Bathurst Loppet 2017 | Zone4.ca

Bathurst Loppet 2017

Date: Feb 19, 2017
StartList
Location: Bathurst
Host Club: Club de ski Ours des Neiges - Snow Bears Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Donald McGlauglin 
Chief of Course:  Gabriel Aube 
Zone 4  Carole Daigle 
Coach:  Mario Doucet 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  7 km Wind Dir: N
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -6C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: fresh snow

3 km 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  3 km loop  
Bib Name Club Start Time
2  **Justin Lanteigne Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
6 **Gaelle Landry Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
14 Mark  Brown Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
17 **Adie Brown Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
27 **Jacob Chiasson Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
35 **Louis Jacob Allain Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
40 Monia Boudreau Ours des \neiges 0:02:00.00
42 **William Hache Ours des \neiges 0:02:00.00
54 **Thomas Oliver  B Roy Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
62 marc leblanc Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
63 Joanie Doucet Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00

6 km 6 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  2 X 3 km loop  
Bib Name Club Start Time
15 Natalie Brown Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
16 **Olivier Brown Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
36 **Malika Allain Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
41 **Cedric Hache Ours des \neiges 0:02:00.00
53 Amelie Maude Boucher Ours des \neiges 0:02:00.00
57 Alexa Roy Snow Bears 0:02:00.00

8 km 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  1 X 8 km loop  
Bib Name Club Start Time
3 Pierre Landry Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
4 Laura-Kim Landry Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
5 Erika Landry Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
10 Sylvie  Hache Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
20 **Vanessa Landry Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
34 Audrey Frenette Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
37 Mathieu Louis Allain Ours des \neiges 0:02:00.00
44 Anne Margaret Mackinon Codiac 0:02:00.00
59 CHloe Baudchon Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
60 **Mathew Robichaud Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
61 Lori Robichaud Snow Bears 0:02:00.00

16 km 16 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  2 X 8 km loop  
Bib Name Club Start Time
8 Guetan Hache Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
11 Emile Boudreau Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
19 Anne Manuel Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
21 mario Boudreau Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
22 Wanda Dixon Wostawea 0:02:00.00
23 Paul Violette Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
25 Jean Corbin Les Aventuriers 0:02:00.00
26 Claudette Maltais Les Aventuriers 0:02:00.00
29 Marc Duchesne Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
30 Renee Blanchard Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
31 Julie Daigle Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
33 Nathalie Boivin Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
45 richard haché Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
46 Fran Robinson Wostawea 0:02:00.00
47 Fernand Arseneau Codiac 0:02:00.00
51 Roger D Levesque Les Aventuriers 0:02:00.00
55 Raymond Caissie   0:02:00.00
56 Paul Wright Les Aventuriers 0:02:00.00
58 Alyre Manuel Snow Bears 0:02:00.00

24 km 24 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  3 X 8 km loop  
Bib Name Club Start Time
1 Mario Roy Ours des Neiges 0:02:00.00
7 Chris Carson Wostawea 0:02:00.00
9 Krzysztof Wierzchoslawski Miramichi 0:02:00.00
12 Bernard Caron Mouski 0:02:00.00
13 Alain Caron Les Aenturiers 0:02:00.00
18 Remi Frenette Our 0:02:00.00
24 Andrew Buzzell codiac 0:02:00.00
28 Dustin Dahn Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
32 Chloe Duchesne Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
38 Gilles Landry Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:02:00.00
39 Jim Currie Codiac Ski Club 0:02:00.00
43 Lorenzo Catenini   0:02:00.00
48 Robert Lang Erbs Cove 0:02:00.00
49 Peter Dyker   0:02:00.00
50 Daniel Allain   0:02:00.00
52 Dave Moore Codiac Ski Club 0:02:00.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4