2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Valerie Wootton 
Chief of Race:  Sherryl Yeager 
Event Chair  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11 am
Wind Vel: 6 kmph Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: -2
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Sugary

50 km Female 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Freya Wasteneys 50 km Female (25-29) 1/3 Free 1:05:20.67 (2) 1:10:59.72 (3) 2:16:20.39  
2 3 Linnea Rooke 50 km Female (30-34) 1/4 Free 1:08:00.36 (4) 1:09:55.97 (2) 2:17:56.33 +1:35.94
3 8 Frances Vice 50 km Female (45-49) 1/8 Free 1:07:57.93 (3) 1:14:30.52 (4) 2:22:28.45 +6:08.06
4 21 Andrea Bundon 50 km Female (30-34) 2/4 Free 1:08:07.18 (5) 1:15:10.94 (5) 2:23:18.12 +6:57.73
5 2 Andrea Lee 50 km Female (25-29) 2/3 Free 1:02:46.94 (1) 1:21:42.34 (9) 2:24:29.28 +8:08.89
6 12 Lisa Floe 50 km Female (45-49) 2/8 Free 1:10:13.85 (6) 1:15:19.17 (6) 2:25:33.02 +9:12.63
7 11 Mara Leitane 50 km Female (30-34) 3/4 Free 1:13:11.36 (8) 1:17:59.42 (7) 2:31:10.78 +14:50.39
8 16 Christine Fletcher 50 km Female (40-44) 1/3 Free 1:13:06.84 (7) 1:18:37.20 (8) 2:31:44.04 +15:23.65
9 7 Laura Salmon 50 km Female (45-49) 3/8 Free 1:31:09.98 (23) 1:07:53.28 (1) 2:39:03.26 +22:42.87
10 19 Sandra Ecclestone 50 km Female (55-59) 1/3 Free 1:18:08.75 (9) 1:23:04.81 (11) 2:41:13.56 +24:53.17
11 29 Sandra Pettman 50 km Female (40-44) 2/3 Free 1:20:05.65 (13) 1:21:46.22 (10) 2:41:51.87 +25:31.48
12 4 Michaela Pacakova 50 km Female (30-34) 4/4 Free 1:18:11.91 (10) 1:24:27.16 (12) 2:42:39.07 +26:18.68
13 22 Trish Macleod 50 km Female (55-59) 2/3 Free 1:19:50.68 (12) 1:25:20.56 (13) 2:45:11.24 +28:50.85
14 23 Marilyn Atkinson 50 km Female (55-59) 3/3 Free 1:19:32.57 (11) 1:26:35.29 (15) 2:46:07.86 +29:47.47
15 13 Lisa Brougham 50 km Female (45-49) 4/8 Free 1:23:28.54 (14) 1:25:25.64 (14) 2:48:54.18 +32:33.79
16 6 Lyndsay Sayers 50 km Female (35-39) 1/2 Free 1:23:44.44 (16) 1:26:42.94 (16) 2:50:27.38 +34:06.99
17 14 Claire Huxtable 50 km Female (45-49) 5/8 Free 1:23:41.66 (15) 1:28:50.54 (17) 2:52:32.20 +36:11.81
18 9 Moira-Ann Handford 50 km Female (50-54) 1/1 Free 1:25:41.71 (18) 1:32:11.13 (20) 2:57:52.84 +41:32.45
19 28 Karen Nakagawa 50 km Female (45-49) 6/8 Free 1:27:11.58 (19) 1:32:07.00 (19) 2:59:18.58 +42:58.19
20 10 Candace Bourque 50 km Female (35-39) 2/2 Free 1:28:51.71 (22) 1:32:03.61 (18) 3:00:55.32 +44:34.93
21 27 Liz Mitchell 50 km Female (45-49) 7/8 Free 1:24:39.55 (17) 1:38:14.64 (23) 3:02:54.19 +46:33.80
22 25 Amanda Szocs 50 km Female (40-44) 3/3 Free 1:27:23.67 (20) 1:37:07.15 (21) 3:04:30.82 +48:10.43
23 17 Jennifer Wildi 50 km Female (U 25) 1/1 Free 1:28:17.89 (21) 1:38:07.05 (22) 3:06:24.94 +50:04.55
24 5 Audrey Erlandson 50 km Female (45-49) 8/8 Free 1:32:33.56 (24) 1:41:19.10 (24) 3:13:52.66 +57:32.27
25 18 Michelle Crowe 50 km Female (60-64) 1/1 Free 1:33:18.86 (25) 1:45:49.51 (25) 3:19:08.37 +1:02:47.98
26 15 Alicia Woodside 50 km Female (25-29) 3/3 Free 1:48:07.18 (26) 1:48:21.86 (26) 3:36:29.04 +1:20:08.65
DNF 20 Lauren DeGroot 50 km Female (U 25) * Free 1:17:40.06 (*) 1:08:10.21 (*) *** ***
DSQ 24 marla zucht 50 km Female (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 26 Nora Apelgren 50 km Female (U 25) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4