2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday AB Pursuit AM | Zone4.ca



2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday AB Pursuit AM

Date: Jan 8, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  11:30 
End Time:  1:15 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 12.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
1 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 1 3 2 4 11:30:05.0

Junior Men 12.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
2 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 4 2 4 3 11:30:10.0
3 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 3 2 4 1 11:30:15.0

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
4 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 1 1 2 3 11:30:20.0
5 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 2 1 1 1 11:30:25.0
6 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2 2 2 2 11:30:30.0
7 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 4 2 3 4 11:30:35.0
8 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 3 2 2 3 11:30:40.0
9 Bronwyn GOODWIN-WILLIAMS Biathlon Yukon 0 1 3 2 11:30:45.0
10 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 3 1 4 2 11:30:50.0
11 Kaylee DEAN Red River Nordic 0 0 1 1 11:30:55.0
12 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 4 11:31:00.0
13 Sarah BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 2 4 1 11:31:05.0
14 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 4 5 3 4 11:31:10.0
15 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 3 1 3 3 11:31:15.0
16 Lexi CHAMBERS Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:31:20.0
17 Gabrielle BOUCHER Foothills Nordic 4 3 1 1 11:31:25.0
18 Taylor HARRINGTON Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 5 4 11:31:30.0
19 Amelie LATOUR Biathlon Yukon 4 0 0 0 11:31:35.0
20 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:31:40.0
21 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:31:45.0
22 Sarah LAFLAMME Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:31:50.0
23 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:31:55.0
24 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:32:00.0

Masters Women 6.25 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
25 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 4 4 2 4 11:32:05.0
26 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 3 3 2 4 11:32:10.0

Youth Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
27 Gabrielle HAWKINS Canmore Nordic 2 3 2 2 11:48:00.0
28 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 3 0 5 0 11:48:05.0
29 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 3 3 11:48:10.0
30 Calista BURKE Canmore nordic 1 2 1 0 11:48:15.0
31 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 1 2 3 11:48:20.0
32 Heather GILLESPIE Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 1 2 3 11:48:25.0

Masters Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
33 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 2 1 2 11:48:30.0
34 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 2 1 2 4 11:48:35.0
35 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 1 0 4 2 11:48:40.0
36 Bruce STEPHEN Foothills Nordic 5 5 4 5 11:48:45.0
37 Ryan TEW Hinton Biathlon 3 0 3 2 11:48:50.0
38 Chester DREIMAN Colorado Biathlon Club 2 2 2 2 11:48:55.0
39 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Biathlon 4 1 4 2 11:49:00.0
40 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 2 3 4 3 11:49:05.0
41 Mark KUDRYK Fast and Fossil 5 3 3 2 11:49:10.0
42 Raymond VIVANCO Edmonton Nordic 3 2 2 4 11:49:15.0
43 Lester BEREZOWSKI Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:49:20.0
44 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 4 2 5 4 11:49:25.0
45 Duane BANMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:49:30.0

Women 10 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
46 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 3 2 1 1 11:49:35.0
47 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 0 0 2 11:49:40.0
48 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 0 1 4 3 11:49:45.0
87 Andrea MOINET Camrose Vikings 2 2 4 3 11:49:50.0

Youth Men 10 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
49 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 2 1 2 4 12:05:00.0
50 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 2 1 12:05:05.0
51 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 2 5 12:05:10.0
52 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2 0 3 1 12:05:15.0
53 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 2 3 3 1 12:05:20.0
54 Nolan ROYER Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 4 3 2 12:05:25.0
55 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 1 3 4 12:05:30.0
56 Liam ADEL Biathlon Yukon 3 3 2 2 12:05:35.0
57 Francis REID Biathlon Yukon 0 0 1 3 12:05:40.0
58 Ian MITCHELL Red River Nordic 2 1 3 2 12:05:45.0
59 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0 12:05:50.0

Senior Boys 6.25 km. Sprint    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
60 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 0 1 2 2 12:20:00.0
61 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 0 3 12:20:05.0
62 Cory ROGANS Foothills Nordic 3 0 2 2 12:20:10.0
63 Logan LUMBY Foothills Nordic 1 3 3 3 12:20:15.0
64 Logan PLETZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 1 3 12:20:20.0
65 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 3 2 1 2 12:20:25.0
66 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 2 1 4 2 12:20:30.0
67 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 1 3 12:20:35.0
68 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 3 2 12:20:40.0
69 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 1 3 3 1 12:20:45.0
70 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 1 4 4 4 12:20:50.0
71 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 2 3 0 12:20:55.0
72 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 3 4 12:21:00.0
73 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 1 2 3 2 12:21:05.0
74 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 4 3 12:21:10.0
75 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 3 3 3 4 12:21:15.0
76 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 2 3 3 2 12:21:20.0
77 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 3 4 2 12:21:25.0
78 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 3 0 2 2 12:21:30.0
79 Cameron MERKOWSKY Saskatoon Nordic 2 2 3 2 12:21:35.0
80 Aidan ADEL Biathlon Yukon 4 2 2 4 12:21:40.0
81 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 12:21:45.0
82 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 5 5 3 12:21:50.0
83 Brady WINDSOR Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 3 3 12:21:55.0
84 Jesse EHMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 1 2 2 12:22:00.0
85 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 12:22:05.0
86 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 12:22:10.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4