2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 8 Cl Mass | Zone4.ca



2016 Haywood Ski Nats Day 8 Cl Mass

Date: Mar 26, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse Nordic Centre, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD:  Blair Dunbar 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 14 km/hr Wind Dir: SSW
Air Temp: -1 C Snow Temp: 0 C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: transformed

Sr W 30 km. Classic Mass Start  1km + 4 x 7.5km Course Info:  MC: 32m   HD: 66m   TC: 878m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic YOB Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Emily Nishikawa 13646 1989 Whitehorse National Ski Team YT 0:02:49.964 (1) 0:24:11.330 (1) 0:24:19.176 (1) 0:24:51.804 (1) 0:26:59.894 (1) 1:43:12.168  
2 113 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST QC 0:02:50.434 (2) 0:24:13.236 (2) 0:25:23.605 (2) 0:26:01.702 (2) 0:28:28.737 (2) 1:46:57.714 +3:45.546
3 114 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 Nakkertok Nordique Lakehead U / NDC - TBay QC 0:02:50.680 (3) 0:24:44.539 (3) 0:25:48.291 (3) 0:26:54.427 (5) 0:29:20.186 (6) 1:49:38.123 +6:25.955
4 121 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay ON 0:02:55.103 (6) 0:25:43.274 (7) 0:26:27.387 (5) 0:26:43.560 (4) 0:28:33.863 (3) 1:50:23.187 +7:11.019
5 120 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 Skinouk CNEPH QC 0:02:56.069 (7) 0:25:42.939 (6) 0:26:30.347 (6) 0:26:40.693 (3) 0:29:08.166 (4) 1:50:58.214 +7:46.046
6 124 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:03:00.317 (10) 0:25:37.480 (4) 0:26:26.280 (4) 0:27:35.518 (6) 0:29:17.831 (5) 1:51:57.426 +8:45.258
7 117 Annika Hicks 18875 1991 Canmore Nordic   AB 0:02:56.694 (8) 0:25:42.790 (5) 0:26:43.884 (7) 0:27:52.006 (7) 0:30:54.745 (7) 1:54:10.119 +10:57.951
8 119 Jennifer Jackson 21582 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay ON 0:02:51.796 (4) 0:25:45.511 (8) 0:26:44.379 (8) 0:29:25.652 (9) 0:32:03.846 (10) 1:56:51.184 +13:39.016
9 123 Brandy Stewart 13899 1977 independent Mountain Endurance QC 0:03:01.917 (11) 0:27:13.417 (10) 0:28:00.841 (9) 0:29:33.113 (10) 0:31:05.920 (9) 1:58:55.208 +15:43.040
10 126 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 Skibec   QC 0:02:59.848 (9) 0:27:40.043 (11) 0:28:23.173 (10) 0:29:13.625 (8) 0:30:56.379 (8) 1:59:13.068 +16:00.900
11 122 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 Whitehorse YT Ski Team YT 0:02:54.654 (5) 0:26:49.500 (9) 0:29:03.129 (11) 0:31:32.081 (14) 0:32:48.951 (11) 2:03:08.315 +19:56.147
12 128 Sheila Kealey 3485 1964 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa ON 0:03:06.587 (14) 0:28:25.854 (13) 0:29:28.358 (12) 0:31:23.526 (12) 0:34:21.845 (16) 2:06:46.170 +23:34.002
13 136 Adrienne Hynes 24509 1995 Whitehorse Carleton U YT 0:03:23.605 (18) 0:29:23.489 (17) 0:30:41.962 (17) 0:30:47.401 (11) 0:33:01.697 (12) 2:07:18.154 +24:05.986
14 127 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 1994 Université Laval Université Laval QC 0:03:02.838 (12) 0:28:44.678 (14) 0:30:10.283 (13) 0:31:51.037 (15) 0:34:02.149 (14) 2:07:50.985 +24:38.817
15 130 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 Rouge et Or Université Laval QC 0:03:08.726 (15) 0:29:23.054 (16) 0:30:10.556 (14) 0:31:28.019 (13) 0:34:09.548 (15) 2:08:19.903 +25:07.735
16 129 Emma Camicioli 25732 1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB 0:03:05.558 (13) 0:29:00.826 (15) 0:30:15.080 (15) 0:31:55.232 (16) 0:34:49.349 (17) 2:09:06.045 +25:53.877
17 132 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok-ON Carleton U ON 0:03:09.289 (16) 0:28:22.056 (12) 0:31:08.933 (18) 0:33:58.418 (20) 0:33:19.812 (13) 2:09:58.508 +26:46.340
18 133 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 1989 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa ON 0:03:29.294 (21) 0:30:20.713 (19) 0:30:33.870 (16) 0:32:31.659 (17) 0:35:07.443 (18) 2:12:02.979 +28:50.811
19 137 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden Nordic Carleton U ON 0:03:27.296 (20) 0:30:36.948 (20) 0:31:11.010 (19) 0:33:03.474 (18) 0:36:21.941 (19) 2:14:40.669 +31:28.501
20 131 Freya Hik 33376 1995 U of A Nordic Academy U of A Nordic Academy AB 0:03:21.084 (17) 0:31:09.550 (21) 0:31:17.863 (20) 0:33:22.699 (19) 0:37:11.413 (20) 2:16:22.609 +33:10.441
21 135 Bryana van Leeuwen 25586 1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U ON 0:03:25.224 (19) 0:30:10.730 (18) 0:31:41.406 (21) 0:34:44.916 (21) 0:39:06.104 (21) 2:19:08.380 +35:56.212
22 138 Taya Hoar 29452 1994 Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana AB 0:03:30.264 (22) 0:32:01.840 (22) 0:32:59.110 (22) 0:35:47.600 (22) 0:39:12.905 (22) 2:23:31.719 +40:19.551
DNS 112 Dahria Beatty 22610 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST YT *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 115 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA-NST QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 116 Andrea Dupont 5573 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 118 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 125 Ember Large 23731 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 134 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 1991 Chelsea Nordic XC Ottawa QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 139 Holly Brown 28645 1995 Big Thunder Nordic   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4