Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual-Juv-Masters PM | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual-Juv-Masters PM

Date: Jan 7, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn 
Chief of Stadium:  John Thielman 
Sprint Coordinators:  Brian May / Rob Hart 
Obs. Time: 11:00:00
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -8 Snow Temp: -9
Weather: sunny breaks Snow Cond: new, dry

Juvenile Boys 0.77 km. Free  770m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 214 Aiden Noble Juvenile Boys 1 1/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:01:45.12  
2 205 Jordan Bax Juvenile Boys 2 1/8 Caledonia Nordic 0:01:46.52 +1.40
3 201 Cole Turner Juvenile Boys 2 2/8 Caledonia Nordic 0:01:48.05 +2.93
4 221 Gabe Gledhill Juvenile Boys 1 2/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:01:48.14 +3.02
5 217 Tristan Lee Juvenile Boys 1 3/17 Telemark Nordic 0:01:50.98 +5.86
6 203 Joe Davies Juvenile Boys 2 3/8 Whistler Nordic 0:01:52.72 +7.60
7 206 Sean Richardson Juvenile Boys 2 4/8 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:01:52.87 +7.75
8 213 Calvin Hepburn Juvenile Boys 1 4/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:54.22 +9.10
9 212 Taz Oldaker Juvenile Boys 1 5/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:01:54.84 +9.72
10 210 Stephen Lamon Juvenile Boys 1 6/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:01:55.09 +9.97
11 211 Stephen Moore Juvenile Boys 1 7/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:55.63 +10.51
12 218 Fred Albrechtson Juvenile Boys 1 8/17 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:01:59.20 +14.08
13 216 Connor Hobbs Juvenile Boys 1 9/17 Telemark Nordic 0:01:59.24 +14.12
14 204 Erik Brosch Juvenile Boys 2 5/8 Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:59.82 +14.70
15 222 Robert Caldwell Juvenile Boys 2 6/8 Golden Nordic 0:02:01.60 +16.48
16 207 Ben Van Bergeyk Juvenile Boys 2 7/8 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:02.33 +17.21
17 215 Alexander Swift Juvenile Boys 1 10/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:02:02.54 +17.42
18 209 Grayson McKinnon Juvenile Boys 1 11/17 Telemark Nordic 0:02:03.88 +18.76
19 208 Julian Hudson Juvenile Boys 2 8/8 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:03.99 +18.87
20 220 Reese Critchlow Juvenile Boys 1 12/17 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:02:07.75 +22.63
21 226 Calder Guimond Juvenile Boys 1 13/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:02:11.99 +26.87
22 219 Japheth Bucher Juvenile Boys 1 14/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:13.36 +28.24
23 224 Colton Blaney Juvenile Boys 1 15/17 Telemark Nordic 0:02:20.52 +35.40
24 223 Ryan Henrie Juvenile Boys 1 16/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:35.41 +50.29
25 225 Josip Bailey Juvenile Boys 1 17/17 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:08.99 +1:23.87
DNS 202 Ian Oliphant Juvenile Boys 2 * Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***

Juvenile Girls 0.77 km. Free  770m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 227 Hanneli Ladyman Juvenile Girls 2 1/14 Overlander Ski Club 0:01:59.84  
2 236 Marielle Ackermann Juvenile Girls 1 1/18 Kimberley Nordic 0:01:59.93 +0.09
3 229 Rachel Bates Juvenile Girls 2 2/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:02.72 +2.88
4 228 Natalie Wilkie Juvenile Girls 2 3/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:02.86 +3.02
5 230 Mila Wittenberg Juvenile Girls 2 4/14 Whistler Nordic 0:02:05.36 +5.52
6 246 Sydney Wilson Juvenile Girls 1 2/18 Kimberley Nordic 0:02:08.17 +8.33
7 242 Jasmine Drolet Juvenile Girls 1 3/18 Black Jack Ski Club 0:02:08.74 +8.90
8 244 Maggie Rodwell Juvenile Girls 1 4/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:10.03 +10.19
9 251 Amelia Wells Juvenile Girls 1 5/18 Strathcona Nordic 0:02:11.03 +11.19
10 243 Maggie Beckner Juvenile Girls 1 6/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:11.25 +11.41
11 231 Quinn Morgan Juvenile Girls 2 5/14 Golden Nordic 0:02:11.29 +11.45
12 234 Sophie Edney Juvenile Girls 2 6/14 Black Jack Ski Club 0:02:12.26 +12.42
13 255 Emma Wong Juvenile Girls 1 7/18 Strathcona Nordic 0:02:13.09 +13.25
14 248 Kolibri Drobish Juvenile Girls 1 8/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:13.47 +13.63
15 250 Mia Recknell Juvenile Girls 1 9/18 Bulkley Valley 0:02:13.52 +13.68
16 240 Danica Ariano Juvenile Girls 2 7/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:15.72 +15.88
17 232 Clara Hardy Juvenile Girls 2 8/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:17.44 +17.60
18 237 Kate Milne Juvenile Girls 2 9/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:20.01 +20.17
18 249 Linnea Uunila Juvenile Girls 1 10/18 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:02:20.01 +20.17
20 239 Rachel Cuell Juvenile Girls 2 10/14 Bulkley Valley 0:02:22.57 +22.73
21 233 Madison Land Juvenile Girls 2 11/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:22.77 +22.93
22 254 Rebecca Brosch Juvenile Girls 1 11/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:22.79 +22.95
23 256 Annelies Henckel Juvenile Girls 1 12/18 Strathcona Nordic 0:02:22.86 +23.02
24 235 Leah Nash Juvenile Girls 2 12/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:24.20 +24.36
25 238 Danika Fiala Juvenile Girls 2 13/14 Caledonia Nordic 0:02:24.49 +24.65
26 241 Keeya Corbett Juvenile Girls 1 13/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:24.99 +25.15
27 247 Lucy Elliott Juvenile Girls 1 14/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:25.10 +25.26
28 258 Carolyn McCleary Juvenile Girls 1 15/18 Overlander Ski Club 0:02:27.21 +27.37
29 252 Eden Thomas Juvenile Girls 1 16/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:36.31 +36.47
30 259 Claire Engel Juvenile Girls 2 14/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:44.01 +44.17
31 253 Carolyn Shaw Juvenile Girls 1 17/18 Telemark Nordic 0:02:56.67 +56.83
32 257 Zoe Taylor Juvenile Girls 1 18/18 Nelson Nordic 0:03:06.23 +1:06.39
DNS 245 Emmy Stapff Juvenile Girls 1 * Strathcona Nordic *** ***

Junior Boys 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 302 David Bakker Junior Boys 2 1/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:25.53  
2 303 Michael Murdoch Junior Boys 1 1/8 Whistler Nordic 0:02:28.88 +3.35
3 307 Benjamin Shipley Junior Boys 1 2/8 Telemark Nordic 0:02:31.11 +5.58
4 304 Philip-Maynard Davies Junior Boys 2 2/3 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:02:32.26 +6.73
5 308 Ross Lamon Junior Boys 1 3/8 Strathcona Nordic 0:02:32.64 +7.11
6 305 Konrad Van Varseveld Junior Boys 1 4/8 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:32.86 +7.33
7 310 Matthias Shipley Junior Boys 1 5/8 Telemark Nordic 0:02:39.71 +14.18
8 309 Travis Pete Junior Boys 2 3/3 Bulkley Valley 0:02:39.74 +14.21
9 311 Matthew Salmon Junior Boys 1 6/8 Strathcona Nordic 0:02:40.40 +14.87
10 313 Neil Kennedy Junior Boys 1 7/8 U of A Nordic 0:02:48.59 +23.06
11 306 Mads Groeholdt Junior Boys 1 8/8 Whistler Nordic 0:04:16.64 +1:51.11
DNS 301 Ian Williams Junior Boys 1 * Telemark Nordic *** ***
DNS 312 Aidan Hepburn Junior Boys 1 * Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

Junior Men 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 314 Andrew Nash Junior Men 1 1/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:24.01  
2 315 Alexander Corbett Junior Men 2 1/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:27.33 +3.32
3 319 Seth Van Varseveld Junior Men 1 2/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:28.23 +4.22
4 316 Eric Embleton Junior Men 1 3/3 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:35.51 +11.50
5 317 Kellen Viznaugh Junior Men 2 2/3 Telemark Nordic 0:02:36.60 +12.59
6 320 Andy (Chang I) Lin Junior Men 2 3/3 Nordic Racers 0:03:26.59 +1:02.58
DNS 318 James Hardy Junior Men 1 * Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

Junior Girls 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 321 Rachel May Junior Girls 2 1/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:54.99  
2 323 Paige Latta Junior Girls 1 1/6 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:56.15 +1.16
3 325 Madeleine Guimond Junior Girls 2 2/6 Strathcona Nordic 0:03:00.77 +5.78
4 322 Annika Ackermann Junior Girls 2 3/6 Kimberley Nordic 0:03:01.16 +6.17
5 324 Katia Lumb Junior Girls 1 2/6 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:03:02.76 +7.77
6 326 Kelsey Truran Junior Girls 2 4/6 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:03:03.52 +8.53
7 329 Jenna Horembala Junior Girls 2 5/6 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:03:08.58 +13.59
8 327 Mackenzie McLean Junior Girls 1 3/6 Kimberley Nordic 0:03:15.53 +20.54
9 334 Annah Bucher Junior Girls 1 4/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:03:25.42 +30.43
10 328 Michelle Metza Junior Women 1 1/1 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:03:28.54 +33.55
11 333 Mhari Runciman Junior Girls 2 6/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:03:44.33 +49.34
12 332 Eva Salmon Junior Girls 1 5/6 Strathcona Nordic 0:04:00.58 +1:05.59
13 331 Olivia Selles Junior Girls 1 6/6 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:05:32.19 +2:37.20
DNS 330 Emma Smedley Junior Girls 2 * Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***

Master Men 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 346 George Edney Masters Men 50-59 1/8 Black Jack Ski Club 0:02:46.30  
2 340 Harry van Oort Masters Men 40-49 1/6 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:02.97 +16.67
3 348 Kim Poole Masters Men 50-59 2/8 Nelson Nordic 0:03:05.72 +19.42
4 344 Rory Luxmoore Masters Men 50-59 3/8 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:07.47 +21.17
5 339 Ryan Gill Masters Men 40-49 2/6 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:07.76 +21.46
6 336 Gerry Furseth Masters Men 50-59 4/8 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:03:07.92 +21.62
7 347 Rich McCleary Masters Men 50-59 5/8 Overlander Ski Club 0:03:08.47 +22.17
8 345 Rupert Wong Masters Men 50-59 6/8 Strathcona Nordic 0:03:14.44 +28.14
9 343 Matt Nuttall Masters Men 50-59 7/8 Nelson Nordic 0:03:16.14 +29.84
10 341 Benjamin Achtem Masters Men 40-49 3/6 Telemark Nordic 0:03:17.30 +31.00
11 337 Neil Munroe Masters Men 40-49 4/6 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:03:18.31 +32.01
12 342 Mark Filatow Masters Men 40-49 5/6 Telemark Nordic 0:03:18.54 +32.24
13 338 Jeremy Ayotte Masters Men 40-49 6/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:03:25.01 +38.71
14 335 Chris Andrews Masters Men 50-59 8/8 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:03:45.35 +59.05

Master Women 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 351 Mandy Kellner Masters Women 40-49 1/3 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:31.27  
2 349 Sarah Newton Masters Women 40-49 2/3 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:32.22 +0.95
3 350 Robyn Thomas Masters Women 30-39 1/1 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:51.76 +20.49
4 352 Louise Poole Masters Women 60-69 1/1 Nelson Nordic 0:03:57.95 +26.68
5 353 Annmarie Gill Masters Women 40-49 3/3 Revelstoke Nordic 0:03:58.14 +26.87


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4