GB/YR/LO/GHAC Qualifier 2017 |
||
Date: Feb 16, 2017 | Location: Highlands Nordic Host Club: Collingwood Collegiate |
|
|
Novice Girls 2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | School | Start Time |
1 | EMILY TKACHENKO | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 10:30:15.00 |
2 | Kiara Beckett | Parry Sound High Sch | 10:30:30.00 |
3 | Carlie Cright | ELMVALE DHS | 10:30:45.00 |
4 | katherine faulkner | dr john m denison | 10:31:00.00 |
Novice Boys 2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | School | Start Time |
11 | Aaron Brown | RHHS | 10:33:15.00 |
12 | Jordyn Baxter | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 10:33:30.00 |
13 | Jordan Woolner | Barrie North Collegi | 10:33:45.00 |
14 | Vinny Buttici | Almaguin Highlands S | 10:34:00.00 |
Para-Nordic Standing Skier 2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | School | Start Time |
22 | Jesse Card | Almaguin Highlands S | 10:36:30.00 |
21 | Clarista Ardiel | Almaguin Highlands S | 10:36:15.00 |
23 | Hudson Booth | Almaguin Highlands S | 10:36:45.00 |
24 | Mark Cheek | HHS IND | 10:37:00.00 |
Junior Girls 4.4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | School | Start Time |
31 | Cecilia Bearss | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 10:47:15.00 |
32 | Megan Silva | St. Ignatius of Loyo | 10:47:30.00 |
33 | Lila Varga | Bracebridge and Musk | 10:47:45.00 |
34 | Holly Lecour | CCI C | 10:48:00.00 |
35 | Elora Foltz | CCI B | 10:48:15.00 |
37 | Anna Jones | CCI C | 10:48:45.00 |
36 | Amy Vermeeren | St. Ignatius of Loyo | 10:48:30.00 |
39 | Laura Stransky | CCI C | 10:49:15.00 |
38 | Kristina Pinter | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 10:49:00.00 |
40 | Claire Thompson | CCI B | 10:49:30.00 |
41 | Kate Redmond | Parry Sound High Sch | 10:49:45.00 |
42 | Sabina Garipova | Cardinal Carter CHS | 10:50:00.00 |
44 | hana sadiki | dr john m denison | 10:50:30.00 |
43 | Brooke Currie | Innisdale SS | 10:50:15.00 |
45 | Siena McLaven | Innisdale SS | 10:50:45.00 |
46 | Gabriella Candussi | Dunbarton | 10:51:00.00 |
47 | Parker Scott | Bear Creek Secondary | 10:51:15.00 |
48 | Lauren Poon | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 10:51:30.00 |
49 | Madison Poon | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 10:51:45.00 |
50 | Mikayla Wilson | CCI B | 10:52:00.00 |
51 | kristina tcherniouk | dr john m denison | 10:52:15.00 |
52 | Lydia Pedersen | CCI B | 10:52:30.00 |
53 | Molly Trayling | St. Joseph's Catholi | 10:52:45.00 |
54 | Katie Newberry | HHS A | 10:53:00.00 |
55 | Madeline Mansell | CCI B | 10:53:15.00 |
56 | Jessica Winchester | Orillia Secondary Sc | 10:53:30.00 |
57 | Dalia Frank Kamenetski | King City SS | 10:53:45.00 |
58 | Abi Roos | Innisdale SS | 10:54:00.00 |
59 | Alexandra Savor | Dunbarton | 10:54:15.00 |
60 | Kileigh Harrington | St. Joseph's Catholi | 10:54:30.00 |
61 | Bronwen Mcmann | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 10:54:45.00 |
62 | Hannah Cutler | Parry Sound High Sch | 10:55:00.00 |
63 | Jamie Steele | HHS A | 10:55:15.00 |
64 | Ruth Schoenhardt | King City SS | 10:55:30.00 |
65 | Mollie Tigwell | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 10:55:45.00 |
66 | Anna George | Parry Sound High Sch | 10:56:00.00 |
67 | Katie Magnesson | Bear Creek Secondary | 10:56:15.00 |
69 | Emma Wilkinson | CCI C | 10:56:45.00 |
68 | Jenica Pires | Cardinal Carter CHS | 10:56:30.00 |
70 | Eva Marsot-Shiffman | CCI A | 10:57:00.00 |
71 | Annika Martensson | Bear Creek Secondary | 10:57:15.00 |
72 | Taylor Marshall | Parry Sound High Sch | 10:57:30.00 |
73 | Jillian Christie | King City SS | 10:57:45.00 |
74 | Marsha Lane | Parry Sound High Sch | 10:58:00.00 |
75 | Ashley Stewart | CCI A | 10:58:15.00 |
76 | Zoe Clarke | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 10:58:30.00 |
77 | Julia Shannon | St. Joseph's Catholi | 10:58:45.00 |
78 | Madeline Horton | HHS A | 10:59:00.00 |
79 | Erika Dabek | Parry Sound High Sch | 10:59:15.00 |
80 | Megan Raso | Cardinal Carter CHS | 10:59:30.00 |
81 | KELLY LAWSON | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 10:59:45.00 |
82 | Maeve Conaghan | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:00:00.00 |
83 | Amber Fisher | Bear Creek Secondary | 11:00:15.00 |
84 | Claudia De Fazio | St. Joseph's Catholi | 11:00:30.00 |
85 | Quinn Czerny | CCI A | 11:00:45.00 |
86 | Fiona Shearing | HHS A | 11:01:00.00 |
87 | SIERRA MACDONALD | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 11:01:15.00 |
88 | Sofie Ohrling | CCI A | 11:01:30.00 |
89 | Freya Powell | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 11:01:45.00 |
90 | Anna Foley | CCI A | 11:02:00.00 |
Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free |
Bib | Name | School | Start Time |
101 | Jack Carscadden | St. Joseph's Catholi | 11:13:15.00 |
102 | Brendan Cowan | CCI B | 11:13:30.00 |
103 | Shyam Kannan | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 11:13:45.00 |
104 | Nolan Parsons | HHS B | 11:14:00.00 |
105 | Andrei Aquino | Notre Dame CSS | 11:14:15.00 |
106 | Nabeel Jaleel | Dunbarton | 11:14:30.00 |
107 | Tommy Collins | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 11:14:45.00 |
108 | Cameron Gibson | HHS IND | 11:15:00.00 |
109 | Kurtis Schoon | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:15:15.00 |
110 | Jake Williamson | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 11:15:30.00 |
111 | Brandon Pedrozo | Notre Dame CSS | 11:15:45.00 |
112 | Ethan Odlozinski | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:16:00.00 |
113 | Noah Dodgson | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 11:16:15.00 |
114 | Daniel Helmy | Notre Dame CSS | 11:16:30.00 |
115 | Seth Cooper | HHS IND | 11:16:45.00 |
116 | Daniel Jacha | Notre Dame CSS | 11:17:00.00 |
117 | Andrew Aquino | Notre Dame CSS | 11:17:15.00 |
118 | Nicholas Mota | Newmarket High Schoo | 11:17:30.00 |
119 | Joshua Bautista | Notre Dame CSS | 11:17:45.00 |
121 | Nate Stringer | ELMVALE DHS | 11:18:15.00 |
120 | Marion Antazo | Notre Dame CSS | 11:18:00.00 |
122 | Luca Perrone | King City SS | 11:18:30.00 |
123 | Josh Longa | King City SS | 11:18:45.00 |
124 | Joshua English | Dunbarton | 11:19:00.00 |
125 | CJ Buelow | Bear Creek Secondary | 11:19:15.00 |
126 | Jefferson Vuong | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 11:19:30.00 |
127 | Trent Simpson | ELMVALE DHS | 11:19:45.00 |
128 | Sebastian Hoyos | Barrie North Collegi | 11:20:00.00 |
129 | Aidan McClung | HHS B | 11:20:15.00 |
130 | Jakob Kramer | Dunbarton | 11:20:30.00 |
131 | Calvin Kudar | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:20:45.00 |
132 | Keegan Chan | HHS B | 11:21:00.00 |
133 | Cameron Heinz | HHS A | 11:21:15.00 |
134 | Graeme Depiero | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:21:30.00 |
135 | Sam McDonald | CCI A | 11:21:45.00 |
136 | Ethan Kula | RHHS | 11:22:00.00 |
137 | Liam O'Brien | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:22:15.00 |
138 | Austin Lane | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:22:30.00 |
139 | Justin Baird | King City SS | 11:22:45.00 |
140 | Nick Sammon | CCI A | 11:23:00.00 |
141 | Liam Marshall | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:23:15.00 |
142 | Ethan Graves | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:23:30.00 |
143 | David Laughton | HHS B | 11:23:45.00 |
144 | Lucas Walc | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 11:24:00.00 |
145 | Owen Bell | CCI A | 11:24:15.00 |
147 | Tyler Westbrooke | CCI A | 11:24:45.00 |
146 | Thomas Matthias | Newmarket High Schoo | 11:24:30.00 |
148 | Erik Bertelsen | HHS A | 11:25:00.00 |
149 | Ciaran Byles-Ho | St. Joseph's Catholi | 11:25:15.00 |
150 | Connor McGee | ELMVALE DHS | 11:25:30.00 |
151 | Ben Walker | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:25:45.00 |
152 | Sebastian Horton | HHS A | 11:26:00.00 |
153 | Adrian Farano | King City SS | 11:26:15.00 |
154 | Michael Anderson | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:26:30.00 |
155 | Jacob Dionne | ELMVALE DHS | 11:26:45.00 |
156 | Nick Poole | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:27:00.00 |
157 | Owen Johnstone | HHS A | 11:27:15.00 |
158 | Josh Kiers | Almaguin Highlands S | 11:27:30.00 |
159 | Colin Welsh | HHS B | 11:27:45.00 |
160 | Jake Korpi | CCI A | 11:28:00.00 |
161 | DeGans Riley | HHS A | 11:28:15.00 |
162 | Robbie Raikou | Barrie North Collegi | 11:28:30.00 |
163 | REID KIDNER | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 11:28:45.00 |
Senior Girls 5.5 km. Free |
Bib | Name | School | Start Time |
171 | Riley Giles | HHS IND | 11:31:15.00 |
172 | Izabel Fliplic | CCI B | 11:31:30.00 |
173 | eileen raisbeck | dr john m denison | 11:31:45.00 |
175 | Nikita Suchak | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:32:15.00 |
174 | Haley Predum | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:32:00.00 |
176 | Zoe Totten | Barrie North Collegi | 11:32:30.00 |
177 | Georgia Owens | Notre Dame CSS | 11:32:45.00 |
178 | Sarah-Lynn Walter | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:33:00.00 |
179 | Paisley Beckett | Notre Dame CSS | 11:33:15.00 |
180 | Erin Parna-Gile | Twin Lakes S.S. | 11:33:30.00 |
181 | Bethany Brown | Dunbarton | 11:33:45.00 |
183 | andie macpherson | dr john m denison | 11:34:15.00 |
182 | Kaitlyn Lee | Markville S. S | 11:34:00.00 |
184 | Kayla Babcock | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:34:30.00 |
185 | Kailey Persons | King City SS | 11:34:45.00 |
186 | Meghan Souliere | CCI B | 11:35:00.00 |
187 | Kristina Ward | St. Ignatius of Loyo | 11:35:15.00 |
188 | Taylor Medeiros | Notre Dame CSS | 11:35:30.00 |
189 | Amanda Wagner | Innisdale SS | 11:35:45.00 |
190 | Andrea Wallin | St. Ignatius of Loyo | 11:36:00.00 |
191 | Maddy Green | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:36:15.00 |
192 | Laura Rea | HHS A | 11:36:30.00 |
194 | Victoria Gardler | Innisdale SS | 11:37:00.00 |
193 | Caitlyn Hayden | Markville S. S | 11:36:45.00 |
195 | Lida Fathi | Bear Creek Secondary | 11:37:15.00 |
196 | Paige Pagliaro | ELMVALE DHS | 11:37:30.00 |
197 | Madison Canning | CCI B | 11:37:45.00 |
199 | Simone Manning | King City SS | 11:38:15.00 |
198 | Lauren Walsh | Barrie North Collegi | 11:38:00.00 |
200 | Jessica Shearer | Notre Dame CSS | 11:38:30.00 |
201 | Kirkland Halliday | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 11:38:45.00 |
202 | Olivia Fetterly | Innisdale SS | 11:39:00.00 |
203 | Casey Trembley | Barrie North Collegi | 11:39:15.00 |
204 | Ainsley Herr | HHS A | 11:39:30.00 |
205 | Mackenzie Elwes | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:39:45.00 |
206 | Catherine Chiao | RHHS | 11:40:00.00 |
207 | Gillian MacKinnon | Barrie North Collegi | 11:40:15.00 |
208 | Clare Wilson | Bear Creek Secondary | 11:40:30.00 |
209 | Sabrina Tigwell | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 11:40:45.00 |
210 | Madi Smrtka | HHS A | 11:41:00.00 |
211 | Audra Nicholson | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:41:15.00 |
212 | Emily O'Halloran | CCI A | 11:41:30.00 |
213 | Sarah Dunkley | Barrie North Collegi | 11:41:45.00 |
214 | Gracie Crafts | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:42:00.00 |
215 | Mary Anne Schoenhardt | King City SS | 11:42:15.00 |
216 | Patricia Rothenburg | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 11:42:30.00 |
217 | Shaylynn Loewen | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:42:45.00 |
218 | Olivia Westbrooke | CCI A | 11:43:00.00 |
219 | Milla Tarnopolsky | CCI A | 11:43:15.00 |
220 | Sofia Czerny | CCI A | 11:43:30.00 |
221 | Elise Holt | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 11:43:45.00 |
222 | Hannah Skelton | CCI A | 11:44:00.00 |
223 | Alison Schouten | Newmarket High Schoo | 11:44:15.00 |
224 | Lindsay Raymond | Parry Sound High Sch | 11:44:30.00 |
225 | Natasia Varieur | HHS A | 11:44:45.00 |
226 | Natalya Whitla | Newmarket High Schoo | 11:45:00.00 |
227 | Marina Tusz | HHS A | 11:45:15.00 |
228 | Elise Howden | Barrie North Collegi | 11:45:30.00 |
Senior Boys 7.2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | School | Start Time |
231 | Sam Fedde | Twin Lakes S.S. | 11:55:15.00 |
232 | Chris Pelzowski | Notre Dame CSS | 11:55:30.00 |
234 | Troy Bellisle | ELMVALE DHS | 11:56:00.00 |
233 | Tanuj Rane | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 11:55:45.00 |
235 | Teodore Katsarov | HHS IND | 11:56:15.00 |
236 | Elijah Boet | Barrie North Collegi | 11:56:30.00 |
237 | Tye King | ELMVALE DHS | 11:56:45.00 |
238 | Jevin Ronholm | Almaguin Highlands S | 11:57:00.00 |
239 | Chandler Antrobus | Notre Dame CSS | 11:57:15.00 |
240 | Greg Mitchel | King City SS | 11:57:30.00 |
241 | David Walker | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:57:45.00 |
242 | Evan Thomson | Orillia Secondary Sc | 11:58:00.00 |
243 | Tyler Pearse | HHS A | 11:58:15.00 |
244 | Joel Thompson | Dunbarton | 11:58:30.00 |
245 | Owen Fedorowich | HHS A | 11:58:45.00 |
246 | Jony Paul | CCI A | 11:59:00.00 |
247 | Austin Scott | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 11:59:15.00 |
248 | Trevor Anderson | dr john m denison | 11:59:30.00 |
249 | Andrew Hughes | dr john m denison | 11:59:45.00 |
250 | Carson Pearse | HHS A | 12:00:00.00 |
251 | Phil Harmathy | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 12:00:15.00 |
252 | Matthew Pilon | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 12:00:30.00 |
253 | Jayden Blower | Parry Sound High Sch | 12:00:45.00 |
254 | Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky | Notre Dame CSS | 12:01:00.00 |
255 | Nathan Heatherington | St. Joseph's Catholi | 12:01:15.00 |
256 | Myles Strano | Innisdale SS | 12:01:30.00 |
257 | Andrew Duquette | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 12:01:45.00 |
258 | Nathan Greer | Parry Sound High Sch | 12:02:00.00 |
259 | Matthew Ouellette | Almaguin Highlands S | 12:02:15.00 |
261 | Matt Moreau | ELMVALE DHS | 12:02:45.00 |
260 | Paul Shem | RHHS | 12:02:30.00 |
262 | Mitchell Horn | Twin Lakes S.S. | 12:03:00.00 |
263 | Matthew Bridger | Notre Dame CSS | 12:03:15.00 |
264 | Anthony Kashin | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 12:03:30.00 |
265 | Perry Osler | RHHS | 12:03:45.00 |
266 | Noah Webster | HHS IND | 12:04:00.00 |
267 | Brad Smith | Almaguin Highlands S | 12:04:15.00 |
268 | Jon Goddere | CCI A | 12:04:30.00 |
269 | Oliver Ward | Barrie North Collegi | 12:04:45.00 |
270 | Joe Sammon | CCI A | 12:05:00.00 |
271 | Benno Schmidt | Barrie North Collegi | 12:05:15.00 |
272 | Ewan MacKinnon | Barrie North Collegi | 12:05:30.00 |
273 | Jared Merkley | Orillia Secondary Sc | 12:05:45.00 |
274 | Tommy Giblin | HHS A | 12:06:00.00 |
275 | Andrew Beeston | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 12:06:15.00 |
276 | Andrew Dunkley | Barrie North Collegi | 12:06:30.00 |
277 | Waldon Moreau | Dr. G.W. Williams S. | 12:06:45.00 |
278 | DEVIN MAINGUY | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 12:07:00.00 |
279 | Freddie Pickess | CCI A | 12:07:15.00 |
280 | Anton Pere | Newmarket High Schoo | 12:07:30.00 |
281 | Walker Hunter | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 12:07:45.00 |
282 | Ethan Loucks | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 12:08:00.00 |
283 | Braedan Allen | ELMVALE DHS | 12:08:15.00 |
284 | Thomas Hulton | Orillia Secondary Sc | 12:08:30.00 |
285 | Tosh Aggarwal | Orillia Secondary Sc | 12:08:45.00 |
286 | Andrew Fryer | Dunbarton | 12:09:00.00 |
287 | Thomas Reid | Orillia Secondary Sc | 12:09:15.00 |
288 | Cameron Epp | Orillia Secondary Sc | 12:09:30.00 |
289 | Leif Manners | Orillia Secondary Sc | 12:09:45.00 |
290 | CONNOR GOOD | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 12:10:00.00 |
291 | Leif Bertelsen | HHS A | 12:10:15.00 |
292 | Noah Walker | ELMVALE DHS | 12:10:30.00 |
293 | Carter Cranmer-Smith | Newmarket High Schoo | 12:10:45.00 |
294 | Alec MacLean | EASTVIEW SECONDARY S | 12:11:00.00 |
295 | William Holt | GEORGIAN BAY DSS | 12:11:15.00 |
296 | Erik Ohrling | CCI A | 12:11:30.00 |