2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley XC Ski

Competition Committee
Technical Delegate:  Valerie Wootton 
Chief of Race:  Sherryl Yeager 
Event Chair  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11 am
Wind Vel: 6 kmph Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: -2
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Sugary

30 km Male 30 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 242 Fran Vukonic 30 km Male (U 25) 1/9 Free 0:36:26.68 (2) 0:35:23.79 (1) 1:11:50.47  
2 175 Philip-Maynard Davies 30 km Male (U 25) 2/9 Free 0:36:25.66 (1) 0:35:27.38 (2) 1:11:53.04 +2.57
3 294 Spencer Lacy 30 km Male (U 25) 3/9 Free 0:36:41.55 (5) 0:35:55.47 (3) 1:12:37.02 +46.55
4 218 Dave Burch 30 km Male (40-44) 1/18 Free 0:36:29.37 (3) 0:36:17.09 (4) 1:12:46.46 +55.99
5 197 Kalum Utley 30 km Male (U 25) 4/9 Free 0:36:36.95 (4) 0:37:21.85 (5) 1:13:58.80 +2:08.33
6 260 Ted Lawson 30 km Male (45-49) 1/18 Free 0:36:49.00 (7) 0:38:56.82 (6) 1:15:45.82 +3:55.35
7 285 Rune Harkestad 30 km Male (50-54) 1/14 Free 0:36:42.44 (6) 0:39:43.28 (8) 1:16:25.72 +4:35.25
8 287 Claude Prica 30 km Male (45-49) 2/18 Free 0:38:10.16 (10) 0:40:14.40 (11) 1:18:24.56 +6:34.09
9 250 Derek Porter 30 km Male (45-49) 3/18 Free 0:38:15.48 (11) 0:40:15.83 (12) 1:18:31.31 +6:40.84
10 192 Justin May 30 km Male (35-39) 1/11 Free 0:37:39.32 (8) 0:40:59.83 (17) 1:18:39.15 +6:48.68
11 275 Brent Murdoch 30 km Male (50-54) 2/14 Free 0:38:09.23 (9) 0:40:31.50 (13) 1:18:40.73 +6:50.26
12 219 Colin Campbell 30 km Male (45-49) 4/18 Free 0:38:32.02 (12) 0:40:14.13 (10) 1:18:46.15 +6:55.68
13 230 Graeme Brown 30 km Male (35-39) 2/11 Free 0:38:37.35 (13) 0:40:10.48 (9) 1:18:47.83 +6:57.36
14 271 Jeff Manson 30 km Male (30-34) 1/9 Free 0:39:35.44 (24) 0:39:36.60 (7) 1:19:12.04 +7:21.57
15 289 Marcus Laube 30 km Male (U 25) 5/9 Free 0:38:41.46 (14) 0:40:50.57 (16) 1:19:32.03 +7:41.56
16 270 Frank Weber 30 km Male (45-49) 5/18 Free 0:38:42.27 (15) 0:40:49.80 (15) 1:19:32.07 +7:41.60
17 225 Reid Carter 30 km Male (60-64) 1/10 Free 0:38:49.42 (17) 0:40:49.76 (14) 1:19:39.18 +7:48.71
18 188 Eric Goodwin 30 km Male (35-39) 3/11 Free 0:38:44.45 (16) 0:41:39.40 (18) 1:20:23.85 +8:33.38
19 280 Sean Staniforth 30 km Male (40-44) 2/18 Free 0:39:04.62 (20) 0:42:05.87 (21) 1:21:10.49 +9:20.02
20 213 Michael Berkeley 30 km Male (35-39) 4/11 Free 0:39:12.45 (21) 0:42:04.18 (20) 1:21:16.63 +9:26.16
21 199 Trevor Linden 30 km Male (45-49) 6/18 Free 0:39:02.62 (19) 0:42:16.19 (22) 1:21:18.81 +9:28.34
22 255 Derek Zander 30 km Male (45-49) 7/18 Free 0:38:50.40 (18) 0:43:24.02 (31) 1:22:14.42 +10:23.95
23 193 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km Male (55-59) 1/14 Free 0:39:59.66 (25) 0:42:17.15 (23) 1:22:16.81 +10:26.34
24 208 Simon Koch 30 km Male (45-49) 8/18 Free 0:39:25.63 (22) 0:42:54.70 (26) 1:22:20.33 +10:29.86
25 266 Clarke Lind 30 km Male (30-34) 2/9 Free 0:40:08.67 (26) 0:42:21.12 (24) 1:22:29.79 +10:39.32
26 206 Crosland Doak 30 km Male (55-59) 2/14 Free 0:40:30.78 (29) 0:42:30.37 (25) 1:23:01.15 +11:10.68
27 214 Sean Richardson 30 km Male (U 25) 6/9 Free 0:41:15.75 (34) 0:41:46.22 (19) 1:23:01.97 +11:11.50
28 277 Cedric Burgers 30 km Male (45-49) 9/18 Free 0:40:20.64 (28) 0:42:56.27 (28) 1:23:16.91 +11:26.44
29 194 William Letham 30 km Male (60-64) 2/10 Free 0:39:29.70 (23) 0:43:54.07 (34) 1:23:23.77 +11:33.30
30 261 Ian MacLeod 30 km Male (45-49) 10/18 Free 0:40:47.62 (32) 0:42:55.21 (27) 1:23:42.83 +11:52.36
31 174 Thomas Haas 30 km Male (45-49) 11/18 Free 0:40:38.54 (30) 0:43:08.92 (30) 1:23:47.46 +11:56.99
32 247 Kirk Daniells 30 km Male (45-49) 12/18 Free 0:40:17.37 (27) 0:43:49.28 (33) 1:24:06.65 +12:16.18
33 292 Andreas Jack 30 km Male (40-44) 3/18 Free 0:40:40.69 (31) 0:43:59.80 (35) 1:24:40.49 +12:50.02
34 224 Mike Fitzmaurice 30 km Male (60-64) 3/10 Free 0:41:08.96 (33) 0:44:15.25 (38) 1:25:24.21 +13:33.74
35 233 Geoff Duyker 30 km Male (40-44) 4/18 Free 0:41:43.93 (35) 0:44:06.34 (36) 1:25:50.27 +13:59.80
36 229 Basse Clement 30 km Male (40-44) 5/18 Free 0:41:46.96 (36) 0:44:07.48 (37) 1:25:54.44 +14:03.97
37 274 Jeremy Cole 30 km Male (25-29) 1/9 Free 0:42:51.00 (42) 0:44:18.49 (39) 1:27:09.49 +15:19.02
38 276 Jonathan Anderson 30 km Male (40-44) 6/18 Free 0:43:32.16 (43) 0:43:37.62 (32) 1:27:09.78 +15:19.31
39 234 Gary Lacy 30 km Male (60-64) 4/10 Free 0:42:35.94 (38) 0:44:45.14 (40) 1:27:21.08 +15:30.61
40 172 Tom Laviolette 30 km Male (50-54) 3/14 Free 0:42:48.89 (40) 0:44:48.08 (41) 1:27:36.97 +15:46.50
41 184 Riley Gelatt 30 km Male (25-29) 2/9 Free 0:44:57.24 (56) 0:42:59.79 (29) 1:27:57.03 +16:06.56
42 265 Jake Howe 30 km Male (40-44) 7/18 Free 0:41:55.90 (37) 0:46:23.35 (46) 1:28:19.25 +16:28.78
43 262 Don Poirier 30 km Male (55-59) 3/14 Free 0:42:48.92 (41) 0:45:37.74 (42) 1:28:26.66 +16:36.19
44 248 Roger Shirt 30 km Male (50-54) 4/14 Free 0:42:45.63 (39) 0:45:53.84 (44) 1:28:39.47 +16:49.00
45 209 Oliver Utting 30 km Male (40-44) 8/18 Free 0:44:07.48 (48) 0:45:41.45 (43) 1:29:48.93 +17:58.46
46 279 James Griffiths 30 km Male (50-54) 5/14 Free 0:44:03.45 (47) 0:46:24.80 (47) 1:30:28.25 +18:37.78
47 196 Reto Tschan 30 km Male (40-44) 9/18 Free 0:44:10.67 (49) 0:46:28.84 (48) 1:30:39.51 +18:49.04
48 221 Eric Zhao 30 km Male (25-29) 3/9 Free 0:44:18.72 (51) 0:46:29.88 (49) 1:30:48.60 +18:58.13
49 205 Max Sterelyukhin 30 km Male (30-34) 3/9 Free 0:44:46.70 (55) 0:46:02.92 (45) 1:30:49.62 +18:59.15
50 203 Stacey Myrah 30 km Male (50-54) 6/14 Free 0:43:57.40 (46) 0:47:59.56 (58) 1:31:56.96 +20:06.49
51 293 Graham Harris 30 km Male (30-34) 4/9 Free 0:44:39.20 (54) 0:47:33.54 (54) 1:32:12.74 +20:22.27
52 217 Doug Sage 30 km Male (45-49) 13/18 Free 0:43:44.41 (45) 0:48:33.47 (62) 1:32:17.88 +20:27.41
53 291 Jan Trojanowski 30 km Male (35-39) 5/11 Free 0:45:30.67 (59) 0:46:55.07 (52) 1:32:25.74 +20:35.27
54 177 nicolai Oien Nielsen 30 km Male (25-29) 4/9 Free 0:45:35.67 (61) 0:46:52.53 (51) 1:32:28.20 +20:37.73
55 216 Richard Price 30 km Male (50-54) 7/14 Free 0:45:46.22 (65) 0:46:44.03 (50) 1:32:30.25 +20:39.78
56 176 Reese Critchlow 30 km Male (U 25) 7/9 Classic 0:44:17.66 (50) 0:48:16.17 (60) 1:32:33.83 +20:43.36
57 254 Julien Lamoureux 30 km Male (35-39) 6/11 Free 0:45:32.68 (60) 0:47:18.95 (53) 1:32:51.63 +21:01.16
58 283 Sean Ruzicka 30 km Male (45-49) 14/18 Free 0:44:23.69 (52) 0:48:34.07 (63) 1:32:57.76 +21:07.29
59 267 Michael K Hughes 30 km Male (45-49) 15/18 Free 0:44:27.24 (53) 0:48:41.55 (64) 1:33:08.79 +21:18.32
60 227 Mark Johannes 30 km Male (55-59) 4/14 Free 0:45:39.96 (63) 0:47:47.43 (55) 1:33:27.39 +21:36.92
61 249 Paul Zaleski 30 km Male (40-44) 10/18 Free 0:45:11.67 (58) 0:48:17.25 (61) 1:33:28.92 +21:38.45
62 178 David Jagger 30 km Male (35-39) 7/11 Free 0:45:46.88 (66) 0:48:12.03 (59) 1:33:58.91 +22:08.44
63 186 Tom Bailey 30 km Male (30-34) 5/9 Free 0:45:37.52 (62) 0:48:42.26 (65) 1:34:19.78 +22:29.31
64 232 Hector Aragon 30 km Male (35-39) 8/11 Free 0:46:47.44 (71) 0:47:57.97 (56) 1:34:45.41 +22:54.94
65 200 Michael Ryan 30 km Male (60-64) 5/10 Free 0:45:41.92 (64) 0:50:06.81 (71) 1:35:48.73 +23:58.26
66 239 Stephen Morson 30 km Male (25-29) 5/9 Free 0:43:38.20 (44) 0:52:13.78 (85) 1:35:51.98 +24:01.51
67 207 Brendon Dawson 30 km Male (U 25) 8/9 Free 0:45:02.70 (57) 0:50:51.29 (75) 1:35:53.99 +24:03.52
68 284 Suyang Duan 30 km Male (25-29) 6/9 Free 0:48:04.27 (80) 0:47:59.47 (57) 1:36:03.74 +24:13.27
69 180 Eric Waters 30 km Male (40-44) 11/18 Free 0:46:02.12 (68) 0:50:34.08 (73) 1:36:36.20 +24:45.73
70 231 Alain Prat 30 km Male (35-39) 9/11 Free 0:47:13.57 (72) 0:49:23.00 (69) 1:36:36.57 +24:46.10
71 257 Rory Harris 30 km Male (25-29) 7/9 Free 0:46:03.03 (69) 0:50:38.73 (74) 1:36:41.76 +24:51.29
72 222 Doug Giles 30 km Male (30-34) 6/9 Free 0:47:40.44 (76) 0:49:21.35 (68) 1:37:01.79 +25:11.32
73 296 Dennis Kim 30 km Male (40-44) 12/18 Free 0:46:35.19 (70) 0:50:33.74 (72) 1:37:08.93 +25:18.46
74 189 Dmitry Sorokin 30 km Male (30-34) 7/9 Free 0:47:53.61 (78) 0:49:20.75 (67) 1:37:14.36 +25:23.89
75 273 Matt Drown 30 km Male (40-44) 13/18 Free 0:45:51.22 (67) 0:51:49.26 (81) 1:37:40.48 +25:50.01
76 226 Chris Kautzky 30 km Male (50-54) 8/14 Free 0:48:52.58 (86) 0:49:43.93 (70) 1:38:36.51 +26:46.04
77 201 Daniel Newfield 30 km Male (30-34) 8/9 Free 0:47:46.57 (77) 0:51:26.89 (77) 1:39:13.46 +27:22.99
78 210 Toshi Kawano 30 km Male (45-49) 16/18 Free 0:47:23.07 (73) 0:51:52.71 (83) 1:39:15.78 +27:25.31
79 288 walter wallgram 30 km Male (60-64) 6/10 Free 0:47:57.55 (79) 0:51:28.28 (78) 1:39:25.83 +27:35.36
80 253 Jason Kur 30 km Male (40-44) 14/18 Free 0:47:34.33 (75) 0:51:51.55 (82) 1:39:25.88 +27:35.41
81 190 Gary Tate 30 km Male (55-59) 5/14 Free 0:47:23.45 (74) 0:52:06.98 (84) 1:39:30.43 +27:39.96
82 295 Paul Johnson 30 km Male (55-59) 6/14 Free 0:48:46.68 (85) 0:51:38.71 (79) 1:40:25.39 +28:34.92
83 251 Charles Dooley 30 km Male (60-64) 7/10 Free 0:49:48.73 (88) 0:51:41.02 (80) 1:41:29.75 +29:39.28
84 252 Colin Rimes 30 km Male (40-44) 15/18 Free 0:48:31.72 (84) 0:53:04.85 (86) 1:41:36.57 +29:46.10
85 237 Jim Slyfield 30 km Male (55-59) 7/14 Free 0:48:11.43 (82) 0:53:26.78 (88) 1:41:38.21 +29:47.74
86 171 Francois Laneuville 30 km Male (55-59) 8/14 Free 0:48:29.71 (83) 0:53:35.30 (89) 1:42:05.01 +30:14.54
87 240 Andreas Thompson 30 km Male (45-49) 17/18 Free 0:48:09.30 (81) 0:54:06.30 (91) 1:42:15.60 +30:25.13
88 215 Quin Raderstorf 30 km Male (U 25) 9/9 Free 0:53:22.43 (96) 0:49:17.57 (66) 1:42:40.00 +30:49.53
89 204 Dave Davenport 30 km Male (55-59) 9/14 Free 0:49:59.68 (90) 0:53:15.13 (87) 1:43:14.81 +31:24.34
90 179 Edward Nelles 30 km Male (30-34) 9/9 Free 0:51:53.25 (95) 0:51:23.46 (76) 1:43:16.71 +31:26.24
91 268 Marek Dutkiewicz 30 km Male (50-54) 9/14 Free 0:49:52.70 (89) 0:53:46.06 (90) 1:43:38.76 +31:48.29
92 264 Sean Marlyn 30 km Male (55-59) 10/14 Free 0:49:45.52 (87) 0:54:28.02 (92) 1:44:13.54 +32:23.07
93 191 Rick Critchlow 30 km Male (50-54) 10/14 Classic 0:50:30.93 (91) 0:54:54.01 (93) 1:45:24.94 +33:34.47
94 245 Byron Mah 30 km Male (55-59) 11/14 Free 0:51:12.48 (93) 0:54:59.93 (94) 1:46:12.41 +34:21.94
95 256 Graham Elder 30 km Male (50-54) 11/14 Free 0:51:50.93 (94) 0:55:38.06 (95) 1:47:28.99 +35:38.52
96 272 Robert Holley 30 km Male (60-64) 8/10 Free 0:51:08.92 (92) 0:57:30.75 (98) 1:48:39.67 +36:49.20
97 211 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km Male (50-54) 12/14 Free 0:54:24.78 (99) 0:56:14.78 (96) 1:50:39.56 +38:49.09
98 183 Michael Alford 30 km Male (45-49) 18/18 Free 0:54:27.91 (100) 0:56:51.10 (97) 1:51:19.01 +39:28.54
99 198 Brent Granby 30 km Male (50-54) 13/14 Free 0:53:42.27 (97) 0:58:50.27 (99) 1:52:32.54 +40:42.07
100 212 Stuart Loewen 30 km Male (55-59) 12/14 Free 0:54:34.65 (101) 0:58:52.69 (100) 1:53:27.34 +41:36.87
101 244 Norman Dods 30 km Male (35-39) 10/11 Free 0:54:16.17 (98) 1:01:27.01 (103) 1:55:43.18 +43:52.71
102 258 Michael Kalus 30 km Male (40-44) 16/18 Free 0:58:23.81 (104) 0:59:34.21 (102) 1:57:58.02 +46:07.55
103 243 Alan Wallace 30 km Male (55-59) 13/14 Free 0:55:52.20 (102) 1:03:15.63 (104) 1:59:07.83 +47:17.36
104 182 James Hiebert 30 km Male (35-39) 11/11 Classic 1:01:56.15 (106) 1:03:34.22 (105) 2:05:30.37 +53:39.90
105 259 Sam Colby 30 km Male (25-29) 8/9 Free 1:06:05.72 (111) 0:59:33.35 (101) 2:05:39.07 +53:48.60
106 181 Jim McKay 30 km Male (55-59) 14/14 Free 0:55:55.17 (103) 1:12:53.58 (109) 2:08:48.75 +56:58.28
107 286 Michael Lloyd 30 km Male (60-64) 9/10 Free 1:00:22.63 (105) 1:10:52.12 (108) 2:11:14.75 +59:24.28
108 281 Sean Daigle 30 km Male (40-44) 17/18 Free 1:05:08.55 (109) 1:07:57.43 (106) 2:13:05.98 +1:01:15.51
109 236 Roberto DeSandoli 30 km Male (25-29) 9/9 Classic 1:04:24.71 (108) 1:10:26.43 (107) 2:14:51.14 +1:03:00.67
110 282 Mads Daugaard 30 km Male (40-44) 18/18 Classic 1:06:04.63 (110) 1:14:11.46 (110) 2:20:16.09 +1:08:25.62
111 241 Tom Dallimore 30 km Male (50-54) 14/14 Free 1:03:42.43 (107) 1:18:29.72 (112) 2:22:12.15 +1:10:21.68
112 223 David Hetherington 30 km Male (60-64) 10/10 Classic 1:07:50.71 (112) 1:15:00.67 (111) 2:22:51.38 +1:11:00.91
DNF 185 Christopher Hall 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 202 Colin Harris 30 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 235 Russ Bougie 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 238 Dave Howells 30 km Male (50-54) * Free 0:48:43.72 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 246 John Manning 30 km Male (55-59) * Free 0:51:09.94 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 187 Cedric Carter 30 km Male (70-74) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 195 Emil Bakke 30 km Male (U 25) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 220 Arama Jillings 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 228 Andrew Ross 30 km Male (55-59) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 263 Reg Martin 30 km Male (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 269 Christopher Cumming 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 278 Michael Murdoch 30 km Male (U 25) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 290 Mason Lacy 30 km Male (25-29) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4