2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday PM | Zone4.ca



2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday PM

Date: Jan 8, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  14:15 
End Time:  15:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Dev 1 - Boys 3 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
11 Seth HEWIE Canmore Nordic 0 0 14:15:05.0
12 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 4 1 14:15:10.0
13 Ronan TEW Hinton Biathlon 3 3 14:15:15.0
14 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic Bears 3 1 14:15:20.0
15 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 1 0 14:15:25.0
16 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 2 3 14:15:30.0
17 Alex ROGANS Foothills Nordic 4 0 14:15:35.0
18 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 4 4 14:15:40.0
19 Theo FRADETTE Foothills Nordic 5 3 14:15:45.0
20 Aidan LATIMER Foothills Nordic 1 1 14:15:50.0
21 Samuel BOSSÉ Edmonton Nordic 3 4 14:15:55.0
22 Bjorn BAERGEN Canmore Nordic 2 0 14:16:00.0
23 Felix CLEMENT Canmore Nordic 4 2 14:16:05.0
24 Callum CROSS Canmore Nordic 1 2 14:16:10.0
25 Willem DEJONG Foothills Nordic 4 3 14:16:15.0
26 Ethan SORATHIA Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:16:20.0
27 John PLUNKETT Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:16:25.0
28 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 3 3 14:16:30.0

Dev 1 - Girls 3 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
34 Isabella SMITH Edmonton Nordic 4 1 14:30:00.0
35 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 0 1 14:30:05.0
36 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 1 2 14:30:10.0
37 Isabel MCLURG Canmore Nordic 2 2 14:30:15.0
38 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 4 1 14:30:20.0
39 Allyson THAIN Camrose Vikings 2 4 14:30:25.0
40 Paige LEVASSEUR Devon Nordic Bears 0 3 14:30:30.0
41 Cassidy BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 1 3 14:30:35.0
42 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 14:30:40.0
43 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 3 4 14:30:45.0
44 Anna PERRY Foothills Nordic 2 3 14:30:50.0
45 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 2 2 14:30:55.0
46 Kira SMITH Edmonton Nordic 1 3 14:31:00.0
47 Anna MARINO Canmore Nordic 0 0 14:31:05.0

Dev 2 - Boys 3.75 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
54 Eric KANIA Canmore Nordic 2 1 14:42:00.0
55 Matthew GILLETT Canmore Nordic 1 2 14:42:05.0
56 Aidan HUPE Biathlon Yukon 2 1 14:42:10.0
57 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2 3 14:42:15.0
58 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 2 3 14:42:20.0
59 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 4 2 14:42:25.0
60 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 4 0 14:42:30.0
61 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 2 1 14:42:35.0
62 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Edmonton Nordic 2 3 14:42:40.0
63 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 5 4 14:42:45.0
64 Ethan CAMPBELL Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 2 14:42:50.0
65 Tryton BAIER Devon Nordic Bears 1 0 14:42:55.0
66 Matthew ROBINSON Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 5 14:43:00.0
67 Alexandre BOUCHER Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:43:05.0

Dev 2 - Girls 3.75 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
84 Emma MARNIK Biathlon Yukon 1 1 14:52:00.0
85 Helena LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 4 14:52:05.0
86 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 14:52:10.0
87 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 3 2 14:52:15.0
88 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 14:52:20.0
89 Danik BURKE Canmore Nordic 3 4 14:52:25.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4