Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 AM Sprint |
||
Date: Dec 3, 2016 | Location: Canmore Host Club: CBR/CNSC/FNSC/RMR |
|
|
Men 10 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | NorAM |
1 | 12 | Aidan MILLAR | BATC/Canmore Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:26:45.4 | 60 | |
2 | 19 | Bill BOWLER | WB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:26:49.3 | +3.9 | 54 |
3 | 10 | Paul SCHOMMER | Moose Nordic/USBA/OTC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:26:55.4 | +10.0 | 48 |
4 | 8 | Mark ARENDZ | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:27:18.5 | +33.1 | 43 |
5 | 15 | Alexander HOWE | Craftsbury Green Racing Project | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:27:20.1 | +34.7 | 40 |
6 | 2 | Max DURTSCHI | USBA/OTC | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:27:45.4 | +1:00.0 | 38 |
7 | 9 | Michael GIBSON | Craftsbury Green Racing Project | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:28:16.9 | +1:31.5 | 36 |
8 | 18 | Matthew STRUM | BATC/Canmore Nordic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:28:21.2 | +1:35.8 | 34 |
9 | 6 | Jake BROWN | Moose Nordic/USBA/OTC | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:28:25.3 | +1:39.9 | 32 |
10 | 11 | Jakob ELLINGSON | LNR/MN Biathlon | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:28:33.0 | +1:47.6 | 31 |
11 | 3 | Jasper MACKENZIE | Telemark Biathlon Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:29:27.6 | +2:42.2 | 30 |
12 | 7 | Ethan DREISSIGACKER | Craftsbury Green Racing Project | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:30:32.3 | +3:46.9 | 29 |
13 | 13 | Nate GERWING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:30:56.3 | +4:10.9 | 28 |
14 | 4 | Arthur ROOTS | Caledonia Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:30:57.5 | +4:12.1 | 27 |
15 | 14 | Tadhg NAKADA | National Guard Biathlon | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:31:25.2 | +4:39.8 | 26 |
16 | 16 | Simon PREMOZE | Independent | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:32:03.1 | +5:17.7 | 25 |
17 | 17 | Beau THOMPSON | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:32:45.0 | +5:59.6 | 24 |
18 | 5 | Grant NOVAK | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:34:35.6 | +7:50.2 | 23 |
19 | 1 | Sasha ECCLESTON | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:35:31.4 | +8:46.0 | 22 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 4 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.4-B: Lapped through range. |
Bib: 5 | Notes: Reprimand: Cross-fired |
Junior Men 10 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | NorAM |
1 | 30 | Travis COOPER | National Guard Biathlon | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:28:38.8 | 60 | |
2 | 25 | Trevor KIERS | BATC/Biathlon Ontario | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:29:05.4 | +26.6 | 54 |
3 | 31 | André BOUDREAU | Biathlon PEI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:29:30.5 | +51.7 | 48 |
4 | 27 | Teo SANCHEZ | BATC/Chelsea Nordiq | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:29:33.5 | +54.7 | 43 |
5 | 26 | Lucas BOUDREAU | Biathlon PEI | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:29:51.1 | +1:12.3 | 40 |
6 | 20 | Jarod ALGRA | West Coast Nordics/WNDC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:30:03.9 | +1:25.1 | 38 |
7 | 29 | Peter CARROLL | Auburn Ski Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:31:25.3 | +2:46.5 | 36 |
8 | 22 | Angus TWEEDIE | Bulkley Valley/WNDC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:32:02.7 | +3:23.9 | 34 |
9 | 28 | Louis PLAMONDON-DUMONT | Courcelette | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:32:24.1 | +3:45.3 | 32 |
10 | 21 | Brion HOLLAND | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:33:04.6 | +4:25.8 | 31 |
11 | 24 | Curtis MACDONELL | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:34:51.0 | +6:12.2 | 30 |
12 | 23 | Colton MACDOUGALL | Caledonia Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:35:55.2 | +7:16.4 | 29 |
Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | NorAM |
1 | 42 | Adam RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:20:44.9 | 60 | |
2 | 37 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:22:08.1 | +1:23.2 | 54 |
3 | 33 | Thomas HULSMAN | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:22:54.0 | +2:09.1 | 48 |
4 | 41 | Bobby KREITZ | WNDC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:22:59.0 | +2:14.1 | 43 |
5 | 57 | Ryan ELDEN | Cariboo | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:23:11.9 | +2:27.0 | 40 |
6 | 47 | Haldan BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:23:24.0 | +2:39.1 | 38 |
7 | 35 | Emmanuel MERCIER | Biathlon Courcelette | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:23:27.5 | +2:42.6 | 36 |
8 | 58 | Chad BERLING | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:23:36.7 | +2:51.8 | 34 |
9 | 52 | Eli NIELSEN | Methow Valley Biathlon | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:24:09.2 | +3:24.3 | 32 |
10 | 51 | Kieran GOLDHAWK | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:24:33.6 | +3:48.7 | 31 |
11 | 56 | Logan SHERBA | Caledonia Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:24:35.4 | +3:50.5 | 30 |
12 | 46 | Tobias QUINN | Biathlon Ontario | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:24:44.5 | +3:59.6 | 29 |
13 | 45 | Jake PEARSON | Casper Mountain Biathlon Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:25:11.7 | +4:26.8 | 28 |
14 | 48 | Marcus GORE | Ski & Snowboard Club Vail | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:25:36.1 | +4:51.2 | 27 |
15 | 49 | Jerome GOBEIL | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:25:45.1 | +5:00.2 | 26 |
16 | 53 | Sean HARROP | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:25:53.2 | +5:08.3 | 25 |
17 | 32 | Taij MANN | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:26:02.7 | +5:17.8 | 24 |
18 | 50 | Keiran MARCHAND | Blackjack | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:26:11.0 | +5:26.1 | 23 |
19 | 44 | Olivier GERVAIS | Biathlon Ontario | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:26:50.7 | +6:05.8 | 22 |
20 | 40 | Nikolas BURKHART | Auburn Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:27:00.8 | +6:15.9 | 21 |
21 | 54 | Will NEUHAUS | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0:27:01.8 | +6:16.9 | 20 |
22 | 36 | Michael PULLISHY | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:27:17.3 | +6:32.4 | 19 |
23 | 43 | Jakub STEPAN | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:27:38.2 | +6:53.3 | 18 |
24 | 34 | Andrei SECU | West Coast Nordic | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:27:48.2 | +7:03.3 | 17 |
25 | 39 | Quinlan SMITH | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:28:13.4 | +7:28.5 | 16 |
26 | 55 | Wynn LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:29:08.7 | +8:23.8 | 15 |
27 | 38 | William SCHRATZ | West Coast Nordic | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:30:48.9 | +10:04.0 | 14 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 36 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.4-B: Stepped over v-board. |
Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | NorAM |
1 | 64 | Maddie PHANEUF | USBA/PBSC/OTC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:23:09.7 | 60 | |
2 | 60 | Emily DREISSIGACKER | Craftsbury Green Racing Project | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:26:04.8 | +2:55.1 | 54 |
3 | 59 | Hallie GROSSMAN | Craftsbury Green Racing Project | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:26:51.4 | +3:41.7 | 48 |
4 | 65 | Jessica PATERSON | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:27:24.9 | +4:15.2 | 43 |
5 | 63 | Brittany HUDAK | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:27:43.1 | +4:33.4 | 40 |
6 | 61 | Jennifer PATERSON | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:31:34.1 | +8:24.4 | 38 |
7 | 62 | Daniella BURKE | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:35:34.8 | +12:25.1 | 36 |
Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | NorAM |
1 | 66 | Darya SEPANDJ | BATC/ Foothills Nordic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:24:23.7 | 60 | |
2 | 69 | Caitlin CAMPBELL | Biathlon PEI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:25:52.2 | +1:28.5 | 54 |
3 | 67 | Siena ELLINGSON | LNR/MN Biathlon | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:26:11.2 | +1:47.5 | 48 |
4 | 68 | Emily DICKSON | BATC/Caledonia Nordic | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:26:17.4 | +1:53.7 | 43 |
5 | 70 | Ashley RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:33:31.6 | +9:07.9 | 40 |
Youth Women 6 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | NorAM |
1 | 82 | Lexie MADIGAN | Auburn Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:22:05.6 | 60 | |
2 | 76 | Gillian GOWLING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:23:15.7 | +1:10.1 | 54 |
3 | 72 | Rylie GARNER | Casper Mountain Biathlon Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:23:25.0 | +1:19.4 | 48 |
4 | 81 | Ariana WOODS | Bridger Biathlon Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:23:37.5 | +1:31.9 | 43 |
5 | 79 | Shilo ROUSSEAU | Biathlon Ontario | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:24:12.6 | +2:07.0 | 40 |
6 | 77 | Anna SELLERS | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:24:13.1 | +2:07.5 | 38 |
7 | 74 | Ashley DEUCHAR | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:25:04.1 | +2:58.5 | 36 |
8 | 89 | Gabrielle HAWKINS | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:25:20.6 | +3:15.0 | 34 |
9 | 83 | Frederique Karia PERUSSE | La Poursuite | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:25:21.7 | +3:16.1 | 32 |
10 | 85 | Kaede KAWANO | Sea to Sky Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:25:22.8 | +3:17.2 | 31 |
11 | 86 | Eveline JUCE | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:25:36.9 | +3:31.3 | 30 |
12 | 78 | Vanessa GAGNÉ | Biathlon Estrie | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:25:39.1 | +3:33.5 | 29 |
13 | 73 | Anna HASLACH | SK Nesselwang | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:26:05.2 | +3:59.6 | 28 |
14 | 75 | Calista BURKE | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:26:09.3 | +4:03.7 | 27 |
15 | 88 | Anne MIREJOVSKY | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:26:21.3 | +4:15.7 | 26 |
16 | 80 | Amelia KOVACHIK | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:26:31.9 | +4:26.3 | 25 |
17 | 71 | Larissa BLACK | Sea to Sky Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:27:14.5 | +5:08.9 | 24 |
18 | 84 | Mackenzie TURNER | Biathlon Ontario | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:27:34.8 | +5:29.2 | 23 |
19 | 87 | Tatiana TILLEY | Rocky Mountain Racers | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:28:44.8 | +6:39.2 | 22 |
Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 96 | Lucas SMITH | Red River Nordic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:18:56.6 | |
2 | 99 | Rory GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:19:59.9 | +1:03.3 |
3 | 104 | Finn BERG | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:21:02.5 | +2:05.9 |
4 | 117 | Christian PAZDAN | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:21:16.4 | +2:19.8 |
5 | 118 | Ethan ALGRA | West Coast Nordic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:21:27.1 | +2:30.5 |
6 | 119 | Reid LOVSTROM | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:21:47.5 | +2:50.9 |
7 | 97 | Cory ROGANS | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:21:53.6 | +2:57.0 |
8 | 101 | Lance HOLLAND | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:22:01.1 | +3:04.5 |
9 | 98 | Cole BENDER | Omineca | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:22:28.6 | +3:32.0 |
10 | 92 | Colton CUTHILL | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:22:43.7 | +3:47.1 |
11 | 109 | Kieran KELLY | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:23:04.7 | +4:08.1 |
12 | 120 | Emmanuel BUSSANI | West Coast Nordic | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:23:13.3 | +4:16.7 |
13 | 115 | Colton HAY | Telemark Biathlon Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:23:15.0 | +4:18.4 |
14 | 114 | Joseph MILLS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:23:15.3 | +4:18.7 |
15 | 121 | Jake TAYLOR | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:23:19.2 | +4:22.6 |
16 | 110 | Xavier CHAMPAGNE | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:23:27.6 | +4:31.0 |
17 | 108 | Sean MCLEAN | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:23:33.3 | +4:36.7 |
18 | 112 | Logan LUMBY | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0:23:46.2 | +4:49.6 |
19 | 106 | Gareth EYRE | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:23:46.6 | +4:50.0 |
20 | 90 | Jaedon CHASE | Sea to Sky Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:23:48.5 | +4:51.9 |
21 | 95 | Thomas SCHRATZ | West Coast Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:23:57.8 | +5:01.2 |
22 | 113 | Devin SAUNDERS | Camrose Vikings | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:24:00.0 | +5:03.4 |
23 | 100 | Will GROENEVELD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:24:41.4 | +5:44.8 |
24 | 116 | Sam MALKINSON | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:25:14.6 | +6:18.0 |
25 | 103 | Zachary CONNELLY | Biathlon Ontario | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:25:17.7 | +6:21.1 |
26 | 91 | Lazo GITCHOS | Methow Valley Biathlon | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:25:27.1 | +6:30.5 |
27 | 93 | Callum LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:25:31.4 | +6:34.8 |
28 | 111 | Henry FORER | Edmonton Nordic | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0:26:04.9 | +7:08.3 |
29 | 107 | Hans WAKEMAN | Casper Mountain Biathlon Club | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:26:12.9 | +7:16.3 |
30 | 102 | Arman SOHEILI | West Coast Nordic | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:26:50.7 | +7:54.1 |
31 | 94 | Mathew VIIKERI | Lake Superior Biathlon | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:27:02.1 | +8:05.5 |
32 | 105 | Liam CONNON | Caledonia Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:30:12.8 | +11:16.2 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 105 | Time: 0:04:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.5-A: Two missed penalty loops. |