Canadian Masters Monday Classic 20 KM |
||
Date: Feb 13, 2017 | Location: Charlo, NB Host Club: Les Aventuriers |
|
|
Hommes 04 (1971-1967 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Shawn Amirault | NS | Martock Nordic | 1:15:23.81 |
Hommes 06 (1961-1957 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Murray Farbridge | BC | Nickel Plate Nordic | 1:24:08.28 | |
2 | 3 | Fernand Arseneau | NB | Codiac | 1:33:02.02 | +8:53.74 |
Hommes 07 (1956-1952 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Gaetan Beaulieu | QC | Primo Isolation | 1:12:13.54 | |
2 | 8 | Jean Corbin | NB | Les Aventuriers | 1:25:16.34 | +13:02.80 |
3 | 12 | Paul Wright | PE | Les Aventuriers | 1:25:25.51 | +13:11.97 |
4 | 4 | Mike Mappin | AB | Canmore Nordic | 1:33:59.14 | +21:45.60 |
5 | 6 | Claude Marchand | ON | Natural Fitness Lab | 1:34:28.93 | +22:15.39 |
6 | 11 | David E King | NL | Whaleback Nordic | 1:36:05.51 | +23:51.97 |
7 | 13 | Dave Moore | NB | Codiac | 1:39:00.18 | +26:46.64 |
8 | 14 | Bernard Caron | QC | Mouski | 1:40:39.39 | +28:25.85 |
9 | 9 | Alain Caron | NB | Les Aventuriers | 1:46:11.22 | +33:57.68 |
DNS | 5 | Joseph S Kryger | ON | Canadian Masters | *** | *** |
DNS | 10 | Isaac Breau | NB | Les Aventuriers | *** | *** |
Hommes 08 (1951-1947 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Alfred Parsons | NL | Menihek Nordic | 1:15:45.19 | |
2 | 17 | Francois Thériault | QC | Primo isolation | 1:26:58.38 | +11:13.19 |
3 | 18 | Jean Dufresne | QC | Orford/AMSFQ | 1:32:07.22 | +16:22.03 |
4 | 16 | Raymond Caissies | NB | Codiac | 1:36:13.31 | +20:28.12 |
5 | 19 | David Cameron | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 1:49:03.73 | +33:18.54 |
6 | 21 | Roger D Levesque | NB | Les Aventuriers | 1:50:13.86 | +34:28.67 |
7 | 20 | Steve Chipman | NS | Martock Nordic | 1:52:11.48 | +36:26.29 |
Hommes 09 (1946-1942 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Jean-Yves Babin | QC | Primo Isolation | 1:32:10.19 | |
2 | 27 | Bruce LeGrow | NL | Whaleback Nordic | 1:39:57.18 | +7:46.99 |
3 | 24 | John Reeves | AB | Canmore Nordic | 1:46:01.41 | +13:51.22 |
4 | 23 | Russ Evans | ON | Ontario Masters | 1:54:55.12 | +22:44.93 |
5 | 22 | Rick Larush | AB | Canmore Nordic | 1:59:36.71 | +27:26.52 |
6 | 26 | Bill Scriven | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 2:11:39.93 | +39:29.74 |
Femmes 03 (1976-1972 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 28 | Julie Daigle | NB | Snow Bears/Ours des Neige | 1:39:38.02 |
Femmes 04 (1971-1967 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Wanda Dixon | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 1:49:33.77 |
Femmes 06 (1961-1957 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Mary Young | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 1:24:05.69 | |
2 | 32 | Fran Robinson | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 1:37:54.98 | +13:49.29 |
Femmes 07 (1956-1952 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 33 | Mireille Caron | NB | Les Huskys de St-Quentin | 1:56:06.58 |
Femmes 08 (1951-1947 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Claudette Maltais | NB | Les Aventuriers | 1:38:09.01 | |
2 | 35 | Jean Bristow | AB | Canmore Nordic | 1:46:54.35 | +8:45.34 |
3 | 37 | Louise LeBlanc | NB | Les Aventuriers | 1:49:56.47 | +11:47.46 |
4 | 36 | Patty Glover | AB | Canmore Nordic | 1:59:22.91 | +21:13.90 |
Participation 10 km 20 km. Classic Mass Start | 2x 10 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 34 | Milda Markauskas | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 1:22:36.45 | |
2 | 31 | Danielle Savoie | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 1:51:01.22 | +28:24.77 |