2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2016 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 27, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Race  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Course:  Bert Ionson 
Chief of Timing  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Stadium  Delores Franz Los 
Race Secretary  Nancy Flood 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Partly Sunny
Weather: 5 deg Snow Cond:

50KM Female 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 3 veronique fortin 50 km Female (35-39) 1/2 Free 1:13:36.6 (1) 1:25:18.1 (1) 2:38:54.8  
2 4 Kamila Borutova 50 km Female (40-44) 1/2 Free 1:16:34.8 (2) 1:25:23.4 (2) 2:41:58.2 +3:03.4
3 16 Freya Wasteneys 50 km Female (U 25) 1/3 Free 1:19:21.9 (3) 1:38:48.1 (3) 2:58:10.0 +19:15.2
4 8 Andrea Bundon 50 km Female (30-34) 1/1 Free 1:25:53.5 (4) 1:48:08.1 (5) 3:14:01.7 +35:06.9
5 7 Lisa Floe 50 km Female (45-49) 1/2 Free 1:29:01.2 (5) 1:47:55.6 (4) 3:16:56.9 +38:02.1
6 1 Nadine Crowe 50 km Female (25-29) 1/1 Free 1:33:44.1 (6) 1:54:14.2 (8) 3:27:58.3 +49:03.5
7 14 Sandra Pettman 50 km Female (40-44) 2/2 Free 1:39:20.4 (8) 1:53:49.1 (6) 3:33:09.5 +54:14.7
8 13 Debbie Findlay 50 km Female (60-64) 1/3 Free 1:39:23.7 (9) 1:54:06.3 (7) 3:33:30.1 +54:35.3
9 9 Marilyn Atkinson 50 km Female (55-59) 1/1 Free 1:36:43.5 (7) 1:58:34.5 (9) 3:35:18.1 +56:23.3
10 12 Audrey Erlandson 50 km Female (45-49) 2/2 Free 1:43:10.8 (10) 2:04:30.7 (10) 3:47:41.5 +1:08:46.7
11 6 lyndsay sayers 50 km Female (35-39) 2/2 Free 1:50:29.7 (11) 2:06:55.7 (11) 3:57:25.4 +1:18:30.6
12 15 Pippa Wall 50 km Female (60-64) 2/3 Free 1:54:51.4 (12) 2:17:46.8 (12) 4:12:38.3 +1:33:43.5
13 10 Michelle Crowe 50 km Female (60-64) 3/3 Free 1:57:48.9 (13) 2:23:17.3 (13) 4:21:06.3 +1:42:11.5
14 17 Jennifer Wildi 50 km Female (U 25) 2/3 Free 2:05:32.4 (14) 2:32:16.6 (16) 4:37:49.0 +1:58:54.2
15 11 Gillian Hutton 50 km Female (U 25) 3/3 Free 2:05:34.0 (15) 2:32:15.8 (15) 4:37:49.9 +1:58:55.1
16 5 Joan Denroche 50 km Female (50-54) 1/1 Classic 2:08:58.8 (16) 2:29:43.0 (14) 4:38:41.9 +1:59:47.1
DSQ 2 Brittany Webster 50 km Female (25-29) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

50KM Male 50 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 37 Scott Perras 50 km Male (30-34) 1/3 Free 1:02:52.4 (1) 1:09:52.0 (1) 2:12:44.4  
2 52 Tom Caslavsky 50 km Male (45-49) 1/6 Free 1:03:53.3 (2) 1:11:09.3 (2) 2:15:02.7 +2:18.3
3 26 Cory Forrest 50 km Male (40-44) 1/5 Free 1:08:57.5 (3) 1:17:24.8 (3) 2:26:22.3 +13:37.9
4 59 Nico Petch 50 km Male (25-29) 1/2 Free 1:12:07.5 (5) 1:21:58.5 (5) 2:34:06.0 +21:21.6
5 35 simon pulfrey 50 km Male (45-49) 2/6 Free 1:11:16.5 (4) 1:24:18.7 (6) 2:35:35.2 +22:50.8
6 22 Andrew Russell 50 km Male (30-34) 2/3 Free 1:12:11.9 (6) 1:27:15.6 (9) 2:39:27.6 +26:43.2
7 47 John Wilkie 50 km Male (35-39) 1/3 Free 1:13:35.3 (7) 1:26:01.6 (8) 2:39:36.9 +26:52.5
8 60 Justin Wade 50 km Male (30-34) 3/3 Free 1:14:01.5 (10) 1:28:58.0 (10) 2:42:59.5 +30:15.1
9 55 Greg Broadworth 50 km Male (35-39) 2/3 Free 1:13:56.4 (8) 1:29:13.2 (11) 2:43:09.7 +30:25.3
10 38 george jackson 50 km Male (50-54) 1/12 Free 1:18:12.9 (12) 1:25:17.2 (7) 2:43:30.2 +30:45.8
11 50 Graham Tutti 50 km Male (40-44) 2/5 Free 1:17:26.6 (11) 1:30:52.7 (13) 2:48:19.3 +35:34.9
12 20 michael robinson 50 km Male (35-39) 3/3 Free 1:19:14.8 (13) 1:30:28.4 (12) 2:49:43.3 +36:58.9
13 40 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 50 km Male (25-29) 2/2 Free 1:13:59.5 (9) 1:35:57.7 (20) 2:49:57.3 +37:12.9
14 25 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 km Male (50-54) 2/12 Free 1:20:38.9 (16) 1:31:24.5 (14) 2:52:03.5 +39:19.1
15 32 Robbie Metza 50 km Male (55-59) 1/6 Free 1:20:25.1 (14) 1:33:00.4 (15) 2:53:25.5 +40:41.1
16 57 Geoffrey Wasteneys 50 km Male (55-59) 2/6 Free 1:20:28.2 (15) 1:35:05.1 (17) 2:55:33.4 +42:49.0
17 45 Marcus Dell 50 km Male (50-54) 3/12 Free 1:22:48.9 (19) 1:34:40.4 (16) 2:57:29.3 +44:44.9
18 49 Paul Miller 50 km Male (55-59) 3/6 Free 1:22:30.5 (18) 1:35:37.4 (19) 2:58:08.0 +45:23.6
19 46 Rich Rawling 50 km Male (50-54) 4/12 Free 1:23:58.9 (21) 1:35:35.3 (18) 2:59:34.3 +46:49.9
20 33 John Herring 50 km Male (50-54) 5/12 Free 1:22:24.4 (17) 1:37:41.2 (21) 3:00:05.7 +47:21.3
21 58 Guy Legault 50 km Male (50-54) 6/12 Free 1:23:02.6 (20) 1:40:30.2 (22) 3:03:32.8 +50:48.4
22 44 Darren Franko 50 km Male (50-54) 7/12 Classic 1:47:21.0 (36) 1:19:59.9 (4) 3:07:20.9 +54:36.5
23 39 David McKee 50 km Male (50-54) 8/12 Free 1:25:37.3 (22) 1:42:01.6 (23) 3:07:38.9 +54:54.5
24 61 Mike Thompson 50 km Male (55-59) 4/6 Free 1:28:48.7 (24) 1:44:18.4 (25) 3:13:07.2 +1:00:22.8
25 30 Brett Armstrong 50 km Male (40-44) 3/5 Free 1:28:48.7 (24) 1:45:17.4 (26) 3:14:06.2 +1:01:21.8
26 54 Cameron Gordon 50 km Male (50-54) 9/12 Free 1:31:41.5 (30) 1:43:07.1 (24) 3:14:48.6 +1:02:04.2
27 42 Yoel Guttmann 50 km Male (55-59) 5/6 Free 1:31:13.9 (28) 1:46:07.5 (27) 3:17:21.5 +1:04:37.1
28 18 Mikhail Balakshin 50 km Male (50-54) 10/12 Free 1:31:07.9 (27) 1:46:33.2 (28) 3:17:41.1 +1:04:56.7
29 63 bruno bagneres 50 km Male (50-54) 11/12 Classic 1:31:02.9 (26) 1:48:25.0 (29) 3:19:27.9 +1:06:43.5
30 34 Ed Marton 50 km Male (50-54) 12/12 Free 1:31:20.9 (29) 1:52:03.9 (30) 3:23:24.9 +1:10:40.5
31 23 Michael Lim 50 km Male (40-44) 4/5 Free 1:28:23.6 (23) 2:01:00.7 (33) 3:29:24.3 +1:16:39.9
32 27 colin gray 50 km Male (65-69) 1/1 Free 1:36:35.4 (31) 1:54:35.4 (31) 3:31:10.8 +1:18:26.4
33 21 Stefan Muller 50 km Male (40-44) 5/5 Free 1:37:35.0 (32) 2:00:07.5 (32) 3:37:42.5 +1:24:58.1
34 48 grant wildi 50 km Male (55-59) 6/6 Free 1:39:29.8 (34) 2:06:07.5 (35) 3:45:37.3 +1:32:52.9
35 24 Andrew Benson 50 km Male (45-49) 3/6 Free 1:41:22.5 (35) 2:05:03.0 (34) 3:46:25.5 +1:33:41.1
36 29 Brian Shin 50 km Male (45-49) 4/6 Free 1:37:47.4 (33) 2:18:58.0 (37) 3:56:45.5 +1:44:01.1
37 36 Douglas Pulleyblank 50 km Male (60-64) 1/1 Free 1:50:15.4 (37) 2:09:29.3 (36) 3:59:44.7 +1:47:00.3
38 43 Basil Stumborg 50 km Male (45-49) 5/6 Free 1:58:11.3 (39) 2:39:18.7 (38) 4:37:30.0 +2:24:45.6
39 31 michael Alford 50 km Male (45-49) 6/6 Free 1:53:08.1 (38) 2:58:21.1 (39) 4:51:29.2 +2:38:44.8
DNF 28 Bruce Mackenzie 50 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 53 Alan Wallace 50 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 64 Ryan Olson 50 km Male (35-39) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 51 Graeme Magor 50 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 56 Peter Findlay 50 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 19 Mike Bell 50 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 41 Jim Rennie 50 km Male (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 62 evan power 50 km Male (30-34) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30KM Female 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 131 Barbara Turner 30 km Female (50-54) 1/10 Free 0:51:25.4 (1) 0:59:04.1 (1) 1:50:29.6  
2 128 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km Female (50-54) 2/10 Free 0:53:04.8 (2) 1:00:50.2 (2) 1:53:55.0 +3:25.4
3 106 stephanie cripps 30 km Female (45-49) 1/7 Free 0:54:28.6 (3) 1:00:54.5 (3) 1:55:23.1 +4:53.5
4 137 Lauren DeGroot 30 km Female (U 25) 1/7 Free 0:56:41.5 (4) 1:04:11.7 (4) 2:00:53.3 +10:23.7
5 133 Karen Tulloch 30 km Female (40-44) 1/6 Free 0:59:45.0 (8) 1:04:33.7 (5) 2:04:18.8 +13:49.2
6 144 Lesley Clements 30 km Female (40-44) 2/6 Free 0:58:04.9 (5) 1:07:37.2 (6) 2:05:42.1 +15:12.5
7 104 Nicole Murdoch 30 km Female (U 25) 2/7 Free 0:58:34.2 (7) 1:07:55.8 (8) 2:06:30.0 +16:00.4
8 103 anik watson 30 km Female (40-44) 3/6 Free 0:58:28.1 (6) 1:08:09.5 (9) 2:06:37.6 +16:08.0
9 139 Michaela Pacakova 30 km Female (25-29) 1/3 Free 0:59:47.7 (9) 1:10:01.2 (12) 2:09:49.0 +19:19.4
10 140 Kathy Preston 30 km Female (45-49) 2/7 Free 1:02:05.8 (12) 1:07:47.9 (7) 2:09:53.7 +19:24.1
11 113 Corey Harle 30 km Female (50-54) 3/10 Free 1:00:53.3 (10) 1:09:11.0 (10) 2:10:04.3 +19:34.7
12 109 Zoe Paris 30 km Female (45-49) 3/7 Free 1:04:11.7 (16) 1:09:36.1 (11) 2:13:47.9 +23:18.3
13 115 Cheryl Morningstar 30 km Female (55-59) 1/5 Free 1:02:49.5 (13) 1:12:20.9 (18) 2:15:10.4 +24:40.8
14 123 Jenna Sim 30 km Female (U 25) 3/7 Free 1:05:06.6 (19) 1:10:12.3 (13) 2:15:18.9 +24:49.3
15 101 Stephanie Jansen 30 km Female (50-54) 4/10 Free 1:04:10.8 (15) 1:11:11.0 (17) 2:15:21.9 +24:52.3
16 107 Chris Bowlby 30 km Female (55-59) 2/5 Free 1:01:43.0 (11) 1:13:39.6 (22) 2:15:22.6 +24:53.0
17 127 Annika Richardson 30 km Female (U 25) 4/7 Free 1:05:07.5 (21) 1:11:01.9 (15) 2:16:09.5 +25:39.9
18 108 Kajsa Heyes 30 km Female (U 25) 5/7 Free 1:05:06.9 (20) 1:11:02.8 (16) 2:16:09.7 +25:40.1
19 126 Karen Nakagawa 30 km Female (45-49) 4/7 Free 1:04:52.5 (18) 1:12:40.4 (20) 2:17:33.0 +27:03.4
20 142 Lynda Magor 30 km Female (50-54) 5/10 Free 1:07:21.4 (28) 1:10:41.3 (14) 2:18:02.8 +27:33.2
21 102 Carolyn McBain 30 km Female (45-49) 5/7 Free 1:05:35.0 (25) 1:12:39.0 (19) 2:18:14.0 +27:44.4
22 114 Kelsey Truran 30 km Female (U 25) 6/7 Free 1:05:08.4 (22) 1:13:12.7 (21) 2:18:21.1 +27:51.5
23 119 Jenna Horembala 30 km Female (U 25) 7/7 Free 1:05:08.5 (23) 1:15:38.6 (24) 2:20:47.1 +30:17.5
24 120 Dagmar Eriksson 30 km Female (70-74) 1/1 Free 1:03:29.3 (14) 1:17:49.7 (29) 2:21:19.0 +30:49.4
25 143 Cheryl Ryder 30 km Female (50-54) 6/10 Free 1:04:40.4 (17) 1:16:52.6 (27) 2:21:33.0 +31:03.4
26 111 Joanna Pedersen 30 km Female (40-44) 4/6 Free 1:05:34.1 (24) 1:16:21.8 (26) 2:21:56.0 +31:26.4
27 145 Jennifer Finkenbine 30 km Female (40-44) 5/6 Free 1:06:27.5 (26) 1:15:39.6 (25) 2:22:07.2 +31:37.6
28 117 Claire Huxtable 30 km Female (45-49) 6/7 Free 1:08:49.7 (30) 1:17:07.6 (28) 2:25:57.4 +35:27.8
29 129 Erin Ready 30 km Female (25-29) 2/3 Free 1:10:21.5 (32) 1:15:38.2 (23) 2:25:59.7 +35:30.1
30 130 Gretta Heintz 30 km Female (55-59) 3/5 Free 1:09:14.3 (31) 1:19:41.4 (31) 2:28:55.8 +38:26.2
31 124 Lisa Rickli 30 km Female (40-44) 6/6 Free 1:06:29.9 (27) 1:23:52.3 (32) 2:30:22.3 +39:52.7
32 112 Liz Thompson 30 km Female (50-54) 7/10 Free 1:15:15.1 (34) 1:18:49.8 (30) 2:34:04.9 +43:35.3
33 122 Yvette Jackson 30 km Female (50-54) 8/10 Free 1:07:39.6 (29) 1:31:24.5 (37) 2:39:04.2 +48:34.6
34 141 Anna Bonga 30 km Female (55-59) 4/5 Free 1:17:33.5 (37) 1:24:42.6 (33) 2:42:16.1 +51:46.5
35 138 Sara Hamilton 30 km Female (45-49) 7/7 Free 1:13:50.8 (33) 1:29:07.0 (35) 2:42:57.8 +52:28.2
36 135 Susan Denny 30 km Female (60-64) 1/1 Free 1:16:32.0 (36) 1:28:02.0 (34) 2:44:34.1 +54:04.5
37 125 Robyn Dell 30 km Female (50-54) 9/10 Free 1:15:57.3 (35) 1:29:40.1 (36) 2:45:37.5 +55:07.9
38 116 Clare Connolly 30 km Female (50-54) 10/10 Free 1:17:50.2 (38) 1:32:05.4 (39) 2:49:55.7 +59:26.1
39 105 Tanya Austin 30 km Female (55-59) 5/5 Free 1:18:04.2 (39) 1:31:53.5 (38) 2:49:57.7 +59:28.1
40 134 Kimbra Wellock 30 km Female (35-39) 1/2 Free 1:20:15.0 (40) 1:41:25.6 (40) 3:01:40.6 +1:11:11.0
41 118 Claudiane Ouellet-Plamondon 30 km Female (35-39) 2/2 Free 1:53:18.5 (41) 1:53:00.9 (41) 3:46:19.4 +1:55:49.8
42 136 Camille Cordroch 30 km Female (25-29) 3/3 Classic 1:53:30.7 (42) 1:57:01.3 (42) 3:50:32.1 +2:00:02.5
DNS 110 Lesley Trivett 30 km Female (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 121 Chris Round 30 km Female (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 132 Bella Waterton 30 km Female (U 25) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30KM Male 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 254 Kayden Sim 30 km Male (U 25) 1/6 Free 0:40:48.4 (1) 0:43:17.1 (1) 1:24:05.5  
2 155 Skeets Morel 30 km Male (30-34) 1/8 Free 0:42:22.7 (2) 0:46:42.6 (2) 1:29:05.4 +4:59.9
3 195 Dave Burch 30 km Male (40-44) 1/17 Free 0:42:24.7 (3) 0:46:45.2 (3) 1:29:09.9 +5:04.4
4 243 Fran Vukonic 30 km Male (U 25) 2/6 Free 0:42:51.9 (4) 0:47:51.4 (4) 1:30:43.4 +6:37.9
5 173 Drummond Lawson 30 km Male (30-34) 2/8 Free 0:43:31.4 (5) 0:48:12.7 (5) 1:31:44.1 +7:38.6
6 206 Tom McCarthy 30 km Male (35-39) 1/6 Free 0:43:50.0 (6) 0:50:14.3 (6) 1:34:04.4 +9:58.9
7 270 Ted Lawson 30 km Male (45-49) 1/13 Free 0:46:39.4 (10) 0:50:17.2 (7) 1:36:56.6 +12:51.1
8 167 Martin Schrama 30 km Male (U 25) 3/6 Free 0:46:05.8 (7) 0:51:58.1 (10) 1:38:04.0 +13:58.5
9 225 Mike Fitzmaurice 30 km Male (60-64) 1/5 Free 0:46:36.2 (8) 0:51:40.4 (9) 1:38:16.7 +14:11.2
10 194 Greg Goodwin 30 km Male (45-49) 2/13 Free 0:47:22.1 (14) 0:51:10.9 (8) 1:38:33.0 +14:27.5
11 250 Jake Howe 30 km Male (40-44) 2/17 Free 0:46:36.5 (9) 0:52:04.9 (12) 1:38:41.4 +14:35.9
12 238 Neil Holm 30 km Male (50-54) 1/17 Free 0:47:47.0 (15) 0:52:02.1 (11) 1:39:49.1 +15:43.6
13 191 William Letham 30 km Male (55-59) 1/15 Free 0:47:11.5 (12) 0:53:40.0 (13) 1:40:51.5 +16:46.0
14 193 Reid Carter 30 km Male (55-59) 2/15 Free 0:46:54.4 (11) 0:54:23.7 (14) 1:41:18.2 +17:12.7
15 188 Brent Murdoch 30 km Male (50-54) 2/17 Free 0:47:12.7 (13) 0:56:19.6 (20) 1:43:32.3 +19:26.8
16 246 Aric Gaither 30 km Male (30-34) 3/8 Free 0:48:48.1 (16) 0:54:52.3 (16) 1:43:40.4 +19:34.9
17 157 Ian MacLeod 30 km Male (45-49) 3/13 Free 0:49:25.2 (19) 0:54:48.5 (15) 1:44:13.8 +20:08.3
18 210 Colin Campbell 30 km Male (45-49) 4/13 Free 0:49:10.4 (17) 0:55:35.6 (18) 1:44:46.1 +20:40.6
19 170 Sean Staniforth 30 km Male (40-44) 3/17 Free 0:49:45.8 (20) 0:55:54.4 (19) 1:45:40.2 +21:34.7
20 237 Bob Barnett 30 km Male (55-59) 3/15 Free 0:50:49.7 (23) 0:55:29.9 (17) 1:46:19.7 +22:14.2
21 214 D'Arcy Bloom 30 km Male (40-44) 4/17 Free 0:50:25.3 (22) 0:58:02.9 (21) 1:48:28.3 +24:22.8
22 255 Munny Munro 30 km Male (40-44) 5/17 Free 0:49:24.4 (18) 0:59:24.0 (23) 1:48:48.4 +24:42.9
23 180 jonathan anderson 30 km Male (40-44) 6/17 Free 0:50:16.5 (21) 0:59:11.8 (22) 1:49:28.4 +25:22.9
24 153 Daniel Ribi 30 km Male (U 25) 4/6 Free 0:53:06.2 (26) 0:59:26.6 (24) 1:52:32.9 +28:27.4
25 211 Gary Hartling 30 km Male (65-69) 1/2 Free 0:53:37.0 (28) 1:00:26.7 (25) 1:54:03.8 +29:58.3
26 241 Russ Bougie 30 km Male (45-49) 5/13 Free 0:53:29.9 (27) 1:00:51.9 (26) 1:54:21.9 +30:16.4
27 232 Trevor Linden 30 km Male (45-49) 6/13 Free 0:51:37.5 (24) 1:03:28.0 (33) 1:55:05.5 +31:00.0
28 152 David Lyall 30 km Male (50-54) 3/17 Free 0:54:53.2 (36) 1:01:01.2 (27) 1:55:54.5 +31:49.0
29 168 Andrew Horembala 30 km Male (45-49) 7/13 Classic 0:54:42.0 (34) 1:01:16.7 (28) 1:55:58.7 +31:53.2
30 234 Crosland Doak 30 km Male (55-59) 4/15 Free 0:53:44.0 (30) 1:02:38.9 (31) 1:56:22.9 +32:17.4
31 201 Basse Clement 30 km Male (40-44) 7/17 Free 0:54:46.1 (35) 1:01:47.1 (29) 1:56:33.3 +32:27.8
32 150 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km Male (55-59) 5/15 Free 0:54:22.4 (31) 1:02:28.6 (30) 1:56:51.0 +32:45.5
33 165 Justin May 30 km Male (35-39) 2/6 Free 0:53:03.4 (25) 1:04:15.0 (37) 1:57:18.5 +33:13.0
34 151 Michael Bain 30 km Male (50-54) 4/17 Free 0:53:40.0 (29) 1:04:33.1 (39) 1:58:13.1 +34:07.6
35 166 Mark Johannes 30 km Male (55-59) 6/15 Free 0:55:10.6 (38) 1:03:35.2 (34) 1:58:45.8 +34:40.3
36 162 Cedric Burgers 30 km Male (45-49) 8/13 Free 0:54:28.4 (32) 1:05:14.5 (41) 1:59:43.0 +35:37.5
37 172 Alain Prat 30 km Male (35-39) 3/6 Free 0:56:10.0 (41) 1:03:49.0 (35) 1:59:59.1 +35:53.6
38 147 Tom Laviolette 30 km Male (50-54) 5/17 Free 0:54:33.9 (33) 1:06:43.0 (48) 2:01:16.9 +37:11.4
39 224 Richard Price 30 km Male (50-54) 6/17 Free 0:58:29.9 (50) 1:03:22.9 (32) 2:01:52.9 +37:47.4
40 258 Don Poirier 30 km Male (55-59) 7/15 Free 0:57:26.4 (45) 1:04:28.1 (38) 2:01:54.5 +37:49.0
41 220 David Jagger 30 km Male (35-39) 4/6 Free 0:56:48.5 (43) 1:05:46.5 (44) 2:02:35.0 +38:29.5
42 178 Michael Johnston 30 km Male (55-59) 8/15 Free 0:55:02.9 (37) 1:07:35.1 (52) 2:02:38.0 +38:32.5
43 235 Jay Chmelauskas 30 km Male (45-49) 9/13 Free 0:58:55.7 (52) 1:03:49.6 (36) 2:02:45.3 +38:39.8
44 256 Kirkland Barrett 30 km Male (45-49) 10/13 Free 0:56:13.2 (42) 1:06:40.1 (46) 2:02:53.3 +38:47.8
45 205 Ian Lowe 30 km Male (40-44) 8/17 Classic 0:58:10.0 (48) 1:05:21.9 (42) 2:03:32.0 +39:26.5
46 252 Geoff Duyker 30 km Male (40-44) 9/17 Free 0:55:56.0 (39) 1:07:55.3 (53) 2:03:51.4 +39:45.9
47 196 doug irwin 30 km Male (55-59) 9/15 Free 0:58:59.8 (54) 1:04:53.2 (40) 2:03:53.1 +39:47.6
48 197 Paul Quinn 30 km Male (50-54) 7/17 Free 0:57:42.3 (46) 1:06:34.3 (45) 2:04:16.7 +40:11.2
49 146 Reto Tschan 30 km Male (40-44) 10/17 Free 0:57:17.0 (44) 1:07:08.4 (50) 2:04:25.4 +40:19.9
50 216 Michael Burns 30 km Male (55-59) 10/15 Free 0:59:12.3 (55) 1:05:28.3 (43) 2:04:40.7 +40:35.2
51 215 John Tisdale 30 km Male (60-64) 2/5 Free 0:58:03.9 (47) 1:06:40.7 (47) 2:04:44.7 +40:39.2
52 149 Tom Ballhausen 30 km Male (50-54) 8/17 Free 0:56:06.9 (40) 1:08:48.5 (55) 2:04:55.5 +40:50.0
53 223 Sean Ruzicka 30 km Male (45-49) 11/13 Free 0:58:40.5 (51) 1:07:03.7 (49) 2:05:44.2 +41:38.7
54 156 James Hawkins 30 km Male (40-44) 11/17 Free 0:58:15.9 (49) 1:08:09.9 (54) 2:06:25.8 +42:20.3
55 198 Matt Drown 30 km Male (40-44) 12/17 Free 0:59:46.9 (56) 1:07:27.8 (51) 2:07:14.8 +43:09.3
56 175 Brett Schrewe 30 km Male (35-39) 5/6 Free 1:00:36.9 (58) 1:10:35.4 (59) 2:11:12.3 +47:06.8
57 185 Charles Dooley 30 km Male (55-59) 11/15 Free 1:02:39.3 (66) 1:10:25.2 (58) 2:13:04.5 +48:59.0
58 236 Jason Kur 30 km Male (40-44) 13/17 Free 1:02:29.5 (65) 1:11:39.0 (60) 2:14:08.6 +50:03.1
59 160 Michael Corrigan 30 km Male (50-54) 9/17 Free 0:58:58.4 (53) 1:15:29.7 (68) 2:14:28.1 +50:22.6
60 164 Sean Hulscher 30 km Male (55-59) 12/15 Free 1:02:13.0 (64) 1:12:52.7 (63) 2:15:05.8 +51:00.3
61 203 Philip-Maynard Davies 30 km Male (U 25) 5/6 Free 1:05:08.4 (75) 1:10:08.6 (56) 2:15:17.0 +51:11.5
62 182 Doug Giles 30 km Male (30-34) 4/8 Free 1:01:35.6 (63) 1:14:08.7 (66) 2:15:44.3 +51:38.8
63 221 Edward Nelles 30 km Male (30-34) 5/8 Free 1:05:30.0 (77) 1:10:16.2 (57) 2:15:46.2 +51:40.7
64 208 Paul Johnson 30 km Male (50-54) 10/17 Free 1:04:27.2 (73) 1:12:39.3 (62) 2:17:06.6 +53:01.1
65 192 Dave Davenport 30 km Male (50-54) 11/17 Free 1:03:12.0 (68) 1:13:55.0 (65) 2:17:07.0 +53:01.5
66 163 James Griffiths 30 km Male (50-54) 12/17 Free 1:02:57.8 (67) 1:15:15.7 (67) 2:18:13.6 +54:08.1
67 161 Suyang Duan 30 km Male (25-29) 1/2 Free 1:06:34.9 (79) 1:12:10.9 (61) 2:18:45.8 +54:40.3
68 217 Mike Tunnah 30 km Male (40-44) 14/17 Free 1:03:43.3 (70) 1:16:01.7 (69) 2:19:45.1 +55:39.6
69 176 Sean Winter 30 km Male (45-49) 12/13 Free 1:03:59.6 (71) 1:16:23.7 (70) 2:20:23.3 +56:17.8
70 227 Rory Harris 30 km Male (25-29) 2/2 Free 1:01:29.2 (62) 1:18:59.7 (74) 2:20:29.0 +56:23.5
71 218 Gary Tate 30 km Male (55-59) 13/15 Free 1:03:18.0 (69) 1:17:42.7 (72) 2:21:00.8 +56:55.3
72 257 Hugh Gurd 30 km Male (65-69) 2/2 Free 1:08:14.0 (82) 1:13:54.0 (64) 2:22:08.1 +58:02.6
73 189 Norman Tinkham 30 km Male (50-54) 13/17 Free 1:04:36.1 (74) 1:17:49.3 (73) 2:22:25.5 +58:20.0
74 260 walter wallgram 30 km Male (60-64) 3/5 Free 1:05:23.8 (76) 1:17:21.0 (71) 2:22:44.8 +58:39.3
75 244 Nathan Smith 30 km Male (30-34) 6/8 Free 1:06:03.3 (78) 1:20:07.3 (76) 2:26:10.7 +1:02:05.2
76 148 Chris Hall 30 km Male (40-44) 15/17 Free 1:06:51.2 (80) 1:20:07.9 (77) 2:26:59.1 +1:02:53.6
77 209 Joel Jansen 30 km Male (45-49) 13/13 Free 1:07:48.0 (81) 1:19:26.7 (75) 2:27:14.8 +1:03:09.3
78 219 Michael Krisinger 30 km Male (35-39) 6/6 Free 1:04:24.0 (72) 1:23:48.0 (81) 2:28:12.1 +1:04:06.6
79 174 brent granby 30 km Male (50-54) 14/17 Free 1:10:02.8 (84) 1:22:25.1 (78) 2:32:27.9 +1:08:22.4
80 199 Dieter Ayers 30 km Male (40-44) 16/17 Free 1:08:29.2 (83) 1:24:15.4 (82) 2:32:44.7 +1:08:39.2
81 248 Lance Mitamura 30 km Male (55-59) 14/15 Free 1:10:04.8 (85) 1:24:28.0 (83) 2:34:32.8 +1:10:27.3
82 187 Michael Ryan 30 km Male (60-64) 4/5 Free 1:00:23.7 (57) 1:37:07.2 (87) 2:37:31.0 +1:13:25.5
83 184 Tyson Wellock 30 km Male (40-44) 17/17 Free 1:13:44.7 (88) 1:23:47.5 (80) 2:37:32.2 +1:13:26.7
84 212 Sean Marlyn 30 km Male (55-59) 15/15 Free 1:11:13.5 (87) 1:26:31.1 (84) 2:37:44.6 +1:13:39.1
85 181 graham harris 30 km Male (30-34) 7/8 Free 1:01:02.0 (59) 1:36:44.3 (86) 2:37:46.4 +1:13:40.9
86 158 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km Male (50-54) 15/17 Free 1:14:46.5 (90) 1:23:21.7 (79) 2:38:08.3 +1:14:02.8
87 190 Don Jeffers 30 km Male (60-64) 5/5 Free 1:14:03.8 (89) 1:26:59.0 (85) 2:41:02.8 +1:16:57.3
88 247 Dmitry Sorokin 30 km Male (30-34) 8/8 Free 1:01:02.7 (60) 1:40:24.7 (89) 2:41:27.5 +1:17:22.0
89 228 Patrick Liu 30 km Male (U 25) 6/6 Free 1:10:08.6 (86) 1:37:38.0 (88) 2:47:46.6 +1:23:41.1
90 249 Shane Harle 30 km Male (50-54) 16/17 Free 1:01:27.8 (61) 1:54:22.8 (91) 2:55:50.6 +1:31:45.1
91 207 Peter Rufenacht 30 km Male (70-74) 1/1 Classic 1:28:41.7 (92) 1:42:59.2 (90) 3:11:40.9 +1:47:35.4
92 154 Thomas Dallimore 30 km Male (50-54) 17/17 Free 1:19:47.5 (91) 1:59:54.7 (92) 3:19:42.3 +1:55:36.8
DNF 169 David Ross 30 km Male (30-34) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 171 Derek zander 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 179 Claude PRICA 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 183 colin harris 30 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 200 Dennis Kim 30 km Male (35-39) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 202 Pontus Brandstrom 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 213 Theo Byleveld 30 km Male (40-44) * Free 1:09:01.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 230 Jay Murray 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 231 Ryan Turner 30 km Male (25-29) * Classic 1:53:20.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 239 JAN TROJANOWSKI 30 km Male (35-39) * Free 1:01:38.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 159 Michael K Hughes 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 177 tom barratt 30 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 186 Jordan Laker 30 km Male (30-34) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 204 Mads Daugaard 30 km Male (35-39) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 222 John Elson 30 km Male (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 226 Graham Horn 30 km Male (50-54) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 229 Paul Scriver 30 km Male (25-29) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 233 Craig Mackenzie 30 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 240 Graeme Wilson 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 242 Ian van Gruen 30 km Male (50-54) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 253 Colin Rimes 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

15 km Female (Y13-15) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 303 Sofie Hill Free 1:13:05.7  
2 304 Marin Lowe Free 1:13:06.2 +0.5
3 312 Madeleine Pollock Free 1:16:07.2 +3:01.5
4 301 Gillian Helliwell Free 1:16:54.5 +3:48.8
5 305 Julianna Shin Free 1:19:22.6 +6:16.9
6 306 Cara Gordon Classic 1:29:35.5 +16:29.8
7 310 Julia Robertson Free 1:32:00.5 +18:54.8
8 307 Emily Mellor Classic 1:47:46.4 +34:40.7
9 309 Franziska Zeisler Free 1:54:27.1 +41:21.4
10 302 Ingrid Li Classic 1:57:53.5 +44:47.8
11 308 Shanshan Welch Free 2:11:27.7 +58:22.0
DNS 311 Gabby Holland Classic *** ***

15 km Female (Y16-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 313 Grace Fetherstonhaugh Free 0:55:58.4  
2 315 Sarah Semkow Free 1:16:00.1 +20:01.7
3 314 Kayla Holloway Free 1:33:41.3 +37:42.9

15KM Female 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Time Diff
1 392 Katie Weaver 15 km Female (18-24) 1/4 Free 0:50:40.7  
2 358 Melanie Levesque 15 km Female (30-34) 1/5 Free 0:58:20.6 +7:39.9
3 383 Heather Campbell 15 km Female (40-44) 1/10 Free 1:00:20.4 +9:39.7
4 364 Ragan Ross 15 km Female (45-49) 1/16 Free 1:00:31.0 +9:50.3
5 402 elizabeth urbach 15 km Female (35-39) 1/6 Free 1:02:39.7 +11:59.0
6 372 Michelle Doogan-Smith 15 km Female (25-29) 1/6 Free 1:03:05.6 +12:24.9
7 329 Katrina Dutkiewicz 15 km Female (25-29) 2/6 Free 1:04:16.7 +13:36.0
8 333 Nina Arnold 15 km Female (30-34) 2/5 Free 1:06:05.9 +15:25.2
9 334 Kristen Balcom 15 km Female (25-29) 3/6 Free 1:06:25.8 +15:45.1
10 380 karen tugwell 15 km Female (45-49) 2/16 Free 1:06:35.2 +15:54.5
11 336 monique zander 15 km Female (40-44) 2/10 Free 1:07:04.3 +16:23.6
12 362 Marie St-Pierre 15 km Female (50-54) 1/22 Free 1:07:21.7 +16:41.0
13 321 Tammy Shore 15 km Female (35-39) 2/6 Free 1:07:26.7 +16:46.0
14 376 Isabelle Poirier Staniforth 15 km Female (45-49) 3/16 Free 1:07:34.8 +16:54.1
15 330 Margo Vaughan 15 km Female (50-54) 2/22 Free 1:07:57.2 +17:16.5
16 350 Terri Shea 15 km Female (40-44) 3/10 Free 1:08:36.5 +17:55.8
17 335 Paige Quinn 15 km Female (18-24) 2/4 Free 1:09:35.7 +18:55.0
18 378 Lisa Johannesen 15 km Female (30-34) 3/5 Free 1:09:38.7 +18:58.0
19 346 Kelly Wilcox 15 km Female (45-49) 4/16 Free 1:09:46.2 +19:05.5
20 397 tracy kim Campbell 15 km Female (50-54) 3/22 Free 1:10:15.8 +19:35.1
21 366 Ann Spence 15 km Female (55-59) 1/9 Free 1:10:56.7 +20:16.0
22 379 Jen Milton 15 km Female (40-44) 4/10 Free 1:10:57.6 +20:16.9
23 323 Beth Braidwood 15 km Female (55-59) 2/9 Free 1:11:24.4 +20:43.7
24 396 Iris Lama 15 km Female (55-59) 3/9 Free 1:12:16.5 +21:35.8
25 326 Anne Clifford 15 km Female (50-54) 4/22 Free 1:12:19.9 +21:39.2
26 404 Shera Clement 15 km Female (40-44) 5/10 Free 1:12:33.2 +21:52.5
27 347 Marni Hambleton 15 km Female (40-44) 6/10 Free 1:12:42.2 +22:01.5
28 405 Lauren Van Leeuwen 15 km Female (25-29) 4/6 Free 1:13:08.0 +22:27.3
29 319 Claudia Viviani 15 km Female (50-54) 5/22 Free 1:13:09.4 +22:28.7
30 325 Jennifer Shin 15 km Female (50-54) 6/22 Free 1:13:18.3 +22:37.6
31 355 Liz Scroggins 15 km Female (50-54) 7/22 Free 1:13:55.2 +23:14.5
32 381 Cheeying Ho 15 km Female (50-54) 8/22 Free 1:15:15.6 +24:34.9
33 373 Jeneen Pollock 15 km Female (40-44) 7/10 Free 1:16:33.1 +25:52.4
34 398 Mary Mackenzie 15 km Female (55-59) 4/9 Free 1:16:52.4 +26:11.7
35 371 Cristina Linden 15 km Female (45-49) 5/16 Free 1:17:00.3 +26:19.6
36 342 Jane Corrigan 15 km Female (50-54) 9/22 Free 1:17:04.4 +26:23.7
37 393 daphne hall 15 km Female (25-29) 5/6 Free 1:17:14.5 +26:33.8
38 389 Naomi Cooper 15 km Female (25-29) 6/6 Free 1:17:48.2 +27:07.5
39 395 Debbie Butt 15 km Female (45-49) 6/16 Free 1:17:57.2 +27:16.5
40 328 Claire Van Leeuwen 15 km Female (18-24) 3/4 Free 1:18:56.1 +28:15.4
41 391 Karen jarvis 15 km Female (55-59) 5/9 Free 1:18:57.4 +28:16.7
42 316 Kim Stegeman-Lowe 15 km Female (45-49) 7/16 Free 1:19:26.9 +28:46.2
43 351 Martine Dubuc 15 km Female (45-49) 8/16 Classic 1:19:53.0 +29:12.3
44 349 Carol Campbell 15 km Female (65-69) 1/1 Free 1:20:14.1 +29:33.4
45 348 Lori Brandstrom 15 km Female (45-49) 9/16 Free 1:20:54.8 +30:14.1
46 345 Jessica Burton 15 km Female (40-44) 8/10 Free 1:22:25.2 +31:44.5
47 399 Pauline Lysaght 15 km Female (45-49) 10/16 Free 1:22:40.4 +31:59.7
48 400 Emilia Davies 15 km Female (18-24) 4/4 Free 1:23:06.5 +32:25.8
49 331 Jane Pike 15 km Female (45-49) 11/16 Classic 1:23:15.2 +32:34.5
50 353 Michelle Smith 15 km Female (30-34) 4/5 Free 1:24:18.7 +33:38.0
51 406 Jane gardiner 15 km Female (50-54) 10/22 Free 1:25:35.7 +34:55.0
52 344 Louise Berkeley 15 km Female (35-39) 3/6 Free 1:26:08.6 +35:27.9
53 352 Hilary Bloom 15 km Female (35-39) 4/6 Free 1:26:17.9 +35:37.2
54 365 Amelia Birch 15 km Female (30-34) 5/5 Classic 1:26:49.3 +36:08.6
55 340 Lucie Vermette 15 km Female (50-54) 11/22 Free 1:28:57.8 +38:17.1
56 390 Jacquie Reck 15 km Female (55-59) 6/9 Classic 1:29:01.1 +38:20.4
57 357 Rebekah Davies 15 km Female (50-54) 12/22 Free 1:29:35.6 +38:54.9
58 361 Anita Palepu 15 km Female (50-54) 13/22 Free 1:30:23.2 +39:42.5
59 317 veronica ray 15 km Female (50-54) 14/22 Free 1:31:28.4 +40:47.7
60 367 Lauren Wornig 15 km Female (50-54) 15/22 Free 1:31:32.2 +40:51.5
61 394 Julie Carpentier 15 km Female (45-49) 12/16 Free 1:32:52.9 +42:12.2
62 388 Yuhko Grossmann 15 km Female (50-54) 16/22 Free 1:33:27.2 +42:46.5
63 384 Theresa Eriksson 15 km Female (35-39) 5/6 Free 1:34:24.1 +43:43.4
64 370 Shirley Balzarini 15 km Female (50-54) 17/22 Free 1:35:54.0 +45:13.3
65 343 Angela Duso 15 km Female (40-44) 9/10 Free 1:39:37.9 +48:57.2
66 341 Natasja Wye 15 km Female (40-44) 10/10 Classic 1:44:36.0 +53:55.3
67 377 Jutta Zeisler 15 km Female (45-49) 13/16 Free 1:46:28.7 +55:48.0
68 320 Janette Lindley 15 km Female (55-59) 7/9 Free 1:47:25.9 +56:45.2
69 327 Julie Mellor 15 km Female (55-59) 8/9 Classic 1:47:51.0 +57:10.3
70 359 Loralee Delbrouck 15 km Female (45-49) 14/16 Free 1:52:48.3 +1:02:07.6
71 360 Wendy Murphy 15 km Female (50-54) 18/22 Free 1:53:48.5 +1:03:07.8
72 356 Eleni van Hemert 15 km Female (45-49) 15/16 Free 1:54:53.4 +1:04:12.7
73 363 Susan Fordyce 15 km Female (50-54) 19/22 Classic 1:55:33.1 +1:04:52.4
74 338 Pam Glassby 15 km Female (55-59) 9/9 Classic 1:56:34.3 +1:05:53.6
75 374 Jennifer Read 15 km Female (45-49) 16/16 Classic 2:02:55.6 +1:12:14.9
76 386 Anne Steino 15 km Female (35-39) 6/6 Classic 2:05:07.9 +1:14:27.2
77 339 Christine Mitamura 15 km Female (50-54) 20/22 Free 2:07:01.4 +1:16:20.7
78 324 Jennifer Corlett 15 km Female (50-54) 21/22 Classic 2:09:27.1 +1:18:46.4
79 375 Cathy Humphrey 15 km Female (50-54) 22/22 Free 2:10:20.9 +1:19:40.2
DNF 368 Wendy Mills 15 km Female (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 318 Kelli Fitzmaurice 15 km Female (55-59) * Free *** ***
DNS 322 Kaley Robinson 15 km Female (30-34) * Free *** ***
DNS 332 Stephanie Wood 15 km Female (18-24) * Free *** ***
DNS 337 kate clark 15 km Female (60-64) * Free *** ***
DNS 354 Lou Black 15 km Female (50-54) * Free *** ***
DNS 369 Sarah Burke 15 km Female (35-39) * Free *** ***
DNS 382 Carla Greer 15 km Female (35-39) * Free *** ***
DNS 385 Alison Heath 15 km Female (50-54) * Classic *** ***
DNS 387 Mia Logie 15 km Female (40-44) * Free *** ***
DNS 401 Christa Sanders 15 km Female (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 403 Leslie Fierling 15 km Female (55-59) * Free *** ***

15 km Male (Y13-15) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 418 Michael Murdoch Free 0:44:30.7  
2 413 Ryan Goodwin Free 1:00:30.0 +15:59.3
3 421 Wei Tien Ho Free 1:03:28.0 +18:57.3
4 419 Raphael Gasc Free 1:07:22.1 +22:51.4
5 417 Dustin Hay Free 1:08:44.7 +24:14.0
6 409 Aidan Hay Free 1:09:53.4 +25:22.7
7 411 Sasha Qureshi Free 1:10:23.0 +25:52.3
8 414 Sean Benson Free 1:16:05.6 +31:34.9
9 412 Joe Murphy Free 1:17:11.9 +32:41.2
10 423 Glen Leighton Free 1:25:32.7 +41:02.0
11 415 Nathan Gill Free 1:27:24.7 +42:54.0
12 410 Simon Tanglao Classic 1:28:01.3 +43:30.6
13 420 Lincoln Macdonald Free 1:29:55.4 +45:24.7
14 422 Benjamin Wye Free 1:32:00.3 +47:29.6
15 416 Alexis Gasc Free 1:32:49.6 +48:18.9
16 407 Davis Macdonald Free 2:36:56.5 +1:52:25.8
17 408 Daniel Zeisler Free 2:51:16.5 +2:06:45.8

15 km Male (Y16-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 426 Harrison Phillips Free 0:58:41.8  
2 427 Nick Lindley - Peart Free 1:30:22.3 +31:40.5
DNS 424 Jeremie LeClair Free *** ***
DNS 425 Hunter Sones Free *** ***
DNS 428 Andrew Martin Classic *** ***

15KM Male 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Technique Time Diff
1 478 tristan galbraith 15 km Male (30-34) 1/5 Free 0:48:35.3  
2 437 David Helliwell 15 km Male (40-44) 1/11 Free 0:56:59.8 +8:24.5
3 477 Eric Zhao 15 km Male (25-29) 1/4 Free 0:57:12.0 +8:36.7
4 449 Kirk Daniells 15 km Male (45-49) 1/10 Free 0:58:02.9 +9:27.6
5 465 stewart ducheminski 15 km Male (35-39) 1/4 Free 0:58:03.4 +9:28.1
6 459 Michael Segelken 15 km Male (40-44) 2/11 Free 0:58:16.1 +9:40.8
7 452 Dave Hutch 15 km Male (50-54) 1/10 Free 0:59:02.2 +10:26.9
8 461 Jeremy Cole 15 km Male (25-29) 2/4 Free 0:59:08.2 +10:32.9
9 454 Scott McGregor 15 km Male (40-44) 3/11 Free 1:00:54.2 +12:18.9
10 460 Michael Berkeley 15 km Male (35-39) 2/4 Free 1:01:46.4 +13:11.1
11 464 Gregg Ambrosi 15 km Male (45-49) 2/10 Free 1:02:40.3 +14:05.0
12 448 Lane Price 15 km Male (40-44) 4/11 Free 1:02:57.4 +14:22.1
13 476 ALEXANDER DOOGAN-SMITH 15 km Male (25-29) 3/4 Free 1:03:06.2 +14:30.9
14 462 Maine McEachern 15 km Male (35-39) 3/4 Free 1:04:37.1 +16:01.8
15 440 Bjorn Mikkelsen 15 km Male (30-34) 2/5 Free 1:04:48.7 +16:13.4
16 431 chris Phillips 15 km Male (60-64) 1/8 Free 1:05:40.8 +17:05.5
17 485 Jordan Kenna 15 km Male (40-44) 5/11 Free 1:06:55.4 +18:20.1
18 466 Marc Semkow 15 km Male (45-49) 3/10 Free 1:07:15.0 +18:39.7
19 495 Mike Rankin 15 km Male (55-59) 1/6 Free 1:09:02.5 +20:27.2
20 441 Darryl Gulay 15 km Male (45-49) 4/10 Free 1:09:17.5 +20:42.2
21 496 Nicholas Dennison 15 km Male (30-34) 3/5 Free 1:09:24.8 +20:49.5
22 493 Dj Hay 15 km Male (40-44) 6/11 Free 1:09:27.5 +20:52.2
23 430 Ryan Torvik 15 km Male (40-44) 7/11 Free 1:10:03.5 +21:28.2
24 500 Tory Saarinen 15 km Male (25-29) 4/4 Classic 1:12:53.2 +24:17.9
25 436 Audey Korpus 15 km Male (45-49) 5/10 Free 1:13:19.8 +24:44.5
26 484 David Holloway 15 km Male (45-49) 6/10 Free 1:14:04.4 +25:29.1
27 475 Eric Straver 15 km Male (40-44) 8/11 Free 1:14:41.7 +26:06.4
28 457 Matthew Soules 15 km Male (40-44) 9/11 Free 1:15:21.7 +26:46.4
29 450 Ernie Corlett 15 km Male (65-69) 1/4 Free 1:16:05.0 +27:29.7
30 458 John R. Graham 15 km Male (65-69) 2/4 Free 1:16:26.3 +27:51.0
31 433 Daniel Newfield 15 km Male (30-34) 4/5 Free 1:16:28.1 +27:52.8
32 473 Jim McKay 15 km Male (55-59) 2/6 Free 1:16:40.4 +28:05.1
33 483 Dean Skalski 15 km Male (30-34) 5/5 Classic 1:17:08.1 +28:32.8
34 467 Dennis Blackwood 15 km Male (50-54) 2/10 Free 1:18:45.3 +30:10.0
35 481 Crispin Wye 15 km Male (45-49) 7/10 Free 1:21:27.5 +32:52.2
36 472 Paul Larocque 15 km Male (50-54) 3/10 Free 1:21:41.1 +33:05.8
37 469 Jay Code 15 km Male (55-59) 3/6 Free 1:22:25.9 +33:50.6
38 453 Martin Richardson 15 km Male (60-64) 2/8 Free 1:24:08.5 +35:33.2
39 463 Ian Leighton 15 km Male (55-59) 4/6 Free 1:25:33.0 +36:57.7
40 455 Robert Gill 15 km Male (45-49) 8/10 Free 1:27:26.3 +38:51.0
41 451 Bill Lamond 15 km Male (55-59) 5/6 Free 1:27:40.5 +39:05.2
42 486 ernst wallgram 15 km Male (65-69) 3/4 Free 1:27:41.6 +39:06.3
43 471 WAYNE ADARE 15 km Male (50-54) 4/10 Free 1:28:26.1 +39:50.8
44 447 Jules LeClair 15 km Male (60-64) 3/8 Free 1:31:26.2 +42:50.9
45 439 Greg Robertson 15 km Male (60-64) 4/8 Free 1:32:03.2 +43:27.9
46 443 Andrew Burton 15 km Male (40-44) 10/11 Free 1:32:21.1 +43:45.8
47 491 Jason Baker 15 km Male (40-44) 11/11 Free 1:34:47.2 +46:11.9
48 456 Thomas Kovacs 15 km Male (50-54) 5/10 Classic 1:35:29.7 +46:54.4
49 482 jay kinamore 15 km Male (55-59) 6/6 Free 1:35:44.5 +47:09.2
50 442 Robert Fyfe 15 km Male (60-64) 5/8 Classic 1:35:54.9 +47:19.6
51 487 Erik Bjorklund 15 km Male (18-24) 1/1 Classic 1:35:59.9 +47:24.6
52 494 Anders Bjorklund 15 km Male (50-54) 6/10 Classic 1:36:00.8 +47:25.5
53 492 Rodney Lee 15 km Male (60-64) 6/8 Free 1:37:19.1 +48:43.8
54 497 Bryan Davies 15 km Male (35-39) 4/4 Free 1:38:53.5 +50:18.2
55 429 Danny Peart 15 km Male (60-64) 7/8 Classic 1:42:05.7 +53:30.4
56 480 Nicholas Vipond 15 km Male (45-49) 9/10 Classic 1:45:58.6 +57:23.3
57 445 Roland Tanglao 15 km Male (50-54) 7/10 Classic 1:49:13.5 +1:00:38.2
58 490 Peter Martin 15 km Male (50-54) 8/10 Classic 1:52:47.6 +1:04:12.3
59 499 David Li 15 km Male (45-49) 10/10 Free 1:57:53.9 +1:09:18.6
60 498 andrew ross 15 km Male (50-54) 9/10 Free 2:05:51.8 +1:17:16.5
61 468 Bob Newfield 15 km Male (60-64) 8/8 Classic 2:07:08.7 +1:18:33.4
62 438 Brian Ungless 15 km Male (65-69) 4/4 Free 2:36:58.7 +1:48:23.4
63 489 Ron Macdonald 15 km Male (50-54) 10/10 Classic 2:37:03.4 +1:48:28.1
DNS 432 graeme falkowsky 15 km Male (50-54) * Free *** ***
DNS 434 Arnie Wilson 15 km Male (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 435 Derek Porter 15 km Male (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 444 Cam Campbell 15 km Male (60-64) * Free *** ***
DNS 446 Paul Chamberlain 15 km Male (50-54) * Classic *** ***
DNS 470 Wolfgang Hauser 15 km Male (80+) * Classic *** ***
DNS 474 Ernie Tysowski 15 km Male (60-64) * Classic *** ***
DNS 479 Derek Schick 15 km Male (40-44) * Free *** ***
DNS 488 Roberto DeSandoli 15 km Male (25-29) * Classic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4