2016 Teck Coast Cup #1 | Zone4.ca



2016 Teck Coast Cup #1

Date: Nov 27, 2016
StartList
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club

Race Committee
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Stadium:  Andrew Horembala 
Chief of Course:  Polly Uunila 
Chief of Timing:  Lawrence Taylor 
Race Secretary  Shelley Woodman 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: soft

Atom Boys 0.6 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
1 Guy Ayers AB3 2009 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:00:30.0
2 Sitka Land-Gillis AB2 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:00:45.0
3 Kai Grewal AB2 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:01:00.0
4 Markus Segelken AB2 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:01:15.0
5 Gabrielle Shin AB2 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:01:30.0
6 Magnus Sandell AB3 2009 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:01:45.0

Atom Girls 0.6 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
7 Anna Hall AG2 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:02:45.0
8 Beth McAlpine AG3 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:03:00.0
9 Maelle Ferradini AG2 2010 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:03:15.0
10 Sophia Clifford AG2 2010 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:03:30.0
12 Lauren Wilson AG2 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:04:00.0

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
13 West Pollock PB1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:06:30.0
14 Noah Wilson PB1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:06:45.0
15 Luke Mackie PB1 2008 Whistler Nordics 11:07:00.0
16 Andreas Inkster PB1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:07:15.0
17 Heron Land-Gillis PB1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:07:30.0
18 Mark Shapovalov PB1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:07:45.0
19 Andrew Lawson PB1 2008 Whistler Nordics 11:08:00.0

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
20 Freyja Grewal PG1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:09:00.0
21 Rowan Brecher PG1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:09:15.0
22 Bianca Ike PG1 2008 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:09:30.0
23 Helene Grewal PG1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:09:45.0
24 Talia Wittenberg PG2 2007 Whistler Nordics 11:10:00.0
25 Anna Segelken PG2 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:10:15.0
26 Brookelyn Holden-Goldsmith PG2 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:10:30.0
27 Myka Clement PG1 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:10:45.0
28 Anaik Ferradini PG2 2007 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:11:00.0
29 Penelope Holden-Goldsmith PG2 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:11:15.0
11 Nicola Shea PG2 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:11:30.0

Bantam Boys 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
30 Ryan Goodwin BB2 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:13:45.0
31 Nick Ayers BB2 2005 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:14:00.0
32 Tysen Ike BB1 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:14:15.0
33 Timo Clement BB1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:14:30.0
34 Gabriel Stringer BB1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:14:45.0
35 Eamon Wilson BB1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:15:00.0
36 Tenzin Hoog BB1 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:15:15.0
37 Dustin Hay BB2 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:15:30.0
38 Oskar Sandell BB1 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:15:45.0

Bantam Girls 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
39 Ruby Hunter BG2 2005 Spud Valley Nordics 11:16:45.0
40 Josie Clifford BG1 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:17:00.0
41 Molly Mackie BG1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:17:15.0
42 Vivianne Lemay BG2 2005 Strathcona Nordics 11:17:30.0
43 Elena Pomaki BG1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:17:45.0
44 Katie McAlpine BG1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:18:00.0
45 Caity Rose Gordon BG1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:18:15.0
46 Madeleine Pollock BG2 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:18:30.0
47 Ayomi De Wijze BG1 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:18:45.0

Midget Boys 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
48 Max Sinnes MB1 2004 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:21:15.0
49 Eli Stockie MB2 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:21:30.0
50 Simon Long MB2 2003 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:21:45.0
51 Aidan Hay MB1 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:22:00.0
52 Theodore Lemay MB2 2003 Strathcona Nordics 11:22:15.0
53 Robson Underwood MB1 2004 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:22:30.0
54 Quinn O'Shea MB1 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:22:45.0
55 RaphaŽl Gasc MB2 2003 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:23:00.0
56 Samuel Stringer MB1 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:23:15.0
57 Hugo Henckel MB1 2004 Strathcona Nordics 11:23:30.0
58 Markus Inkster MB2 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:23:45.0

Midget Girls 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
59 Cara Gordon MG2 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:24:45.0
60 Julianna Shin MG1 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:25:00.0
61 Alexa Hunter MG2 2003 Spud Valley Nordics 11:25:15.0
62 Carmen Shea MG1 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:25:30.0
63 Marlie Molinaro MG2 2003 Spud Valley Nordics 11:25:45.0
64 Sierra Pochay-McBain MG1 2004 Spud Valley Nordics 11:26:00.0

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
65 Alex Sinnes JVB1 2002 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:28:30.0
66 Glen Leighton JVB1 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:28:45.0
67 Sasha Qureshi JVB1 2002 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:29:00.0
68 Joe Davies JVB2 2001 Whistler Nordics 11:29:15.0
69 Jaedon Chase JVB2 2001 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:29:30.0
70 Ian Pawlowicz JVB1 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:29:45.0
71 Gabe Gledhill JVB1 2002 Strathcona Nordics 11:30:00.0
72 Sean Richardson JVB2 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:30:15.0
73 Reese Critchlow JVB1 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:30:30.0

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
74 Alexandra Apedaile JVG1 2002 Strathcona Nordics 11:33:00.0
75 Linnea Uunila JVG1 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:33:15.0
76 Kolibri Drobish JVG1 2002 Revelstoke/Valhalla Hills Nordic 11:33:30.0
77 Mila Wittenberg JVG2 2001 Whistler Nordics 11:33:45.0
78 Annelies Henckel JVG1 2002 Strathcona Nordics 11:34:00.0

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
79 Matthew Salmon JB1 2000 Strathcona Nordics 11:40:30.0
80 Mads Qoeholdt JB1 2001 Whistler Nordics 11:40:45.0
81 Michael Murdoch JB1 2000 Whistler Nordics 11:41:00.0

Junior Girls 5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
82 Jenna Sim JG2 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:43:30.0
83 Anna Goodwin JG2 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:43:45.0
84 Katia Lumb JG1 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:44:00.0
85 Kelsey Truran JG2 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:44:15.0
86 Yi Hsuan Weng JG1 2000 Hollyburn 11:44:30.0
87 Sorsha Henning JG1 2000 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:44:45.0
88 Benita Peiffer JG2 2000 Whistler Nordics 11:45:00.0
89 Jenna Horembala JG2 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:45:15.0

Junior Men 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
90 Fran Vukonic JM1 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:47:45.0
91 Emil Bakke JM1 1998 Whistler Nordics 11:48:00.0

Junior Women 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name SubCategory YOB Club Start Time
92 Katie Weaver JW2 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:49:30.0

Open/Masters Men 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name YOB Club Start Time
93 Ted Lawson 1969 Whistler Nordics 11:51:00.0
94 Richard Price 1964 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:51:15.0
95 Ian Leighton 1959 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:51:30.0
96 Rick Morson 1957 Strathcona Nordics 11:51:45.0
97 Greg Goodwin 1969 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:52:00.0
98 Peter Vapenik 1961 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:52:15.0

Open/Masters Women 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
Bib Name YOB Club Start Time
99 Stephanie Cripps 1969 Whistler Nordics 11:53:45.0
100 Nicole Murdoch 1994 Whistler Nordics 11:54:00.0
101 Regina Vosahlo 1975 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 11:54:15.0
102 Marie St-Pierre 1962 Sea to Sky Nordics 11:54:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4