Pick Your Poison 2016 | Zone4.ca

Pick Your Poison 2016

Date: Apr 30, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Heights of Horseshoe
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

50 km Male 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 62 Jeremy Walsh 1:01:55.4 (1) 1:04:38.4 (1) 1:12:33.3 (1) 1:25:14.8 (4) 4:44:22.1  
2 50 Sean Roper 1:05:45.5 (2) 1:09:39.3 (2) 1:14:44.4 (3) 1:21:24.1 (3) 4:51:33.4 +7:11.3
3 37 Jamieson Hatt 1:16:39.8 (20) 1:18:02.3 (9) 1:14:26.6 (2) 1:13:30.1 (1) 5:02:39.0 +18:16.9
4 54 Ken Niemimaa 1:11:20.3 (8) 1:15:14.0 (7) 1:18:47.1 (5) 1:19:53.3 (2) 5:05:14.8 +20:52.7
5 19 Brendon Hemsley 1:06:30.9 (3) 1:13:42.2 (3) 1:18:32.9 (4) 1:32:55.5 (10) 5:11:41.7 +27:19.6
6 5 Bert Starke 1:09:51.0 (7) 1:14:01.6 (4) 1:22:30.9 (6) 1:28:08.9 (6) 5:14:32.6 +30:10.5
7 47 Jeff Rowthorn 1:07:57.2 (4) 1:14:21.3 (5) 1:25:04.9 (11) 1:32:01.7 (9) 5:19:25.2 +35:03.1
8 4 Wade Speirs 1:11:21.4 (9) 1:14:37.7 (6) 1:22:31.2 (7) 1:35:58.9 (17) 5:24:29.4 +40:07.3
9 13 Jay Johnson 1:08:36.8 (5) 1:15:23.1 (8) 1:27:59.5 (15) 1:33:45.6 (13) 5:25:45.2 +41:23.1
10 8 Jesse Bergman 1:13:16.9 (11) 1:19:33.4 (12) 1:27:03.2 (13) 1:28:07.1 (5) 5:28:00.7 +43:38.6
11 18 Rod Simpson 1:13:38.1 (13) 1:18:40.4 (10) 1:26:18.0 (12) 1:33:34.7 (12) 5:32:11.3 +47:49.2
12 3 Steven Hunter 1:16:22.5 (19) 1:22:06.7 (16) 1:24:02.8 (9) 1:30:10.6 (7) 5:32:42.7 +48:20.6
13 31 Jared Lando 1:06:42.9 (5) 1:15:49.9 (10) 1:34:17.6 (23) 1:36:14.0 (18) 5:33:04.5 +48:42.4
14 39 Eric Pelletier 1:09:45.6 (6) 1:20:03.7 (13) 1:30:46.2 (18) 1:33:59.0 (14) 5:34:34.7 +50:12.6
15 28 Leon Vandenhoven 1:17:01.5 (22) 1:24:11.1 (21) 1:24:22.8 (10) 1:31:08.1 (8) 5:36:43.6 +52:21.5
16 42 Richard Coxford 1:16:59.1 (21) 1:20:17.2 (14) 1:28:21.4 (16) 1:33:19.1 (11) 5:38:57.0 +54:34.9
17 21 Joe Smith 1:18:15.1 (23) 1:26:03.1 (23) 1:28:59.3 (17) 1:34:27.6 (15) 5:47:45.3 +1:03:23.2
18 46 Josh Gibbins 1:15:12.0 (16) 1:18:46.7 (11) 1:23:06.0 (8) 1:54:19.9 (35) 5:51:24.7 +1:07:02.6
19 60 Roger Parsons 1:22:26.8 (25) 1:21:48.6 (15) 1:33:12.5 (19) 1:34:41.3 (16) 5:52:09.4 +1:07:47.3
20 40 Geoff Sheppard 1:15:32.8 (18) 1:22:44.1 (18) 1:34:39.1 (22) 1:40:30.3 (22) 5:53:26.4 +1:09:04.3
21 52 Nick Brindisi 1:14:16.0 (14) 1:22:13.0 (17) 1:34:02.5 (20) 1:45:11.9 (26) 5:55:43.5 +1:11:21.4
22 61 Jeff Ashizawa 1:21:20.5 (24) 1:23:24.1 (20) 1:34:15.5 (21) 1:38:29.4 (20) 5:57:29.6 +1:13:07.5
23 12 Lee Shooter 1:15:31.4 (17) 1:27:15.8 (26) 1:38:39.8 (24) 1:36:42.8 (18) 5:58:10.1 +1:13:48.0
24 14 Stephen Bridson 1:13:26.3 (12) 1:23:09.7 (19) 1:38:23.9 (23) 1:46:19.4 (28) 6:01:19.4 +1:16:57.3
25 57 Lyn Jones 1:29:22.8 (33) 1:24:29.7 (22) 1:27:58.1 (14) 1:41:27.6 (23) 6:03:18.3 +1:18:56.2
26 43 Mark Harris 1:12:38.8 (10) 1:27:15.5 (25) 1:39:19.0 (27) 1:52:24.3 (34) 6:11:37.8 +1:27:15.7
27 16 Gord England 1:23:13.4 (28) 1:36:23.5 (34) 1:41:25.2 (29) 1:39:59.9 (21) 6:21:02.0 +1:36:39.9
28 35 Paul Chenery 1:26:13.1 (31) 1:33:57.7 (32) 1:39:15.3 (25) 1:46:00.2 (27) 6:25:26.5 +1:41:04.4
29 23 David Craig 1:32:20.2 (39) 1:30:48.1 (28) 1:42:57.2 (32) 1:43:36.6 (25) 6:29:42.2 +1:45:20.1
30 25 Sorin Petri 1:31:14.4 (37) 1:31:20.5 (29) 1:40:16.8 (28) 1:47:22.0 (30) 6:30:13.8 +1:45:51.7
31 24 Robert Lebrun 1:33:52.8 (41) 1:36:52.0 (35) 1:42:33.9 (31) 1:37:42.2 (19) 6:31:01.1 +1:46:39.0
32 10 Andrew Ferguson 1:30:23.9 (36) 1:29:57.8 (27) 1:41:57.7 (30) 1:49:40.9 (31) 6:32:00.3 +1:47:38.2
33 6 Ronald Irwin 1:38:12.5 (46) 1:35:51.2 (33) 1:39:16.5 (26) 1:41:39.3 (24) 6:34:59.6 +1:50:37.5
34 17 Jeff Cooper 1:28:54.5 (32) 1:32:27.4 (31) 1:46:27.4 (33) 1:51:15.9 (32) 6:39:05.3 +1:54:43.2
35 33 Ronald Gehl 1:29:42.9 (35) 1:37:24.5 (38) 1:46:33.8 (34) 1:46:24.5 (29) 6:40:05.8 +1:55:43.7
36 38 Chris Brox 1:22:53.7 (27) 1:31:42.3 (30) 1:49:34.1 (36) 1:58:39.0 (38) 6:42:49.3 +1:58:27.2
37 27 Ibrahim Asghar 1:22:39.8 (26) 1:37:22.3 (37) 1:51:04.7 (38) 2:00:04.1 (41) 6:51:11.0 +2:06:48.9
38 22 Neil Ibey 1:24:10.8 (29) 1:39:06.2 (39) 1:59:42.4 (45) 1:55:57.3 (36) 6:58:56.8 +2:14:34.7
39 26 Matthew Andres 1:14:55.8 (15) 1:27:09.7 (24) 2:01:58.9 (46) 2:20:14.0 (46) 7:04:18.5 +2:19:56.4
40 56 Jean-Daniel Begin 1:36:59.2 (43) 1:39:44.6 (40) 1:47:30.3 (35) 2:03:03.3 (44) 7:07:17.5 +2:22:55.4
41 20 Gary Shanks 1:34:34.9 (42) 1:42:41.4 (42) 1:50:48.9 (37) 1:59:12.4 (39) 7:07:17.7 +2:22:55.6
42 15 Daniel Whittam 1:31:51.1 (38) 1:39:45.7 (41) 1:54:48.8 (43) 2:05:05.3 (45) 7:11:31.0 +2:27:08.9
43 214 Carl Wright 1:33:24.1 (40) 1:43:46.9 (45) 1:57:18.0 (44) 1:59:49.6 (40) 7:14:18.7 +2:29:56.6
44 44 Hans Maier 1:37:39.6 (45) 1:43:20.1 (43) 1:53:20.3 (42) 2:00:09.0 (42) 7:14:29.1 +2:30:07.0
45 51 Greg Dunn 1:25:52.7 (30) 1:36:58.5 (36) 1:52:14.1 (39) 2:22:20.5 (47) 7:17:25.9 +2:33:03.8
46 63 Steve Manuel 1:41:54.3 (48) 1:55:02.8 (46) 1:53:03.0 (40) 1:51:51.8 (33) 7:21:52.0 +2:37:29.9
47 48 Steve Beach 1:41:02.1 (47) 1:55:40.7 (47) 1:53:17.5 (41) 1:56:44.0 (37) 7:26:44.4 +2:42:22.3
48 41 Tim Soo 1:29:32.5 (34) 1:43:37.3 (44) 2:06:40.2 (47) 2:24:04.1 (48) 7:43:54.2 +2:59:32.1
49 34 Brian Weigelt 1:37:02.0 (44) 1:56:20.3 (48) 2:21:31.1 (48) 2:01:43.0 (43) 7:56:36.5 +3:12:14.4
DNF 2 Jack Kilislian 1:19:27.7 (*) 1:24:04.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 7 Al Storie 1:51:25.9 (*) 2:12:39.9 (*) 3:20:23.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 9 Thomas Fletcher 1:26:20.2 (*) 1:33:51.5 (*) 1:53:06.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 11 Robert Bradley 1:57:15.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 30 Chris Baker 1:37:53.7 (*) 1:52:11.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 32 Andrew McKechnie 1:31:29.2 (*) 1:48:42.4 (*) 2:05:20.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 36 Christopher Giesler 1:04:07.7 (*) 1:07:45.1 (*) 1:33:24.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 45 GarChun Low 1:33:59.8 (*) 1:48:22.0 (*) 2:12:11.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 49 Chris McPeake 1:36:59.8 (*) 1:59:08.1 (*) 3:50:36.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 53 Vincent Charbonneau 1:21:30.8 (*) 1:29:01.1 (*) 1:48:15.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 55 Jeremy Clark 1:27:33.0 (*) 1:36:25.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 59 Mitchell Wood 1:27:18.9 (*) 1:32:53.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

50 km Female 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 82 Heather Borsellino 1:24:03.0 (4) 1:25:11.5 (1) 1:28:44.3 (1) 1:30:48.9 (1) 5:48:47.8  
2 70 Trish Benoit 1:22:22.2 (1) 1:30:16.9 (3) 1:36:23.3 (3) 1:43:35.5 (4) 6:12:38.1 +23:50.3
3 68 Kayley Gravelle 1:28:46.0 (7) 1:32:25.3 (6) 1:35:00.0 (2) 1:40:48.8 (2) 6:17:00.1 +28:12.3
4 80 Christine Horner 1:24:01.8 (3) 1:32:15.9 (5) 1:43:59.0 (4) 1:47:50.2 (7) 6:28:06.9 +39:19.1
5 85 Joanne Merkley 1:24:11.2 (5) 1:32:06.7 (4) 1:47:48.2 (8) 1:45:13.3 (5) 6:29:19.5 +40:31.7
6 69 Wanda Prochazka 1:23:39.7 (2) 1:29:23.7 (2) 1:49:12.4 (10) 1:48:04.1 (8) 6:30:20.1 +41:32.3
7 93 Charlotte Vasarhelyi 1:29:41.7 (10) 1:37:16.1 (9) 1:46:19.1 (7) 1:46:48.0 (6) 6:40:05.0 +51:17.2
8 89 Lori Ference 1:28:24.4 (6) 1:33:31.0 (7) 1:51:20.4 (13) 1:49:32.9 (9) 6:42:48.8 +54:01.0
9 83 Katherine Yager 1:36:26.3 (12) 1:42:43.8 (11) 1:44:50.1 (5) 1:41:14.0 (3) 6:45:14.4 +56:26.6
10 77 Nicole Mace 1:29:21.3 (9) 1:36:49.9 (8) 1:45:02.7 (6) 1:57:46.4 (13) 6:49:00.4 +1:00:12.6
11 100 Larissa Chankseliani 1:29:20.4 (8) 1:38:37.5 (10) 1:48:54.5 (9) 1:55:57.4 (12) 6:52:50.0 +1:04:02.2
12 81 Caron Wright 1:33:24.3 (11) 1:43:47.0 (12) 1:57:08.0 (18) 1:59:59.1 (15) 7:14:18.5 +1:25:30.7
13 92 Maureen Pecknold 1:41:38.3 (19) 1:47:53.7 (16) 1:53:59.4 (14) 1:55:34.2 (11) 7:19:05.8 +1:30:18.0
14 99 Lisa Alton 1:41:52.5 (20) 1:54:49.8 (19) 1:51:06.8 (12) 1:54:02.1 (10) 7:21:51.3 +1:33:03.5
15 95 Lucy Bergeron 1:37:13.3 (15) 1:47:47.3 (15) 1:55:45.6 (16) 2:03:57.1 (19) 7:24:43.4 +1:35:55.6
16 94 Lizzy Hughes 1:37:13.0 (14) 1:47:35.7 (14) 1:55:57.1 (17) 2:03:57.9 (20) 7:24:43.8 +1:35:56.0
17 84 Adi Shnall 1:41:03.8 (18) 1:55:55.0 (20) 1:50:50.6 (11) 1:58:53.7 (14) 7:26:43.2 +1:37:55.4
18 67 Rhonda Empey 1:46:52.9 (22) 1:53:38.6 (18) 1:58:24.8 (19) 2:00:45.7 (16) 7:39:42.1 +1:50:54.3
19 87 Kristin Zazelenchuk 1:37:33.0 (16) 1:58:29.1 (22) 2:01:40.7 (20) 2:05:22.8 (21) 7:43:05.8 +1:54:18.0
20 90 Christine Vonbun 1:45:46.2 (21) 1:52:54.9 (17) 2:03:16.0 (21) 2:03:09.0 (18) 7:45:06.2 +1:56:18.4
21 97 Annick Gagne 1:40:27.7 (17) 1:45:49.2 (13) 1:54:57.2 (15) 2:26:18.5 (23) 7:47:32.7 +1:58:44.9
22 86 Stephanie Shaw 1:37:02.2 (13) 1:56:20.3 (21) 2:21:32.2 (23) 2:01:42.1 (17) 7:56:36.9 +2:07:49.1
23 72 Lori Williams 1:47:14.9 (23) 1:59:41.0 (23) 2:09:10.3 (22) 2:08:51.1 (22) 8:04:57.5 +2:16:09.7
DNF 71 Angie Hawley 1:36:37.8 (*) 1:49:04.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 73 Beryl Wu 1:37:23.8 (*) 1:49:29.8 (*) 2:04:37.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 74 Baldish Toor 1:56:40.7 (*) 2:24:12.2 (*) 3:03:38.8 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 75 Roxanne Mullin 1:56:13.8 (*) 2:05:31.1 (*) 2:31:03.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 88 Monica Winnett 1:36:25.4 (*) 1:48:35.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 96 Aimee Runge 1:53:13.8 (*) 2:14:07.8 (*) 2:28:45.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 98 Charlotte Giddens 1:38:48.4 (*) 2:17:32.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

25 km Female 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 195 Andrea LaMantia 1:01:20.5 (1) 1:06:57.5 (1) 2:08:18.0  
2 175 Suzanne Zelazo 1:03:43.6 (2) 1:10:12.4 (2) 2:13:56.1 +5:38.1
3 197 Stephanie Ryall 1:08:55.6 (3) 1:13:01.8 (4) 2:21:57.5 +13:39.5
4 184 Katie McParlan 1:11:12.1 (5) 1:11:39.2 (3) 2:22:51.4 +14:33.4
5 207 Heather Culbert 1:10:13.8 (4) 1:15:12.7 (5) 2:25:26.6 +17:08.6
6 209 HIlda Denboer 1:15:24.2 (7) 1:23:02.2 (6) 2:38:26.5 +30:08.5
7 169 Jennifer Dagg 1:14:36.5 (6) 1:27:16.3 (10) 2:41:52.8 +33:34.8
8 163 Danielle Ryzer 1:18:59.7 (8) 1:27:15.5 (9) 2:46:15.2 +37:57.2
9 196 Jenna LaMantia 1:23:46.0 (12) 1:27:48.8 (11) 2:51:34.9 +43:16.9
10 182 Jenn Morton 1:27:09.4 (18) 1:24:29.3 (7) 2:51:38.8 +43:20.8
11 176 Kaye McLagan 1:22:24.4 (9) 1:31:29.5 (14) 2:53:54.0 +45:36.0
12 192 Judy Carter 1:27:29.3 (19) 1:26:54.0 (8) 2:54:23.3 +46:05.3
13 167 Barbara Baker 1:23:44.3 (11) 1:32:31.5 (16) 2:56:15.8 +47:57.8
14 162 Lorie Miller 1:26:48.2 (17) 1:30:53.2 (12) 2:57:41.4 +49:23.4
15 183 Tanja Urbancic 1:26:33.4 (16) 1:32:11.2 (15) 2:58:44.7 +50:26.7
16 171 Heather Forster 1:25:08.5 (14) 1:34:17.5 (19) 2:59:26.0 +51:08.0
17 170 Tabitha Levine 1:28:34.8 (22) 1:31:06.8 (13) 2:59:41.6 +51:23.6
18 161 Brenda East 1:24:12.1 (13) 1:38:23.0 (22) 3:02:35.2 +54:17.2
19 199 Julia Savidge 1:23:30.8 (10) 1:39:15.8 (25) 3:02:46.6 +54:28.6
20 205 Barbara Brigidear 1:29:21.9 (23) 1:34:05.1 (18) 3:03:27.0 +55:09.0
21 153 Maureen Hutchison 1:25:42.9 (15) 1:38:50.4 (24) 3:04:33.3 +56:15.3
22 187 Julia Dowling 1:27:52.0 (20) 1:37:32.6 (21) 3:05:24.7 +57:06.7
23 208 Sharon Zelinski 1:32:56.6 (27) 1:33:54.4 (17) 3:06:51.1 +58:33.1
24 166 AMBER KONIKOW 1:28:24.1 (21) 1:39:58.9 (26) 3:08:23.1 +1:00:05.1
25 160 Veronique Protoy 1:33:03.9 (28) 1:37:07.6 (20) 3:10:11.6 +1:01:53.6
26 203 Elke Smith 1:30:52.3 (25) 1:41:01.7 (27) 3:11:54.0 +1:03:36.0
27 181 Sherry Young 1:33:20.8 (30) 1:38:39.7 (23) 3:12:00.6 +1:03:42.6
28 165 Susan Gaudreau 1:33:11.6 (29) 1:41:06.0 (28) 3:14:17.6 +1:05:59.6
29 180 Leslie Stunden 1:33:59.0 (31) 1:44:14.3 (29) 3:18:13.4 +1:09:55.4
30 194 Barbara Jones 1:30:27.9 (24) 1:52:34.2 (33) 3:23:02.2 +1:14:44.2
31 186 Christine Caruso 1:32:50.1 (26) 1:50:39.8 (32) 3:23:30.0 +1:15:12.0
32 202 Heidi Kift 1:42:21.4 (36) 1:47:44.9 (30) 3:30:06.4 +1:21:48.4
33 177 Christa Baker 1:41:01.8 (35) 1:49:47.0 (31) 3:30:48.9 +1:22:30.9
34 185 Shannon Hunt 1:38:53.4 (33) 1:54:13.5 (34) 3:33:06.9 +1:24:48.9
35 172 Nancy Mungall 1:42:23.3 (37) 1:55:56.8 (35) 3:38:20.2 +1:30:02.2
36 174 Shinko Suzuki 1:40:17.1 (34) 2:04:20.2 (37) 3:44:37.3 +1:36:19.3
37 189 Lee-ann Dungate 1:38:51.8 (32) 2:07:15.7 (38) 3:46:07.6 +1:37:49.6
38 206 Michele Root 1:42:47.2 (38) 2:03:44.0 (36) 3:46:31.3 +1:38:13.3
39 155 Lynn Chuback 2:01:38.7 (41) 2:16:27.4 (39) 4:18:06.1 +2:09:48.1
40 204 Tiffany Runge 1:59:08.3 (39) 2:22:52.0 (40) 4:22:00.4 +2:13:42.4
41 198 Amanda Ingram-Cotton 1:59:58.5 (40) 2:26:16.4 (41) 4:26:14.9 +2:17:56.9
42 193 Leigh Brazeau 2:08:46.5 (43) 2:32:25.4 (42) 4:41:11.9 +2:32:53.9
43 190 Kim McPeake 2:06:54.2 (42) 2:37:42.4 (43) 4:44:36.6 +2:36:18.6
DNF 156 Kat Tupling 1:30:50.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 159 Deborah Jackman 1:41:33.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 164 Catherine Champagne *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 191 Haley Higdon 1:36:36.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 200 Virginia Gingras *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 201 Jennifer Hum 1:55:17.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***

25 km Male 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 227 Alistair Munro 0:56:35.5 (1) 0:56:46.1 (1) 1:53:21.6  
2 300 Rob Vanderwerf 0:56:35.9 (2) 0:57:47.4 (2) 1:54:23.4 +1:01.8
3 210 Raymond Mendoza 0:58:12.4 (3) 1:00:56.3 (3) 1:59:08.7 +5:47.1
4 250 John McAlister 1:02:31.7 (4) 1:05:30.7 (4) 2:08:02.4 +14:40.8
5 215 Mike Blackwell 1:02:47.7 (5) 1:06:37.9 (5) 2:09:25.7 +16:04.1
6 246 Nikolay Ryabkov 1:04:53.0 (6) 1:09:55.9 (6) 2:14:49.0 +21:27.4
7 262 Byron Guptill 1:06:28.7 (7) 1:10:01.0 (7) 2:16:29.8 +23:08.2
8 263 Herve Mallet 1:09:05.2 (9) 1:10:18.9 (8) 2:19:24.2 +26:02.6
9 229 Luke Rutherford 1:08:02.0 (8) 1:17:15.9 (11) 2:25:18.0 +31:56.4
10 233 Joshua Moreau 1:10:10.0 (11) 1:15:37.7 (10) 2:25:47.8 +32:26.2
11 258 Daniel Cybulskie 1:09:46.7 (10) 1:17:31.7 (12) 2:27:18.4 +33:56.8
12 252 Terrance Young 1:10:31.5 (12) 1:20:37.7 (14) 2:31:09.2 +37:47.6
13 261 Jeff Levine 1:11:51.2 (13) 1:19:47.4 (13) 2:31:38.6 +38:17.0
14 226 Ron Speer 1:14:31.8 (16) 1:21:28.2 (15) 2:36:00.0 +42:38.4
15 243 Pierre Gautier 1:13:15.5 (14) 1:22:52.8 (16) 2:36:08.4 +42:46.8
16 247 Ray Marchand 1:13:44.5 (15) 1:23:25.6 (17) 2:37:10.1 +43:48.5
17 221 Don Rodney 1:17:55.6 (19) 1:24:39.8 (22) 2:42:35.4 +49:13.8
18 216 Ian McEwen 1:18:05.0 (20) 1:24:30.6 (21) 2:42:35.7 +49:14.1
19 228 Les Suter 1:28:01.6 (35) 1:14:46.6 (9) 2:42:48.2 +49:26.6
20 219 Darcy Low 1:19:38.0 (24) 1:23:44.3 (18) 2:43:22.4 +50:00.8
21 242 Craig Noble 1:15:39.3 (17) 1:29:42.5 (24) 2:45:21.9 +52:00.3
22 236 Greg Cormack 1:22:27.1 (30) 1:24:16.0 (20) 2:46:43.2 +53:21.6
23 299 Paul Kavanagh 1:21:57.2 (28) 1:26:41.9 (23) 2:48:39.1 +55:17.5
24 231 Scott Coleman 1:18:48.1 (22) 1:30:39.4 (25) 2:49:27.5 +56:05.9
25 260 Steve D'Alimonte 1:27:19.1 (33) 1:24:13.3 (19) 2:51:32.4 +58:10.8
26 223 Kevin Fritsch 1:21:08.0 (26) 1:30:46.9 (26) 2:51:55.0 +58:33.4
27 249 Mike Barlow 1:18:25.5 (21) 1:33:49.4 (32) 2:52:14.9 +58:53.3
28 256 Adam Little 1:17:16.1 (18) 1:35:14.2 (33) 2:52:30.4 +59:08.8
29 212 Jeff Shields 1:19:53.6 (25) 1:32:57.9 (30) 2:52:51.5 +59:29.9
30 239 Chris Tillmanns 1:22:39.0 (31) 1:31:26.4 (27) 2:54:05.4 +1:00:43.8
31 257 Francois Fournier 1:21:31.8 (27) 1:33:12.6 (31) 2:54:44.5 +1:01:22.9
32 211 Kevin Thomas 1:26:14.4 (32) 1:31:58.3 (28) 2:58:12.7 +1:04:51.1
33 234 Steve Burrows 1:22:04.7 (29) 1:37:24.9 (34) 2:59:29.7 +1:06:08.1
34 245 MARTIN KUHN 1:28:01.8 (36) 1:32:46.4 (29) 3:00:48.2 +1:07:26.6
35 240 Pascal Rajaram 1:19:11.5 (23) 1:42:01.8 (36) 3:01:13.4 +1:07:51.8
36 232 Marc Fortier 1:27:52.3 (34) 1:44:36.0 (38) 3:12:28.3 +1:19:06.7
37 237 Ryan Donaldson 1:33:36.3 (40) 1:39:23.0 (35) 3:12:59.3 +1:19:37.7
38 213 Reed Nelson 1:32:19.8 (38) 1:43:13.7 (37) 3:15:33.5 +1:22:11.9
39 241 Steve Montgomery 1:29:27.7 (37) 1:47:49.6 (39) 3:17:17.3 +1:23:55.7
40 230 Jim Morrison 1:36:46.6 (42) 1:49:02.3 (40) 3:25:48.9 +1:32:27.3
41 235 Jean Desjardins 1:34:53.7 (41) 1:52:08.5 (42) 3:27:02.2 +1:33:40.6
42 254 Steve Palmer 1:39:48.7 (44) 1:49:51.2 (41) 3:29:40.0 +1:36:18.4
43 225 Jamie Bradley 1:43:42.5 (45) 1:58:39.6 (43) 3:42:22.1 +1:49:00.5
44 222 Jeff Marquez 1:33:31.5 (39) 2:10:31.7 (46) 3:44:03.3 +1:50:41.7
45 220 Howard Parker 1:37:20.8 (43) 2:08:23.7 (45) 3:45:44.6 +1:52:23.0
46 218 David Goulart 1:47:24.6 (46) 2:07:50.0 (44) 3:55:14.7 +2:01:53.1
47 248 Gary Johnson 2:00:22.4 (48) 2:17:43.2 (47) 4:18:05.7 +2:24:44.1
48 259 Paul Stoutenburg 2:00:14.9 (47) 2:26:56.2 (49) 4:27:11.1 +2:33:49.5
49 255 Paul Brazeau 2:08:45.9 (49) 2:32:26.2 (50) 4:41:12.1 +2:47:50.5
50 224 Paul Raymond 2:21:32.2 (50) 2:20:24.5 (48) 4:41:56.8 +2:48:35.2
DNF 253 Christopher Henderson 1:36:45.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***

12.5 km Female 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 365 Kelly Senk 1:05:02.9  
2 364 Krista Allen 1:05:30.2 +27.3
3 391 Nancy Chong 1:10:11.6 +5:08.7
4 352 Heather Bourne 1:13:37.3 +8:34.4
5 345 Bethany Scott 1:14:59.4 +9:56.5
6 304 Crystal Kindler 1:20:11.7 +15:08.8
7 321 Sharlene Kottelenberg 1:20:29.9 +15:27.0
8 347 Maria Racco 1:21:53.7 +16:50.8
9 358 Jocelyn Filippini 1:23:06.6 +18:03.7
10 362 Judy Gougeon 1:23:09.9 +18:07.0
11 313 Naomi Moore 1:26:03.6 +21:00.7
12 320 Pier Glaude 1:26:04.1 +21:01.2
13 354 Heather Stanley 1:26:14.7 +21:11.8
14 330 Susan Johnstone 1:26:17.4 +21:14.5
15 329 Lorraine Murphy 1:26:46.0 +21:43.1
16 353 Jana Miller 1:27:09.2 +22:06.3
17 363 Jenny-lynn Fortin 1:27:23.3 +22:20.4
18 370 Marion Tilstra 1:28:32.8 +23:29.9
19 351 Sarah Vurma 1:28:33.3 +23:30.4
20 331 Christy Giesler 1:29:59.6 +24:56.7
21 361 Jennifer Wagner 1:30:42.6 +25:39.7
22 368 Maria Chafe 1:30:55.2 +25:52.3
23 393 Kara Backway 1:31:01.6 +25:58.7
24 359 Candice Jones 1:31:52.0 +26:49.1
25 343 Sherrie Fournier 1:33:56.8 +28:53.9
26 323 Kayla Whittal 1:33:59.3 +28:56.4
27 322 Goldie Bain 1:34:16.0 +29:13.1
28 372 Jayme Tanner 1:36:51.7 +31:48.8
29 387 Jennifer Sinclair 1:36:57.9 +31:55.0
30 341 Elise Guerin 1:37:03.5 +32:00.6
31 342 Marjorie Jeffery 1:37:04.0 +32:01.1
32 338 Joy Evans 1:37:40.1 +32:37.2
33 339 Lindsey Barnes 1:37:40.3 +32:37.4
34 357 Kristina Osburn 1:38:03.7 +33:00.8
35 366 Emily Wilson 1:38:10.1 +33:07.2
36 303 Ali Muir 1:38:10.7 +33:07.8
37 302 Jacqueline Paczay 1:38:10.9 +33:08.0
38 375 Kait Filer 1:38:16.8 +33:13.9
39 384 Lisa Lopez 1:39:02.2 +33:59.3
40 369 Cynthia Conner 1:40:01.9 +34:59.0
41 336 Julie Tillmanns 1:40:32.7 +35:29.8
42 309 Kenzie Jermey 1:40:57.6 +35:54.7
43 371 Laura Elchyshyn 1:41:26.0 +36:23.1
44 356 Elaine Kleinikkink 1:41:34.1 +36:31.2
45 328 Patricia Wark 1:43:35.8 +38:32.9
46 308 Julie Ruhl 1:43:39.1 +38:36.2
47 441 Irene Parker 1:43:50.2 +38:47.3
48 355 Sara McEwen 1:44:00.3 +38:57.4
49 314 Adél Jooné 1:46:18.7 +41:15.8
50 374 Francy Forte 1:46:42.9 +41:40.0
51 312 Karen Porter 1:47:56.3 +42:53.4
52 316 Kristen Gilmour 1:48:00.8 +42:57.9
53 315 Pam Rankin 1:48:04.1 +43:01.2
54 311 Karen Principato 1:48:04.6 +43:01.7
55 326 Jean Horne 1:49:23.0 +44:20.1
56 373 Kim Kouri 1:49:29.3 +44:26.4
57 317 Gayle Sloan Laider 1:49:44.6 +44:41.7
58 324 Jodi Holder 1:49:51.9 +44:49.0
59 382 Steph Miller 1:51:01.2 +45:58.3
60 386 Shannon Barks 1:51:01.5 +45:58.6
61 383 Dusana Bondy 1:51:27.4 +46:24.5
62 379 Heather Mclean 1:53:25.6 +48:22.7
63 443 Lynne Fadden 1:54:12.3 +49:09.4
64 360 Lisaellen Currie 1:55:58.9 +50:56.0
65 306 April Davidson 1:56:10.8 +51:07.9
66 388 Vicki McConnell 1:56:29.0 +51:26.1
67 377 Sue Nilsson 1:56:29.2 +51:26.3
68 367 Barbara Hicks 1:56:55.4 +51:52.5
69 333 Kristy Nicholson 1:59:20.8 +54:17.9
70 349 Lilian DICKEY 1:59:25.9 +54:23.0
71 378 Danielle Sharron 2:01:22.8 +56:19.9
72 332 Michelle Rumney 2:04:32.7 +59:29.8
73 385 Tracey Loston 2:04:39.7 +59:36.8
74 380 Crystal Radzio 2:04:43.9 +59:41.0
75 307 Sarah Fairchild 2:06:42.3 +1:01:39.4
76 310 Chantelle Shervill 2:07:18.4 +1:02:15.5
77 350 Michelle Shrives 2:09:04.9 +1:04:02.0
78 334 Genevieve Blais 2:10:55.6 +1:05:52.7
79 390 Jennifer Wagniere 2:15:49.4 +1:10:46.5
80 389 Melanie Turner 2:15:49.7 +1:10:46.8
81 442 Rebecca Sackrider Raymond 2:21:30.9 +1:16:28.0
82 335 Wendy Noseworthy 2:24:12.5 +1:19:09.6
83 346 Elizabeth Harris 3:01:09.1 +1:56:06.2
84 337 Alice Yip 3:04:50.0 +1:59:47.1
85 340 Kafu Chan 3:05:33.6 +2:00:30.7
86 449 Jane Hurban 3:08:28.4 +2:03:25.5
DNF 376 Sarah Clark *** ***
DNF 392 Larissa Chankseliani *** ***

12.5 km Male 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 422 Adriaan Vandermeer 0:54:38.0  
2 440 Mike Tickner 0:57:09.6 +2:31.6
3 434 Scott O'Connor 0:59:32.8 +4:54.8
4 425 Tim Hurley 1:02:42.2 +8:04.2
5 408 Cameron Ferrier 1:06:45.8 +12:07.8
6 437 Keith Mercer 1:08:46.1 +14:08.1
7 417 Shawn Patton 1:08:49.6 +14:11.6
8 412 Michael McDonough 1:09:02.8 +14:24.8
9 413 Dan Large 1:10:08.4 +15:30.4
10 409 Pat Burke 1:10:38.1 +16:00.1
11 410 Ryan Travers 1:11:05.4 +16:27.4
12 402 Ryan Ladner 1:12:38.2 +18:00.2
13 431 Matt Shafer 1:13:11.3 +18:33.3
14 414 Phil Bruneau 1:13:14.8 +18:36.8
15 398 Jamie Gregory 1:14:38.8 +20:00.8
16 426 Kevin Stevenson 1:15:49.9 +21:11.9
17 439 Jared Baxter 1:20:07.7 +25:29.7
18 405 Peter Lynch 1:20:19.6 +25:41.6
19 415 Yuriy Buryachenko 1:22:52.4 +28:14.4
20 397 Michael Summers 1:24:16.5 +29:38.5
21 427 Andre Fortin 1:25:20.9 +30:42.9
22 424 Colin Woodford 1:25:37.1 +30:59.1
23 403 Adam Whittal 1:30:01.7 +35:23.7
24 418 Shawn Johnstone 1:30:02.8 +35:24.8
25 435 Robb MacDonald 1:33:39.6 +39:01.6
26 428 Murray Wood 1:34:14.1 +39:36.1
27 423 Greg Morton 1:37:59.9 +43:21.9
28 416 Ntb Phillips 1:38:13.6 +43:35.6
29 421 Glenn Shaw 1:38:51.2 +44:13.2
30 438 Jason Chevrier 1:41:49.1 +47:11.1
31 436 Don Ruggles 1:41:51.1 +47:13.1
32 444 Doug Parker 1:43:50.4 +49:12.4
33 429 Kalin Weatherhead 1:49:18.3 +54:40.3
34 430 Jake Weatherhead 1:49:18.5 +54:40.5
35 404 Jason Carpenter 1:53:54.2 +59:16.2
36 432 Mike Elchyshyn 1:55:17.4 +1:00:39.4
37 433 Bob Hum 1:55:34.6 +1:00:56.6
38 396 Keith Davidson 1:56:12.1 +1:01:34.1
39 419 John Rumney 2:04:32.4 +1:09:54.4
40 400 Darren Fairchild 2:06:43.2 +1:12:05.2
41 445 Warren Raymond 2:21:31.2 +1:26:53.2
42 446 Scott Harris 3:01:07.9 +2:06:29.9
43 420 Ka Wah Soo 3:05:31.5 +2:10:53.5
44 450 Joseph Hurban 3:08:27.9 +2:13:49.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4