Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual-Juv-Masters PM | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 1 2017 Sprint Qual-Juv-Masters PM

Date: Jan 7, 2017
StartList
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn 
Chief of Stadium:  John Thielman 
Sprint Coordinators:  Brian May / Rob Hart 
Obs. Time: 11:00:00
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -8 Snow Temp: -9
Weather: sunny breaks Snow Cond: new, dry

Juvenile Boys 0.77 km. Free  770m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
Bib Name Club SubCategory Start Time
201 Cole Turner Caledonia Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:30:15.00
202 Ian Oliphant Sovereign Lake Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:30:30.00
203 Joe Davies Whistler Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:30:45.00
204 Erik Brosch Revelstoke Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:31:00.00
205 Jordan Bax Caledonia Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:31:15.00
206 Sean Richardson Hollyburn Ski Club Juvenile Boys 2 13:31:30.00
207 Ben Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:31:45.00
208 Julian Hudson Sovereign Lake Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:32:00.00
209 Grayson McKinnon Telemark Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:32:15.00
210 Stephen Lamon Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:32:30.00
211 Stephen Moore Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:32:45.00
212 Taz Oldaker Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:33:00.00
213 Calvin Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:33:15.00
214 Aiden Noble Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:33:30.00
215 Alexander Swift Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:33:45.00
216 Connor Hobbs Telemark Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:34:00.00
217 Tristan Lee Telemark Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:34:15.00
218 Fred Albrechtson Nickel Plate Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:34:30.00
219 Japheth Bucher Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:34:45.00
220 Reese Critchlow Hollyburn Ski Club Juvenile Boys 1 13:35:00.00
221 Gabe Gledhill Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:35:15.00
222 Robert Caldwell Golden Nordic Juvenile Boys 2 13:35:30.00
223 Ryan Henrie Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:35:45.00
224 Colton Blaney Telemark Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:36:00.00
225 Josip Bailey Revelstoke Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:36:15.00
226 Calder Guimond Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Boys 1 13:36:30.00

Juvenile Girls 0.77 km. Free  770m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
Bib Name Club SubCategory Start Time
227 Hanneli Ladyman Overlander Ski Club Juvenile Girls 2 13:37:45.00
228 Natalie Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:38:00.00
229 Rachel Bates Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:38:15.00
230 Mila Wittenberg Whistler Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:38:30.00
231 Quinn Morgan Golden Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:38:45.00
232 Clara Hardy Sovereign Lake Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:39:00.00
233 Madison Land Sovereign Lake Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:39:15.00
234 Sophie Edney Black Jack Ski Club Juvenile Girls 2 13:39:30.00
235 Leah Nash Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:39:45.00
236 Marielle Ackermann Kimberley Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:40:00.00
237 Kate Milne Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:40:15.00
238 Danika Fiala Caledonia Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:40:30.00
239 Rachel Cuell Bulkley Valley Juvenile Girls 2 13:40:45.00
240 Danica Ariano Sovereign Lake Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:41:00.00
241 Keeya Corbett Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:41:15.00
242 Jasmine Drolet Black Jack Ski Club Juvenile Girls 1 13:41:30.00
243 Maggie Beckner Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:41:45.00
244 Maggie Rodwell Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:42:00.00
245 Emmy Stapff Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:42:15.00
246 Sydney Wilson Kimberley Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:42:30.00
247 Lucy Elliott Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:42:45.00
248 Kolibri Drobish Revelstoke Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:43:00.00
249 Linnea Uunila Hollyburn Ski Club Juvenile Girls 1 13:43:15.00
250 Mia Recknell Bulkley Valley Juvenile Girls 1 13:43:30.00
251 Amelia Wells Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:43:45.00
252 Eden Thomas Revelstoke Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:44:00.00
253 Carolyn Shaw Telemark Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:44:15.00
254 Rebecca Brosch Revelstoke Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:44:30.00
255 Emma Wong Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:44:45.00
256 Annelies Henckel Strathcona Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:45:00.00
257 Zoe Taylor Nelson Nordic Juvenile Girls 1 13:45:15.00
258 Carolyn McCleary Overlander Ski Club Juvenile Girls 1 13:45:30.00
259 Claire Engel Larch Hills Nordic Juvenile Girls 2 13:45:45.00

Junior Boys 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
Bib Name Club SubCategory Start Time
301 Ian Williams Telemark Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:48:15.00
302 David Bakker Larch Hills Nordic Junior Boys 2 13:48:30.00
303 Michael Murdoch Whistler Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:48:45.00
304 Philip-Maynard Davies Hollyburn Ski Club Junior Boys 2 13:49:00.00
305 Konrad Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:49:15.00
306 Mads Groeholdt Whistler Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:49:30.00
307 Benjamin Shipley Telemark Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:49:45.00
308 Ross Lamon Strathcona Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:50:00.00
309 Travis Pete Bulkley Valley Junior Boys 2 13:50:15.00
310 Matthias Shipley Telemark Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:50:30.00
311 Matthew Salmon Strathcona Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:50:45.00
312 Aidan Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:51:00.00
313 Neil Kennedy U of A Nordic Junior Boys 1 13:51:15.00

Junior Men 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
Bib Name Club SubCategory Start Time
314 Andrew Nash Larch Hills Nordic Junior Men 1 13:52:30.00
315 Alexander Corbett Larch Hills Nordic Junior Men 2 13:52:45.00
316 Eric Embleton Sovereign Lake Nordic Junior Men 1 13:53:00.00
317 Kellen Viznaugh Telemark Nordic Junior Men 2 13:53:15.00
318 James Hardy Larch Hills Nordic Junior Men 1 13:53:30.00
319 Seth Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic Junior Men 1 13:53:45.00
320 Andy (Chang I) Lin Nordic Racers Junior Men 2 13:54:00.00

Junior Girls 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
Bib Name Club SubCategory Start Time
321 Rachel May Larch Hills Nordic Junior Girls 2 13:55:15.00
322 Annika Ackermann Kimberley Nordic Junior Girls 2 13:55:30.00
323 Paige Latta Sovereign Lake Nordic Junior Girls 1 13:55:45.00
324 Katia Lumb Hollyburn Ski Club Junior Girls 1 13:56:00.00
325 Madeleine Guimond Strathcona Nordic Junior Girls 2 13:56:15.00
326 Kelsey Truran Hollyburn Ski Club Junior Girls 2 13:56:30.00
327 Mackenzie McLean Kimberley Nordic Junior Girls 1 13:56:45.00
328 Michelle Metza Sovereign Lake Nordic Junior Women 1 13:57:00.00
329 Jenna Horembala Hollyburn Ski Club Junior Girls 2 13:57:15.00
330 Emma Smedley Sovereign Lake Nordic Junior Girls 2 13:57:30.00
331 Olivia Selles Nickel Plate Nordic Junior Girls 1 13:57:45.00
332 Eva Salmon Strathcona Nordic Junior Girls 1 13:58:00.00
333 Mhari Runciman Larch Hills Nordic Junior Girls 2 13:58:15.00
334 Annah Bucher Larch Hills Nordic Junior Girls 1 13:58:30.00

Master Men 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
Bib Name Club SubCategory Start Time
335 Chris Andrews Sovereign Lake Nordic Masters Men 50-59 13:59:45.00
336 Gerry Furseth Sovereign Lake Nordic Masters Men 50-59 14:00:00.00
337 Neil Munroe Sovereign Lake Nordic Masters Men 40-49 14:00:15.00
338 Jeremy Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic Masters Men 40-49 14:00:30.00
339 Ryan Gill Revelstoke Nordic Masters Men 40-49 14:00:45.00
340 Harry van Oort Revelstoke Nordic Masters Men 40-49 14:01:00.00
341 Benjamin Achtem Telemark Nordic Masters Men 40-49 14:01:15.00
342 Mark Filatow Telemark Nordic Masters Men 40-49 14:01:30.00
343 Matt Nuttall Nelson Nordic Masters Men 50-59 14:01:45.00
344 Rory Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic Masters Men 50-59 14:02:00.00
345 Rupert Wong Strathcona Nordic Masters Men 50-59 14:02:15.00
346 George Edney Black Jack Ski Club Masters Men 50-59 14:02:30.00
347 Rich McCleary Overlander Ski Club Masters Men 50-59 14:02:45.00
348 Kim Poole Nelson Nordic Masters Men 50-59 14:03:00.00

Master Women 1 km. Free  1000m Individual Sprint Qualifier  
Bib Name Club SubCategory Start Time
349 Sarah Newton Revelstoke Nordic Masters Women 40-49 14:03:15.00
350 Robyn Thomas Revelstoke Nordic Masters Women 30-39 14:03:30.00
351 Mandy Kellner Revelstoke Nordic Masters Women 40-49 14:03:45.00
352 Louise Poole Nelson Nordic Masters Women 60-69 14:04:00.00
353 Annmarie Gill Revelstoke Nordic Masters Women 40-49 14:04:15.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4