2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 8 Cl Mass | Zone4.ca



2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 8 Cl Mass

Date: Mar 26, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse Nordic Centre, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD:  Blair Dunbar 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 14 km/hr Wind Dir: SSW
Air Temp: -1 C Snow Temp: 0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: transformed

Sr M 50 km. Classic Mass Start  5km + 6 x 7.5km Course Info:  MC: 32m   HD: 66m   TC: 1440m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Alex Harvey 13634 1988 M.S.A. CNEPH-NST QC 0:12:41.374 (6) 0:21:12.740 (3) 0:20:06.662 (1) 0:21:38.050 (2) 0:21:17.178 (2) 0:21:47.170 (2) 0:21:36.905 (1) 2:20:20.079  
2 3 Graeme Killick 14133 1989 Ptarmigan Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:12:43.158 (17) 0:21:11.288 (1) 0:20:07.819 (3) 0:21:36.960 (1) 0:21:16.961 (1) 0:21:47.369 (3) 0:21:37.235 (2) 2:20:20.790 +0.711
3 2 Ivan Babikov 13710 1980 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:12:40.554 (1) 0:21:13.265 (5) 0:20:07.686 (2) 0:21:38.231 (3) 0:21:18.492 (3) 0:21:44.601 (1) 0:21:44.985 (3) 2:20:27.814 +7.735
4 8 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 1992 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT 0:12:41.720 (8) 0:21:13.278 (6) 0:20:53.962 (5) 0:22:19.104 (10) 0:22:27.970 (5) 0:22:36.410 (4) 0:22:42.480 (4) 2:24:54.924 +4:34.845
5 4 Kevin Sandau 13504 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA AB 0:12:43.158 (17) 0:21:12.046 (2) 0:20:26.914 (4) 0:22:08.496 (4) 0:22:33.510 (7) 0:23:08.912 (8) 0:23:09.368 (5) 2:25:22.404 +5:02.325
6 9 Scott Hill 19642 1994 Team Hardwood Lakehead U / NDC - TBay ON 0:12:40.990 (3) 0:21:15.770 (14) 0:21:25.344 (11) 0:22:17.035 (8) 0:22:18.547 (4) 0:22:57.392 (6) 0:23:10.519 (6) 2:26:05.597 +5:45.518
7 12 David Palmer 18506 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:12:43.406 (19) 0:21:13.658 (8) 0:21:24.050 (8) 0:22:08.930 (5) 0:22:28.095 (6) 0:22:56.461 (5) 0:23:42.739 (10) 2:26:37.339 +6:17.260
8 16 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 Kimberley Team Blackjack BC 0:12:42.799 (14) 0:21:15.159 (11) 0:21:24.126 (9) 0:22:15.414 (7) 0:22:40.392 (9) 0:23:41.294 (10) 0:24:04.410 (12) 2:28:03.594 +7:43.515
9 11 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:12:40.874 (2) 0:21:18.000 (15) 0:21:20.276 (6) 0:22:11.800 (6) 0:22:39.138 (8) 0:23:48.156 (11) 0:24:46.926 (15) 2:28:45.170 +8:25.091
10 18 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA ON 0:12:43.084 (16) 0:21:12.760 (4) 0:21:23.894 (7) 0:22:17.141 (9) 0:22:54.829 (10) 0:23:49.446 (12) 0:24:47.732 (16) 2:29:08.886 +8:48.807
11 6 Andy Shields 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:12:41.284 (4) 0:21:13.551 (7) 0:22:17.995 (14) 0:23:32.738 (18) 0:23:08.883 (14) 0:23:00.860 (7) 0:23:26.860 (8) 2:29:22.171 +9:02.092
12 22 Erik Carleton 5398 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST AB 0:12:44.049 (23) 0:21:47.855 (20) 0:22:03.724 (13) 0:22:43.982 (12) 0:23:06.166 (11) 0:23:32.610 (9) 0:23:41.717 (9) 2:29:40.103 +9:20.024
13 19 Ian Murray 5576 1978 North Highlands Nordic CRTG NS 0:12:44.524 (25) 0:21:41.124 (18) 0:22:42.956 (16) 0:22:41.620 (11) 0:23:08.633 (13) 0:23:54.129 (13) 0:23:24.737 (7) 2:30:17.723 +9:57.644
14 20 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA QC 0:12:42.274 (11) 0:21:15.686 (13) 0:22:48.220 (17) 0:23:05.217 (14) 0:23:06.487 (12) 0:23:54.490 (14) 0:23:52.172 (11) 2:30:44.546 +10:24.467
15 14 Bob Thompson 14312 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON 0:12:41.765 (9) 0:21:15.511 (12) 0:21:38.963 (12) 0:23:06.330 (15) 0:23:43.796 (19) 0:24:13.712 (16) 0:24:38.650 (14) 2:31:18.727 +10:58.648
16 10 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:12:41.307 (5) 0:21:14.653 (9) 0:21:24.424 (10) 0:23:17.416 (16) 0:23:49.117 (20) 0:24:10.052 (15) 0:25:29.727 (23) 2:32:06.696 +11:46.617
17 30 Julien Locke 21432 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:12:41.697 (7) 0:21:22.852 (16) 0:23:07.477 (21) 0:23:48.858 (20) 0:23:41.003 (16) 0:24:17.857 (18) 0:24:21.703 (13) 2:33:21.447 +13:01.368
18 15 Colin Abbott 14227 1990 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:12:42.776 (13) 0:21:58.682 (22) 0:23:02.466 (20) 0:23:26.230 (17) 0:23:31.341 (15) 0:24:13.739 (17) 0:25:06.318 (18) 2:34:01.552 +13:41.473
19 21 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 Montériski CNEPH QC 0:12:42.568 (12) 0:21:47.482 (19) 0:22:51.848 (18) 0:23:38.692 (19) 0:23:41.494 (17) 0:24:18.323 (19) 0:25:23.983 (21) 2:34:24.390 +14:04.311
20 7 Russell Kennedy 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:12:43.018 (15) 0:21:14.846 (10) 0:22:22.543 (15) 0:22:55.727 (13) 0:23:42.504 (18) 0:25:36.308 (30) 0:28:09.166 (33) 2:36:44.112 +16:24.033
21 24 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH QC 0:12:43.765 (21) 0:21:26.999 (17) 0:23:00.812 (19) 0:23:49.399 (21) 0:25:18.169 (32) 0:25:33.120 (28) 0:24:53.843 (17) 2:36:46.107 +16:26.028
22 38 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Lappe Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:12:43.794 (22) 0:22:32.934 (28) 0:23:50.151 (27) 0:24:08.745 (26) 0:24:11.370 (22) 0:24:34.305 (20) 0:25:12.245 (19) 2:37:13.544 +16:53.465
23 32 Scotty Fraser 18509 1993 Black Jack Team Blackjack BC 0:12:55.095 (28) 0:22:30.440 (27) 0:23:40.938 (26) 0:24:09.871 (27) 0:24:10.020 (21) 0:24:44.600 (21) 0:25:12.516 (20) 2:37:23.480 +17:03.401
24 25 Yannick Lapierre 14579 1992 Nakkertok Nordique FTEAM QC 0:12:43.587 (20) 0:21:58.347 (21) 0:23:32.573 (25) 0:23:57.593 (22) 0:24:22.884 (24) 0:25:18.315 (26) 0:25:43.665 (24) 2:37:36.964 +17:16.885
25 36 Thomas Hardy 23611 1995 Larch Hills Nordic   BC 0:12:44.286 (24) 0:22:16.474 (25) 0:23:11.906 (23) 0:24:00.434 (24) 0:24:26.420 (26) 0:25:12.744 (24) 0:26:47.796 (28) 2:38:40.060 +18:19.981
26 17 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH QC 0:12:54.619 (27) 0:21:58.801 (23) 0:23:21.590 (24) 0:23:58.596 (23) 0:24:20.553 (23) 0:25:23.471 (27) 0:28:50.317 (35) 2:40:47.947 +20:27.868
27 55 Matthias Purdon 14209 1989 Georgian Bay Nordic   ON 0:13:05.386 (32) 0:23:14.298 (30) 0:23:54.430 (28) 0:24:26.671 (29) 0:24:55.749 (27) 0:25:46.896 (31) 0:25:51.553 (26) 2:41:14.983 +20:54.904
28 26 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 28197 1993 Canmore Nordic FTEAM AB 0:12:55.614 (29) 0:22:07.914 (24) 0:23:08.286 (22) 0:24:00.711 (25) 0:24:23.459 (25) 0:25:34.000 (29) 0:29:51.910 (42) 2:42:01.894 +21:41.815
29 29 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 Skibec   QC 0:13:03.134 (30) 0:23:34.325 (31) 0:24:28.986 (29) 0:25:13.593 (32) 0:25:50.788 (34) 0:25:01.418 (22) 0:25:29.710 (22) 2:42:41.954 +22:21.875
30 39 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440 1994 Avalon Nordic Memorial U / NLST NL 0:14:15.064 (43) 0:24:19.900 (36) 0:24:29.103 (30) 0:24:23.532 (28) 0:25:04.315 (28) 0:25:04.542 (23) 0:25:46.001 (25) 2:43:22.457 +23:02.378
31 40 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:13:13.764 (34) 0:24:06.260 (34) 0:24:45.372 (34) 0:25:19.993 (33) 0:25:05.697 (29) 0:25:14.998 (25) 0:26:39.901 (27) 2:44:25.985 +24:05.906
32 37 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing U ON 0:13:10.385 (33) 0:24:14.363 (35) 0:25:16.616 (38) 0:24:45.620 (30) 0:25:13.675 (31) 0:26:13.297 (32) 0:27:21.672 (30) 2:46:15.628 +25:55.549
33 43 Hugo Fontaine 20525 1992 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:13:18.820 (37) 0:24:02.999 (32) 0:24:44.137 (33) 0:25:20.071 (34) 0:25:10.017 (30) 0:26:42.446 (36) 0:28:07.829 (32) 2:47:26.319 +27:06.240
34 35 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:12:42.264 (10) 0:22:30.066 (26) 0:24:42.314 (32) 0:25:39.430 (35) 0:25:46.764 (33) 0:26:29.228 (35) 0:30:41.788 (45) 2:48:31.854 +28:11.775
35 34 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U QC 0:13:18.409 (36) 0:25:43.235 (44) 0:26:06.420 (44) 0:26:30.130 (41) 0:25:57.612 (37) 0:26:15.223 (33) 0:27:18.655 (29) 2:51:09.684 +30:49.605
36 31 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:13:18.218 (35) 0:24:04.480 (33) 0:25:01.566 (35) 0:26:27.580 (40) 0:27:07.614 (40) 0:27:52.406 (40) 0:27:40.382 (31) 2:51:32.246 +31:12.167
37 23 Alexis Turgeon 19686 1993 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:13:03.334 (31) 0:28:19.626 (51) 0:25:13.304 (37) 0:25:52.625 (36) 0:25:54.365 (36) 0:26:24.894 (34) 0:28:17.838 (34) 2:53:05.986 +32:45.907
38 44 Nils Asfeldt 23738 1995 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:14:15.156 (44) 0:24:55.942 (42) 0:25:23.416 (40) 0:26:11.706 (38) 0:26:19.848 (39) 0:27:25.502 (37) 0:28:52.225 (37) 2:53:23.795 +33:03.716
39 28 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:12:50.270 (26) 0:23:07.520 (29) 0:25:09.260 (36) 0:25:13.266 (31) 0:25:53.608 (35) 0:29:06.560 (43) 0:32:45.860 (48) 2:54:06.344 +33:46.265
40 47 Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 La Ronge Nordic SK Ski Team SK 0:14:24.624 (48) 0:24:49.264 (40) 0:25:21.817 (39) 0:26:15.570 (39) 0:27:07.680 (41) 0:27:50.373 (39) 0:28:51.817 (36) 2:54:41.145 +34:21.066
41 33 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:13:41.164 (38) 0:28:16.056 (50) 0:24:38.788 (31) 0:25:55.037 (37) 0:26:12.735 (38) 0:27:26.278 (38) 0:29:12.409 (38) 2:55:22.467 +35:02.388
42 49 Matt Chalmers 28634 1993 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U ON 0:14:16.175 (46) 0:24:47.349 (38) 0:25:47.750 (42) 0:26:42.681 (43) 0:27:45.966 (43) 0:28:35.175 (41) 0:29:50.278 (41) 2:57:45.374 +37:25.295
43 48 Ian Weir 23008 1991 Team Hardwood   ON 0:14:13.806 (39) 0:24:48.624 (39) 0:25:52.144 (43) 0:26:38.614 (42) 0:27:45.496 (42) 0:28:49.351 (42) 0:29:43.679 (40) 2:57:51.714 +37:31.635
44 45 Matthieu Martin 33398 1994 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:14:31.654 (49) 0:25:39.620 (43) 0:26:45.840 (48) 0:27:20.516 (47) 0:28:12.319 (45) 0:29:34.405 (45) 0:29:16.422 (39) 3:01:20.776 +41:00.697
45 56 Simon Lapointe 37235 1976 Whitehorse   YT 0:14:15.309 (45) 0:24:51.065 (41) 0:26:09.300 (45) 0:27:14.693 (45) 0:28:20.329 (46) 0:29:57.543 (47) 0:30:49.718 (47) 3:01:37.957 +41:17.878
46 57 Lee Hawkings 21019 1991 Whitehorse   YT 0:14:14.326 (42) 0:24:45.380 (37) 0:25:46.787 (41) 0:27:35.161 (48) 0:28:56.109 (49) 0:30:05.733 (48) 0:30:47.704 (46) 3:02:11.200 +41:51.121
47 41 André Marchand 14171 1990 Chelsea Nordic XC Ottawa QC 0:14:14.227 (41) 0:26:16.221 (47) 0:26:26.931 (46) 0:27:18.660 (46) 0:28:35.945 (47) 0:29:25.120 (44) 0:29:58.954 (43) 3:02:16.058 +41:55.979
48 42 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:14:13.854 (40) 0:26:17.065 (48) 0:26:31.264 (47) 0:27:40.534 (49) 0:31:12.021 (52) 0:29:39.130 (46) 0:30:19.758 (44) 3:05:53.626 +45:33.547
49 58 Logan Potter 14475 1991 Whitehorse   YT 0:14:21.475 (47) 0:25:44.783 (45) 0:27:04.146 (50) 0:27:03.625 (44) 0:28:05.795 (44) 0:31:53.120 (51) 0:34:18.479 (50) 3:08:31.423 +48:11.344
50 53 Francois Léveillé 35755 1974 Orford   QC 0:14:48.229 (51) 0:26:34.215 (49) 0:27:44.102 (51) 0:28:21.498 (51) 0:28:52.743 (48) 0:30:29.959 (49) 0:32:50.780 (49) 3:09:41.526 +49:21.447
51 51 Alexandre Bigué Paré 33760 1993 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:14:33.006 (50) 0:25:54.398 (46) 0:26:59.420 (49) 0:28:32.580 (52) 0:29:33.840 (50) 0:31:21.332 (50) 0:35:55.971 (51) 3:12:50.547 +52:30.468
52 52 Jonah Hudec 24505 1995 North Highlands Nordic NS Ski Team NS 0:15:19.125 (52) 0:28:23.869 (52) 0:28:48.436 (52) 0:28:20.210 (50) 0:30:09.254 (51) 0:33:13.980 (52) 0:36:35.092 (52) 3:20:29.966 +1:00:29.887
DNF 13 Jesse Cockney 13931 1989 Foothills Nordic National Ski Team AB 0:12:43.308 (*) 0:21:26.996 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 50 Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 Yellowknife Nipissing U NT 0:14:39.620 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 54 Ryan Olson 31434 1976 Nordic Racers   BC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 5 Michael Somppi 13526 1988 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 27 David Askwith 25804 1995 Georgian Bay Nordic NDC TBay ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 46 Sean Carter 23618 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 52 Time: 0:00:-20.000 Notes: stopped to allow pack to pass


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4