 (71) 1:16:23.7 (70) 2:20:23.3 +56:17.8
70 227 Rory Harris 30 km Male (25-29) 2/2 Free 1:01:29.2 (62) 1:18:59.7 (74) 2:20:29.0 +56:23.5
71 218 Gary Tate 30 km Male (55-59) 13/15 Free 1:03:18.0 (69) 1:17:42.7 (72) 2:21:00.8 +56:55.3
72 257 Hugh Gurd 30 km Male (65-69) 2/2 Free 1:08:14.0 (82) 1:13:54.0 (64) 2:22:08.1 +58:02.6
73 189 Norman Tinkham 30 km Male (50-54) 13/17 Free 1:04:36.1 (74) 1:17:49.3 (73) 2:22:25.5 +58:20.0
74 260 walter wallgram 30 km Male (60-64) 3/5 Free 1:05:23.8 (76) 1:17:21.0 (71) 2:22:44.8 +58:39.3
75 244 Nathan Smith 30 km Male (30-34) 6/8 Free 1:06:03.3 (78) 1:20:07.3 (76) 2:26:10.7 +1:02:05.2
76 148 Chris Hall 30 km Male (40-44) 15/17 Free 1:06:51.2 (80) 1:20:07.9 (77) 2:26:59.1 +1:02:53.6
77 209 Joel Jansen 30 km Male (45-49) 13/13 Free 1:07:48.0 (81) 1:19:26.7 (75) 2:27:14.8 +1:03:09.3
78 219 Michael Krisinger 30 km Male (35-39) 6/6 Free 1:04:24.0 (72) 1:23:48.0 (81) 2:28:12.1 +1:04:06.6
79 174 brent granby 30 km Male (50-54) 14/17 Free 1:10:02.8 (84) 1:22:25.1 (78) 2:32:27.9 +1:08:22.4
80 199 Dieter Ayers 30 km Male (40-44) 16/17 Free 1:08:29.2 (83) 1:24:15.4 (82) 2:32:44.7 +1:08:39.2
81 248 Lance Mitamura 30 km Male (55-59) 14/15 Free 1:10:04.8 (85) 1:24:28.0 (83) 2:34:32.8 +1:10:27.3
82 187 Michael Ryan 30 km Male (60-64) 4/5 Free 1:00:23.7 (57) 1:37:07.2 (87) 2:37:31.0 +1:13:25.5
83 184 Tyson Wellock 30 km Male (40-44) 17/17 Free 1:13:44.7 (88) 1:23:47.5 (80) 2:37:32.2 +1:13:26.7
84 212 Sean Marlyn 30 km Male (55-59) 15/15 Free 1:11:13.5 (87) 1:26:31.1 (84) 2:37:44.6 +1:13:39.1
85 181 graham harris 30 km Male (30-34) 7/8 Free 1:01:02.0 (59) 1:36:44.3 (86) 2:37:46.4 +1:13:40.9
86 158 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km Male (50-54) 15/17 Free 1:14:46.5 (90) 1:23:21.7 (79) 2:38:08.3 +1:14:02.8
87 190 Don Jeffers 30 km Male (60-64) 5/5 Free 1:14:03.8 (89) 1:26:59.0 (85) 2:41:02.8 +1:16:57.3
88 247 Dmitry Sorokin 30 km Male (30-34) 8/8 Free 1:01:02.7 (60) 1:40:24.7 (89) 2:41:27.5 +1:17:22.0
89 228 Patrick Liu 30 km Male (U 25) 6/6 Free 1:10:08.6 (86) 1:37:38.0 (88) 2:47:46.6 +1:23:41.1
90 249 Shane Harle 30 km Male (50-54) 16/17 Free 1:01:27.8 (61) 1:54:22.8 (91) 2:55:50.6 +1:31:45.1
91 207 Peter Rufenacht 30 km Male (70-74) 1/1 Classic 1:28:41.7 (92) 1:42:59.2 (90) 3:11:40.9 +1:47:35.4
92 154 Thomas Dallimore 30 km Male (50-54) 17/17 Free 1:19:47.5 (91) 1:59:54.7 (92) 3:19:42.3 +1:55:36.8
DNF 169 David Ross 30 km Male (30-34) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 171 Derek zander 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 179 Claude PRICA 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 183 colin harris 30 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 200 Dennis Kim 30 km Male (35-39) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 202 Pontus Brandstrom 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 213 Theo Byleveld 30 km Male (40-44) * Free 1:09:01.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 230 Jay Murray 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 231 Ryan Turner 30 km Male (25-29) * Classic 1:53:20.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 239 JAN TROJANOWSKI 30 km Male (35-39) * Free 1:01:38.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 159 Michael K Hughes 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 177 tom barratt 30 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 186 Jordan Laker 30 km Male (30-34) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 204 Mads Daugaard 30 km Male (35-39) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 222 John Elson 30 km Male (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 226 Graham Horn 30 km Male (50-54) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 229 Paul Scriver 30 km Male (25-29) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 233 Craig Mackenzie 30 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 240 Graeme Wilson 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 242 Ian van Gruen 30 km Male (50-54) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 253 Colin Rimes 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4