Calforex Cup #2 AM Sprint | Zone4.ca



Calforex Cup #2 AM Sprint

Date: Jan 7, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  11:00 
End Time:  12:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
1 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 11:00:20.0
2 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 11:00:40.0
3 Sarah LAFLAMME Foothills Nordic 11:01:00.0
4 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 11:01:20.0
5 Gabrielle BOUCHER Foothills Nordic 11:01:40.0
6 Sarah BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:02:00.0
7 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 11:02:20.0
8 Bronwyn GOODWIN-WILLIAMS Biathlon Yukon 11:02:40.0
9 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 11:03:00.0
10 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 11:03:20.0
11 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 11:03:40.0
12 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 11:04:00.0
13 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 11:04:20.0
14 Lexi CHAMBERS Foothills Nordic 11:04:40.0
15 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 11:05:00.0
16 Amelie LATOUR Biathlon Yukon 11:05:20.0
17 Taylor HARRINGTON Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:05:40.0
18 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 11:06:00.0
19 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 11:06:20.0
20 Kaylee DEAN Red River Nordic 11:06:40.0
21 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 11:07:00.0

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
22 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 11:07:20.0
23 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 11:07:40.0
24 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 11:08:00.0

Men 10 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
25 Grant NOVAK Rocky Mountain Racers 11:08:20.0
26 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 11:08:40.0
27 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 11:09:00.0

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
28 Louis PLAMONDON-DUMONT Courcelette 11:09:20.0
29 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 11:09:40.0
30 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 11:10:00.0

Masters Men 6 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
31 Alan MERKOWSKY Saskatoon Nordic 11:13:20.0
32 Chester DREIMAN Colorado Biathlon Club 11:13:40.0
33 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 11:14:00.0
34 Mark KUDRYK Fast and Fossil 11:14:20.0
35 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 11:14:40.0
36 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 11:15:00.0
37 Lester BEREZOWSKI Foothills Nordic 11:15:20.0
38 Duane BANMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:15:40.0
39 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 11:16:00.0
40 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Biathlon 11:16:20.0
41 Ryan TEW Hinton Biathlon 11:16:40.0
42 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 11:17:00.0
43 Bruce STEPHEN Foothills Nordic 11:17:20.0

Masters Women 6 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
44 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast and Fossil 11:17:40.0
45 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 11:18:00.0
46 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 11:18:20.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
47 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:18:40.0
48 Emily DAVIDSON Birch Mountain Sports 11:19:00.0
49 Gabrielle HAWKINS Canmore Nordic 11:19:20.0
50 Heather GILLESPIE Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:19:40.0
51 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:20:00.0
52 Calista BURKE Canmore nordic 11:20:20.0
53 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 11:20:40.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
54 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:21:00.0
55 Nolan ROYER Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:21:20.0
56 Bowen LEMAY Red River Nordic 11:21:40.0
57 Francis REID Biathlon Yukon 11:22:00.0
58 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 11:22:20.0
59 Liam ADEL Biathlon Yukon 11:22:40.0
60 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 11:23:00.0
61 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 11:23:20.0
62 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 11:23:40.0
63 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:24:00.0
64 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 11:24:20.0
65 Ian MITCHELL Red River Nordic 11:24:40.0
66 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 11:25:00.0

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club Start Time
67 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 11:25:20.0
68 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 11:25:40.0
69 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 11:26:00.0
70 Aidan ADEL Biathlon Yukon 11:26:20.0
71 Cory ROGANS Foothills Nordic 11:26:40.0
72 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 11:27:00.0
73 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 11:27:20.0
74 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 11:27:40.0
75 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 11:28:00.0
76 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 11:28:20.0
77 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:28:40.0
78 Brady WINDSOR Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:29:00.0
79 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 11:29:20.0
80 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 11:29:40.0
81 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 11:30:00.0
82 Jesse EHMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:30:20.0
83 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 11:30:40.0
84 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 11:31:00.0
85 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 11:31:20.0
86 Logan LUMBY Foothills Nordic 11:31:40.0
87 Mathew VIIKERI Lake Superior Biathlon 11:32:00.0
88 Cameron MERKOWSKY Saskatoon Nordic 11:32:20.0
89 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 11:32:40.0
90 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 11:33:00.0
91 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:33:20.0
92 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 11:33:40.0
93 Logan PLETZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 11:34:00.0
94 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 11:34:20.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4