Biathlon Manitoba - Sprint MB Cup 1 2017 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Manitoba - Sprint MB Cup 1 2017

Date: Jan 6, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Falcon Ridge Ski Slopes
Host Club: 

Race Info
Start Time:  1:00 
End Time:  2:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Masters Men 35+ 6 km. Mass Start  Red Blue Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 1 Tim Wehner 0:42:32.2 2 2 4 0:46:32.2  
2 3 Kenton Frith 0:45:06.9 3 2 5 0:50:06.9 +3:34.7
3 2 Brent Driedger 0:51:09.0 1 5 6 0:57:09.0 +10:36.8

Men 21-34 10 km. Mass Start  Green Green Green  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 4 Murray Carter 0:51:26.2 3 5 8 0:59:26.2  

Senior Boys 15-16 6 km. Mass Start  Orange Pink Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 5 Mark Naylor 0:45:36.7 1 3 4 0:48:36.7  
2 6 Matthew Mora 0:53:49.7 4 3 7 0:59:04.7 +10:28.0

Senior Girls 15-16 6 km. Mass Start  Orange Pink Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 7 Gabbie Pelletier 0:55:24.9 1 3 4 0:58:24.9  
2 8 Jeannette Comte 0:58:17.6 2 5 7 1:03:32.6 +5:07.7

Dev Men 19+ 6 km. Mass Start  Red Blue Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 12 Derek Page 0:43:40.8 0 1 1 0:44:40.8  
2 9 Eric Toupin- Selinger 0:51:09.7 3 0 3 0:54:09.7 +9:28.9
3 11 Adam Johnston 0:55:25.6 0 0 0 0:55:25.6 +10:44.8
4 10 Michael Rochon 1:00:56.7 0 0 0 1:00:56.7 +16:15.9

Dev Women 19+ 6 km. Mass Start  Red Blue Pink  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 14 Megan Shewfelt 0:47:31.8 0 0 0 0:47:31.8  
2 13 Kaitlin Almack 1:00:22.1 2 1 3 1:03:22.1 +15:50.3

Junior Boys 13-14 4.5 km. Mass Start  Blue Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 19 LÚvi Brunelle 0:40:16.1 3 4 7 0:45:31.1  
2 18 kyle Gelderland 0:41:15.2 3 3 6 0:45:45.2 +14.1
3 20 Brandon Plante 0:40:40.3 4 4 8 0:46:40.3 +1:09.2
4 15 Trooper Mann-Baxter 0:46:15.3 5 3 8 0:52:15.3 +6:44.2
5 17 Jarred Mora 0:49:07.7 4 2 6 0:53:37.7 +8:06.6
6 16 David Froese 0:48:05.9 4 5 9 0:54:50.9 +9:19.8

Juvenile Girls 11-12 3.75 km. Mass Start  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 21 Emma Malkoske 0:39:21.2 3 2 5 0:43:06.2  

Dev Boys 11-14 3.75 km. Mass Start  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 23 Matthew Nikkel 0:46:15.3 0 1 1 0:47:00.3  
2 24 Wyatt Fortner 0:50:47.2 0 1 1 0:51:32.2 +4:31.9
3 22 Liam Kyle 0:50:52.8 2 1 3 0:53:07.8 +6:07.5

Dev Girls 11-14 3.75 km. Mass Start  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 25 Ella Kyle 0:50:52.4 1 1 2 0:52:22.4  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4