Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual.- Atom-Midget AM | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual.- Atom-Midget AM

Date: Jan 7, 2017
StartList
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn 
Chief of Stadium:  John Thielman 
Sprint Coordinators:  Brian May / Rob Hart 
Obs. Time: 9:00:00
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -13
Weather: sunny breaks Snow Cond: new, dry

Atom Boys 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
1 Kai Hansen Larch Hills Nordic Atom Boys 3 9:00:15.00
2 Ian Calkins Larch Hills Nordic Atom Boys 2 9:00:30.00
3 Jared Peterson Larch Hills Nordic Atom Boys 3 9:00:45.00
4 Kai Redman Telemark Nordic Atom Boys 3 9:01:00.00
5 Aidyn Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic Atom Boys 2 9:01:15.00
6 Erik Urness Telemark Nordic Atom Boys 3 9:01:30.00
7 Ian Orchard Larch Hills Nordic Atom Boys 3 9:01:45.00
8 Nicholas Gill Revelstoke Nordic Atom Boys 3 9:02:00.00
9 Keiran Parker Larch Hills Nordic Atom Boys 2 9:02:15.00
10 Gideon Breugem Larch Hills Nordic Atom Boys 2 9:02:30.00

Atom Girls 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
11 Maya Roberts Larch Hills Nordic Atom Girls 2 9:02:45.00
12 Reese Major Larch Hills Nordic Atom Girls 3 9:03:00.00
13 Katy Calkins Larch Hills Nordic Atom Girls 3 9:03:15.00
14 Ella Engel Larch Hills Nordic Atom Girls 3 9:03:30.00

PeeWee Boys 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
21 Cole Bukmeier Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:05:15.00
22 Kian Smith Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 1 9:05:30.00
23 Daniel Neil Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:05:45.00
24 Peter Liebich Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 1 9:06:00.00
25 Dawson Bond Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:06:15.00
26 Cole O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:06:30.00
27 Colby Cadden Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:06:45.00
28 Asher Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 1 9:07:00.00
29 Tobin Gill Revelstoke Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:07:15.00
30 Mori Mayer Telemark Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:07:30.00
31 Max Calkins Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:07:45.00
32 Jonas Roberts Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Boys 2 9:08:00.00

PeeWee Girls 0.15 km. Free  150m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
41 Sierra Munroe Sovereign Lake Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:08:15.00
42 Tomi Wilson Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:08:30.00
43 Sapphira Bucher Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 1 9:08:45.00
44 Hannah Breugem Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:09:00.00
45 Jasmine Hanry Sovereign Lake Nordic Pee Wee Girls 1 9:09:15.00
46 Jeremia Bucher Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:09:30.00
47 Breena Wolgram Revelstoke Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:09:45.00
48 Alice Chubey Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:10:00.00
49 Eva Rosen Sovereign Lake Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:10:15.00
50 Ava Kwiatkowski Overlander Ski Club Pee Wee Girls 2 9:10:30.00
51 Sara Worton Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:10:45.00
52 Katherine McCleary Overlander Ski Club Pee Wee Girls 2 9:11:00.00
53 Romy Hansen Overlander Ski Club Pee Wee Girls 1 9:11:15.00
54 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg Williams Lake Ski Club Pee Wee Girls 2 9:11:30.00
55 Peyton Major Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:11:45.00
56 Natalia Morrone Revelstoke Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:12:00.00
57 Madeleine Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:12:15.00
58 Isobel Wilson Revelstoke Nordic Pee Wee Girls 2 9:12:30.00

Bantam Boys 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
61 Frankie Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:22:15.00
62 Jacob Miller Telemark Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:22:30.00
63 Axel Hansen Overlander Ski Club Bantam Boys 1 9:22:45.00
64 Dustin Hay Hollyburn Ski Club Bantam Boys 2 9:23:00.00
65 Ryan Goodwin Hollyburn Ski Club Bantam Boys 2 9:23:15.00
66 Kaden O'Connor Sovereign Lake Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:23:30.00
67 Lucas Hansen Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 1 9:23:45.00
68 Joe Murphy Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:24:00.00
69 Eric Moore Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:24:15.00
70 Sam Calkins Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:24:30.00
71 Callum Orchard Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 1 9:24:45.00
72 Eli Decker Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:25:00.00
73 Mitchell Bond Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:25:15.00
74 Nathan Achtem Telemark Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:25:30.00
75 Jonah Hawes Telemark Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:25:45.00
76 Carson Paiement Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:26:00.00
77 Jake Sutton Williams Lake Ski Club Bantam Boys 1 9:26:15.00
78 Evan Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:26:30.00
79 Fyn Taylor Nelson Nordic Bantam Boys 1 9:26:45.00
80 Justin Siever Telemark Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:27:00.00
81 Benjamin Milne Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 1 9:27:15.00
82 Joe Kitamura Overlander Ski Club Bantam Boys 1 9:27:30.00
83 Jonathan Breugem Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 1 9:27:45.00
84 Nate Hardy Sovereign Lake Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:28:00.00
85 Finn Redman Telemark Nordic Bantam Boys 1 9:28:15.00
86 Simon Bakker Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:28:30.00
87 Ian Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 1 9:28:45.00
88 Liam Williamson Caledonia Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:29:00.00
89 Kai Wilson Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Boys 2 9:29:15.00
90 Daelin Riplinger Williams Lake Ski Club Bantam Boys 1 9:29:30.00

Bantam Girls 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
91 Emma Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:31:15.00
92 Tessa Elliott Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:31:30.00
93 Sofie Steinruck Sovereign Lake Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:31:45.00
94 Naila Haller Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:32:00.00
95 Alessia Galvagno Telemark Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:32:15.00
96 Amelie Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:32:30.00
97 Samantha Peterson Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:32:45.00
98 Meya Musseau Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:33:00.00
99 Aislin Buchanan Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:33:15.00
100 Brynne Smith Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:33:30.00
101 Kaelin Urness Telemark Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:33:45.00
102 Hazel Brooks Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:34:00.00
103 Maeve MacLeod Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:34:15.00
104 Lauren Gray Telemark Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:34:30.00
105 Kendra Shaw Telemark Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:34:45.00
106 Molly Caldwell Golden Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:35:00.00
107 Heidi Liebich Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:35:15.00
108 Emily Carelse Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:35:30.00
109 Nyssa Thomas Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:35:45.00
110 Tianna Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:36:00.00
111 Jasmine Filatow Telemark Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:36:15.00
112 Senna Bailey Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:36:30.00
113 Makayla Cadden Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:36:45.00
114 Hilary Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:37:00.00
115 Taylor Parker Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:37:15.00
116 Camille Hanry Sovereign Lake Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:37:30.00
117 Holland McTavish Larch Hills Nordic Bantam Girls 2 9:37:45.00
118 Abby Maloney Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:38:00.00
119 Ruby Serrouya Revelstoke Nordic Bantam Girls 1 9:38:15.00

Midget Boys 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
121 Gregor Graham Telemark Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:40:15.00
122 Trond May Larch Hills Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:40:30.00
123 Damian Georgyev Caledonia Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:40:45.00
124 Torin Andrews Sovereign Lake Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:41:00.00
125 Joshua Fiala Caledonia Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:41:15.00
126 Ian Mayer Telemark Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:41:30.00
127 Martin Williamson Caledonia Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:41:45.00
128 Lucas Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:42:00.00
129 Pedar Ree Sovereign Lake Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:42:15.00
130 Aidan Hay Hollyburn Ski Club Midget Boys 1 9:42:30.00
131 Jacob Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:42:45.00
132 Jabin Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:43:00.00
133 Cameron Hobbs Telemark Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:43:15.00
134 Parker Munroe Sovereign Lake Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:43:30.00
135 Kaden Kwiatkowski Overlander Ski Club Midget Boys 1 9:43:45.00
136 Elliot Wilson Revelstoke Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:44:00.00
137 Nikhil Filatow Telemark Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:44:15.00
138 Francesco Morrone Revelstoke Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:44:30.00
139 Garrett Siever Telemark Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:44:45.00
140 Cameron Carelse Larch Hills Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:45:00.00
141 Hugo Henckel Strathcona Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:45:15.00
142 Eli Stockie Hollyburn Ski Club Midget Boys 2 9:45:30.00
143 Nelson Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:45:45.00
144 Kael Murphy Telemark Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:46:00.00
145 Mason Hawes Telemark Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:46:15.00
146 Felix Barron Nelson Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:46:30.00
147 Noah Malenfant Nelson Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:46:45.00
148 Douglas Caldwell Golden Nordic Midget Boys 2 9:47:00.00
149 Ash Brooks Larch Hills Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:47:15.00
150 Memphis Wilson Larch Hills Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:47:30.00
151 Jonas Decker Overlander Ski Club Midget Boys 1 9:47:45.00
152 Sam Rosen Sovereign Lake Nordic Midget Boys 1 9:48:00.00
153 Ben Kitamura Overlander Ski Club Midget Boys 1 9:48:15.00

Midget Girls 0.35 km. Free  350m Individual Sprint Qual.  
Bib Name Club Category Start Time
161 Julianne Moore Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:50:15.00
162 Claire Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:50:30.00
163 Sophia Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:50:45.00
164 Jaclyn Elliott Revelstoke Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:51:00.00
165 Emily Macleod Revelstoke Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:51:15.00
166 Lys Milne Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:51:30.00
167 Zoe Larson Revelstoke Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:51:45.00
168 Abbey McLean Black Jack Ski Club Midget Girls 1 9:52:00.00
169 Alexandra Peterson Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:52:15.00
170 Isabelle Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:52:30.00
171 Alexandra Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:52:45.00
172 Naomi Swift Strathcona Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:53:00.00
173 Nadya Henrie Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:53:15.00
174 Polly van Oort Revelstoke Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:53:30.00
175 Talia Brown Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:53:45.00
176 Grace Turner Williams Lake Ski Club Midget Girls 1 9:54:00.00
177 Samantha Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:54:15.00
178 Sara Chubey Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:54:30.00
179 Teslyn Bates Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:54:45.00
180 Zara Bucher Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:55:00.00
181 Sabien Edney Black Jack Ski Club Midget Girls 2 9:55:15.00
182 Solange Machado Nelson Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:55:30.00
184 Marlie Molinaro Spud Valley Midget Girls 2 9:56:00.00
183 Tess Nuttall Nelson Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:55:45.00
185 Haleigh Parker Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:56:15.00
186 Arianna Morrone Revelstoke Nordic Midget Girls 2 9:56:30.00
187 Alexa Hunter Spud Valley Midget Girls 2 9:56:45.00
188 Katie Findlay Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:57:00.00
189 Cassie Wolgram Revelstoke Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:57:15.00
190 Katie Thielman Larch Hills Nordic Midget Girls 1 9:57:30.00
191 Sierra Pochay-McBain Spud Valley Midget Girls 1 9:57:45.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4