Canadian Masters 2017 Maitre Wednesday-Mercredi Cl |
||
Date: Feb 15, 2017 | Location: Charlo Host Club: Les Aventuriers |
|
|
Hommes 01 (1986-1982)/ Men 01 (1986 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Jean-Philippe Levesque | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:36:31.02 |
Hommes 02 (1981-1977)/ Men 02 (1981 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Louis Fortin | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 0:41:16.85 |
Hommes 04 (1971-1967)/ Men 04 (1971 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Shawn Amirault | NS | Martock Nordic | 0:34:29.66 |
Hommes 06 (1961-1957)/ Men 06 (1961 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Robert Lang | NB | Erb's Cove Ski Club | 0:37:09.02 | |
2 | 5 | Fernand Arseneau | NB | Codiac | 0:41:32.25 | +4:23.23 |
3 | 4 | Joseph Elias | NB | Les Aventuriers | 1:08:52.51 | +31:43.49 |
DNS | 6 | Jim Currie | NB | Codiac | *** | *** |
Hommes 07 (1956-1952)/ Men 07 (1956 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 8 | Gaetan Beaulieu | QC | Primo Isolation | 0:33:08.11 | |
2 | 15 | Jean Corbin | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:38:33.02 | +5:24.91 |
3 | 9 | Paul Wright | PE | Les Aventuriers | 0:38:56.89 | +5:48.78 |
4 | 13 | Mike Mappin | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:39:55.65 | +6:47.54 |
5 | 14 | Claude Marchand | ON | Natural Fitness Lab | 0:42:37.46 | +9:29.35 |
6 | 12 | David E King | NL | Whaleback Nordic | 0:44:12.62 | +11:04.51 |
7 | 19 | Dave Moore | NB | Codiac | 0:45:28.62 | +12:20.51 |
8 | 10 | Bernard Caron | QC | Mouski | 0:46:16.14 | +13:08.03 |
9 | 16 | Alain Caron | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:47:40.79 | +14:32.68 |
10 | 18 | Raymond Léger | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 1:08:00.42 | +34:52.31 |
DNS | 11 | Clark Hamilton | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | *** | *** |
DNS | 17 | Isaac Breau | NB | Les Aventuriers | *** | *** |
DNS | 20 | Joseph S Kryger | ON | Canadian Masters | *** | *** |
Hommes 08 (1951-1947)/ Men 08 (1951 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Alfred Parsons | NL | Menihek Nordic | 0:35:00.23 | |
2 | 22 | Francois Thériault | QC | Primo isolation | 0:39:57.93 | +4:57.70 |
3 | 21 | Jean Dufresne | QC | Orford/AMSFQ | 0:43:04.00 | +8:03.77 |
4 | 25 | Raymond Caissies | NB | Codiac | 0:43:54.62 | +8:54.39 |
5 | 24 | Roger D Levesque | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:48:36.86 | +13:36.63 |
6 | 27 | David Cameron | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 0:50:12.97 | +15:12.74 |
7 | 23 | Steve Chipman | NS | Martock Nordic | 0:52:44.29 | +17:44.06 |
Hommes 09 (1946-1942)/ Men 09 (1946 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Dave Rees | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:42:06.33 | |
2 | 33 | Jean-Yves Babin | QC | Primo Isolation | 0:43:34.47 | +1:28.14 |
3 | 34 | Bruce LeGrow | NL | Whaleback Nordic | 0:45:13.33 | +3:07.00 |
4 | 32 | John Reeves | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:47:29.94 | +5:23.61 |
5 | 31 | Bill Scriven | BC | Strathcona Nordic | 0:50:53.43 | +8:47.10 |
6 | 30 | Russ Evans | ON | Ontario Masters | 0:51:39.82 | +9:33.49 |
DNS | 28 | Rick Larush | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Femmes 03 (1976-1972)/ Lady 03 (197 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 36 | Julie Daigle | NB | Snow Bears/Ours des Neige | 0:43:44.83 | |
2 | 35 | Amélie-Maude Boucher | NB | Snow Bears/Ours des Neige | 1:02:34.11 | +18:49.28 |
Femmes 04 (1971-1967)/ Lady 04 (197 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 37 | Wanda Dixon | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 0:49:31.26 |
Femmes 05 (1966-1962)/ Lady 05 (196 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Nathalie Duguay | QC | Skimau, Mauricie | 0:45:35.88 | |
2 | 39 | Dolores Berube | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:51:33.37 | +5:57.49 |
Femmes 06 (1961-1957)/ Lady 06 (196 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | Mary Young | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 0:38:32.04 | |
2 | 41 | Fran Robinson | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 0:46:16.44 | +7:44.40 |
Femmes 07 (1956-1952)/ Lady 07 (195 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Mireille Caron | NB | Les Huskys de St-Quentin | 0:48:14.86 | |
2 | 43 | Flora M King | NL | Whaleback Nordic | 1:06:06.43 | +17:51.57 |
DNS | 44 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | AB | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Femmes 08 (1951-1947)/ Lady 08 (195 10 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 10km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 48 | Claudette Maltais | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:45:32.26 | |
2 | 49 | Jean Bristow | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:47:15.75 | +1:43.49 |
3 | 47 | Jacqueline LeGrow | NL | Whaleback Nordic | 0:50:09.13 | +4:36.87 |
4 | 45 | Louise LeBlanc | NB | Les Aventuriers | 0:51:32.69 | +6:00.43 |
5 | 50 | Patty Glover | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:53:38.82 | +8:06.56 |
6 | 46 | Milda Markauskas | NB | Wostawea Ski Club | 1:14:30.84 | +28:58.58 |
Femmes Participation / Lady Partici 5 km. Classic Mass Start | 1X 5km Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Louise Thibodeau | NB | Snow Bears/Ours des Neige | 0:39:43.21 |