2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 27, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Los 
Race Secretary  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Partly Sunny
Weather: 5 deg Snow Cond:

15KM Male 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Time Diff
1 478 tristan galbraith 15 km Male (30-34) 1/5 Free 0:48:35.3  
2 437 David Helliwell 15 km Male (40-44) 1/11 Free 0:56:59.8 +8:24.5
3 477 Eric Zhao 15 km Male (25-29) 1/4 Free 0:57:12.0 +8:36.7
4 449 Kirk Daniells 15 km Male (45-49) 1/10 Free 0:58:02.9 +9:27.6
5 465 stewart ducheminski 15 km Male (35-39) 1/4 Free 0:58:03.4 +9:28.1
6 459 Michael Segelken 15 km Male (40-44) 2/11 Free 0:58:16.1 +9:40.8
7 452 Dave Hutch 15 km Male (50-54) 1/10 Free 0:59:02.2 +10:26.9
8 461 Jeremy Cole 15 km Male (25-29) 2/4 Free 0:59:08.2 +10:32.9
9 454 Scott McGregor 15 km Male (40-44) 3/11 Free 1:00:54.2 +12:18.9
10 460 Michael Berkeley 15 km Male (35-39) 2/4 Free 1:01:46.4 +13:11.1
11 464 Gregg Ambrosi 15 km Male (45-49) 2/10 Free 1:02:40.3 +14:05.0
12 448 Lane Price 15 km Male (40-44) 4/11 Free 1:02:57.4 +14:22.1
13 476 ALEXANDER DOOGAN-SMITH 15 km Male (25-29) 3/4 Free 1:03:06.2 +14:30.9
14 462 Maine McEachern 15 km Male (35-39) 3/4 Free 1:04:37.1 +16:01.8
15 440 Bjorn Mikkelsen 15 km Male (30-34) 2/5 Free 1:04:48.7 +16:13.4
16 431 chris Phillips 15 km Male (60-64) 1/8 Free 1:05:40.8 +17:05.5
17 485 Jordan Kenna 15 km Male (40-44) 5/11 Free 1:06:55.4 +18:20.1
18 466 Marc Semkow 15 km Male (45-49) 3/10 Free 1:07:15.0 +18:39.7
19 495 Mike Rankin 15 km Male (55-59) 1/6 Free 1:09:02.5 +20:27.2
20 441 Darryl Gulay 15 km Male (45-49) 4/10 Free 1:09:17.5 +20:42.2
21 496 Nicholas Dennison 15 km Male (30-34) 3/5 Free 1:09:24.8 +20:49.5
22 493 Dj Hay 15 km Male (40-44) 6/11 Free 1:09:27.5 +20:52.2
23 430 Ryan Torvik 15 km Male (40-44) 7/11 Free 1:10:03.5 +21:28.2
24 500 Tory Saarinen 15 km Male (25-29) 4/4 Classic 1:12:53.2 +24:17.9
25 436 Audey Korpus 15 km Male (45-49) 5/10 Free 1:13:19.8 +24:44.5
26 484 David Holloway 15 km Male (45-49) 6/10 Free 1:14:04.4 +25:29.1
27 475 Eric Straver 15 km Male (40-44) 8/11 Free 1:14:41.7 +26:06.4
28 457 Matthew Soules 15 km Male (40-44) 9/11 Free 1:15:21.7 +26:46.4
29 450 Ernie Corlett 15 km Male (65-69) 1/4 Free 1:16:05.0 +27:29.7
30 458 John R. Graham 15 km Male (65-69) 2/4 Free 1:16:26.3 +27:51.0
31 433 Daniel Newfield 15 km Male (30-34) 4/5 Free 1:16:28.1 +27:52.8
32 473 Jim McKay 15 km Male (55-59) 2/6 Free 1:16:40.4 +28:05.1
33 483 Dean Skalski 15 km Male (30-34) 5/5 Classic 1:17:08.1 +28:32.8
34 467 Dennis Blackwood 15 km Male (50-54) 2/10 Free 1:18:45.3 +30:10.0
35 481 Crispin Wye 15 km Male (45-49) 7/10 Free 1:21:27.5 +32:52.2
36 472 Paul Larocque 15 km Male (50-54) 3/10 Free 1:21:41.1 +33:05.8
37 469 Jay Code 15 km Male (55-59) 3/6 Free 1:22:25.9 +33:50.6
38 453 Martin Richardson 15 km Male (60-64) 2/8 Free 1:24:08.5 +35:33.2
39 463 Ian Leighton 15 km Male (55-59) 4/6 Free 1:25:33.0 +36:57.7
40 455 Robert Gill 15 km Male (45-49) 8/10 Free 1:27:26.3 +38:51.0
41 451 Bill Lamond 15 km Male (55-59) 5/6 Free 1:27:40.5 +39:05.2
42 486 ernst wallgram 15 km Male (65-69) 3/4 Free 1:27:41.6 +39:06.3
43 471 WAYNE ADARE 15 km Male (50-54) 4/10 Free 1:28:26.1 +39:50.8
44 447 Jules LeClair 15 km Male (60-64) 3/8 Free 1:31:26.2 +42:50.9
45 439 Greg Robertson 15 km Male (60-64) 4/8 Free 1:32:03.2 +43:27.9
46 443 Andrew Burton 15 km Male (40-44) 10/11 Free 1:32:21.1 +43:45.8
47 491 Jason Baker 15 km Male (40-44) 11/11 Free 1:34:47.2 +46:11.9
48 456 Thomas Kovacs 15 km Male (50-54) 5/10 Classic 1:35:29.7 +46:54.4
49 482 jay kinamore 15 km Male (55-59) 6/6 Free 1:35:44.5 +47:09.2
50 442 Robert Fyfe 15 km Male (60-64) 5/8 Classic 1:35:54.9 +47:19.6
51 487 Erik Bjorklund 15 km Male (18-24) 1/1 Classic 1:35:59.9 +47:24.6
52 494 Anders Bjorklund 15 km Male (50-54) 6/10 Classic 1:36:00.8 +47:25.5
53 492 Rodney Lee 15 km Male (60-64) 6/8 Free 1:37:19.1 +48:43.8
54 497 Bryan Davies 15 km Male (35-39) 4/4 Free 1:38:53.5 +50:18.2
55 429 Danny Peart 15 km Male (60-64) 7/8 Classic 1:42:05.7 +53:30.4
56 480 Nicholas Vipond 15 km Male (45-49) 9/10 Classic 1:45:58.6 +57:23.3
57 445 Roland Tanglao 15 km Male (50-54) 7/10 Classic 1:49:13.5 +1:00:38.2
58 490 Peter Martin 15 km Male (50-54) 8/10 Classic 1:52:47.6 +1:04:12.3
59 499 David Li 15 km Male (45-49) 10/10 Free 1:57:53.9 +1:09:18.6
60 498 andrew ross 15 km Male (50-54) 9/10 Free 2:05:51.8 +1:17:16.5
61 468 Bob Newfield 15 km Male (60-64) 8/8 Classic 2:07:08.7 +1:18:33.4
62 438 Brian Ungless 15 km Male (65-69) 4/4 Free 2:36:58.7 +1:48:23.4
63 489 Ron Macdonald 15 km Male (50-54) 10/10 Classic 2:37:03.4 +1:48:28.1
DNS 432 graeme falkowsky 15 km Male (50-54) * Free *** ***
DNS 434 Arnie Wilson 15 km Male (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 435 Derek Porter 15 km Male (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 444 Cam Campbell 15 km Male (60-64) * Free *** ***
DNS 446 Paul Chamberlain 15 km Male (50-54) * Classic *** ***
DNS 470 Wolfgang Hauser 15 km Male (80+) * Classic *** ***
DNS 474 Ernie Tysowski 15 km Male (60-64) * Classic *** ***
DNS 479 Derek Schick 15 km Male (40-44) * Free *** ***
DNS 488 Roberto DeSandoli 15 km Male (25-29) * Classic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4