Pick Your Poison 2016 | Zone4.ca

Pick Your Poison 2016

Date: Apr 30, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Heights of Horseshoe
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

50 km Female 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 82 Heather Borsellino 1:24:03.0 (4) 1:25:11.5 (1) 1:28:44.3 (1) 1:30:48.9 (1) 5:48:47.8  
2 70 Trish Benoit 1:22:22.2 (1) 1:30:16.9 (3) 1:36:23.3 (3) 1:43:35.5 (4) 6:12:38.1 +23:50.3
3 68 Kayley Gravelle 1:28:46.0 (7) 1:32:25.3 (6) 1:35:00.0 (2) 1:40:48.8 (2) 6:17:00.1 +28:12.3
4 80 Christine Horner 1:24:01.8 (3) 1:32:15.9 (5) 1:43:59.0 (4) 1:47:50.2 (7) 6:28:06.9 +39:19.1
5 85 Joanne Merkley 1:24:11.2 (5) 1:32:06.7 (4) 1:47:48.2 (8) 1:45:13.3 (5) 6:29:19.5 +40:31.7
6 69 Wanda Prochazka 1:23:39.7 (2) 1:29:23.7 (2) 1:49:12.4 (10) 1:48:04.1 (8) 6:30:20.1 +41:32.3
7 93 Charlotte Vasarhelyi 1:29:41.7 (10) 1:37:16.1 (9) 1:46:19.1 (7) 1:46:48.0 (6) 6:40:05.0 +51:17.2
8 89 Lori Ference 1:28:24.4 (6) 1:33:31.0 (7) 1:51:20.4 (13) 1:49:32.9 (9) 6:42:48.8 +54:01.0
9 83 Katherine Yager 1:36:26.3 (12) 1:42:43.8 (11) 1:44:50.1 (5) 1:41:14.0 (3) 6:45:14.4 +56:26.6
10 77 Nicole Mace 1:29:21.3 (9) 1:36:49.9 (8) 1:45:02.7 (6) 1:57:46.4 (13) 6:49:00.4 +1:00:12.6
11 100 Larissa Chankseliani 1:29:20.4 (8) 1:38:37.5 (10) 1:48:54.5 (9) 1:55:57.4 (12) 6:52:50.0 +1:04:02.2
12 81 Caron Wright 1:33:24.3 (11) 1:43:47.0 (12) 1:57:08.0 (18) 1:59:59.1 (15) 7:14:18.5 +1:25:30.7
13 92 Maureen Pecknold 1:41:38.3 (19) 1:47:53.7 (16) 1:53:59.4 (14) 1:55:34.2 (11) 7:19:05.8 +1:30:18.0
14 99 Lisa Alton 1:41:52.5 (20) 1:54:49.8 (19) 1:51:06.8 (12) 1:54:02.1 (10) 7:21:51.3 +1:33:03.5
15 95 Lucy Bergeron 1:37:13.3 (15) 1:47:47.3 (15) 1:55:45.6 (16) 2:03:57.1 (19) 7:24:43.4 +1:35:55.6
16 94 Lizzy Hughes 1:37:13.0 (14) 1:47:35.7 (14) 1:55:57.1 (17) 2:03:57.9 (20) 7:24:43.8 +1:35:56.0
17 84 Adi Shnall 1:41:03.8 (18) 1:55:55.0 (20) 1:50:50.6 (11) 1:58:53.7 (14) 7:26:43.2 +1:37:55.4
18 67 Rhonda Empey 1:46:52.9 (22) 1:53:38.6 (18) 1:58:24.8 (19) 2:00:45.7 (16) 7:39:42.1 +1:50:54.3
19 87 Kristin Zazelenchuk 1:37:33.0 (16) 1:58:29.1 (22) 2:01:40.7 (20) 2:05:22.8 (21) 7:43:05.8 +1:54:18.0
20 90 Christine Vonbun 1:45:46.2 (21) 1:52:54.9 (17) 2:03:16.0 (21) 2:03:09.0 (18) 7:45:06.2 +1:56:18.4
21 97 Annick Gagne 1:40:27.7 (17) 1:45:49.2 (13) 1:54:57.2 (15) 2:26:18.5 (23) 7:47:32.7 +1:58:44.9
22 86 Stephanie Shaw 1:37:02.2 (13) 1:56:20.3 (21) 2:21:32.2 (23) 2:01:42.1 (17) 7:56:36.9 +2:07:49.1
23 72 Lori Williams 1:47:14.9 (23) 1:59:41.0 (23) 2:09:10.3 (22) 2:08:51.1 (22) 8:04:57.5 +2:16:09.7
DNF 71 Angie Hawley 1:36:37.8 (*) 1:49:04.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 73 Beryl Wu 1:37:23.8 (*) 1:49:29.8 (*) 2:04:37.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 74 Baldish Toor 1:56:40.7 (*) 2:24:12.2 (*) 3:03:38.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 75 Roxanne Mullin 1:56:13.8 (*) 2:05:31.1 (*) 2:31:03.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 88 Monica Winnett 1:36:25.4 (*) 1:48:35.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 96 Aimee Runge 1:53:13.8 (*) 2:14:07.8 (*) 2:28:45.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 98 Charlotte Giddens 1:38:48.4 (*) 2:17:32.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4