Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual.- Atom-Midget AM | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual.- Atom-Midget AM

Date: Jan 7, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn 
Chief of Stadium:  John Thielman 
Sprint Coordinators:  Brian May / Rob Hart 
Obs. Time: 9:00:00
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -13
Weather: sunny breaks Snow Cond: new, dry

Atom Boys 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 8 Nicholas Gill Atom Boys 3 1/6 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:31.38  
2 7 Ian Orchard Atom Boys 3 2/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:31.94 +0.56
3 1 Kai Hansen Atom Boys 3 3/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:32.56 +1.18
4 6 Erik Urness Atom Boys 3 4/6 Telemark Nordic 0:00:33.31 +1.93
5 4 Kai Redman Atom Boys 3 5/6 Telemark Nordic 0:00:33.65 +2.27
6 10 Gideon Breugem Atom Boys 2 1/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:35.42 +4.04
7 3 Jared Peterson Atom Boys 3 6/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:39.07 +7.69
8 5 Aidyn Zuidhof Atom Boys 2 2/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:50.40 +19.02
9 2 Ian Calkins Atom Boys 2 3/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:50.95 +19.57
10 9 Keiran Parker Atom Boys 2 4/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:53.38 +22.00

Atom Girls 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 12 Reese Major Atom Girls 3 1/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:41.49  
2 13 Katy Calkins Atom Girls 3 2/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:45.52 +4.03
3 14 Ella Engel Atom Girls 3 3/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:47.82 +6.33
4 11 Maya Roberts Atom Girls 2 1/1 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:52.46 +10.97

PeeWee Boys 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 27 Colby Cadden Pee Wee Boys 2 1/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:26.07  
2 31 Max Calkins Pee Wee Boys 2 2/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:26.49 +0.42
3 29 Tobin Gill Pee Wee Boys 2 3/9 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:26.57 +0.50
4 25 Dawson Bond Pee Wee Boys 2 4/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:26.58 +0.51
5 21 Cole Bukmeier Pee Wee Boys 2 5/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:27.03 +0.96
6 23 Daniel Neil Pee Wee Boys 2 6/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:28.36 +2.29
7 26 Cole O'Connor Pee Wee Boys 2 7/9 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:28.37 +2.30
8 24 Peter Liebich Pee Wee Boys 1 1/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:28.82 +2.75
9 28 Asher Zuidhof Pee Wee Boys 1 2/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:30.26 +4.19
10 32 Jonas Roberts Pee Wee Boys 2 8/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:31.36 +5.29
11 30 Mori Mayer Pee Wee Boys 2 9/9 Telemark Nordic 0:00:31.72 +5.65
12 22 Kian Smith Pee Wee Boys 1 3/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:33.33 +7.26

PeeWee Girls 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 49 Eva Rosen Pee Wee Girls 2 1/15 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:24.53  
2 41 Sierra Munroe Pee Wee Girls 2 2/15 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:25.76 +1.23
3 46 Jeremia Bucher Pee Wee Girls 2 3/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:26.59 +2.06
4 57 Madeleine Wilkie Pee Wee Girls 2 4/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:26.87 +2.34
5 52 Katherine McCleary Pee Wee Girls 2 5/15 Overlander Ski Club 0:00:28.74 +4.21
6 58 Isobel Wilson Pee Wee Girls 2 6/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:28.75 +4.22
7 44 Hannah Breugem Pee Wee Girls 2 7/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:29.36 +4.83
8 56 Natalia Morrone Pee Wee Girls 2 8/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:29.38 +4.85
9 54 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg Pee Wee Girls 2 9/15 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:00:29.54 +5.01
10 50 Ava Kwiatkowski Pee Wee Girls 2 10/15 Overlander Ski Club 0:00:29.67 +5.14
11 48 Alice Chubey Pee Wee Girls 2 11/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:29.98 +5.45
12 47 Breena Wolgram Pee Wee Girls 2 12/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:30.16 +5.63
13 53 Romy Hansen Pee Wee Girls 1 1/3 Overlander Ski Club 0:00:31.17 +6.64
14 42 Tomi Wilson Pee Wee Girls 2 13/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:32.87 +8.34
15 55 Peyton Major Pee Wee Girls 2 14/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:34.24 +9.71
16 43 Sapphira Bucher Pee Wee Girls 1 2/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:34.50 +9.97
17 51 Sara Worton Pee Wee Girls 2 15/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:35.25 +10.72
18 45 Jasmine Hanry Pee Wee Girls 1 3/3 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:43.39 +18.86

Bantam Boys 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 80 Justin Siever Bantam Boys 2 1/19 Telemark Nordic 0:00:53.04  
2 78 Evan Sadesky Bantam Boys 2 2/19 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:53.24 +0.20
3 73 Mitchell Bond Bantam Boys 2 3/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:53.96 +0.92
4 88 Liam Williamson Bantam Boys 2 4/19 Caledonia Nordic 0:00:55.26 +2.22
5 65 Ryan Goodwin Bantam Boys 2 5/19 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:00:55.39 +2.35
6 69 Eric Moore Bantam Boys 2 6/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:56.41 +3.37
7 83 Jonathan Breugem Bantam Boys 1 1/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:56.50 +3.46
8 72 Eli Decker Bantam Boys 2 7/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:56.95 +3.91
9 61 Frankie Ayotte Bantam Boys 2 8/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:57.26 +4.22
10 85 Finn Redman Bantam Boys 1 2/11 Telemark Nordic 0:00:58.97 +5.93
11 63 Axel Hansen Bantam Boys 1 3/11 Overlander Ski Club 0:00:59.29 +6.25
12 64 Dustin Hay Bantam Boys 2 9/19 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:00:59.84 +6.80
13 75 Jonah Hawes Bantam Boys 2 10/19 Telemark Nordic 0:01:01.10 +8.06
14 62 Jacob Miller Bantam Boys 2 11/19 Telemark Nordic 0:01:01.14 +8.10
15 84 Nate Hardy Bantam Boys 2 12/19 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:01:01.22 +8.18
16 87 Ian Van Bergeyk Bantam Boys 1 4/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:02.33 +9.29
17 82 Joe Kitamura Bantam Boys 1 5/11 Overlander Ski Club 0:01:02.43 +9.39
18 74 Nathan Achtem Bantam Boys 2 13/19 Telemark Nordic 0:01:02.49 +9.45
19 81 Benjamin Milne Bantam Boys 1 6/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:02.60 +9.56
20 70 Sam Calkins Bantam Boys 2 14/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:02.91 +9.87
21 86 Simon Bakker Bantam Boys 2 15/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:03.04 +10.00
22 89 Kai Wilson Bantam Boys 2 16/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:03.19 +10.15
23 66 Kaden O'Connor Bantam Boys 2 17/19 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:01:03.94 +10.90
24 67 Lucas Hansen Bantam Boys 1 7/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:06.57 +13.53
25 76 Carson Paiement Bantam Boys 2 18/19 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:06.63 +13.59
26 68 Joe Murphy Bantam Boys 2 19/19 Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:07.62 +14.58
27 79 Fyn Taylor Bantam Boys 1 8/11 Nelson Nordic 0:01:12.56 +19.52
28 71 Callum Orchard Bantam Boys 1 9/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:15.90 +22.86
29 77 Jake Sutton Bantam Boys 1 10/11 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:01:17.73 +24.69
30 90 Daelin Riplinger Bantam Boys 1 11/11 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:01:23.07 +30.03

Bantam Girls 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 108 Emily Carelse Bantam Girls 2 1/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:57.07  
2 103 Maeve MacLeod Bantam Girls 2 2/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:58.19 +1.12
3 119 Ruby Serrouya Bantam Girls 1 1/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:58.88 +1.81
4 114 Hilary Vukadinovic Bantam Girls 2 3/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:58.97 +1.90
5 109 Nyssa Thomas Bantam Girls 2 4/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:59.16 +2.09
6 111 Jasmine Filatow Bantam Girls 1 2/14 Telemark Nordic 0:01:00.58 +3.51
7 93 Sofie Steinruck Bantam Girls 2 5/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:01:01.46 +4.39
8 98 Meya Musseau Bantam Girls 1 3/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:01.55 +4.48
9 99 Aislin Buchanan Bantam Girls 2 6/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:02.00 +4.93
10 116 Camille Hanry Bantam Girls 2 7/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:01:02.12 +5.05
11 97 Samantha Peterson Bantam Girls 1 4/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:02.64 +5.57
12 92 Tessa Elliott Bantam Girls 2 8/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:03.11 +6.04
13 110 Tianna Zuidhof Bantam Girls 1 5/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:05.98 +8.91
14 100 Brynne Smith Bantam Girls 1 6/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:06.91 +9.84
15 106 Molly Caldwell Bantam Girls 2 9/14 Golden Nordic 0:01:07.04 +9.97
16 113 Makayla Cadden Bantam Girls 1 7/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:08.27 +11.20
17 105 Kendra Shaw Bantam Girls 2 10/14 Telemark Nordic 0:01:09.41 +12.34
18 104 Lauren Gray Bantam Girls 2 11/14 Telemark Nordic 0:01:12.64 +15.57
19 115 Taylor Parker Bantam Girls 2 12/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:12.73 +15.66
20 112 Senna Bailey Bantam Girls 2 13/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:14.06 +16.99
21 95 Alessia Galvagno Bantam Girls 1 8/14 Telemark Nordic 0:01:14.09 +17.02
22 118 Abby Maloney Bantam Girls 1 9/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:14.31 +17.24
23 107 Heidi Liebich Bantam Girls 1 10/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:14.62 +17.55
24 117 Holland McTavish Bantam Girls 2 14/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:14.75 +17.68
25 96 Amelie Ewanyshyn Bantam Girls 1 11/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:15.30 +18.23
26 91 Emma Muddiman Bantam Girls 1 12/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:22.62 +25.55
27 94 Naila Haller Bantam Girls 1 13/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:24.79 +27.72
28 102 Hazel Brooks Bantam Girls 1 14/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:26.45 +29.38
DNS 101 Kaelin Urness Bantam Girls 2 * Telemark Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 122 Trond May Midget Boys 2 1/13 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:44.21  
2 123 Damian Georgyev Midget Boys 2 2/13 Caledonia Nordic 0:00:44.93 +0.72
3 121 Gregor Graham Midget Boys 2 3/13 Telemark Nordic 0:00:45.34 +1.13
4 124 Torin Andrews Midget Boys 2 4/13 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:46.49 +2.28
5 139 Garrett Siever Midget Boys 1 1/17 Telemark Nordic 0:00:47.77 +3.56
6 128 Lucas Sadesky Midget Boys 2 5/13 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:48.34 +4.13
7 143 Nelson Luxmoore Midget Boys 2 6/13 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:48.35 +4.14
8 147 Noah Malenfant Midget Boys 2 7/13 Nelson Nordic 0:00:48.38 +4.17
9 141 Hugo Henckel Midget Boys 1 2/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:00:48.61 +4.40
10 142 Eli Stockie Midget Boys 2 8/13 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:00:49.99 +5.78
11 148 Douglas Caldwell Midget Boys 2 9/13 Golden Nordic 0:00:50.63 +6.42
12 144 Kael Murphy Midget Boys 2 10/13 Telemark Nordic 0:00:51.35 +7.14
13 126 Ian Mayer Midget Boys 2 11/13 Telemark Nordic 0:00:51.58 +7.37
14 125 Joshua Fiala Midget Boys 1 3/17 Caledonia Nordic 0:00:51.68 +7.47
15 127 Martin Williamson Midget Boys 2 12/13 Caledonia Nordic 0:00:51.87 +7.66
16 136 Elliot Wilson Midget Boys 1 4/17 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:52.17 +7.96
17 151 Jonas Decker Midget Boys 1 5/17 Overlander Ski Club 0:00:53.22 +9.01
18 129 Pedar Ree Midget Boys 1 6/17 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:53.25 +9.04
19 137 Nikhil Filatow Midget Boys 1 7/17 Telemark Nordic 0:00:53.55 +9.34
20 134 Parker Munroe Midget Boys 1 8/17 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:53.79 +9.58
21 145 Mason Hawes Midget Boys 2 13/13 Telemark Nordic 0:00:54.85 +10.64
22 138 Francesco Morrone Midget Boys 1 9/17 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:55.33 +11.12
23 130 Aidan Hay Midget Boys 1 10/17 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:00:55.53 +11.32
24 153 Ben Kitamura Midget Boys 1 11/17 Overlander Ski Club 0:00:55.82 +11.61
25 152 Sam Rosen Midget Boys 1 12/17 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:00:58.51 +14.30
26 131 Jacob Hepburn Midget Boys 1 13/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:59.46 +15.25
27 132 Jabin Zuidhof Midget Boys 1 14/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:00.41 +16.20
28 133 Cameron Hobbs Midget Boys 1 15/17 Telemark Nordic 0:01:01.65 +17.44
29 149 Ash Brooks Midget Boys 1 16/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:07.87 +23.66
30 150 Memphis Wilson Midget Boys 1 17/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:08.24 +24.03
DNS 135 Kaden Kwiatkowski Midget Boys 1 * Overlander Ski Club *** ***
DNS 140 Cameron Carelse Midget Boys 1 * Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 146 Felix Barron Midget Boys 2 * Nelson Nordic *** ***

Midget Girls 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 161 Julianne Moore Midget Girls 1 1/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:50.79  
2 180 Zara Bucher Midget Girls 1 2/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:51.24 +0.45
3 162 Claire Van Bergeyk Midget Girls 2 1/12 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:52.41 +1.62
4 163 Sophia Van Varseveld Midget Girls 2 2/12 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:54.05 +3.26
5 187 Alexa Hunter Midget Girls 2 3/12 Spud Valley 0:00:54.31 +3.52
6 171 Alexandra Luxmoore Midget Girls 1 3/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:54.37 +3.58
7 176 Grace Turner Midget Girls 1 4/18 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:00:54.40 +3.61
8 166 Lys Milne Midget Girls 2 4/12 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:54.65 +3.86
9 165 Emily Macleod Midget Girls 2 5/12 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:54.71 +3.92
10 177 Samantha Vukadinovic Midget Girls 1 5/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:54.93 +4.14
10 186 Arianna Morrone Midget Girls 2 6/12 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:54.93 +4.14
12 189 Cassie Wolgram Midget Girls 1 6/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:55.17 +4.38
13 167 Zoe Larson Midget Girls 2 7/12 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:55.33 +4.54
14 170 Isabelle Wilkie Midget Girls 1 7/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:55.81 +5.02
15 172 Naomi Swift Midget Girls 1 8/18 Strathcona Nordic 0:00:55.82 +5.03
16 164 Jaclyn Elliott Midget Girls 2 8/12 Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:56.54 +5.75
17 179 Teslyn Bates Midget Girls 1 9/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:56.93 +6.14
18 190 Katie Thielman Midget Girls 1 10/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:57.04 +6.25
19 184 Marlie Molinaro Midget Girls 2 9/12 Spud Valley 0:00:58.84 +8.05
20 185 Haleigh Parker Midget Girls 2 10/12 Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:59.13 +8.34
21 168 Abbey McLean Midget Girls 1 11/18 Black Jack Ski Club 0:01:00.06 +9.27
22 174 Polly van Oort Midget Girls 1 12/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:00.87 +10.08
23 181 Sabien Edney Midget Girls 2 11/12 Black Jack Ski Club 0:01:01.69 +10.90
24 175 Talia Brown Midget Girls 1 13/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:02.11 +11.32
25 173 Nadya Henrie Midget Girls 1 14/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:02.74 +11.95
26 188 Katie Findlay Midget Girls 1 15/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:03.26 +12.47
27 191 Sierra Pochay-McBain Midget Girls 1 16/18 Spud Valley 0:01:04.05 +13.26
28 178 Sara Chubey Midget Girls 1 17/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:04.50 +13.71
29 182 Solange Machado Midget Girls 2 12/12 Nelson Nordic 0:01:09.28 +18.49
30 169 Alexandra Peterson Midget Girls 1 18/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:01.64 +1:10.85
DNS 183 Tess Nuttall Midget Girls 2 * Nelson Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4