2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday PM | Zone4.ca



2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday PM

Date: Jan 8, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  14:15 
End Time:  15:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Dev 1 - Boys 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 15 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 1 0 1 0:13:52.1  
2 20 Aidan LATIMER Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:15:11.1 +1:19.0
3 14 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic Bears 3 1 4 0:15:28.7 +1:36.6
4 13 Ronan TEW Hinton Biathlon 3 3 6 0:15:30.8 +1:38.7
5 22 Bjorn BAERGEN Canmore Nordic 2 0 2 0:15:38.8 +1:46.7
6 16 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 2 3 5 0:15:47.9 +1:55.8
7 12 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 4 1 5 0:15:54.7 +2:02.6
8 24 Callum CROSS Canmore Nordic 1 2 3 0:15:58.0 +2:05.9
9 17 Alex ROGANS Foothills Nordic 4 0 4 0:15:58.7 +2:06.6
10 18 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 4 4 8 0:16:34.9 +2:42.8
11 23 Felix CLEMENT Canmore Nordic 4 2 6 0:17:10.7 +3:18.6
12 28 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:17:27.4 +3:35.3
13 19 Theo FRADETTE Foothills Nordic 5 3 8 0:18:36.9 +4:44.8
14 21 Samuel BOSSÉ Edmonton Nordic 3 4 7 0:19:23.1 +5:31.0
15 25 Willem DEJONG Foothills Nordic 4 3 7 0:20:22.3 +6:30.2
DNS 11 Seth HEWIE Canmore Nordic 0 0   *** ***
DNS 26 Ethan SORATHIA Foothills Nordic 0 0   *** ***
DNS 27 John PLUNKETT Foothills Nordic 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 18 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex-F: One missed penalty loop

Dev 1 - Girls 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 35 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:15:04.3  
2 36 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:15:36.8 +32.5
3 38 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 4 1 5 0:16:09.6 +1:05.3
4 37 Isabel MCLURG Canmore Nordic 2 2 4 0:17:12.4 +2:08.1
5 42 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:17:53.2 +2:48.9
6 45 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:17:55.8 +2:51.5
7 40 Paige LEVASSEUR Devon Nordic Bears 0 3 3 0:18:10.3 +3:06.0
8 41 Cassidy BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 1 3 4 0:18:18.3 +3:14.0
9 39 Allyson THAIN Camrose Vikings 2 4 6 0:18:27.8 +3:23.5
10 43 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 3 4 7 0:18:38.8 +3:34.5
11 44 Anna PERRY Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:18:40.9 +3:36.6
12 34 Isabella SMITH Edmonton Nordic 4 1 5 0:21:12.9 +6:08.6
13 46 Kira SMITH Edmonton Nordic 1 3 4 0:25:11.7 +10:07.4
DNS 47 Anna MARINO Canmore Nordic 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 37 Time: 0:-1:00.0 Notes: Range Credit delayed rifle
Bib: 38 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex-F: One missed penalty loop

Dev 2 - Boys 3.75 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 54 Eric KANIA Canmore Nordic 2 1 3 0:12:30.3  
2 55 Matthew GILLETT Canmore Nordic 1 2 3 0:13:26.2 +55.9
3 61 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:14:02.4 +1:32.1
4 56 Aidan HUPE Biathlon Yukon 2 1 3 0:14:03.7 +1:33.4
5 60 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 4 0 4 0:14:25.8 +1:55.5
6 58 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:15:05.8 +2:35.5
7 59 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:15:34.3 +3:04.0
8 57 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:16:00.9 +3:30.6
9 65 Tryton BAIER Devon Nordic Bears 1 0 1 0:17:03.7 +4:33.4
10 62 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Edmonton Nordic 2 3 5 0:19:09.0 +6:38.7
11 64 Ethan CAMPBELL Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 2 6 0:20:00.4 +7:30.1
12 63 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 5 4 9 0:20:21.1 +7:50.8
13 66 Matthew ROBINSON Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 5 7 0:20:56.2 +8:25.9
DNS 67 Alexandre BOUCHER Foothills Nordic 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 57 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex-F: One missed penalty loop
Bib: 63 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: BA Annex-F: One missed penalty loop

Dev 2 - Girls 3.75 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 84 Emma MARNIK Biathlon Yukon 1 1 2 0:14:49.9  
2 85 Helena LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 4 4 0:16:56.7 +2:06.8
3 87 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:17:33.9 +2:44.0
4 88 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 4 0:18:03.6 +3:13.7
5 86 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 3 0:18:33.9 +3:44.0
6 89 Danik BURKE Canmore Nordic 3 4 7 0:19:45.4 +4:55.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4