Course de sélection Ski NB Selection Race |
||
Date: Dec 31, 2016 | Location: Charlo, NB Host Club: Les Aventuriers |
|
|
Pee Wee Garçon/Boys 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Karel Godin | St-Ignace | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:13:36.1 |
Mini-Midget Garçon/Boys 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Samuel Basque | Tilley-Road | NB | Le Sureau Blanc | 0:09:18.4 | |
2 | 4 | Hugo Austin | Benoit | NB | Le Sureau Blanc | 0:10:11.8 | +53.4 |
3 | 2 | Mathias Michaud | Dalhousie | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:11:32.7 | +2:14.3 |
4 | 5 | Leezack Caron | saint-quentin | NB | Husky | 0:14:53.2 | +5:34.8 |
Pee Wee Fille/Girls 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Malika Allain | North Tetagouche | NB | Ourse des Neiges | 0:16:17.3 |
Midget Fille/Girls 3.75 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Ariane Austin | Benoit | NB | Le Sureau Blanc | 0:15:06.7 | |
2 | 9 | Fiona McClure | Halifax | NS | Other / Autre | 0:15:26.6 | +19.9 |
3 | 8 | Anika Leigh | Campbellton | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:16:59.2 | +1:52.5 |
4 | 10 | Grace McIntyre | Fall River | NS | Other / Autre | 0:20:37.7 | +5:31.0 |
DNS | 11 | Gabrielle Côté | St-Louis de Kent | NB | Boules de Neige | *** | *** |
Midget Garçon/Boys 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Simon Xavier Godin | Pont-Landry | NB | Le Sureau Blanc | 0:18:59.4 | |
2 | 13 | Samuel Amirault | Fall River | NS | Other / Autre | 0:23:41.4 | +4:42.0 |
Juvenile Garçon/Boys 6.25 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Jeremy Leigh | Campbellton | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:20:22.1 | |
2 | 15 | Olivier Jacob Godin | Pont-Landry | NB | Le Sureau Blanc | 0:22:15.4 | +1:53.3 |
DNS | 14 | François Leclair | Balmoral | NB | Les Aventuriers | *** | *** |
Junior Fille/Girls 6.25 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Maggie McClure | Halifax | NS | Other / Autre | 0:22:29.4 | |
2 | 17 | Chloe Duchesne | Bathurst | NB | Ourse des Neiges | 0:27:31.7 | +5:02.3 |
DNS | 19 | Michelle Landry | St-Louis-de-Kent | NB | Boules de Neige | *** | *** |
Participation Femme/Women 7.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 23 | Mariah Hudec | Guelph | ON | Other / Autre | 0:31:26.0 | |
2 | 22 | Julie Daigle | Bathurst | NB | Ourse des Neiges | 0:34:55.3 | +3:29.3 |
3 | 21 | Susan McClure | Halifax | NS | Other / Autre | 0:37:42.9 | +6:16.9 |
4 | 20 | Dorian Hudec | North Sydney | NS | Other / Autre | 0:44:50.1 | +13:24.1 |
Junior Garçon/Boys 7.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 24 | Dominic Brassard | Caraquet | NB | Les Elites du Nord Roi | 0:30:05.6 | |
DNS | 25 | Alexandre Leclair | Balmoral | NB | Les Aventuriers | *** | *** |
DNS | 26 | Maxime Savoie | St-Louis | NB | Boules de Neige | *** | *** |
Junior Homme/Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Colin Ward | Mahone Bay | NS | Other / Autre | 0:30:46.0 |
Senior U23 Homme/Men 12.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Jonah Hudec | North Sydney | NS | Other / Autre | 0:41:14.0 | |
2 | 28 | Vincent Leclair | Balmoral | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:41:42.2 | +28.2 |
Participation Homme/Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | Kevin Heppell | Charlo | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:30:45.8 | |
2 | 32 | Jan Rossiter | Campbellton | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:34:11.0 | +3:25.2 |
3 | 33 | Shawn Amirault | Fall River | NS | Other / Autre | 0:36:23.0 | +5:37.2 |
4 | 30 | John Cameron | Halifax | NS | Other / Autre | 0:40:19.1 | +9:33.3 |