Biathlon Manitoba - Sprint MB Cup 1 2017 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Manitoba - Sprint MB Cup 1 2017

Date: Jan 6, 2017
StartList
Location: Falcon Ridge Ski Slopes
Host Club: 

Race Info
Start Time:  1:00 
End Time:  2:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Masters Men 35+ 6 km. Mass Start  Red Blue Pink  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
1 Tim Wehner   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:00:00.0
2 Brent Driedger     13:00:00.0
3 Kenton Frith   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:00:00.0

Men 21-34 10 km. Mass Start  Green Green Green  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
4 Murray Carter   Falcon Sports Club 13:00:00.0

Senior Boys 15-16 6 km. Mass Start  Orange Pink Pink  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
5 Mark Naylor   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:00:00.0
6 Matthew Mora   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:00:00.0

Senior Girls 15-16 6 km. Mass Start  Orange Pink Pink  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
7 Gabbie Pelletier   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:00:00.0
8 Jeannette Comte   Birch Mountain Sports 13:00:00.0

Dev Men 19+ 6 km. Mass Start  Red Blue Pink  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
9 Eric Toupin- Selinger   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:00:00.0
10 Michael Rochon   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:00:00.0
11 Adam Johnston   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:00:00.0
12 Derek Page     13:00:00.0

Dev Women 19+ 6 km. Mass Start  Red Blue Pink  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
13 Kaitlin Almack   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:00:00.0
14 Megan Shewfelt   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:00:00.0

Junior Boys 13-14 4.5 km. Mass Start  Blue Yellow Yellow  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
15 Trooper Mann-Baxter   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:30:00.0
16 David Froese   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:30:00.0
17 Jarred Mora   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:30:00.0
18 kyle Gelderland   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:30:00.0
19 LÚvi Brunelle   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:30:00.0
20 Brandon Plante   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:30:00.0

Juvenile Girls 11-12 3.75 km. Mass Start  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
21 Emma Malkoske   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:30:00.0

Dev Boys 11-14 3.75 km. Mass Start  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
22 Liam Kyle   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:30:00.0
23 Matthew Nikkel   Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 13:30:00.0
24 Wyatt Fortner   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:30:00.0

Dev Girls 11-14 3.75 km. Mass Start  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
Bib Name Age Club Start Time
25 Ella Kyle   Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 13:30:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4