Pick Your Poison 2016 | Zone4.ca

Pick Your Poison 2016

Date: Apr 30, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Heights of Horseshoe
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

25 km Female 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 195 Andrea LaMantia 1:01:20.5 (1) 1:06:57.5 (1) 2:08:18.0  
2 175 Suzanne Zelazo 1:03:43.6 (2) 1:10:12.4 (2) 2:13:56.1 +5:38.1
3 197 Stephanie Ryall 1:08:55.6 (3) 1:13:01.8 (4) 2:21:57.5 +13:39.5
4 184 Katie McParlan 1:11:12.1 (5) 1:11:39.2 (3) 2:22:51.4 +14:33.4
5 207 Heather Culbert 1:10:13.8 (4) 1:15:12.7 (5) 2:25:26.6 +17:08.6
6 209 HIlda Denboer 1:15:24.2 (7) 1:23:02.2 (6) 2:38:26.5 +30:08.5
7 169 Jennifer Dagg 1:14:36.5 (6) 1:27:16.3 (10) 2:41:52.8 +33:34.8
8 163 Danielle Ryzer 1:18:59.7 (8) 1:27:15.5 (9) 2:46:15.2 +37:57.2
9 196 Jenna LaMantia 1:23:46.0 (12) 1:27:48.8 (11) 2:51:34.9 +43:16.9
10 182 Jenn Morton 1:27:09.4 (18) 1:24:29.3 (7) 2:51:38.8 +43:20.8
11 176 Kaye McLagan 1:22:24.4 (9) 1:31:29.5 (14) 2:53:54.0 +45:36.0
12 192 Judy Carter 1:27:29.3 (19) 1:26:54.0 (8) 2:54:23.3 +46:05.3
13 167 Barbara Baker 1:23:44.3 (11) 1:32:31.5 (16) 2:56:15.8 +47:57.8
14 162 Lorie Miller 1:26:48.2 (17) 1:30:53.2 (12) 2:57:41.4 +49:23.4
15 183 Tanja Urbancic 1:26:33.4 (16) 1:32:11.2 (15) 2:58:44.7 +50:26.7
16 171 Heather Forster 1:25:08.5 (14) 1:34:17.5 (19) 2:59:26.0 +51:08.0
17 170 Tabitha Levine 1:28:34.8 (22) 1:31:06.8 (13) 2:59:41.6 +51:23.6
18 161 Brenda East 1:24:12.1 (13) 1:38:23.0 (22) 3:02:35.2 +54:17.2
19 199 Julia Savidge 1:23:30.8 (10) 1:39:15.8 (25) 3:02:46.6 +54:28.6
20 205 Barbara Brigidear 1:29:21.9 (23) 1:34:05.1 (18) 3:03:27.0 +55:09.0
21 153 Maureen Hutchison 1:25:42.9 (15) 1:38:50.4 (24) 3:04:33.3 +56:15.3
22 187 Julia Dowling 1:27:52.0 (20) 1:37:32.6 (21) 3:05:24.7 +57:06.7
23 208 Sharon Zelinski 1:32:56.6 (27) 1:33:54.4 (17) 3:06:51.1 +58:33.1
24 166 AMBER KONIKOW 1:28:24.1 (21) 1:39:58.9 (26) 3:08:23.1 +1:00:05.1
25 160 Veronique Protoy 1:33:03.9 (28) 1:37:07.6 (20) 3:10:11.6 +1:01:53.6
26 203 Elke Smith 1:30:52.3 (25) 1:41:01.7 (27) 3:11:54.0 +1:03:36.0
27 181 Sherry Young 1:33:20.8 (30) 1:38:39.7 (23) 3:12:00.6 +1:03:42.6
28 165 Susan Gaudreau 1:33:11.6 (29) 1:41:06.0 (28) 3:14:17.6 +1:05:59.6
29 180 Leslie Stunden 1:33:59.0 (31) 1:44:14.3 (29) 3:18:13.4 +1:09:55.4
30 194 Barbara Jones 1:30:27.9 (24) 1:52:34.2 (33) 3:23:02.2 +1:14:44.2
31 186 Christine Caruso 1:32:50.1 (26) 1:50:39.8 (32) 3:23:30.0 +1:15:12.0
32 202 Heidi Kift 1:42:21.4 (36) 1:47:44.9 (30) 3:30:06.4 +1:21:48.4
33 177 Christa Baker 1:41:01.8 (35) 1:49:47.0 (31) 3:30:48.9 +1:22:30.9
34 185 Shannon Hunt 1:38:53.4 (33) 1:54:13.5 (34) 3:33:06.9 +1:24:48.9
35 172 Nancy Mungall 1:42:23.3 (37) 1:55:56.8 (35) 3:38:20.2 +1:30:02.2
36 174 Shinko Suzuki 1:40:17.1 (34) 2:04:20.2 (37) 3:44:37.3 +1:36:19.3
37 189 Lee-ann Dungate 1:38:51.8 (32) 2:07:15.7 (38) 3:46:07.6 +1:37:49.6
38 206 Michele Root 1:42:47.2 (38) 2:03:44.0 (36) 3:46:31.3 +1:38:13.3
39 155 Lynn Chuback 2:01:38.7 (41) 2:16:27.4 (39) 4:18:06.1 +2:09:48.1
40 204 Tiffany Runge 1:59:08.3 (39) 2:22:52.0 (40) 4:22:00.4 +2:13:42.4
41 198 Amanda Ingram-Cotton 1:59:58.5 (40) 2:26:16.4 (41) 4:26:14.9 +2:17:56.9
42 193 Leigh Brazeau 2:08:46.5 (43) 2:32:25.4 (42) 4:41:11.9 +2:32:53.9
43 190 Kim McPeake 2:06:54.2 (42) 2:37:42.4 (43) 4:44:36.6 +2:36:18.6
DNF 156 Kat Tupling 1:30:50.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 159 Deborah Jackman 1:41:33.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 164 Catherine Champagne *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 191 Haley Higdon 1:36:36.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 200 Virginia Gingras *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 201 Jennifer Hum 1:55:17.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4