Midland Loppet 2017 | Zone4.ca

Midland Loppet 2017

Date: Jan 8, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Mountainview Ski Center, Midland, ON
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

15 km Classic 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 12 Jordan Cascagnette Open (1986-1998) Men 0:34:36.87 (1) 0:18:01.28 (1) 0:52:38.15  
2 24 Glenn Meeuwisse Masters Men 0:35:31.81 (2) 0:19:03.71 (2) 0:54:35.52 +1:57.37
3 11 Stephen Flower Masters Men 0:36:14.14 (3) 0:20:02.72 (5) 0:56:16.86 +3:38.71
4 23 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Junior (1999-2000) Boys 0:37:25.65 (4) 0:19:23.31 (3) 0:56:48.96 +4:10.81
5 14 Bryan Dubeau Masters Men 0:37:26.79 (5) 0:19:29.87 (4) 0:56:56.66 +4:18.51
6 21 Connor Psiuk Open (1986-1998) Men 0:38:21.66 (6) 0:21:26.64 (7) 0:59:48.30 +7:10.15
7 13 Richard Thomas Masters Men 0:39:51.41 (7) 0:20:30.49 (6) 1:00:21.90 +7:43.75
8 56 David White Masters Men 0:41:54.56 (8) 0:22:40.82 (10) 1:04:35.38 +11:57.23
9 17 Ivan MacKenzie Masters Men 0:42:40.29 (9) 0:22:29.40 (8) 1:05:09.69 +12:31.54
10 26 Tom Welsh Masters Men 0:42:42.44 (10) 0:22:34.44 (9) 1:05:16.88 +12:38.73
11 57 Mary Thompson Open (1986-1998) Women 0:44:00.90 (12) 0:24:22.46 (12) 1:08:23.36 +15:45.21
12 9 Tracy Marshall Masters Women 0:44:56.13 (14) 0:23:40.01 (11) 1:08:36.14 +15:57.99
13 6 Oleg Bougai Masters Men 0:44:39.65 (13) 0:25:11.53 (16) 1:09:51.18 +17:13.03
14 27 Thomas Wood Open (1986-1998) Men 0:43:35.71 (11) 0:26:53.18 (20) 1:10:28.89 +17:50.74
15 2 Jillian Flower Masters Women 0:45:59.48 (15) 0:24:50.48 (15) 1:10:49.96 +18:11.81
16 19 Stan Kaczmarek Masters Men 0:48:00.15 (17) 0:24:44.72 (14) 1:12:44.87 +20:06.72
17 28 Drew Bursey Open (1986-1998) Men 0:48:35.34 (19) 0:24:37.62 (13) 1:13:13.96 +20:35.81
18 1 Dan Macdonald Masters Men 0:47:52.66 (16) 0:25:39.47 (17) 1:13:32.13 +20:53.98
19 10 Jane Ravenshaw Masters Women 0:48:01.96 (18) 0:26:01.22 (19) 1:14:03.18 +21:25.03
20 54 Daniel Bertini Masters Men 0:49:09.34 (20) 0:27:08.69 (22) 1:16:18.03 +23:39.88
21 25 Susan Kaczmarek Masters Women 0:50:37.63 (23) 0:25:57.69 (18) 1:16:35.32 +23:57.17
22 3 Harry Vanderlugt Masters Men 0:50:13.09 (21) 0:26:57.06 (21) 1:17:10.15 +24:32.00
23 5 Matthew Nelson Masters Men 0:50:21.81 (22) 0:27:11.55 (23) 1:17:33.36 +24:55.21
24 15 Kim Getty Masters Women 0:50:55.48 (24) 0:28:04.78 (24) 1:19:00.26 +26:22.11
25 20 Rauno Makinen Masters Men *** () *** () 1:23:08.14 +30:29.99
26 18 Shelley Doble Masters Women *** () *** () 1:30:14.79 +37:36.64
DNF 8 Brett Hotchkiss Open (1986-1998) Men *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 28 Time: 0:00:01.00 Notes:

15 km Skate 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 55 Jeff Golisky Masters Men 0:50:26.48 (1) 0:29:04.51 (1) 1:19:30.99  
2 53 Drew Hutcheson Masters Men 0:58:39.85 (2) 0:32:12.72 (3) 1:30:52.57 +11:21.58
3 52 John Webb Masters Men 1:00:55.24 (3) 0:30:36.91 (2) 1:31:32.15 +12:01.16

9 km Classic 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Time Diff
1 508 Matjaz Cigler Junior (1999-2000) Boys 0:35:18.62  
2 503 Graham Shearing Junior (1999-2000) Boys 0:37:35.90 +2:17.28
3 505 Connor Good Junior (1999-2000) Boys 0:37:38.51 +2:19.89
4 506 Lindsay Raymond Junior (1999-2000) Girls 0:49:45.96 +14:27.34
5 509 John Williams Master Men 0:54:20.57 +19:01.95
6 502 Frank De Fazio Masters Men 0:54:43.56 +19:24.94
7 501 Natalya Whitla Junior (1999-2000) Girls 0:55:20.26 +20:01.64
8 504 Janice De Fazio Masters Women 1:10:54.91 +35:36.29

9 km Skate 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Time Diff
1 151 Bentzi Claassen Junior (1999-2000) Boys 0:48:15.26  
2 153 Owen Harries Masters Men 1:00:13.81 +11:58.55
3 152 Mike Cascagnette Masters Men 1:00:25.92 +12:10.66

5 km Classic 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Time Diff
1 203 Owen Johnstone Juvenile (2001) Boys 0:20:25.19  
2 233 Nick Poole Juvenile (2001) Boys 0:20:27.22 +2.03
3 218 Wesley Schlenker Juvenile (2001) Boys 0:21:04.15 +38.96
4 234 Reid Kidner Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:21:11.34 +46.15
5 208 Campbell Wright Juvenile (2001) Boys 0:21:16.01 +50.82
6 221 Robbie Raikou Juvenile (2001) Boys 0:21:28.31 +1:03.12
7 219 Riley de Gans Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:21:41.92 +1:16.73
8 209 Sophia Marshall Midget (2003-2004) Girls 0:21:57.25 +1:32.06
9 238 Leyla Kester Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:22:22.43 +1:57.24
10 204 Claudia De Fazio Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:22:31.06 +2:05.87
11 222 Michael Anderson Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:22:37.32 +2:12.13
12 207 Fiona Shearing Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:22:44.52 +2:19.33
13 236 Sierra Macdonald Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:22:46.19 +2:21.00
14 210 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:23:24.11 +2:58.92
15 206 Marco Di Diodato Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:25:13.63 +4:48.44
16 226 Luka Cigler Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:25:19.57 +4:54.38
17 225 Anna George Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:25:26.00 +5:00.81
18 217 Colin Welsh Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:25:45.78 +5:20.59
19 220 Sebastian Horton Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:25:54.38 +5:29.19
20 228 Kelly Lawson Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:25:58.27 +5:33.08
21 229 Thom Poole Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:26:19.97 +5:54.78
22 235 Rachel Anderson Midget (2003-2004) Girls 0:26:21.55 +5:56.36
23 232 Maeve Conaghan Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:26:47.01 +6:21.82
24 231 Julia Shannon Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:26:48.63 +6:23.44
25 214 Erin Doble Midget (2003-2004) Girls 0:27:18.93 +6:53.74
26 216 Alex De Fazio Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:28:14.81 +7:49.62
27 224 Leon Ewald Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:29:42.20 +9:17.01
28 213 Anna Zandvliet Midget (2003-2004) Girls 0:32:03.71 +11:38.52
29 202 Kate Redmond Juvenile (2001-2002) Girls 0:35:05.35 +14:40.16
30 227 Sarah Groh Midget (2003-2004) Girls 0:35:09.57 +14:44.38
31 237 Kelsey Smith Midget (2003-2004) Girls 0:35:58.82 +15:33.63
32 230 Gemma Bunn Midget (2003-2004) Girls 0:37:27.61 +17:02.42
33 205 Noah Redmond Midget (2002-2003) Boys 0:40:33.76 +20:08.57
34 201 Gillian Harries Open (1986-1998) Women 0:42:29.06 +22:03.87
35 215 Ann Blomberg Masters Women 0:42:34.38 +22:09.19
36 239 Joan  MacMillan Masters Women 0:43:21.58 +22:56.39

3 km Classic 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 310 Anna Jaklova Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:08:36.48 (1) 0:08:48.13 (2) 0:17:24.61  
2 314 Thomas Larson Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:09:26.26 (4) 0:09:41.00 (3) 0:19:07.26 +1:42.65
3 309 Will Poole Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:09:23.66 (3) 0:09:47.90 (4) 0:19:11.56 +1:46.95
4 303 Mya Marshall Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:09:29.93 (5) 0:09:56.78 (5) 0:19:26.71 +2:02.10
5 305 Simon Anderson Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:09:19.49 (2) 0:10:13.77 (7) 0:19:33.26 +2:08.65
6 323 Sullivan Macdonald Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:10:06.52 (7) 0:10:02.83 (6) 0:20:09.35 +2:44.74
7 302 adam marshall Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:09:38.54 (6) 0:10:37.11 (8) 0:20:15.65 +2:51.04
8 312 Genevieve Dubeau Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:10:26.45 (9) 0:10:47.04 (9) 0:21:13.49 +3:48.88
9 320 Eric Good Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:10:23.35 (8) 0:11:02.64 (10) 0:21:25.99 +4:01.38
10 319 Aidan Nelson Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:10:51.71 (11) 0:11:09.88 (12) 0:22:01.59 +4:36.98
11 311 Joshua Strydom Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:11:03.14 (12) 0:11:05.20 (11) 0:22:08.34 +4:43.73
12 315 Roxanna Welsh Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:10:47.68 (10) 0:11:25.06 (13) 0:22:12.74 +4:48.13
13 308 Mia Smith Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:11:08.63 (14) 0:11:39.89 (14) 0:22:48.52 +5:23.91
14 324 Mikko Henry Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:11:06.06 (13) 0:12:00.96 (17) 0:23:07.02 +5:42.41
15 313 Connor MacGregor Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:11:32.52 (15) 0:11:56.22 (16) 0:23:28.74 +6:04.13
16 318 Andrew Bougai Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:11:43.99 (17) 0:11:50.36 (15) 0:23:34.35 +6:09.74
17 326 Logan  Chabot Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:11:41.01 (16) 0:12:29.84 (18) 0:24:10.85 +6:46.24
18 317 Thomas Bushey Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:11:59.95 (18) 0:12:48.93 (19) 0:24:48.88 +7:24.27
19 307 Aleida Nelson Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:12:03.20 (19) 0:12:58.87 (20) 0:25:02.07 +7:37.46
20 322 Liam Ryan Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:12:08.85 (20) 0:13:44.19 (21) 0:25:53.04 +8:28.43
21 301 Ellen Groh Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:12:15.59 (21) 0:13:50.11 (22) 0:26:05.70 +8:41.09
22 321 Nathan Golisky Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:12:45.57 (22) 0:14:07.77 (23) 0:26:53.34 +9:28.73
23 316 Manius MacGregor Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:13:58.35 (23) 0:15:48.11 (24) 0:29:46.46 +12:21.85
24 325 Jackson Smith PeeWee (2004-2007) Boys 0:32:29.37 (26) 0:00:00.12 (1) 0:32:29.49 +15:04.88
25 306 Kurtis Verstraten Peewee (2004-2007) Boys 0:15:28.54 (24) 0:17:03.61 (25) 0:32:32.15 +15:07.54
26 304 Leah Redmond Peewee (2005-2007) Girls 0:15:53.41 (25) 0:18:16.72 (26) 0:34:10.13 +16:45.52

1.5 km Classic 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Time Diff
1 402 Desmond Bird 2008 and Younger Boys 0:16:01.12  
2 401 Sofia Smith 2008 and Younger Girls 0:16:42.34 +41.22
3 403 Parker Chabot 2008 and Younger Girls 0:25:44.64 +9:43.52
4 404 Noeah Leadbetter 2011 Girls ? 0:27:45.44 +11:44.32

1.5 km Skate 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name agegroup Time Diff
1 451 Seraphine Dubeau 2008 and Younger Girls 0:16:43.09  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4