Bluewater Invitational Elementary Nordic Ski Race |
||
Date: Feb 13, 2017 | Location: Sawmill Trail Host Club: Ecole Hepworth Central School |
|
|
Junior Boys Skate 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 13 | Riley Jacobs-Gamble | Sydenham | 0:07:32.0 | |
2 | 11 | Travis Murray | Peninsula Shores | 0:07:41.0 | +9.0 |
3 | 12 | James Wheeler | BPDS | 0:09:12.0 | +1:40.0 |
4 | 14 | Greg Nyenhuis | Arran-Tara | 0:10:38.0 | +3:06.0 |
Junior Girls Skate 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Kristianna Murray | Peninsula Shores | 0:07:16.0 | |
2 | 24 | Ellen Groh | Hepworth | 0:07:34.0 | +18.0 |
3 | 26 | Grace Wheeler | BPDS | 0:07:51.0 | +35.0 |
4 | 28 | Rebecca Yuhasz-Bell | Sydenham | 0:07:57.0 | +41.0 |
5 | 25 | Genevieve Dubeau | Sydenham | 0:08:41.0 | +1:25.0 |
6 | 23 | Claire Day | Hepworth | 0:09:17.0 | +2:01.0 |
7 | 20 | Gillian Warren | Hepworth | 0:09:18.0 | +2:02.0 |
8 | 27 | Ashlin Stewart | Hepworth | 0:09:26.0 | +2:10.0 |
9 | 22 | Sage Crow | Hepworth | 0:10:40.0 | +3:24.0 |
10 | 21 | Myah Benham | Hepworth | 0:11:04.0 | +3:48.0 |
Senior Boys Classic 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 36 | Ben Shouldice | Hepworth | 0:09:39.0 | |
2 | 45 | Landon Heathers | Arran-Tara | 0:10:02.0 | +23.0 |
3 | 46 | Remco van der Vlies | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:10:22.0 | +43.0 |
4 | 44 | Alex Downey | Hepworth | 0:10:37.0 | +58.0 |
5 | 41 | Dylan Ledingham | Arran-Tara | 0:11:12.0 | +1:33.0 |
6 | 32 | Ben Van Bilsen | Peninsula Shores | 0:11:29.0 | +1:50.0 |
7 | 30 | Jackoby Graham | Hepworth | 0:11:34.0 | +1:55.0 |
8 | 40 | Gavin McGuinness | Hepworth | 0:11:42.0 | +2:03.0 |
9 | 31 | Lewis Crittall | Hepworth | 0:12:09.0 | +2:30.0 |
10 | 37 | Joel Curry | Arran-Tara | 0:12:38.0 | +2:59.0 |
11 | 43 | Sacha Oke | BPDS | 0:12:49.0 | +3:10.0 |
12 | 47 | Jack Kearns | Beaver Valley | 0:13:00.0 | +3:21.0 |
13 | 34 | Darin McGuiness | Hepworth | 0:15:12.0 | +5:33.0 |
14 | 35 | Ryken Arnold | Amabel Sauble | 0:15:26.0 | +5:47.0 |
15 | 42 | Nolan Schiestel | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:16:04.0 | +6:25.0 |
16 | 38 | Madyo Pradhan | Amabel Sauble | 0:16:52.0 | +7:13.0 |
17 | 39 | Rheyd Patterson | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:19:46.0 | +10:07.0 |
DNS | 33 | Ben Thurtell | Amabel Sauble | *** | *** |
Senior Girls Classic 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Sabrina Gventer | Hepworth | 0:10:56.0 | |
2 | 55 | Megan Nearingburg | BPDS | 0:12:21.0 | +1:25.0 |
3 | 50 | Helen Goodspeed | Sydenham | 0:12:24.0 | +1:28.0 |
4 | 53 | Brooklyn Campbell | Peninsula Shores | 0:12:40.0 | +1:44.0 |
5 | 54 | Jaiden Carson | Hepworth | 0:13:06.0 | +2:10.0 |
6 | 51 | Madison Eastman | Amabel Sauble | 0:14:00.0 | +3:04.0 |
7 | 52 | Madison Bain | Peninsula Shores | 0:15:04.0 | +4:08.0 |
8 | 57 | Nyah Cronin | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:17:25.0 | +6:29.0 |
Senior Girls Skate 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Sarah Groh | Hepworth | 0:07:03.0 | |
2 | 62 | Anna Zandvliet | Hepworth | 0:07:09.0 | +6.0 |
3 | 64 | Maggie Klunder | Peninsula Shores | 0:07:15.0 | +12.0 |
4 | 60 | Jenna Bridge | Peninsula Shores | 0:08:01.0 | +58.0 |
5 | 61 | Alex Heinrich | Hepworth | 0:08:08.0 | +1:05.0 |
Junior Boys Classic 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 106 | Hayden Wardell | Arran-Tara | 0:07:12.0 | |
2 | 97 | Dylan Sinclair | Arran-Tara | 0:08:26.0 | +1:14.0 |
3 | 76 | Ashton Patterson | Hepworth | 0:08:39.0 | +1:27.0 |
4 | 77 | Harrison Goodspeed | Sydenham | 0:08:46.0 | +1:34.0 |
5 | 92 | Scott Sanderson | Arran-Tara | 0:08:50.0 | +1:38.0 |
6 | 102 | Reagan TAylor | BPDS | 0:09:08.0 | +1:56.0 |
7 | 96 | Wyatt Hellyer | Hepworth | 0:09:34.0 | +2:22.0 |
8 | 71 | Jonah Marshall | Hepworth | 0:09:49.0 | +2:37.0 |
9 | 107 | Owen Smith | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:09:52.0 | +2:40.0 |
10 | 105 | Kaden Deemert | Hepworth | 0:09:54.0 | +2:42.0 |
11 | 74 | Ty Shouldice | Hepworth | 0:09:58.0 | +2:46.0 |
12 | 90 | Nicholas Majors | Hepworth | 0:10:02.0 | +2:50.0 |
13 | 82 | Dylan Duquette | Sydenham | 0:10:04.0 | +2:52.0 |
14 | 86 | Logan Klages | Peninsula Shores | 0:10:08.0 | +2:56.0 |
15 | 98 | Nathan Thomas | Peninsula Shores | 0:10:24.0 | +3:12.0 |
16 | 108 | Gavin Nichols | Beaver Valley | 0:10:32.0 | +3:20.0 |
17 | 81 | Jack Downey | Hepworth | 0:10:33.0 | +3:21.0 |
18 | 78 | Hudson Maisonneuve | Peninsula Shores | 0:10:37.0 | +3:25.0 |
19 | 103 | Bruce Cook | Hepworth | 0:10:45.0 | +3:33.0 |
20 | 83 | Liam Kirkham | Peninsula Shores | 0:11:07.0 | +3:55.0 |
21 | 73 | Ty Vandervorm | Hepworth | 0:11:09.0 | +3:57.0 |
22 | 87 | Zayden Arnold | Amabel Sauble | 0:11:13.0 | +4:01.0 |
23 | 70 | Peter Ciocoiu | Hepworth | 0:11:20.0 | +4:08.0 |
24 | 101 | Tate Williams | Beaver Valley | 0:11:41.0 | +4:29.0 |
25 | 72 | Austin Dickinson | Hepworth | 0:12:19.0 | +5:07.0 |
25 | 75 | DAlton Fries | Peninsula Shores | 0:12:19.0 | +5:07.0 |
27 | 88 | Josh Brindley | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:12:37.0 | +5:25.0 |
28 | 91 | Joel Hellyer | Hepworth | 0:13:59.0 | +6:47.0 |
DNS | 79 | Drake Patterson | Amabel Sauble | *** | *** |
DNS | 80 | Riley Burrows | Hepworth | *** | *** |
DNS | 84 | Lucas Young | Hepworth | *** | *** |
DNS | 85 | Greg Nyenhuis | Arran-Tara | *** | *** |
DNS | 89 | Findlay Whitton | Beaver Valley | *** | *** |
DNS | 93 | Trey George | Amabel Sauble | *** | *** |
DNS | 94 | Zach Collins | Hillcrest Teeswater | *** | *** |
DNS | 95 | Aaron Pitts-Brown | Beaver Valley | *** | *** |
DNS | 99 | Will McNamara | Amabel Sauble | *** | *** |
DNS | 100 | Nathan Brallet | Hillcrest Teeswater | *** | *** |
Junior Girls Classic 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 140 | Zoe Douglas | Sydenham | 0:08:11.0 | |
2 | 128 | Elizabeth Davies | BPDS | 0:08:48.0 | +37.0 |
3 | 134 | Lily St Marie | Hepworth | 0:09:00.0 | +49.0 |
4 | 127 | Lacey Urbshott | Peninsula Shores | 0:09:20.0 | +1:09.0 |
5 | 142 | Tiegen Berne | Hepworth | 0:09:24.0 | +1:13.0 |
6 | 133 | Sydney McArthur | BPDS | 0:09:40.0 | +1:29.0 |
7 | 121 | Islay Graham | Hepworth | 0:09:58.0 | +1:47.0 |
8 | 125 | Lily Robinson | Hepworth | 0:10:00.0 | +1:49.0 |
9 | 144 | Ava Kearns | Beaver Valley | 0:10:07.0 | +1:56.0 |
10 | 135 | Morgan Sinclair | Arran-Tara | 0:10:15.0 | +2:04.0 |
11 | 132 | Michelle van Stuyvenberg | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:10:23.0 | +2:12.0 |
12 | 115 | Chloe Cameron | BPDS | 0:10:43.0 | +2:32.0 |
13 | 120 | Zenaide Wall | BPDS | 0:10:56.0 | +2:45.0 |
14 | 123 | MJ Klunder | Peninsula Shores | 0:11:05.0 | +2:54.0 |
15 | 136 | Olivia Gibbons | Peninsula Shores | 0:11:10.0 | +2:59.0 |
16 | 113 | Karis Curry | Arran-Tara | 0:11:13.0 | +3:02.0 |
17 | 141 | Sabrina Nyenhuis | Arran-Tara | 0:11:15.0 | +3:04.0 |
18 | 129 | Alyssa Crittall | Hepworth | 0:11:26.0 | +3:15.0 |
19 | 117 | Sierra Algeria | Arran-Tara | 0:11:48.0 | +3:37.0 |
20 | 138 | Brooklyn Loopstra | Beaver Valley | 0:11:50.0 | +3:39.0 |
21 | 143 | Serena Glazier | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:12:00.0 | +3:49.0 |
22 | 119 | Eira Hutchison | Amabel Sauble | 0:12:28.0 | +4:17.0 |
23 | 118 | Tori Kirkham | Peninsula Shores | 0:12:35.0 | +4:24.0 |
24 | 131 | Cassidy Marcotte | Peninsula Shores | 0:12:45.0 | +4:34.0 |
25 | 110 | Annabella Genner | Peninsula Shores | 0:13:29.0 | +5:18.0 |
26 | 137 | Sadie Kang | Hillcrest Teeswater | 0:14:06.0 | +5:55.0 |
27 | 122 | Kyra Pieterman | Arran-Tara | 0:14:47.0 | +6:36.0 |
28 | 112 | Shailan Miller | Peninsula Shores | 0:15:32.0 | +7:21.0 |
29 | 116 | Helina Wood | Hepworth | 0:15:40.0 | +7:29.0 |
30 | 114 | Sophia Hepburn | Peninsula Shores | 0:15:44.0 | +7:33.0 |
31 | 111 | Rae-Lynn Beattie | Peninsula Shores | 0:15:58.0 | +7:47.0 |
32 | 145 | Maryn Kongas | BPDS | *** | *** |
DNS | 124 | Morgan Daries | BPDS | *** | *** |
DNS | 126 | Cora Hill | Arran-Tara | *** | *** |
DNS | 130 | Jolie McKnight | Arran-Tara | *** | *** |
DNS | 139 | Maryn Hnatiw | BPDS | *** | *** |
Senior Boys Skate 3.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 153 | Daniel Pickett | Peninsula Shores | 0:10:21.0 | |
2 | 156 | Jack Myles | Peninsula Shores | 0:10:42.0 | +21.0 |
3 | 150 | Hunter Maisonneuve | Peninsula Shores | 0:12:07.0 | +1:46.0 |
4 | 155 | Baden Swigger | Arran-Tara | 0:12:14.0 | +1:53.0 |
5 | 152 | Cole Deiter | Hepworth | 0:13:45.0 | +3:24.0 |
6 | 157 | Jimmy St Marie | Hepworth | 0:14:21.0 | +4:00.0 |
DNS | 151 | Chance Fortier | Hepworth | *** | *** |
DNS | 154 | Mason Shouldice | Hepworth | *** | *** |
DNS | 158 | Zac Nyenhuis | Arran-Tara | *** | *** |