2016 Hardwood Invitational Nordic Ski Race | Zone4.ca

2016 Hardwood Invitational Nordic Ski Race 

Date: Dec 21, 2016
StartList
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Element Girls 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:01:00.0 500 Mya Marshall Huntsville Public School
11:01:15.0 502 Maggie Klunder Peninsula Shores
11:01:30.0 503 Anna Jaklova Regent Park PS
11:01:45.0 504 Roxanna Welsh Muskoka Montessori

Element Boys 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:03:00.0 510 Jack Myles Peninsula Shores

Novice Girls 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:04:15.0 520 Brooke Currie Innisdale S.S.
11:04:30.0 521 Sarah Hynes Clarkson Secondary School
11:04:45.0 522 josie geerlink huron park secondary school
11:05:00.0 523 Leanne Davis Lorne Park SS
11:05:15.0 524 Siena McLaven Innisdale S.S.
11:05:30.0 525 Nikita Suchak Orillia Secondary School
11:05:45.0 526 Julia Sarcinella Orillia Secondary School
11:06:00.0 527 Annie Zou Glenforest Secondary School
11:06:15.0 528 Sydney Trewartha Orangeville DSS
11:06:30.0 529 Hannah Martin Notre Dame
11:06:45.0 530 Ashley Guevera Notre Dame
11:07:00.0 531 Vanessa Doan Vi Notre Dame
11:07:15.0 532 Kiara Beckett Parry Sound High School
11:07:30.0 533 Marissa Seto Glenforest Secondary School
11:07:45.0 534 Bridget Doyle Lorne Park SS
11:08:00.0 535 Sarah Opersko Clarkson Secondary School
11:08:15.0 536 Abi Roos Innisdale S.S.
11:08:30.0 537 Sarah-Lynn Walter Orillia Secondary School
11:08:45.0 538 Megan Gillis Dunbarton High School
11:09:00.0 539 Steed Eliana Clarkson Secondary School
11:09:15.0 540 Makayla DeMichele Lorne Park SS
11:09:30.0 542 Sora McEvoy Beal
11:09:45.0 543 Althea Casalda Notre Dame
11:10:00.0 544 Shawnelle Blackbird-Riley Beal
11:10:15.0 545 Alana Belore Woodstock C. I.
11:10:30.0 546 Amanda Wagner Innisdale S.S.
11:10:45.0 547 Sonja Rankin Lorne Park SS
11:11:00.0 548 Paige Baynham Beal
11:11:15.0 549 Gabriella Candussi Dunbarton High School
11:11:30.0 550 Charlie Stevenson Clarkson Secondary School
11:11:45.0 551 Julia Ferma Notre Dame
11:12:00.0 552 Ema Nesic Glenforest Secondary School
11:12:15.0 553 Nicole Lodewijks Notre Dame
11:12:30.0 554 Allissa Law Glenforest Secondary School
11:12:45.0 571 Tina Han Glenforest Secondary School
11:13:00.0 556 Miranda Rueckert Dunbarton High School
11:13:15.0 557 Jenna Jabonette Notre Dame
11:13:30.0 558 Katie Burrowes Lorne Park SS
11:13:45.0 559 Addie Howell Huntsville High School
11:14:00.0 560 Siane Sahdra Glenforest Secondary School
11:14:15.0 561 Amelia Davis Woodstock C. I.
11:14:30.0 562 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville DSS
11:14:45.0 563 Emma Burrows Lorne Park SS
11:15:00.0 564 Anikah Kapur Glenforest Secondary School
11:15:15.0 565 Riley Giles Huntsville High School
11:15:30.0 566 Amanda Brooks Lorne Park SS
11:15:45.0 567 emma pullen huron park secondary school
11:16:00.0 568 michelle domagala tang huron park secondary school
11:16:15.0 569 Umna Al-Sharqi Lorne Park SS
11:16:30.0 570 Madelynn Lett Lorne Park SS

Novice Boys 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:17:45.0 400 Roshan Mistry Dunbarton High School
11:18:00.0 401 Kurtis Schoon Orillia Secondary School
11:18:15.0 402 Ianis Ona King City SS
11:18:30.0 404 Lius Riveria St Andrews College
11:18:45.0 405 Abdul Gangardiwala Glenforest Secondary School
11:19:00.0 409 Joshua English Dunbarton High School
11:19:15.0 411 Mark Cheek Huntsville High School
11:19:30.0 413 CJ Beulow Bear Creek Secondary School
11:19:45.0 414 Ethan Odlozinski Orillia Secondary School
11:20:00.0 416 Griffin Scullino Orangeville DSS
11:20:15.0 418 Ethan Alexander Notre Dame
11:20:30.0 419 Calvin Kudar Orillia Secondary School
11:20:45.0 422 Sam Fedde Twin Lakes S.S.
11:21:00.0 423 Matthew Cheron Dunbarton High School
11:21:15.0 424 Luis Nieves Beal
11:21:30.0 425 Chris Pelzowski Notre Dame
11:21:45.0 428 David Walker Orillia Secondary School
11:22:00.0 429 Aidan Douglas Twin Lakes S.S.
11:22:15.0 430 Steven Rossi Clarkson Secondary School
11:22:30.0 431 Dawson Ratcliffe Clarkson Secondary School
11:22:45.0 433 Thomas Childerhose St Andrews College
11:23:00.0 434 Daniel Jacha Notre Dame
11:23:15.0 435 Dan Bojic Clarkson Secondary School
11:23:30.0 436 Andrew Guevara Perez Glenforest Secondary School
11:23:45.0 437 Brandon Pedrozo Notre Dame
11:24:00.0 438 Stirling Cochrane St Andrews College
11:24:15.0 439 Chris Dionisio Notre Dame
11:24:30.0 440 Aaron D'Mello Notre Dame
11:24:45.0 441 Parker Sweet-Boulay Beal
11:25:00.0 442 Ryan Bruschetto Ingersoll D. C. I.
11:25:15.0 443 Andrew Aquino Notre Dame
11:25:30.0 444 Gabe Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS
11:25:45.0 445 Seth Cooper Huntsville High School
11:26:00.0 446 Joel` Thompson Dunbarton High School
11:26:15.0 447 Duke Bang Clarkson Secondary School
11:26:30.0 449 Andrei Aquino Notre Dame
11:26:45.0 450 Adam MacKenzie Clarkson Secondary School
11:27:00.0 451 Mark Medvedev Beal
11:27:15.0 452 John Knight Beal
11:27:30.0 453 jacob kropf huron park secondary school
11:27:45.0 454 Joshua Bautista Notre Dame
11:28:00.0 455 Marion Antazo Notre Dame
11:28:15.0 456 Josh Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS
11:28:30.0 457 Vince Pissokas Notre Dame
11:28:45.0 459 Daniel Helmy Notre Dame
11:29:00.0 460 Daniel Ferrato Notre Dame
11:29:15.0 461 Bill Li Glenforest Secondary School
11:29:30.0 462 Owen Fedorowich Huntsville High School
11:29:45.0 464 Cameron Heinz Huntsville High School
11:30:00.0 465 Yaseen Chirathodi Glenforest Secondary School
11:30:15.0 466 Neil Paterson Orangeville DSS

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:38:30.0 200 Raynen Hargreaves College Avenue S. S.
11:38:45.0 201 Jillian Christie King City SS
11:39:00.0 203 Lily Burgess Orangeville DSS
11:39:15.0 204 Alexandra Savor Dunbarton High School
11:39:30.0 205 Jessica Winchester Orillia Secondary School
11:39:45.0 207 Kate Redmond Parry Sound High School
11:40:00.0 208 Anna George Parry Sound High School
11:40:15.0 209 Abbey Davis Woodstock C. I.
11:40:30.0 210 Georgia Owens Notre Dame
11:40:45.0 211 Marsha Lane Parry Sound High School
11:41:00.0 212 Madelyn Bullock huron park secondary school
11:41:15.0 213 Sarah Karelsen huron park secondary school
11:41:30.0 214 Erika Dabek Parry Sound High School
11:41:45.0 215 Madeline Horton Huntsville High School
11:42:00.0 216 Maeve Conaghan Orillia Secondary School
11:42:15.0 217 Sierra Macdonald Ind F
11:42:30.0 218 Julia Shannon St Joseph's

Junior Boys 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
11:50:45.0 100 Jacobus Kruger Woodstock C. I.
11:51:00.0 101 RAPHAEL GUEROUT MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
11:51:15.0 102 Owen Johnstone Huntsville High School
11:51:30.0 103 Zander Castro Wiese Lorne Park SS
11:51:45.0 104 Robbie Raikou Barrie North
11:52:00.0 105 Cameron Gibson Huntsville High School
11:52:15.0 106 Thomas Corlett College Avenue S. S.
11:52:30.0 107 Aidan McClung Huntsville High School
11:52:45.0 108 Keegan Chan Huntsville High School
11:53:00.0 109 DANIEL FRITZCHE MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
11:53:15.0 110 Sam Myles Peninsula Shores
11:53:30.0 111 Andrew Batek Lorne Park SS
11:53:45.0 112 Ivan Yevenko Lorne Park SS
11:54:00.0 113 Aidan Olson Lorne Park SS
11:54:15.0 114 Nolan Parsons Huntsville High School
11:54:30.0 115 DOMINIC KLUKAS MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
11:54:45.0 116 Sebastian Horton Huntsville High School
11:55:00.0 117 Cooper Koreen Lorne Park SS
11:55:15.0 118 Justin Baird King City SS
11:55:30.0 119 David Laughton Huntsville High School
11:55:45.0 120 Austin Lane Parry Sound High School
11:56:00.0 121 Denton Sean St. Andrew's College
11:56:15.0 122 Graham Stanley-Paul St. Andrew's College
11:56:30.0 123 Graeme Depiero Orillia Secondary School
11:56:45.0 124 Ethan Graves Parry Sound High School
11:57:00.0 125 Liam Marshall Parry Sound High School
11:57:15.0 127 Adrian Farano King City SS
11:57:30.0 128 Michael Anderson Parry Sound High School
11:57:45.0 129 Ben Walker Parry Sound High School
11:58:00.0 130 Robert Bougai Forest Run PS
11:58:15.0 131 Liam O'Brien Parry Sound High School
11:58:30.0 132 Caleb Canfield huron park secondary school
11:58:45.0 133 Morgan Murray Peninsula Shores
11:59:00.0 134 Colin Welsh Huntsville High School
11:59:15.0 135 Erik Bertelsen Huntsville High School
11:59:30.0 136 Ryan Gillett Orangeville DSS
11:59:45.0 137 Reid Kidner Ind E
12:00:00.0 138 DeGans Riley Huntsville High School
12:00:15.0 140 Nick Poole Parry Sound High School

Senior Girls 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
12:02:30.0 150 Jillian Strutt Orangeville DSS
12:02:45.0 151 Bethany Brown Dunbarton High School
12:03:00.0 152 Jazlyn Pels huron park secondary school
12:03:15.0 153 Kaitlyn Craughwell Orangeville DSS
12:03:30.0 154 Haley Predum Orillia Secondary School
12:03:45.0 155 Arrate Cibrian Rodriguez Lorne Park SS
12:04:00.0 156 Erin Parna-Gile Twin Lakes S.S.
12:04:15.0 157 Tess Wortley Ind N
12:04:30.0 158 Kayla Babcock Parry Sound High School
12:04:45.0 159 Taylor Medeiros Notre Dame
12:05:00.0 160 Carolyn Mahr Clarkson Secondary School
12:05:15.0 161 Natalie Pridham Orangeville DSS
12:05:30.0 162 Maddy Green Parry Sound High School
12:05:45.0 164 MacKenzie Buckland Clarkson Secondary School
12:06:00.0 165 Emma Davis Woodstock C. I.
12:06:15.0 166 Laura Rea Huntsville High School
12:06:30.0 167 Bethany Green Orangeville DSS
12:06:45.0 168 Kailey Persons King City SS
12:07:00.0 169 Mackenzie Elwes Parry Sound High School
12:07:15.0 170 Paisley Beckett Notre Dame
12:07:30.0 171 Kathryn Vance Ind M
12:07:45.0 172 Olivia Fetterly Innisdale S.S.
12:08:00.0 173 Lida Fathi Bear Creek Secondary School
12:08:15.0 174 Gracie Crafts Parry Sound High School
12:08:30.0 175 Audra Nicholson Parry Sound High School
12:08:45.0 176 Clare Wilson Bear Creek Secondary School
12:09:00.0 177 Alex Hall Orangeville DSS
12:09:15.0 178 Jessica Shearer Notre Dame
12:09:30.0 179 Alexandra Hudson Clarkson Secondary School
12:09:45.0 180 Sandra Bojic Clarkson Secondary School
12:10:00.0 181 Elyssa Murray Orangeville DSS
12:10:15.0 182 Marina Tusz Huntsville High School
12:10:30.0 183 Shaylynn Loewen Parry Sound High School
12:10:45.0 184 Lindsay Raymond Parry Sound High School

Senior Boys 7 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name
12:17:00.0 1 Theo Katsarov Huntsville High School
12:17:15.0 2 Chany Ahn Orangeville DSS
12:17:30.0 3 Ian Fraser Orangeville DSS
12:17:45.0 4 MAX GUEROUT MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
12:18:00.0 5 Mike Bahen St. Andrew's College
12:18:15.0 6 Mitchell Horn Twin Lakes S.S.
12:18:30.0 7 Leif Manners Orillia Secondary School
12:18:45.0 8 Rowan Perry Orangeville DSS
12:19:00.0 9 Greg Mitchel King City SS
12:19:15.0 10 Jed Haight College Avenue S. S.
12:19:30.0 11 DEVIN LAPPING MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
12:19:45.0 12 Tosh Aggarwal Orillia Secondary School
12:20:00.0 13 Andrew Fryer Dunbarton High School
12:20:15.0 14 Evan Thomson Orillia Secondary School
12:20:30.0 15 Adam Bridger Notre Dame
12:20:45.0 16 Jeff Bright Beal
12:21:00.0 17 Oliver Harris St. Andrew's College
12:21:15.0 18 Chandler Antrobus Notre Dame
12:21:30.0 19 Thomas Reid Orillia Secondary School
12:21:45.0 20 Carson Pearse Huntsville High School
12:22:00.0 21 Aidan Richards Orangeville DSS
12:22:15.0 22 Alex Kirchberger Orangeville DSS
12:22:30.0 23 Jayden Blower Parry Sound High School
12:22:45.0 24 Trent Paterson Orangeville DSS
12:23:00.0 26 Jared Merkley Orillia Secondary School
12:23:15.0 27 Jacob Van Boekel huron park secondary school
12:23:30.0 28 Ethan Vieira Notre Dame
12:23:45.0 29 Nathan Greer Parry Sound High School
12:24:00.0 30 Leif Bertelsen Huntsville High School
12:24:15.0 31 Owen Dawson St. Andrew's College
12:24:30.0 32 Cameron Epp Orillia Secondary School
12:24:45.0 33 Nolan Roy St. Andrew's College
12:25:00.0 34 Noah Webster Huntsville High School
12:25:15.0 35 David Pullen huron park secondary school
12:25:30.0 36 Alexander Maycock Orangeville DSS
12:25:45.0 37 Matjaz Cigler Ind A
12:26:00.0 38 Ryan Jamieson St. Andrew's College
12:26:15.0 39 Christian Wallace St. Andrew's College
12:26:30.0 41 Malcolm Thompson Ind B
12:26:45.0 42 Matthew Bridger Notre Dame
12:27:00.0 43 Alec Maclean Ind C
12:27:15.0 44 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky Notre Dame
12:27:30.0 45 Connor Good Ind D
12:27:45.0 46 John Knight Beal

Alum Female 7 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name

Alum Male 7 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name School Name


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4