Biathlon Manitoba Provincials 2017 - Pursuit |
||
Date: Feb 19, 2017 | Location: Host Club: |
|
|
Masters Men 35+ 7.5 km. Pursuit | PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 1 | Tim Wehner | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0:35:53.7 | |
2 | 5 | Andrew Fitchner | 191 RCACS | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0:40:43.8 | +4:50.1 |
3 | 2 | Tom Landine | Biathlon Esterhazy | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0:41:24.0 | +5:30.3 |
4 | 6 | Brent Driedger | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0:42:55.8 | +7:02.1 | |
5 | 3 | Kenton Frith | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 0:43:33.6 | +7:39.9 |
6 | 4 | Warren Pletz | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0:50:44.9 | +14:51.2 |
Senior Boys 15-16 7.5 km. Pursuit | PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 7 | Lucas Smith | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0:27:47.6 | |
2 | 8 | Logan Pletz | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0:28:47.5 | +59.9 |
3 | 10 | Mathew Viikeri | Lake Superior Biathlon | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0:33:45.8 | +5:58.2 |
4 | 9 | Liam Pelletier | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0:35:36.2 | +7:48.6 |
5 | 11 | Mark Naylor | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0:40:03.3 | +12:15.7 |
6 | 12 | Matthew Mora | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0:43:51.6 | +16:04.0 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 12 | Time: 0:00:-25.0 | Notes: range credit |
Men 21-34 12.5 km. Pursuit | RED RED RED RED RED |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 13 | Murray Carter | Falcon Snow sports | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0:39:16.1 |
Women 21-34 10 km. Pursuit | BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 15 | Jessica Fitchner | Downtown Nordic | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0:46:28.8 |
Dev Men 19+ 6 km. Pursuit | YELLOW , Y Y Y Y |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 16 | Adam Johnston | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:40:08.9 | |
2 | 14 | Micheal Rochon | Red River Nordic | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1:01:21.6 | +21:12.7 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 16 | Time: 0:00:-28.0 | Notes: range credit |
Dev Women 19+ 6 km. Pursuit | YELLOW , Y Y Y Y |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 17 | Jennifer Findlay | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:44:03.3 | |
2 | 18 | Michelle Simone | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:45:40.2 | +1:36.8 |
Youth Men 17-18 10 km. Pursuit | BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 19 | Keegan Tremblay | Lake Superior Biathlon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:37:36.0 | |
2 | 20 | Ian Mitchell | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:43:13.2 | +5:37.2 |
3 | 21 | Bowen LeMay | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0:50:18.6 | +12:42.6 |
4 | 22 | Zachary Enns | Birch Mountain Sports | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 0:59:27.3 | +21:51.3 |
Youth Women 17-18 7.5 km. Pursuit | PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 23 | Emily Davidson | Birch Mountain Sports | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0:45:43.2 |
Senior Girls 15-16 7.5 km. Pursuit | PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 24 | Kaylee Dean | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0:37:56.7 | |
2 | 25 | Alexisse Bérard | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0:39:13.6 | +1:16.9 |
3 | 26 | Payton Zilkalns | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0:47:24.4 | +9:27.7 |
4 | 27 | Jeannette Comte | Birch Mountain Sports | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0:55:09.1 | +17:12.4 |
Dev Senior Girls 15-18 7.5 km. Pursuit | PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 28 | Emily Hunt | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0:48:54.9 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 28 | Time: 0:-2:-5.0 | Notes: range credit |
Junior Boys 13-14 5 km. Pursuit | YELLOW Y Y Y |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 32 | Michael Goegan | Lake Superior Biathlon | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0:29:32.3 | |
2 | 29 | Quinn Brait | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0:31:08.1 | +1:35.8 |
3 | 31 | Jett Dobson | Lake Superior Biathlon | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0:31:14.7 | +1:42.4 |
4 | 34 | Kyle Gelderland | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:31:20.9 | +1:48.6 |
5 | 33 | Brandon Plante | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0:32:29.3 | +2:57.0 |
6 | 38 | Torin Frith | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0:32:47.6 | +3:15.3 |
7 | 30 | Lévi Brunelle | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0:32:56.2 | +3:23.9 |
8 | 36 | Trooper Mann-Baxter | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0:34:37.1 | +5:04.8 |
9 | 37 | Jarred Mora | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0:38:28.0 | +8:55.7 |
10 | 35 | Matthew Waboose | Lake Superior Biathlon | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0:40:19.1 | +10:46.8 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 30 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Missed Penalty Loop |
Bib: 31 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Rifle infraction |
Bib: 38 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Missed Penalty loop |
Junior Girls 13-14 5 km. Pursuit | YELLOW Y Y Y |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 40 | Meaghan Smith | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0:29:08.3 | |
2 | 42 | Emma Malkoske | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0:34:33.5 | +5:25.2 |
Dev Boys 11-14 4 km. Pursuit | YELLOW YELLOW PURP PURP |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 45 | Matthew Nikkel | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:25:59.7 | |
2 | 44 | Joshua Enns | Birch Mountain Sports | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:27:05.8 | +1:06.0 |
3 | 46 | Aiden Paquette | Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:29:38.9 | +3:39.2 |
Dev Girls 11-14 4 km. Pursuit | YELLOW YELLOW PURP PURP |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 47 | Torie Patterson | Biathlon Esterhazy | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0:35:28.2 |
Juvenile Boys 11-12 4 km. Pursuit | YELLOW YELLOW PURP PURP |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 48 | Geoffrey Heal | Birch Mountain Sports | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:30:31.9 |