2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Valerie Wootton 
Chief of Race:  Sherryl Yeager 
Event Chair  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11 am
Wind Vel: 6 kmph Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: -2
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Sugary

30 km Female 30 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 133 Barbara Turner 30 km Female (50-54) 1/8 Free 0:38:41.21 (1) 0:41:14.18 (1) 1:19:55.39  
2 169 Sarah Coney 30 km Female (25-29) 1/5 Free 0:38:59.42 (2) 0:42:20.29 (2) 1:21:19.71 +1:24.32
3 142 Jessica Heyes 30 km Female (50-54) 2/8 Free 0:41:07.95 (3) 0:43:33.76 (4) 1:24:41.71 +4:46.32
4 158 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km Female (50-54) 3/8 Free 0:41:51.97 (4) 0:43:34.31 (5) 1:25:26.28 +5:30.89
5 140 Laura Beamish 30 km Female (25-29) 2/5 Free 0:41:56.93 (5) 0:43:30.27 (3) 1:25:27.20 +5:31.81
6 131 Lesley Clements 30 km Female (40-44) 1/10 Free 0:42:42.90 (7) 0:44:41.14 (6) 1:27:24.04 +7:28.65
7 127 Stephanie Cripps 30 km Female (45-49) 1/9 Free 0:43:01.46 (10) 0:45:08.66 (7) 1:28:10.12 +8:14.73
8 126 Zoe Braul 30 km Female (25-29) 3/5 Free 0:42:26.37 (6) 0:45:58.69 (8) 1:28:25.06 +8:29.67
9 152 Catherine Hunchak 30 km Female (45-49) 2/9 Free 0:43:06.89 (11) 0:46:54.06 (10) 1:30:00.95 +10:05.56
10 115 Helena Coney 30 km Female (30-34) 1/6 Free 0:42:48.75 (8) 0:47:14.59 (11) 1:30:03.34 +10:07.95
11 160 Anik Watson 30 km Female (40-44) 2/10 Free 0:44:00.45 (12) 0:46:35.02 (9) 1:30:35.47 +10:40.08
12 148 Nicole Murdoch 30 km Female (U 25) 1/3 Free 0:42:58.90 (9) 0:47:37.60 (12) 1:30:36.50 +10:41.11
13 145 Monique Zander 30 km Female (40-44) 3/10 Free 0:44:08.42 (13) 0:48:44.90 (13) 1:32:53.32 +12:57.93
14 138 Sonja Poole 30 km Female (U 25) 2/3 Free 0:44:11.87 (14) 0:49:02.29 (14) 1:33:14.16 +13:18.77
15 134 Diana Lussier 30 km Female (40-44) 4/10 Free 0:45:09.67 (15) 0:49:41.57 (15) 1:34:51.24 +14:55.85
16 122 Sylvia Watkins 30 km Female (U 25) 3/3 Free 0:45:11.67 (16) 0:50:45.70 (17) 1:35:57.37 +16:01.98
17 168 Marni Hambleton 30 km Female (45-49) 3/9 Free 0:48:28.41 (17) 0:50:38.67 (16) 1:39:07.08 +19:11.69
18 114 Lindsey Bolivar 30 km Female (30-34) 2/6 Free 0:48:50.71 (20) 0:51:09.53 (18) 1:40:00.24 +20:04.85
19 139 Elizabeth Urbach 30 km Female (40-44) 5/10 Free 0:48:44.53 (18) 0:51:19.96 (19) 1:40:04.49 +20:09.10
20 113 Erin Crawford 30 km Female (40-44) 6/10 Free 0:48:45.93 (19) 0:51:30.84 (20) 1:40:16.77 +20:21.38
21 132 Jennifer Finkenbine 30 km Female (40-44) 7/10 Free 0:49:39.62 (21) 0:52:37.68 (21) 1:42:17.30 +22:21.91
22 118 Cheryl Morningstar 30 km Female (55-59) 1/4 Free 0:50:34.93 (23) 0:54:33.95 (24) 1:45:08.88 +25:13.49
23 165 Marie St-Pierre 30 km Female (50-54) 4/8 Free 0:50:05.89 (22) 0:55:55.04 (27) 1:46:00.93 +26:05.54
24 163 Kelly Wilcox 30 km Female (45-49) 4/9 Free 0:52:00.18 (26) 0:54:20.93 (23) 1:46:21.11 +26:25.72
25 147 Annie Gornall 30 km Female (30-34) 3/6 Free 0:52:40.44 (27) 0:53:55.99 (22) 1:46:36.43 +26:41.04
26 141 Barb Knez 30 km Female (45-49) 5/9 Free 0:51:53.07 (25) 0:55:42.57 (26) 1:47:35.64 +27:40.25
27 128 Yvette Jackson 30 km Female (50-54) 5/8 Free 0:51:38.90 (24) 0:56:09.58 (28) 1:47:48.48 +27:53.09
28 144 steph corker 30 km Female (30-34) 4/6 Free 0:54:57.15 (35) 0:54:42.19 (25) 1:49:39.34 +29:43.95
29 117 Clare Connolly 30 km Female (50-54) 6/8 Free 0:54:05.62 (32) 0:56:20.16 (29) 1:50:25.78 +30:30.39
30 149 Jane Richards 30 km Female (60-64) 1/3 Free 0:54:05.38 (31) 0:56:39.81 (30) 1:50:45.19 +30:49.80
31 162 Lynn Palmer 30 km Female (55-59) 2/4 Free 0:54:04.34 (30) 0:57:17.68 (31) 1:51:22.02 +31:26.63
32 121 sanna olsson 30 km Female (25-29) 4/5 Free 0:53:34.34 (28) 0:58:25.46 (32) 1:51:59.80 +32:04.41
33 156 Melissa Aragon 30 km Female (35-39) 1/3 Free 0:54:17.82 (33) 0:59:26.34 (34) 1:53:44.16 +33:48.77
34 125 Anna Bonga 30 km Female (55-59) 3/4 Free 0:55:14.96 (36) 0:58:32.28 (33) 1:53:47.24 +33:51.85
35 157 Isabel Budke 30 km Female (45-49) 6/9 Free 0:53:50.68 (29) 1:00:30.96 (37) 1:54:21.64 +34:26.25
36 119 Lesley Trivett 30 km Female (40-44) 8/10 Free 0:54:56.09 (34) 1:00:25.68 (36) 1:55:21.77 +35:26.38
37 130 Pippa Wall 30 km Female (60-64) 2/3 Free 0:57:00.17 (38) 1:01:24.62 (38) 1:58:24.79 +38:29.40
38 153 Jen Milton 30 km Female (40-44) 9/10 Free 0:59:38.71 (41) 1:00:07.30 (35) 1:59:46.01 +39:50.62
39 111 Christina Smyth 30 km Female (25-29) 5/5 Free 0:56:02.10 (37) 1:04:11.48 (43) 2:00:13.58 +40:18.19
40 120 Ann Spence 30 km Female (55-59) 4/4 Free 0:58:31.47 (40) 1:03:55.78 (42) 2:02:27.25 +42:31.86
41 137 Heather Watson 30 km Female (35-39) 2/3 Classic 1:01:32.65 (48) 1:02:23.86 (39) 2:03:56.51 +44:01.12
42 155 Tanya Austin 30 km Female (60-64) 3/3 Free 1:01:14.71 (47) 1:03:31.47 (41) 2:04:46.18 +44:50.79
43 135 Lindsay Fane 30 km Female (35-39) 3/3 Free 0:58:29.47 (39) 1:06:41.09 (46) 2:05:10.56 +45:15.17
44 146 Carol Campbell 30 km Female (65-69) 1/2 Free 1:00:53.69 (46) 1:04:26.10 (44) 2:05:19.79 +45:24.40
45 116 Tamara Mobuchon 30 km Female (30-34) 5/6 Free 1:00:25.05 (45) 1:05:13.46 (45) 2:05:38.51 +45:43.12
46 154 Susan Denny 30 km Female (65-69) 2/2 Free 1:02:22.71 (49) 1:03:22.63 (40) 2:05:45.34 +45:49.95
47 112 Dianne Wiedemann 30 km Female (50-54) 7/8 Free 1:00:09.65 (44) 1:09:29.30 (47) 2:09:38.95 +49:43.56
48 123 Carla Banfield 30 km Female (45-49) 7/9 Free 1:00:08.46 (43) 1:10:04.45 (48) 2:10:12.91 +50:17.52
49 151 Peggy Hung 30 km Female (45-49) 8/9 Free 1:00:04.72 (42) 1:10:30.49 (49) 2:10:35.21 +50:39.82
50 143 Katja Rademacher 30 km Female (45-49) 9/9 Classic 1:03:42.47 (50) 1:19:52.18 (51) 2:23:34.65 +1:03:39.26
51 136 Averil Lamont 30 km Female (40-44) 10/10 Classic 1:12:06.86 (51) 1:14:06.49 (50) 2:26:13.35 +1:06:17.96
52 129 Dominique Barabe 30 km Female (50-54) 8/8 Classic 1:14:44.86 (53) 1:21:11.22 (52) 2:35:56.08 +1:16:00.69
53 166 Rosanna Sheppard 30 km Female (30-34) 6/6 Classic 1:14:21.92 (52) 1:22:03.54 (53) 2:36:25.46 +1:16:30.07
DNS 124 Chris Bowlby 30 km Female (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 150 Gretta Heintz 30 km Female (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 159 Anita Holtham 30 km Female (35-39) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 161 Marie-Anne Prevost 30 km Female (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 164 Ruth Hellerud-Brown 30 km Female (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 167 Kelsey Truran 30 km Female (U 25) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4