2016 Buff Sprint & USSA SuperTour Heats Final | Zone4.ca



2016 Buff Sprint & USSA SuperTour Heats Final

Date: Dec 10, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Al Pokorny 
CCC Race Director:  Mark Duperreault 
Jury Member  Len Apedaile 
Obs. Time: 11:00 am
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: none
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp: -8
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: fresh 

Junior Women 1.2 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Hannah Mehain 1998 Sovereign Lake Nordic NJrST A Final 0:03:28.03
2 2 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST A Final 0:03:34.34
3 4 Katie Weaver 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club NJrST A Final 0:03:36.62
4 6 Annika Richardson 1998 Hollyburn Ski Club NTDC TBay A Final 0:03:43.81
5 3 Taeler McCrerey 1997 University of Denver   A Final 0:03:36.47
6 5 Zoë Williams 1997 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST A Final 0:03:42.13
7 8 Lisle Compton 1998 Kenora Nordic (MB) NTDC TBay B Final 0:03:45.32
8 7 Laurence Dumais 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides Team R.A.D. B Final 0:03:45.19
9 10 Kaia Andal 1999 Caledonia Nordic BCST B Final 0:03:50.31
10 15 Sara McLean 1998 Rocky Mountain Racers ABST B Final 0:03:56.00
11 9 India McIsaac 2000 Rocky Mountain Racers   B Final 0:03:50.10
12 13 Jenna Sim 1999 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST B Final 0:03:54.32
13 12 Makaila Hudson 1998 Menihek Nordic Lakehead U Quarterfinal 0:03:52.87
14 14 Viktoria Zlomanova 1998 Stratton Mountain School   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.57
15 20 Annika Ackermann 1999 Kimberley Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:17.57
16 16 Maya Seckinger 1998 Bend Endurance Academy   Quarterfinal 0:03:57.69
17 17 Ella Hall 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.50
18 18 Hanneli Ladyman 2001 Overlander Ski Club   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.96
19 19 Emma Holmes 1998 Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:04:16.61
20 11 Rachel May 1999 Larch Hills Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:51.74
21 21 Clair Littlefair 1998 Sovereign Lake Nordic NWTST Quarterfinal 0:04:24.91
DNS   Erika Mihell 1997 Soo Finnish Lakehead U Qualification ***
DNS   Hannah Deuling 1999 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification ***
DNS   Sage Robine 1998 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack Qualification ***
DNS   Anna Goodwin 1999 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST Qualification ***

Senior Women 1.2 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 105 Julia Kern 1997 SMS Elite Team   A Final 0:03:22.74
2 106 Elizabeth Guiney 1991 Craftsbury Nordic CGRP A Final 0:03:24.11
3 104 Kaitlynn Miller 1991 Craftsbury Nordic CGRP A Final 0:03:22.66
4 101 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA A Final 0:03:18.89
5 103 Jennie Bender 1988 Bridger Ski Foundation   A Final 0:03:22.60
6 109 Heather Mooney 1994 Craftsbury Nordic CGRP A Final 0:03:28.24
7 119 Rebecca Rorabaugh 1989 APU Nordic Ski Center   B Final 0:03:31.47
8 111 Erika Flowers 1989 SMS Elite Team   B Final 0:03:29.65
9 107 Mary O'Connell 1994 Craftsbury Nordic CGRP B Final 0:03:27.72
10 115 Jessica Yeaton 1991 APU Nordic Ski Center   B Final 0:03:30.34
11 118 Mary Rose 1991 Sun Valley SEF   B Final 0:03:31.37
12 110 Anne Hart 1992 SMS Elite Team   B Final 0:03:29.11
13 113 Andrea Dupont 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.00
14 117 Jasmi Joensuu 1996 University of Denver   Quarterfinal 0:03:31.28
15 122 Chelsea Holmes 1987 APU Nordic Ski Center   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.23
16 108 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:28.06
17 112 Hannah Halvorsen 1998 Sugar Bowl Academy   Quarterfinal 0:03:29.84
18 114 Caitlin Gregg 1984 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus Quarterfinal 0:03:30.11
19 120 Deedra Irwin 1992 Sun Valley SEF   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.04
20 125 Lauren Jortberg 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.50
21 102 Felicia Gesior 1993 CXC Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.90
22 121 Maya Macisaac-Joness 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:32.72
23 124 Mia Serratore 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:36.09
24 126 Corey Stock 1994 Bridger Ski Foundation   Quarterfinal 0:03:37.58
25 128 Annie Pokorny 1992 Sun Valley SEF   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.06
26 116 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:31.01
27 123 Taryn Hunt-Smith 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:35.35
28 129 Katerina Paul 1996 Sun Valley SEF   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.65
29 130 Selma Ahlsand 1995 University of Denver   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.54
30 127 Alannah Maclean 1993 Walden Nordic NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:37.65
31   Zoe Snow 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:41.42
32   Kae Fink 1992 Sun Valley SEF   Qualification 0:03:42.11
33   Brandy Stewart 1977 Mountain Endurance Sports   Qualification 0:03:45.21
34   Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Brazil   Qualification 0:03:45.31
35   Emily Hyde 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:45.50
36   Sadie White 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay Qualification 0:03:46.29
37   Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 Montériski AWCA Qualification 0:03:47.41
38   Sheila Kealey 1964 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:55.22
39   Meg Lane 1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:04:00.94
40   Emma Camicioli 1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   Qualification 0:04:07.97
DNS   Caroline Braun 1996 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification ***
DNS   Rosie Frankowski 1991 APU Nordic Ski Center   Qualification ***
DNS   Annika Hicks 1991 Canmore Nordic AWCA Qualification ***
DNS   Marie Corriveau 1997 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.2 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 201 Gareth Williams 1997 Telemark Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:56.93
2 203 Graham Ritchie 1998 Big Thunder Nordic ONST A Final 0:02:59.09
3 205 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 Downtown Nordic NTDC Tbay A Final 0:03:01.25
4 207 Antoine Cyr 1998 Skinouk QCST A Final 0:03:02.19
5 212 Fergus Foster 1997 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay A Final 0:03:04.28
6 204 Canyon Tobin 1999 APU Nordic Ski Center   A Final 0:02:59.15
7 208 Kamran Husain 1997 SMS Elite Team   B Final 0:03:02.26
8 210 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Fort Saskatchewan CRTG B Final 0:03:03.82
9 213 Caelan Pangman McLean 1997 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST B Final 0:03:04.87
10 211 Reed Godfrey 1998 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. B Final 0:03:04.12
11 206 Philippe Boucher 1997 Skibec CNEPH-NST B Final 0:03:02.15
12 202 Luke Gerwing 1997 Edmonton Nordic AWCA B Final 0:02:58.64
13 209 Ty Godfrey 1998 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Quarterfinal 0:03:03.78
14 214 Maks Zechel 1997 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST Quarterfinal 0:03:05.27
15 225 Nathan Wells 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.41
16 215 Noah Thompson 1998 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U Quarterfinal 0:03:05.44
17 218 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:06.41
18 219 Alexander Maycock 1999 Highlands Trailblazers ONST Quarterfinal 0:03:07.43
19 221 Christopher O'Brien 1999 Sugar Bowl Academy   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.13
20 227 Fran Vukonic 1998 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:14.07
21 216 Adam Witkowski 2000 Stratton Mountain School   Quarterfinal 0:03:05.86
22 220 Tallon Noble 1999 Strathcona Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.01
23 222 Sam Hendry 1999 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Quarterfinal 0:03:08.75
24 223 Conor McGovern 1999 Red River Nordic MBST Quarterfinal 0:03:09.10
25 224 Nick Matelich 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation   Quarterfinal 0:03:09.20
26 217 Ryland Belisle 1998 Sugar Bowl Academy   Quarterfinal 0:03:06.10
27 226 Silas Lang 1997 Edmonton Nordic CRTG Quarterfinal 0:03:12.63
28 228 Danny Graves 1997 Bend Endurance Academy   Quarterfinal 0:03:15.23
29 229 William Haig 1998 Stratton Mountain School   Quarterfinal 0:03:15.81
30 230 Aidan Kirkham 1998 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST Quarterfinal 0:03:16.35
31   Thomas Manktelow 1998 Canmore Nordic AWCA Qualification 0:03:16.45
32   Nicholas Bardak 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers   Qualification 0:03:16.68
33   Levi Warkentine 1997 Downtown Nordic Lakehead U Qualification 0:03:17.23
34   Noah Taylor 1998 Avalon Nordic Lakehead U Qualification 0:03:17.90
35   Derek Stollery 1998 Camrose Ski Club CRTG Qualification 0:03:19.94
36   Jonah Steinberg 1999 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Qualification 0:03:20.16
37   David Walker 1997 Telemark Nordic BCST Qualification 0:03:21.11
38   Kayden Sim 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club Nippising U/BCST Qualification 0:03:21.26
39   Daniel Merlo 1997 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack Qualification 0:03:23.06
40   Kellen Viznaugh 1997 Telemark Nordic Okanagan College Qualification 0:03:25.58
41   Xander Harvey 1999 Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:03:26.36
42   Eric Embleton 1998 Sovereign Lake Nordic   Qualification 0:03:28.19
43   Matthew Bull 1998 AUS XC NST   Qualification 0:03:29.13
44   Alexander Corbett 1997 Larch Hills Nordic BCST Qualification 0:03:30.45
45   Aidan Carr 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:03:31.97
46   Simon Chambers Crease 1998 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Qualification 0:03:38.23
47   Dominic Cooper 1997 AUS XC NST   Qualification 0:03:49.73
DNS   Simon Zink 1998 University of Denver   Qualification ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 204 Notes: Written Reprimand: 325.4.2.9 false start

Senior Men 1.2 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 315 Reese Hanneman 1989 APU Nordic Ski Center   A Final 0:02:52.40
2 301 Cole Morgan 1994 Sun Valley SEF   A Final 0:02:43.90
3 304 Benjamin Saxton 1993 SMS Elite Team   A Final 0:02:49.62
4 303 Moritz Madlener 1993 University of Denver   A Final 0:02:47.83
5 308 Matthew Gelso 1988 Sun Valley SEF Sun Valley SEF A Final 0:02:50.14
6 310 Antoine Briand 1995 Skibec CNEPH A Final 0:02:50.23
7 302 Simon Lapointe 1993 Skinouk CNEPH B Final 0:02:47.29
8 305 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay B Final 0:02:49.80
9 313 Dakota Blackhorse Von Jess 1986 Bend Endurance Academy   B Final 0:02:51.61
10 309 Angus Foster 1995 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay B Final 0:02:50.22
11 307 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA B Final 0:02:50.08
12 306 Nick Michaud 1992 Bend Endurance Academy   B Final 0:02:49.83
13 311 Olivier Hamel 1996 Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:50.27
14 312 Logan Hanneman 1993 APU Nordic Ski Center   Quarterfinal 0:02:51.08
15 317 Tyler Kornfield 1991 APU Nordic Ski Center   Quarterfinal 0:02:53.44
16 319 Benjamin Lustgarten 1992 Craftsbury Nordic CGRP Quarterfinal 0:02:53.87
17 321 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:54.24
18 324 John Hegman 1994 Sun Valley SEF   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.07
19 326 Eivind Romberg Kvaale 1994 University of Denver   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.25
20 328 Scott Patterson 1992 APU Nordic Ski Center   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.09
21 314 Silas Talbot 1992 Bridger Ski Foundation   Quarterfinal 0:02:52.07
22 320 Callan Deline 1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.11
23 322 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Quarterfinal 0:02:55.35
24 323 Michael Somppi 1988 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:02:55.68
25 325 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:56.20
26 316 Patrick Caldwell 1994 SMS Elite Team   Quarterfinal 0:02:52.89
27 318 Fabian Stocek 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:02:53.80
28 327 Welly Ramsey 1990 Ford Sayre   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.05
29 329 David Norris 1990 APU Nordic Ski Center   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.13
30 330 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   Quarterfinal 0:02:57.70
31   Brian Gregg 1984 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus Qualification 0:02:57.73
32   Oscar Friedman 1994 CXC Team   Qualification 0:02:58.48
33   Alexis Dumas 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST Qualification 0:02:58.90
34   Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:59.68
35   Alex McDonald 1996 Telemark Nordic BCST Qualification 0:02:59.81
36   Forrest Mahlen 1993 APU Nordic Ski Center   Qualification 0:03:00.04
37   Samuel Greer 1996 Highlands Trailblazers NTDC TBay Qualification 0:03:00.25
38   Julian Smith 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic NTDC TBay Qualification 0:03:01.29
39   Thomas O'Harra 1996 APU Nordic Ski Center   Qualification 0:03:01.33
40   Akeo Maifeld-Carucci 1993 Bend Endurance Academy   Qualification 0:03:01.53
41   Max LaChance 1996 Bridger Ski Foundation   Qualification 0:03:01.56
42   Julien Lamoureux 1994 Montériski CNEPH Qualification 0:03:01.92
43   Zach Goldberg 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:02.91
44   Tamer Mische-Richter 1996 Endurance United   Qualification 0:03:03.36
45   Rogan Brown 1991 Sun Valley SEF   Qualification 0:03:03.99
46   Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Orford CNEPH Qualification 0:03:04.27
47   Antoine Hébert 1996 Montériski AWCA Qualification 0:03:04.50
48   Erik Carleton 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST Qualification 0:03:04.71
49   Magnus Bigelow 1993 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:04.85
50   Thomas Hardy 1995 Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:03:06.32
51   Paolo Takagi-Atilano 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:06.74
52   Gavin McEwen 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:06.89
53   Luke Brown 1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:06.99
54   Aidan Millar 1995 Canmore Nordic BATC Qualification 0:03:07.97
55   Jack Novak 1993 APU Nordic Ski Center   Qualification 0:03:08.06
56   Koby Gordon 1997 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:08.96
57   Andrew Nadler 1994 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:09.96
58   Lars Hannah 1996 University of Denver   Qualification 0:03:10.93
59   Sam Merrens 1995 Dartmouth Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:10.93
60   David Palmer 1993 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack Qualification 0:03:11.28
61   Eric Byram 1996 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack Qualification 0:03:11.51
62   Andre Lovett 1993 APU Nordic Ski Center   Qualification 0:03:11.64
63   Christian Shanley 1994 University of Denver   Qualification 0:03:17.95
64   Nick Power 1993 Bridger Ski foundation   Qualification 0:03:21.80
65   Nate Gerwing 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers   Qualification 0:03:38.62
DNS   Lukas Mark 1994 Muskeg Flyers CRTG Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4